Very Good New Films

1. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.38/16 1.2]
2. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.30/23 1.3]
3. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [8.17/50 1.8]
4. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.06/16 0.8]
5. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
6. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.78/70 1.9]
7. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.71/79 1.4]
8. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
9. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.60/83 1.3]

Good New Films

10. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.32/17 1.2]
11. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
12. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.11/63 1.5]
13. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
14. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.91/22 1.3]
15. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [6.89/9 1.2]
16. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.88/87 1.3]
17. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.86/65 1.9]
18. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
19. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.77/48 1.5]
20. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
21. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
22. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
23. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.53/54 1.8]
24. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.52/81 1.8]
25. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
26. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.47/80 1.7]
27. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
28. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.23/35 1.3]
29. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.21/65 1.8]
30. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
31. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.15/74 1.7]
32. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
33. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.11/19 1.8]
34. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
35. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.03/20 1.3]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.15/18]

1. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.78/70 1.9]
2. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.71/79 1.4]
3. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.60/83 1.3]
4. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.11/63 1.5]
5. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.88/87 1.3]
6. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.86/65 1.9]
7. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.53/54 1.8]
8. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.52/81 1.8]
9. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.47/80 1.7]
10. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.21/65 1.8]
11. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.15/74 1.7]
-------------------------
12. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [5.94/76 1.9]
13. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.91/72 1.6]
14. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.89/69 1.8]
15. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.58/65 1.8]
16. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [4.70/45 1.5]
17. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.08/66 1.8]
18. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.74/53 1.6]

Un Certain Regard [5.20/20]

1. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [8.17/50 1.8]
2. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.91/22 1.3]
3. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.77/48 1.5]
4. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.23/35 1.3]
5. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.03/20 1.3]
-------------------------
6. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.92/33 1.5]
7. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.85/10 1.8]
8. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.56/11 1.2]
9. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [5.41/11 1.5]
10. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.29/7 1.5]
11. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.27/33 1.5]
12. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [4.89/38 1.6]
13. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.75/29 1.9]
14. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.68/31 1.6]
15. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.29/12 2.0]
16. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
17. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [3.88/8 1.9]
18. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.69/8 1.6]
19. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.25/32 1.8]
20. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [3.09/27 1.7]

Out Of Competition [5.43/6]

1. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
-------------------------
2. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
3. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.71/19 1.2]
4. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
5. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
6. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.03/11 1.9]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]

Quinzaine [6.34/17]

1. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
2. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
3. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
4. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.03/39 1.5]
5. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
6. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
7. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
8. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
9. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
10. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
11. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
12. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.11/19 1.8]
13. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
-------------------------
14. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [5.98/30 1.8]
15. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
16. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
17. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]

Semaine [5.57/8]

1. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
2. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
-------------------------
3. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
4. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
5. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.2]
6. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
7. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
8. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]

ACID

Other [6.32/15]

1. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.38/16 1.2]
2. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.30/23 1.3]
3. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.06/16 0.8]
4. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
6. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.32/17 1.2]
7. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
8. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [6.89/9 1.2]
9. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
10. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
11. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.56/18 1.0]
12. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
13. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
14. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
15. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.36/60 1.2]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100016282/year/2014.html">"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.06/16 0.8]
2. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
3. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.00/17 1.2]
5. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [7.98/27 1.3]
6. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 1.8]
7. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
8. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
9. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.54/101 1.3]
10. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
11. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.4]
12. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
13. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
14. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.2]
15. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.08/40 1.5]
16. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [7.07/83 1.9]
17. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
18. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
19. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
20. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [6.95/87 1.9]
21. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [6.89/70 1.5]
22. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
23. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
24. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.3]
25. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
26. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
27. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
28. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.59/58 1.5]
29. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/99 1.7]
30. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
31. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
32. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.38/100 1.8]
33. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.33/62 1.8]
34. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
35. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
36. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
37. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
38. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.11/36 1.3]
39. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.11/95 1.9]
40. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
41. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.8]
42. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
43. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
44. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.89/90 1.6]
45. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.85/41 1.5]
46. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.2]
47. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.83/20 1.2]
48. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
49. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [5.80/79 1.8]
50. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.8]
51. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
52. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
53. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
54. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.2]
55. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.42/87 1.8]
56. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.41/81 1.8]
57. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.0]
58. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.25/8 1.5]
59. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.6]
60. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
61. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
62. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
63. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
64. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
65. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.9]
66. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [4.80/58 1.5]
67. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.75/34 1.6]
68. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
69. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
70. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.40/12 1.9]
71. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.27/84 1.8]
72. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.27/15 2.0]
73. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
74. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]
75. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
76. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
77. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
78. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [3.88/8 1.9]
79. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.83/9 1.6]
80. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]
81. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.33/36 1.8]
82. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.97/69 1.6]
83. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [2.92/33 1.7]
84. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.28/73 1.2]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]

251/272 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) [-0.1]
0.08 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.1]
0.08 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [-0.1]
0.08 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [-0.1]
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.28 Jonathan Romney (Screen Daily, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen Daily, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [-0.3]
0.41 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+0.4]
0.67 Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA) [+0.7]
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.0]
0.70 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [+0.5]
0.72 Jordan Hoffman (Film.com, ScreenCrush.com, Badass Digest, USA) [+0.7]
0.73 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [+0.4]
0.88 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+0.6]
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [34 +0.4]
0.92 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+0.9]
0.92 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.92 Reini Urban (Rinema, Austria) [+0.9]
0.92 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
0.92 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [+0.9]
0.93 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [12 -0.2]
0.97 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [19 +0.4]
0.97 Paolo Moretti (Italy, ) [+0.2]
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.0]
1.02 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [+1.0]
1.05 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [-1.0]
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) [-1.1]
1.08 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [30 +0.0]
1.11 Inma Merino (España, ) [34 +0.2]
1.11 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [29 +0.2]
1.11 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [-0.1]
1.15 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [13 -0.5]
1.18 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [27 -0.2]
1.20 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) [+0.9]
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [45 +0.1]
1.21 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+1.2]
1.22 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [17 +0.4]
1.24 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.25 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [12 +0.1]
1.26 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [22 +0.8]
1.28 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [15 +0.5]
1.28 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [43 +0.2]
1.28 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [21 -0.1]
1.29 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [17 -0.2]
1.30 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [44 +0.8]
1.30 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [23 +0.3]
1.32 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [28 -0.4]
1.34 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [35 +0.0]
1.35 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [31 +0.4]
1.36 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [39 +0.5]
1.36 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) [19 +0.3]
1.36 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [24 +0.0]
1.36 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [18 -0.0]
1.38 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [-1.4]
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.42 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [+0.3]
1.42 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [22 +1.0]
1.44 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [33 +0.2]
1.44 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [27 -0.4]
1.44 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [43 +0.6]
1.45 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.6]
1.46 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [41 +0.1]
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) [26 +0.6]
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 +0.3]
1.49 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [34 -0.1]
1.50 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [45 -0.3]
1.50 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [36 -0.4]
1.50 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [26 -0.0]
1.50 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [12 +0.8]
1.51 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [12 +0.2]
1.53 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.2]
1.53 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [18 +0.4]
1.56 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) [17 -0.5]
1.57 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+0.4]
1.59 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [27 -0.7]
1.61 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, UK) [25 -0.7]
1.61 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [-1.5]
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) [19 -0.5]
1.62 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [28 -0.6]
1.68 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [38 +0.5]
1.68 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [39 -0.6]
1.69 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [50 -0.2]
1.69 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [12 -0.3]
1.71 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [34 -0.1]
1.71 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [30 +0.2]
1.73 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [29 -1.0]
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) [15 -0.6]
1.75 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [21 +0.9]
1.78 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [20 -0.3]
1.78 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [47 -0.1]
1.78 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [+0.4]
1.79 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [12 +0.1]
1.81 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.4]
1.82 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [11 -0.2]
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) [+1.5]
1.83 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [-0.1]
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) [11 +0.6]
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) [14 +0.3]
1.88 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [23 -0.4]
1.89 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 +0.0]
1.92 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [17 -0.0]
1.92 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.92 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [+1.9]
1.92 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [+1.9]
1.92 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+1.9]
1.92 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.9]
1.92 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa, USA) [16 -0.6]
1.94 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [16 +0.8]
1.94 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [21 -0.8]
1.95 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [12 +1.5]
1.97 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.5]
2.01 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [21 -0.1]
2.05 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 +0.2]
2.08 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [16 +1.3]
2.08 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [+2.0]
2.11 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [17 +1.0]
2.12 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [21 -1.2]
2.12 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [21 -0.5]
2.15 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.19 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [14 -0.3]
2.23 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 +1.2]
2.24 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [31 +0.0]
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) [+2.2]
2.27 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [12 -0.5]
2.30 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [10 +0.6]
2.30 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [31 -1.1]
2.36 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [29 +1.4]
2.37 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [24 -1.4]
2.40 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [16 -0.2]
2.41 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [10 -0.2]
2.46 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+2.5]
2.48 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [+1.2]
2.50 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [31 +0.0]
2.51 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [16 -1.5]
2.56 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [18 +0.2]
2.62 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [12 -1.4]
2.62 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) [12 -0.3]
2.63 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [13 -1.0]
2.63 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [27 -0.3]
2.67 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [16 +0.6]
2.69 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [16 +0.5]
2.91 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [18 -0.7]
2.92 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [22 -1.6]
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) [15 -1.0]
2.95 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [17 -0.2]
2.97 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [14 -1.2]
2.99 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [27 -1.1]
3.07 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [+2.9]
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) [+0.0]
3.62 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) [+3.6]
3.74 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [21 -2.2]
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) [+4.2]