Very Good New Films

1. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
3. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.89/683 1.1]
4. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
5. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
6. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.67/286 1.3]
7. "ANNETTE" (Leos CARAX, France) Best Director [8.63/912 1.0]
8. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.50/12 0.9]
9. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.50/22 1.2]
10. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.42/31 2.1]
11. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/17 0.7]
12. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
13. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.34/298 1.3]
14. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
15. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.24/130 1.5]
16. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
17. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [8.18/101 1.5]
18. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.17/23 1.4]
19. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
20. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.15/8 1.0]
21. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.14/41 1.5]
22. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.12/16 1.9]
23. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/270 1.3]
24. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.10/15 0.8]
25. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
26. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
27. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
28. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/9 1.2]
29. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
30. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [7.99/45 1.4]
31. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.95/56 2.0]
32. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.95/95 1.4]
33. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/91 1.6]
34. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
35. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.93/437 1.8]
36. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
37. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
38. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.88/17 0.8]
39. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/25 1.6]
40. "A Night of Knowing Nothing" (Payal Kapadia, India/France) [7.88/12 1.2]
41. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
42. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) FIPRESCI + œcuménique Prize, Best Screenplay [7.85/244 1.5]
43. "TITANE" (Julia DUCOURNAU, France) Palme d'Or [7.84/694 1.4]
44. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
45. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.80/5 0.7]
46. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
47. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
48. "THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD" (Joachim TRIER, Norway) Best Actress [7.78/366 1.6]
49. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
50. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.74/588 1.3]
51. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.74/87 1.5]
52. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.73/64 1.5]
53. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.72/183 1.3]
54. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.66/38 1.4]
55. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.66/58 1.3]
56. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
57. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
58. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
59. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
60. "BONNE MÈRE (Nora)" (Hafsia HERZI, France) UCR Best Ensemble Performance [7.62/41 1.2]
61. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
62. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.59/160 1.5]
63. "MARX CAN WAIT (Marx può aspettare)" (Marco BELLOCCHIO, Italy) Premiere, Honorary Palme [7.59/50 1.6]
64. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.59/89 1.4]
65. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/67 1.3]
66. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
67. "BABI YAR. CONTEXT" (Sergei LOZNITSA, Ukraine) Special Screening [7.56/17 1.1]
68. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.54/74 2.1]
69. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.54/57 1.1]
70. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.53/94 1.6]
71. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/100 1.5]
72. "VORTEX" (Gaspar NOÉ, France) Midnight [7.51/137 1.7]
73. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]

Good New Films

74. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
75. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.46/56 1.3]
76. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
77. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.45/222 1.5]
78. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.43/44 1.4]
79. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
80. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
81. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
82. "The Tsugua Diaries" (Miguel Gomes/Maureen Fazendeiro, Portugal) [7.39/61 1.2]
83. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
84. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [7.35/117 1.7]
85. "Down with the King" (Diego Ongaro, USA/France) [7.33/9 1.7]
86. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
87. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
88. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
89. "Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)" (Panah Panahi, Iran) [7.31/47 1.2]
90. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.31/126 2.0]
91. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
92. "ONODA (10.000 Nights in the Jungle)" (Arthur HARARI) [7.30/105 1.3]
93. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
94. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.29/263 1.9]
95. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
96. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.29/49 1.4]
97. "RED ROCKET" (Sean BAKER, USA) [7.27/325 1.6]
98. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
99. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.26/58 1.9]
100. "A HERO" (Asghar FARHADI, Iran) Grand Prix ex-æquo [7.25/281 1.4]
101. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
102. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
103. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
104. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.24/75 1.5]
105. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.24/145 1.4]
106. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.22/58 1.2]
107. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.21/33 1.1]
108. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.20/108 1.5]
109. "AFTER YANG" (KOGONADA, USA) [7.20/171 1.7]
110. "PARIS 13TH DISTRICT (Les Olympiades)" (Jacques AUDIARD, France) [7.20/302 1.6]
111. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
112. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/102 2.0]
113. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.19/11 0.9]
114. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.19/80 1.3]
115. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.19/217 1.6]
116. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
117. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/47 1.4]
118. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
119. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
120. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.15/401 1.3]
121. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [7.15/361 1.7]
122. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/283 1.5]
123. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
124. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
125. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.13/83 1.3]
126. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.12/166 1.3]
127. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
128. "THE FRENCH DISPATCH" (Wes ANDERSON, USA) [7.11/351 1.5]
129. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.10/15 1.0]
130. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
131. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
132. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
133. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.09/111 1.5]
134. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.09/51 1.1]
135. "BELLE" (HOSODA Mamoru) Premiere [7.08/83 1.5]
136. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [7.07/845 1.4]
137. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/151 1.5]
138. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [7.06/87 1.3]
139. "NOCHE DE FUEGO (Prayers for the Stolen)" (Tatiana HUEZO, Mexico) UCR Special Mention [7.06/62 1.6]
140. "HYTTI NRO 6 (COMPARTMENT NO.6)" (Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland) Grand Prix ex-æquo [7.05/215 1.4]
141. "VAL" (Ting POO/Leo SCOTT, USA) Premiere [7.04/75 1.3]
142. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.03/73 1.5]
143. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [7.03/376 1.9]
144. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
145. "MEMORIA" (Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL, Thaïland) Jury Prize ex-æquo [7.03/237 2.0]
146. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [7.02/196 1.9]
147. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.02/141 1.5]
148. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.02/66 1.5]
149. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
150. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.01/119 1.4]
151. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
152. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
153. "A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)" (Leyla Bouzid, France) Special [7.00/19 1.3]
154. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
155. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
156. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
157. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
158. "Tightrope Walkers" (Ilan Klipper) [7.00/7 1.8]
159. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
160. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.98/93 1.5]
161. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/86 1.7]
162. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
163. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.96/52 2.2]
164. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
165. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
166. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.94/70 2.0]
167. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.94/17 1.8]
168. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.94/24 1.4]
169. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.93/14 1.2]
170. "GREAT FREEDOM (Große Freiheit)" (Sebastian MEISE, Austria) UCR Jury Prize [6.92/82 1.3]
171. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
172. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
173. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
174. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.91/91 1.9]
175. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.90/122 1.7]
176. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.89/122 1.6]
177. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.88/50 1.4]
178. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
179. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.87/15 1.4]
180. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
181. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
182. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
183. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.86/7 1.0]
184. "Softie (Petite Nature)" (Samuel Theis, France) Special [6.86/28 1.2]
185. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
186. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/39 1.7]
187. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.84/354 1.7]
188. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.84/159 1.5]
189. "THE VELVET UNDERGROUND" (Todd HAYNES, USA) [6.83/83 1.6]
190. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.83/59 1.1]
191. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
192. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
193. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
194. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.81/56 2.1]
195. "JFK REVISITED: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS" (Oliver STONE, USA) Premiere [6.81/24 1.0]
196. "UN MONDE (Playground)" (Laura WANDEL, Belgium) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.81/90 1.6]
197. "Returning to Reims (Fragments)" (Jean-Gabriel Périot, France) [6.81/29 1.6]
198. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
199. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.81/36 1.4]
200. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
201. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
202. "The Velvet Queen (La Panthère des neiges)" (Marie Amiguet, France) Special Screening [6.80/10 2.0]
203. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.80/42 1.6]
204. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/149 1.3]
205. "A Chiara" (Jonas Carpignano, Italy/France/USA) Europa Cinemas Label [6.79/47 1.4]
206. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.79/65 1.7]
207. "La Ultima Primavera (Last Days of Spring)" (Isabel Lamberti, Italy) [6.79/154 1.1]
208. "COW" (Andrea ARNOLD, UK) Premiere [6.78/113 1.7]
209. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
210. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
211. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
212. "MY BROTHERS AND I (Mes frères et moi)" (Yohan MANCA, France) [6.76/37 1.4]
213. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
214. "Soy libre" (Laure Portier, France) [6.75/6 0.6]
215. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
216. "THE INNOCENTS (De uskyldige)" (Eskil VOGT, Norway) [6.75/109 1.5]
217. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.75/71 2.0]
218. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.74/102 1.7]
219. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.74/59 1.7]
220. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.74/155 2.5]
221. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.73/76 1.6]
222. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
223. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.73/371 1.7]
224. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
225. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/162 1.4]
226. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.72/27 1.4]
227. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
228. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
229. "Anaïs in Love" (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet, France) Special [6.69/42 1.3]
230. "Ali & Ava" (Clio Barnard, UK) [6.69/40 1.4]
231. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.68/11 1.3]
232. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
233. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
234. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
235. "IN FRONT OF YOUR FACE" (HONG Sang-Soo, Korea) Premiere [6.67/87 1.7]
236. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
237. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
238. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.65/81 1.6]
239. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.64/49 1.9]
240. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.64/77 1.7]
241. "The Braves" (Anaïs Volpé, France) [6.64/28 1.8]
242. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.64/137 1.6]
243. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.63/41 1.4]
244. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
245. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
246. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/34 1.5]
247. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.60/40 1.7]
248. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
249. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
250. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
251. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.59/69 1.5]
252. "Olga" (Elie Grappe, Switzerland/Ukraine/France) SACD Script Prize [6.58/31 1.5]
253. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
254. "LA FRACTURE (The Divide)" (Catherine CORSINI, France) Queer Palm [6.58/248 1.8]
255. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.57/27 1.9]
256. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.57/11 1.1]
257. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
258. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
259. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.57/123 2.3]
260. "New Worlds, The Cradle of Civilization" (Andrew J. Muscato) Special Screening [6.56/9 1.3]
261. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.56/20 1.4]
262. "FREDA" (Gessica GÉNÉUS, Haïti) [6.56/43 1.1]
263. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.56/49 2.1]
264. "Small Body" (Laura Samani, Italy/France/Slovenia) [6.55/38 1.4]
265. "The Orphanage" (Shahrbanoo Sadat, Afghan.) [6.55/21 1.2]
266. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
267. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
268. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.55/42 1.3]
269. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
270. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
271. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.53/193 1.7]
272. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
273. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.51/130 1.7]
274. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.51/169 1.3]
275. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.50/206 1.6]
276. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
277. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
278. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
279. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
280. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
281. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.50/172 1.7]
282. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
283. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.49/34 1.2]
284. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
285. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
286. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.47/85 1.9]
287. "Ripples of Life (永安镇故事集)" (Wei Shujun, China) [6.47/18 1.3]
288. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
289. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
290. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
291. "LOVE SONGS FOR TOUGH GUYS" (Samuel BENCHETRIT, France) Premiere [6.46/39 1.5]
292. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.46/13 2.1]
293. "Întregalde" (Radu Muntean, Romania) [6.46/26 1.4]
294. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.46/24 1.5]
295. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.45/73 2.2]
296. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.45/47 1.9]
297. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.45/128 1.8]
298. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
299. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
300. "Neptune Frost" (Saul Williams/Anisia Uzeyman, Rwanda/USA) [6.44/24 2.1]
301. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.43/215 1.8]
302. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.43/49 1.3]
303. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
304. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
305. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
306. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.42/154 2.1]
307. "O MARINHEIRO DAS MONTANHAS (MARINER OF THE MOUNTAINS)" (Karim AÏNOUZ, Brazil) Special Screening [6.41/23 1.8]
308. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.41/25 1.1]
309. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.41/33 1.5]
310. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
311. "The Last Hillbilly" (Diane Sara Bouzgarrou/Thomas Jenkoe) [6.41/74 1.5]
312. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
313. "Bigger Than Us" (Flore Vasseur, France) Special Screening [6.40/5 1.5]
314. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
315. "Ghost Song" (Nicolas Peduzzi, France) [6.40/10 0.9]
316. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
317. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.40/10 1.9]
318. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
319. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.39/53 2.0]
320. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
321. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
322. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
323. "BAC NORD" (Cédric JIMENEZ, France) [6.38/49 1.8]
324. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.38/164 1.7]
325. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [6.37/91 1.8]
326. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.36/97 2.0]
327. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.36/51 1.6]
328. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
329. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.35/61 2.2]
330. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
331. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
332. "Aya" (Simon Coulibaly Gillard, Belgium/France) [6.33/6 0.7]
333. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.33/81 1.3]
334. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
335. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.33/261 1.5]
336. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.32/92 1.9]
337. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.32/80 1.7]
338. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
339. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
340. "Libertad" (Clara Roquet, Spain/Belgium) [6.31/53 1.3]
341. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
342. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.31/62 1.9]
343. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.31/142 1.7]
344. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.31/36 1.5]
345. "WHERE IS ANNE FRANK" (Ari FOLMAN, Israel) [6.30/109 1.6]
346. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
347. "Futura" (Pietro Marcello/Alice Rohrwacher/Francesco Munzi, Italy) [6.30/47 1.6]
348. "EMERGENCY DECLARATION (BI-SANG-SEON-EON)" (HAN Jae-Rim, Korea) Midnight [6.30/69 1.6]
349. "JANE PAR CHARLOTTE" (Charlotte GAINSBOURG, France) Premiere [6.30/54 1.5]
350. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
351. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
352. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.29/168 1.7]
353. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.29/155 2.0]
354. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
355. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.29/54 1.6]
356. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.29/7 1.3]
357. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
358. "THE RESTLESS" (Joachim LAFOSSE, Belgium) [6.28/106 1.6]
359. "The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)" (Alessio Rigo de Righi/Matteo Zoppis, Italy/Argentina/France) [6.28/27 1.7]
360. "A Radiant Girl" (Sandrine Kiberlain, France) Special [6.28/29 1.8]
361. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.28/136 1.8]
362. "Should The Wind Drop" (Nora Martirosvan) [6.27/142 1.2]
363. "Magnetic Beats" (Vincent Maël Cardona, France) SACD Prize [6.27/48 1.5]
364. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
365. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
366. "LA CIVIL" (Teodora Ana MIHAI, Romania/Belgium) UCR Prize for Courage [6.27/67 1.5]
367. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
368. "STILLWATER" (Tom MCCARTHY, USA) [6.27/97 1.5]
369. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.26/39 2.1]
370. "SUPRÊMES" (Audrey ESTROUGO, France) Midnight [6.26/23 1.5]
371. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
372. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
373. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
374. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
375. "I Comete (A Corsican Summer)" (Pascal Tagnati, France) [6.25/121 1.2]
376. "DELO (HOUSE ARREST)" (Alexey GERMAN JR., Russia) [6.25/67 1.4]
377. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
378. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
379. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.24/23 1.4]
380. "H6" (Yé Yé, France) Special Screening [6.23/15 2.0]
381. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.23/144 2.1]
382. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.23/37 1.5]
383. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.22/398 2.0]
384. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.22/47 1.7]
385. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
386. "UNCLENCHING THE FISTS" (Kira KOVALENKO, Russia) UCR Best Film [6.22/65 1.3]
387. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
388. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
389. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.22/59 1.4]
390. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.21/28 1.5]
391. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.21/61 1.5]
392. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
393. "THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM" (Jafar PANAHI Iran, Anthony CHEN Singapor), Malik VITTHAL USA), Laura POITRAS USA), Dominga SOTOMAYOR Chile), David LOWERY USA), Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL Thailand) Special Screening [6.21/36 1.1]
394. "NITRAM" (Justin KURZEL, Australia) Best Actor [6.21/155 1.7]
395. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.21/343 1.7]
396. "ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT?" (WEN Shipei, China) Special Screening [6.20/31 0.8]
397. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.20/55 2.2]
398. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
399. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
400. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
401. "Les Affluents (Coalesce)" (Jesse Miceli) [6.20/25 1.1]
402. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
403. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.20/110 1.4]
404. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.20/43 1.4]
405. "TOUT S’EST BIEN PASSÉ (Everything Went Fine)" (François OZON, France) [6.20/234 1.4]
406. "Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)" (Julie Lecoustre/Emmanuel Marre, Belgium/France) Gan Foundation Distribution Award [6.19/62 1.4]
407. "EVOLUTION" (Kornél MUNDRUCZO, Hungary) Premiere [6.19/65 1.6]
408. "MONEYBOYS" (C.B Yi, Austria) [6.18/68 1.5]
409. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
410. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [6.17/55 1.9]
411. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
412. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.15/123 1.8]
413. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.15/26 1.9]
414. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.15/251 1.8]
415. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.15/40 1.7]
416. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
417. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.15/65 1.6]
418. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.14/142 1.2]
419. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
420. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
421. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
422. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
423. "PETROV’S FLU" (Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia) [6.14/235 1.9]
424. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.13/27 1.6]
425. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
426. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.12/32 2.0]
427. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.12/32 1.3]
428. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/77 2.0]
429. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
430. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
431. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
432. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
433. "LAMB" (Valdimar JÓHANSSON, Iceland) UCR Prize for Originality [6.12/134 1.6]
434. "HOLD ME TIGHT" (Mathieu AMALRIC, France) Premiere [6.11/70 1.7]
435. "COMMITMENT HASAN" (Hasan Semih KAPLANOGLU, Turkey) [6.11/18 1.2]
436. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
437. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
438. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
439. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.10/159 1.9]
440. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.10/35 1.4]
441. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.09/56 1.6]
442. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/27 1.3]
443. "Murina" (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Croatia/Brasil/USA/Slovenia) Camera d'Or [6.09/28 1.5]
444. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/109 1.8]
445. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
446. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.08/20 1.6]
447. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
448. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
449. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
450. "Feathers" (Omar El Zohairy, Egypt/France/The Netherlands/Greece) FIPRESCI + Semaine Grand Prize [6.07/23 1.4]
451. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.06/24 1.7]
452. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
453. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/23 1.5]
454. "Clara Sola" (Nathalie Álvarez Mesen, Sweden/France/Germany/Belgium/Costa Rica/USA) [6.05/40 1.7]
455. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [6.05/288 1.7]
456. "REHANA MARYAM NOOR" (Abdullah Mohammad SAAD, Bangladesh) [6.04/45 1.3]
457. "WOMEN DO CRY" (Mina MILEVA/Vesela KAZAKOVA, Bulgaria) [6.04/46 1.8]
458. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
459. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
460. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
461. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.04/26 1.4]
462. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.04/77 1.6]
463. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
464. "The Crusade" (Louis Garrel, France) Special Screening [6.02/43 1.6]
465. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [6.02/23 2.4]
466. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
467. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.02/89 1.6]
468. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.00/133 2.2]
469. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.00/80 1.9]
470. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
471. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
472. "Far From You I Grew" (Marie Dumora) [6.00/7 0.5]
473. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
474. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
475. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
476. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
477. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
478. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
479. "Robust" (Clémence Meyer, France/Belgium) Special [6.00/39 1.0]
480. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.05/225]

1. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.89/683 1.1]
2. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
3. "ANNETTE" (Leos CARAX, France) Best Director [8.63/912 1.0]
4. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.42/31 2.1]
5. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.34/298 1.3]
6. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.24/130 1.5]
7. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/270 1.3]
8. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.95/95 1.4]
9. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/91 1.6]
10. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.93/437 1.8]
11. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
12. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/25 1.6]
13. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
14. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) FIPRESCI + œcuménique Prize, Best Screenplay [7.85/244 1.5]
15. "TITANE" (Julia DUCOURNAU, France) Palme d'Or [7.84/694 1.4]
16. "THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD" (Joachim TRIER, Norway) Best Actress [7.78/366 1.6]
17. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
18. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.74/87 1.5]
19. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.72/183 1.3]
20. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
21. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
22. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.59/160 1.5]
23. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.59/89 1.4]
24. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.54/74 2.1]
25. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.54/57 1.1]
26. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/100 1.5]
27. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
28. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.45/222 1.5]
29. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [7.35/117 1.7]
30. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.31/126 2.0]
31. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.29/263 1.9]
32. "RED ROCKET" (Sean BAKER, USA) [7.27/325 1.6]
33. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.26/58 1.9]
34. "A HERO" (Asghar FARHADI, Iran) Grand Prix ex-æquo [7.25/281 1.4]
35. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.20/108 1.5]
36. "PARIS 13TH DISTRICT (Les Olympiades)" (Jacques AUDIARD, France) [7.20/302 1.6]
37. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.19/217 1.6]
38. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/47 1.4]
39. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.15/401 1.3]
40. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [7.15/361 1.7]
41. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/283 1.5]
42. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.12/166 1.3]
43. "THE FRENCH DISPATCH" (Wes ANDERSON, USA) [7.11/351 1.5]
44. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.09/111 1.5]
45. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [7.07/845 1.4]
46. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/151 1.5]
47. "HYTTI NRO 6 (COMPARTMENT NO.6)" (Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland) Grand Prix ex-æquo [7.05/215 1.4]
48. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [7.03/376 1.9]
49. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
50. "MEMORIA" (Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL, Thaïland) Jury Prize ex-æquo [7.03/237 2.0]
51. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [7.02/196 1.9]
52. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.02/141 1.5]
53. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.02/66 1.5]
54. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.01/119 1.4]
55. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
56. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/86 1.7]
57. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.94/70 2.0]
58. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.91/91 1.9]
59. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.90/122 1.7]
60. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.84/354 1.7]
61. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
62. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/149 1.3]
63. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.79/65 1.7]
64. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.74/59 1.7]
65. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.74/155 2.5]
66. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.73/76 1.6]
67. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.73/371 1.7]
68. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/162 1.4]
69. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.64/49 1.9]
70. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.64/137 1.6]
71. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
72. "LA FRACTURE (The Divide)" (Catherine CORSINI, France) Queer Palm [6.58/248 1.8]
73. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.57/123 2.3]
74. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
75. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.53/193 1.7]
76. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.51/130 1.7]
77. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.50/206 1.6]
78. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
79. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.50/172 1.7]
80. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.49/34 1.2]
81. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.47/85 1.9]
82. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.45/73 2.2]
83. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.45/47 1.9]
84. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.45/128 1.8]
85. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.43/215 1.8]
86. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.42/154 2.1]
87. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
88. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.38/164 1.7]
89. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.36/51 1.6]
90. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.35/61 2.2]
91. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.33/81 1.3]
92. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.33/261 1.5]
93. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.32/92 1.9]
94. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.32/80 1.7]
95. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.31/62 1.9]
96. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.31/142 1.7]
97. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
98. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.29/168 1.7]
99. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.29/155 2.0]
100. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
101. "THE RESTLESS" (Joachim LAFOSSE, Belgium) [6.28/106 1.6]
102. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.28/136 1.8]
103. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.26/39 2.1]
104. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.22/398 2.0]
105. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.21/28 1.5]
106. "NITRAM" (Justin KURZEL, Australia) Best Actor [6.21/155 1.7]
107. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.21/343 1.7]
108. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.20/55 2.2]
109. "TOUT S’EST BIEN PASSÉ (Everything Went Fine)" (François OZON, France) [6.20/234 1.4]
110. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [6.17/55 1.9]
111. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.15/123 1.8]
112. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.15/26 1.9]
113. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.15/251 1.8]
114. "PETROV’S FLU" (Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia) [6.14/235 1.9]
115. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
116. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/77 2.0]
117. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.10/159 1.9]
118. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.09/56 1.6]
119. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/27 1.3]
120. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/109 1.8]
121. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
122. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [6.05/288 1.7]
123. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [6.02/23 2.4]
124. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.02/89 1.6]
125. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.00/133 2.2]
126. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.00/80 1.9]
127. "The Tree" (Julie Bertuccelli) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
128. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.99/165 2.3]
129. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.97/65 2.4]
130. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.97/76 1.6]
131. "Copie conforme (Certified Copy)" (Abbas Kiarostami) [5.94/26 1.7]
132. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [5.93/70 1.7]
133. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.93/58 1.6]
134. "The Handmaid (아가씨, Agassi, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.88/117 2.0]
135. "American Honey" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.88/121 2.4]
136. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
137. "The Dead Don’t Die" (Jim Jarmusch) [5.82/650 1.5]
138. "Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) Best Director [5.81/348 1.6]
139. "HA'BERECH (AHED’S KNEE)" (Nadav LAPID, Israel) Jury Prize ex-æquo [5.79/201 1.9]
140. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.79/112 1.8]
141. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.78/69 1.8]
142. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.73/55 1.6]
143. "La filles inconnu (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.69/122 1.5]
144. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.68/76 1.9]
145. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.67/163 2.1]
146. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.66/75 2.1]
147. "LINGUI" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN, Chad) [5.65/149 1.7]
148. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.64/81 1.6]
149. "Hors la loi (Outside of the Law)" (Rachid Bouchareb) [5.58/18 1.4]
150. "Ichimei (Hara-kiri)" (Takashi Miike) [5.58/38 1.6]
151. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.55/76 2.4]
152. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.54/54 1.7]
153. "Little Joe" (Jessica Hausner) Best Actress [5.54/312 1.8]
154. "CASABLANCA BEATS" (Nabil AYOUCH, Morocco) [5.53/155 1.8]
155. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.50/69 1.8]
156. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.50/137 2.0]
157. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.49/101 1.7]
158. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.49/135 2.6]
159. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.47/81 1.5]
160. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.46/88 1.9]
161. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.45/46 1.8]
162. "Hearat Shulayim (Footnote)" (Joseph Cedar) Best Screenplay [5.40/54 1.9]
163. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.39/66 1.4]
164. "La princesse de Montpensier" (Bertrand Tavernier) [5.38/21 2.2]
165. "A FELESÉGEM TÖRTÉNETE (THE STORY OF MY WIFE)" (Ildikó ENYEDI, Hungary) [5.36/189 1.8]
166. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.35/252 1.6]
167. "The Neon Demon" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.34/114 2.6]
168. "Route Irish" (Ken Loach) [5.33/15 1.8]
169. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.31/60 1.9]
170. "Michael" (Markus Schleinzer) [5.27/45 2.0]
171. "TRE PIANI (Three Floors)" (Nanni MORETTI, Italy) [5.26/192 2.0]
172. "Frankie" (Ira Sachs) [5.23/266 1.8]
173. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/61 2.2]
174. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.19/119 2.1]
175. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.15/62 2.0]
176. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.15/91 2.1]
177. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.14/73 2.0]
178. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.13/112 2.0]
179. "This Must Be the Place" (Paolo Sorrentino) Ecumenical Jury prize [5.13/34 2.6]
180. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [5.12/54 2.0]
181. "Ma' Rosa" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [5.11/92 1.8]
182. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [5.07/59 2.1]
183. "FRANCE" (Bruno DUMONT, France) [5.06/190 2.2]
184. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [5.04/48 1.6]
185. "Outrage" (Takeshi Kitano) [5.04/28 2.2]
186. "The Housemaid" (Im Sang-soo) [5.04/27 1.4]
187. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [5.04/86 1.9]
188. "Oh Mercy (Roubaix, une lumière)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.02/239 1.7]
189. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [4.98/71 1.6]
190. "Fair Game" (Doug Liman) [4.96/23 1.5]
191. "Hanezu No Tsuki" (Naomi Kawase) [4.90/31 2.0]
192. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.89/70 1.7]
193. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.87/62 2.3]
194. "Pater" (Alain Cavalier) [4.84/25 2.0]
195. "Mektoub, My Love: Intermezzo" (Abdellatif Kechiche) [4.83/191 2.8]
196. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.82/89 2.3]
197. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.77/66 1.7]
198. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.67/136 2.0]
199. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.63/127 1.9]
200. "Polisse" (Maiwenn Le Besco) Special Jury Price [4.63/45 2.1]
201. "Juste la fin de monde (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.62/113 2.2]
202. "Sleeping Beauty" (Julia Leigh) [4.58/61 1.8]
203. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.55/64 2.0]
204. "Szelíd Teremtés - A Frankenstein Terv (Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project)" (Kornél Mundruczó) [4.50/9 2.1]
205. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.45/109 2.2]
206. "Rizhao Chongqing (Chongqing Blues)" (Wang Xiaoshuai) [4.32/28 1.7]
207. "Mal de pierres (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.29/83 1.9]
208. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.28/69 2.1]
209. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.28/125 1.9]
210. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.14/60 2.2]
211. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [4.09/126 2.1]
212. "L'Apollonide" (Bertrand Bonello) [3.93/31 2.6]
213. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.86/63 1.3]
214. "FLAG DAY" (Sean PENN, USA) [3.80/198 1.9]
215. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.73/98 1.7]
216. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.69/29 1.7]
217. "La nostra vita (Our Life)" (Daniele Luchetti) [3.59/22 1.9]
218. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.41/51 1.8]
219. "Biutiful" (Alejandro González-Iñarritu) [3.40/20 2.4]
220. "Utomlyonnye Solntsem 2: Predstoyanie (The Exodus - Burnt by the sun 2)" (Nikita Mikhalkov) [3.39/9 1.5]
221. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.30/70 1.6]
222. "The Source" (Radu Mihaileanu) [3.12/13 2.0]
223. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.90/57 1.8]
224. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.68/81 1.6]
225. "The Last Face" (Sean Penn) [1.69/74 1.4]
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]

Un Certain Regard [5.72/209]

1. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.50/22 1.2]
3. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
4. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/9 1.2]
5. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.95/56 2.0]
6. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
7. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.88/17 0.8]
8. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
9. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.66/38 1.4]
10. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
11. "BONNE MÈRE (Nora)" (Hafsia HERZI, France) UCR Best Ensemble Performance [7.62/41 1.2]
12. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
13. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/67 1.3]
14. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.53/94 1.6]
15. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
16. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
17. "ONODA (10.000 Nights in the Jungle)" (Arthur HARARI) [7.30/105 1.3]
18. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.29/49 1.4]
19. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.24/75 1.5]
20. "AFTER YANG" (KOGONADA, USA) [7.20/171 1.7]
21. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
22. "NOCHE DE FUEGO (Prayers for the Stolen)" (Tatiana HUEZO, Mexico) UCR Special Mention [7.06/62 1.6]
23. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.03/73 1.5]
24. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
25. "Elena" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
26. "Life Above All" (Oliver Schmitz) [7.00/1 0.0]
27. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.98/93 1.5]
28. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.96/52 2.2]
29. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.94/17 1.8]
30. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.94/24 1.4]
31. "GREAT FREEDOM (Große Freiheit)" (Sebastian MEISE, Austria) UCR Jury Prize [6.92/82 1.3]
32. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
33. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.89/122 1.6]
34. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.88/50 1.4]
35. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
36. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.87/15 1.4]
37. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
38. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.83/59 1.1]
39. "UN MONDE (Playground)" (Laura WANDEL, Belgium) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.81/90 1.6]
40. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
41. "MY BROTHERS AND I (Mes frères et moi)" (Yohan MANCA, France) [6.76/37 1.4]
42. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
43. "THE INNOCENTS (De uskyldige)" (Eskil VOGT, Norway) [6.75/109 1.5]
44. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.75/71 2.0]
45. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.65/81 1.6]
46. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.64/77 1.7]
47. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/34 1.5]
48. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.60/40 1.7]
49. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.57/11 1.1]
50. "FREDA" (Gessica GÉNÉUS, Haïti) [6.56/43 1.1]
51. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.56/49 2.1]
52. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
53. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.55/42 1.3]
54. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
55. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.41/25 1.1]
56. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.41/33 1.5]
57. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
58. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.39/53 2.0]
59. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
60. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [6.37/91 1.8]
61. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.36/97 2.0]
62. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.36/64 1.9]
63. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
64. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
65. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
66. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.31/36 1.5]
67. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
68. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
69. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.27/56 2.0]
70. "LA CIVIL" (Teodora Ana MIHAI, Romania/Belgium) UCR Prize for Courage [6.27/67 1.5]
71. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
72. "DELO (HOUSE ARREST)" (Alexey GERMAN JR., Russia) [6.25/67 1.4]
73. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.24/23 1.4]
74. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.23/37 1.5]
75. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.22/47 1.7]
76. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
77. "UNCLENCHING THE FISTS" (Kira KOVALENKO, Russia) UCR Best Film [6.22/65 1.3]
78. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
79. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.20/110 1.4]
80. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.20/43 1.4]
81. "MONEYBOYS" (C.B Yi, Austria) [6.18/68 1.5]
82. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.15/65 1.6]
83. "LAMB" (Valdimar JÓHANSSON, Iceland) UCR Prize for Originality [6.12/134 1.6]
84. "COMMITMENT HASAN" (Hasan Semih KAPLANOGLU, Turkey) [6.11/18 1.2]
85. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.10/35 1.4]
86. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
87. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/23 1.5]
88. "REHANA MARYAM NOOR" (Abdullah Mohammad SAAD, Bangladesh) [6.04/45 1.3]
89. "WOMEN DO CRY" (Mina MILEVA/Vesela KAZAKOVA, Bulgaria) [6.04/46 1.8]
90. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
91. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
92. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
93. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]
-------------------------
94. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.97/80 1.8]
95. "Rebecca H. (Return to the Dogs)" (Lodge Kerrigan) [5.94/16 1.5]
96. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.92/79 1.6]
97. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.90/47 1.5]
98. "Nina Wu (Zhuo Ren Mi Mi)" (Midi Z) [5.90/120 1.4]
99. "LET IT BE MORNING (Vayehi Boker)" (Eran KOLIRIN, Israel) [5.88/32 1.0]
100. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.87/35 1.5]
101. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
102. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
103. "The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.83/24 1.3]
104. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.81/17 2.1]
105. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.81/24 1.8]
106. "L'Exercise de L'Etat (The Minister)" (Pierre Schoeller) [5.81/8 1.0]
107. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.79/23 1.8]
108. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.78/38 1.5]
109. "Bull" (Annie Silverstein) [5.77/126 1.5]
110. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
111. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.74/15 1.4]
112. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.72/27 1.6]
113. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
114. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.65/11 2.2]
115. "Pericle il nero" (Stefano Mordini) [5.61/14 1.5]
116. "Port Authority" (Danielle Lessovitz, US) [5.60/117 1.6]
117. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.60/15 0.9]
118. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
119. "STREETWISE (Gaey Wa'r)" (NA Jiazuo, China) [5.57/53 1.4]
120. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.52/47 1.4]
121. "Hors Satan" (Bruno Dumont) [5.47/23 2.2]
122. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.44/61 1.7]
123. "Dogs (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.44/35 1.4]
124. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
125. "Voir du pays (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.43/14 1.8]
126. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.39/71 1.4]
127. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
128. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.34/19 1.1]
129. "Halt auf freier Strecke (Stopped on Tracks)" (Andreas Dresen) Main Price UCR [5.34/5 1.4]
130. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
131. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.31/24 1.7]
132. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.30/10 1.2]
133. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.26/34 1.8]
134. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.26/56 1.6]
135. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [5.25/12 1.3]
136. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.25/8 1.4]
137. "The Transfiguration" (Michael O’Shea) [5.24/39 1.6]
138. "Captain Fantastic" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.24/21 1.5]
139. "A Brother's Love (La femme de mon frère)" (Monia Chokri, Can) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [5.23/92 1.8]
140. "La danseuse (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.23/31 1.6]
141. "Varoonegi (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
142. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.19/40 1.5]
143. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.19/35 1.5]
144. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [5.17/23 1.5]
145. "Eshtebak (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.13/27 1.8]
146. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
147. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
148. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
149. "Bonsaï" (Cristián Jiménez) [5.00/6 1.4]
150. "R U There" (David Verbeek) [5.00/8 1.7]
151. "Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске)" (Larissa Sadilova) [4.99/53 1.5]
152. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [4.97/16 1.8]
153. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [4.96/36 1.9]
154. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.96/12 1.0]
155. "Omor Shakhsiya (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.96/23 1.7]
156. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [4.95/11 1.5]
157. "Apprentice" (Boo Junfeng) [4.94/35 1.6]
158. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.93/27 1.5]
159. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" (Robert Guediguian) [4.93/7 1.2]
160. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [4.89/19 1.4]
161. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.89/28 1.8]
162. "Me’Ever Laharim Vehagvaot (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.80/30 1.9]
163. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.77/30 1.5]
164. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.75/26 2.3]
165. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.72/25 1.8]
166. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
167. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.69/17 1.6]
168. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
169. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.66/16 1.3]
170. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.61/41 2.2]
171. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.61/14 1.3]
172. "Unter Dir Die Stadt (The City Below)" (Christoph Hochhäussler) [4.60/15 1.6]
173. "Skoonheid (Beauty)" (Oliver Hermanus) [4.58/6 2.1]
174. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.58/36 2.3]
175. "Summer of Changsha (Liu Yu Tian)" (Zu Feng) [4.55/65 1.4]
176. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.55/29 1.6]
177. "Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)" (Xavier Dolan) [4.55/11 2.1]
178. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.53/20 1.4]
179. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
180. "Loverboy" (Catalin Mitulescu) [4.50/9 1.0]
181. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
182. "Okhotnik (The Hunter)" (Bakur Bakuradze) [4.40/5 1.0]
183. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.37/23 1.5]
184. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]
185. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.31/43 1.5]
186. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.29/12 2.0]
187. "Oslo, 31. August" (Joachim Trier) [4.25/8 1.6]
188. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.25/36 2.0]
189. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [4.14/7 1.9]
190. "Simon Werner a disparu..." (Fabrice Gobert) [4.14/7 1.4]
191. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.04/41 1.8]
192. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
193. "Udaan" (Vikramaditya Motwane) [4.00/5 2.3]
194. "Arirang" (Kim Ki-duk) Main Price UCR [3.95/15 2.1]
195. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.92/25 1.9]
196. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
197. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.83/9 1.6]
198. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.71/12 1.7]
199. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.70/24 1.5]
200. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.67/12 1.6]
201. "Toomelah" (Ivan Sen) [3.50/4 0.9]
202. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
203. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.33/33 1.9]
204. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.25/8 2.4]
205. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" (Nadine Labaki) [3.20/5 1.2]
206. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
207. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [2.94/29 1.7]
208. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]
209. "Chatroom" (Hideo Nakata) [2.40/10 1.4]

Out Of Competition [5.97/159]

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
2. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.50/12 0.9]
3. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/17 0.7]
4. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
5. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.14/41 1.5]
6. "Lions Love... (And Lies)" (Agnès Varda 1969) [8.00/1 0.0]
7. "Mysteries Of Lisbon" (Raul Ruiz) [8.00/1 0.0]
8. "Peshmerga" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
9. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.80/5 0.7]
10. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
11. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
12. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.74/588 1.3]
13. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.66/58 1.3]
14. "MARX CAN WAIT (Marx può aspettare)" (Marco BELLOCCHIO, Italy) Premiere, Honorary Palme [7.59/50 1.6]
15. "BABI YAR. CONTEXT" (Sergei LOZNITSA, Ukraine) Special Screening [7.56/17 1.1]
16. "VORTEX" (Gaspar NOÉ, France) Midnight [7.51/137 1.7]
17. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]
18. "Hissein Habré, A Chadian Tragedy (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
19. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
20. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
21. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
22. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.21/33 1.1]
23. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
24. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
25. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.13/83 1.3]
26. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.10/15 1.0]
27. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.09/51 1.1]
28. "BELLE" (HOSODA Mamoru) Premiere [7.08/83 1.5]
29. "VAL" (Ting POO/Leo SCOTT, USA) Premiere [7.04/75 1.3]
30. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
31. "The Last Resort (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
32. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
33. "THE VELVET UNDERGROUND" (Todd HAYNES, USA) [6.83/83 1.6]
34. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.81/56 2.1]
35. "JFK REVISITED: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS" (Oliver STONE, USA) Premiere [6.81/24 1.0]
36. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
37. "The Velvet Queen (La Panthère des neiges)" (Marie Amiguet, France) Special Screening [6.80/10 2.0]
38. "COW" (Andrea ARNOLD, UK) Premiere [6.78/113 1.7]
39. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
40. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.74/102 1.7]
41. "IN FRONT OF YOUR FACE" (HONG Sang-Soo, Korea) Premiere [6.67/87 1.7]
42. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
43. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.63/41 1.4]
44. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.57/27 1.9]
45. "New Worlds, The Cradle of Civilization" (Andrew J. Muscato) Special Screening [6.56/9 1.3]
46. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.51/169 1.3]
47. "Forman vs. Forman" (Helena Trestikova and Jakub Hejna) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 2.5]
48. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
49. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
50. "LOVE SONGS FOR TOUGH GUYS" (Samuel BENCHETRIT, France) Premiere [6.46/39 1.5]
51. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.46/24 1.5]
52. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.43/49 1.3]
53. "O MARINHEIRO DAS MONTANHAS (MARINER OF THE MOUNTAINS)" (Karim AÏNOUZ, Brazil) Special Screening [6.41/23 1.8]
54. "Bigger Than Us" (Flore Vasseur, France) Special Screening [6.40/5 1.5]
55. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
56. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
57. "BAC NORD" (Cédric JIMENEZ, France) [6.38/49 1.8]
58. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
59. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
60. "WHERE IS ANNE FRANK" (Ari FOLMAN, Israel) [6.30/109 1.6]
61. "EMERGENCY DECLARATION (BI-SANG-SEON-EON)" (HAN Jae-Rim, Korea) Midnight [6.30/69 1.6]
62. "JANE PAR CHARLOTTE" (Charlotte GAINSBOURG, France) Premiere [6.30/54 1.5]
63. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
64. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
65. "STILLWATER" (Tom MCCARTHY, USA) [6.27/97 1.5]
66. "SUPRÊMES" (Audrey ESTROUGO, France) Midnight [6.26/23 1.5]
67. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
68. "H6" (Yé Yé, France) Special Screening [6.23/15 2.0]
69. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.23/144 2.1]
70. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.22/59 1.4]
71. "THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM" (Jafar PANAHI Iran, Anthony CHEN Singapor), Malik VITTHAL USA), Laura POITRAS USA), Dominga SOTOMAYOR Chile), David LOWERY USA), Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL Thailand) Special Screening [6.21/36 1.1]
72. "ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT?" (WEN Shipei, China) Special Screening [6.20/31 0.8]
73. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
74. "EVOLUTION" (Kornél MUNDRUCZO, Hungary) Premiere [6.19/65 1.6]
75. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.14/142 1.2]
76. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
77. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.12/32 1.3]
78. "HOLD ME TIGHT" (Mathieu AMALRIC, France) Premiere [6.11/70 1.7]
79. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
80. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
81. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
82. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.04/26 1.4]
83. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.04/77 1.6]
84. "The Crusade" (Louis Garrel, France) Special Screening [6.02/43 1.6]
85. "La forêt de quinconces" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
86. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
87. "Marcher sur l'eau" (Aïssa Maïga, France) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
88. "Exil" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
89. "Share" (Pippa Bianco) Sundance Special Screening [5.98/37 1.3]
90. "Invisible Demons" (Rahul Jain, France) Special Screening [5.94/17 1.0]
91. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.92/25 1.3]
92. "Le cancre (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.92/19 1.5]
93. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
94. "ALINE, THE VOICE OF LOVE (The Power Of Love)" (Valérie LEMERCIER, France) [5.90/1 0.0]
95. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.85/271 1.4]
96. "Wu Xia (Dragon)" (Peter Ho Sun-Chan) [5.85/13 1.4]
97. "Disney's the Bfg" (Steven Spielberg) [5.84/41 1.7]
98. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.83/20 1.3]
99. "Family Romance, LLC." (Werner Herzog) Special Screening [5.83/52 1.5]
100. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
101. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
102. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.1]
103. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.69/139 1.6]
104. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.62/18 1.2]
105. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
106. "DECEPTION (Tromperie)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN, France) Premiere [5.60/62 1.6]
107. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
108. "Ice on Fire" (Leila Conners) Special Screening [5.57/15 1.4]
109. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.56/56 1.9]
110. "MI IUBITA, MON AMOUR" (Noémie Merlant) Special Screening [5.56/32 2.0]
111. "BLACK NOTEBOOKS" (Shlomi ELKABETZ, Israel) Special Screening [5.56/9 1.6]
112. "Animal" (Cyril Dion, France) Special Screening [5.54/13 1.8]
113. "The Heroics" (Maxime Roy, France) Special Screening [5.53/17 1.3]
114. "MOTHERING SUNDAY" (Eva HUSSON, France) Premiere [5.52/77 1.9]
115. "Chouf" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
116. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
117. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
118. "PEACEFUL (De son vivant)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT, France) [5.45/38 1.4]
119. "The Best Years of a Life (Les plus belles années d’une vie)" (Claude Lelouch) [5.42/32 1.8]
120. "BLOODY ORANGES" (Jean-Christophe MEURISSE, France) Midnight [5.33/78 2.1]
121. "I Am So Sorry" (Zhao Liang, China) Special Screening [5.33/15 1.7]
122. "Chicuarotes" (Gael García Bernal) Special Screening [5.26/31 1.9]
123. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
124. "You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger" (Woody Allen) [5.23/13 0.8]
125. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.21/73 1.5]
126. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.20/5 0.4]
127. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
128. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.12/4 2.4]
129. "OSS 117: From Africa with Love" (Nicolas BEDOS, France) [5.05/44 1.9]
130. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
131. "Cinecittà - I mestieri del cinema Bernardo Bertolucci" (Mario Sesti, Italy) Cannes Classics [5.00/2 1.0]
132. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
133. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [4.94/25 1.7]
134. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" (Xavier Durringer) [4.90/5 1.6]
135. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
136. "Draquila - L'Italia che trema" (Sabina Guzzanti) [4.75/12 0.7]
137. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" (Christophe Honoré) [4.74/8 3.0]
138. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
139. "TRALALA" (Arnaud & Jean-Marie LARRIEU, France) Midnight [4.69/29 1.6]
140. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.58/82 1.4]
141. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.56/16 1.2]
142. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
143. "The Beaver" (Jody Foster) [4.50/21 1.5]
144. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.40/12 2.2]
145. "L'Autre monde" (Gilles Marchand) [4.33/3 2.1]
146. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
147. "Robin Hood" (Ridley Scott) [4.24/17 1.7]
148. "Blood Father" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.20/10 1.3]
149. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
150. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [3.98/45 1.9]
151. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.73/3 0.9]
152. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.62/30 1.5]
153. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [3.45/11 2.2]
154. "Bollywood" (R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis) [3.33/3 1.6]
155. "Abel" (Diego Luna) [3.00/1 0.0]
156. "Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps" (Oliver Stone) [3.00/11 1.5]
157. "Tamara Drews" (Stephen Frears) [2.50/2 1.8]
158. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
159. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" (Everardo Gout) [1.50/2 1.1]
"La Passione di Anna Magnani (The Passion of Anna Magnani)" (Enrico Cerasuolo) Cannes Classics [reviews]
"Les Silences de Johnny" (Pierre-William Glenn) Cannes Classics [-]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]

Quinzaine [5.97/228]

1. "The Souvenir" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA 2019) Berlinale [9.92/33 0.4]
2. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
3. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.67/286 1.3]
4. "Monrovia, Indiana" (Frederick Wiseman, USA 2018) Philadelphia [8.40/9 0.7]
5. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
6. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [8.18/101 1.5]
7. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
8. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
9. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
10. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
11. "My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
12. "A Night of Knowing Nothing" (Payal Kapadia, India/France) [7.88/12 1.2]
13. "Koi no Tsumi (Guilty of Romance)" (Sion Sono) [7.83/3 0.2]
14. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.73/64 1.5]
15. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
16. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
17. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.46/56 1.3]
18. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
19. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.43/44 1.4]
20. "The Tsugua Diaries" (Miguel Gomes/Maureen Fazendeiro, Portugal) [7.39/61 1.2]
21. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
22. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
23. "Tiger Factory" (Ming jin Woo) [7.33/3 0.5]
24. "Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)" (Panah Panahi, Iran) [7.31/47 1.2]
25. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
26. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
27. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
28. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.24/145 1.4]
29. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/102 2.0]
30. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.19/80 1.3]
31. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
32. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
33. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
34. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
35. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
36. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.08/40 1.5]
37. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [7.06/87 1.3]
38. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.3]
39. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
40. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
41. "Give Me Liberty" (Kirill Mikhanovsky) Sundance NEXT [7.01/26 1.3]
42. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
43. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
44. "Illégal" (Olivier Masset-Depasse) SACD Prize for best French-language film [7.00/1 0.0]
45. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
46. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
47. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
48. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.90/72 1.9]
49. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.86/7 1.0]
50. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/39 1.7]
51. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.84/159 1.5]
52. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
53. "Returning to Reims (Fragments)" (Jean-Gabriel Périot, France) [6.81/29 1.6]
54. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.80/42 1.6]
55. "A Chiara" (Jonas Carpignano, Italy/France/USA) Europa Cinemas Label [6.79/47 1.4]
56. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
57. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
58. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
59. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.72/27 1.4]
60. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
61. "Ali & Ava" (Clio Barnard, UK) [6.69/40 1.4]
62. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
63. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
64. "The Braves" (Anaïs Volpé, France) [6.64/28 1.8]
65. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
66. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
67. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
68. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
69. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.56/20 1.4]
70. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
71. "Corpo celeste" (Alice Rohrwacher) [6.50/2 0.5]
72. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
73. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
74. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
75. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
76. "Ripples of Life (永安镇故事集)" (Wei Shujun, China) [6.47/18 1.3]
77. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
78. "Întregalde" (Radu Muntean, Romania) [6.46/26 1.4]
79. "Neptune Frost" (Saul Williams/Anisia Uzeyman, Rwanda/USA) [6.44/24 2.1]
80. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
81. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
82. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
83. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
84. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.40/10 1.9]
85. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
86. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
87. "Futura" (Pietro Marcello/Alice Rohrwacher/Francesco Munzi, Italy) [6.30/47 1.6]
88. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.29/54 1.6]
89. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.29/7 1.3]
90. "The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)" (Alessio Rigo de Righi/Matteo Zoppis, Italy/Argentina/France) [6.28/27 1.7]
91. "Magnetic Beats" (Vincent Maël Cardona, France) SACD Prize [6.27/48 1.5]
92. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
93. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
94. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
95. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
96. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
97. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
98. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
99. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
100. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
101. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.15/40 1.7]
102. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
103. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
104. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
105. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
106. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.13/27 1.6]
107. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.12/32 2.0]
108. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
109. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
110. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
111. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
112. "Murina" (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Croatia/Brasil/USA/Slovenia) Camera d'Or [6.09/28 1.5]
113. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
114. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.08/20 1.6]
115. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
116. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.06/24 1.7]
117. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
118. "Clara Sola" (Nathalie Álvarez Mesen, Sweden/France/Germany/Belgium/Costa Rica/USA) [6.05/40 1.7]
119. "Return" (Liza Johnson) [6.05/2 0.0]
120. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
121. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
122. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
123. "El velador (The Night Watchman)" (Natalia Almada) [6.00/1 0.0]
124. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
125. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
126. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
127. "Pieds nus sur les limaces (Lily Sometimes)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
128. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
129. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
130. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
131. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.3]
132. "Chatrak" (Vimukthi Jayasundara) [5.92/6 1.8]
133. "Psycho Raman (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.90/10 1.7]
134. "The Employer and the Employee" (Manuel Nieto Zas, Uruguay/Argentina/France) [5.90/20 1.5]
135. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
136. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.88/12 1.0]
137. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
138. "O abismo prateado" (Karim Aïnouz) [5.86/11 1.4]
139. "Medusa" (Anita Rocha da Silveira, Brazil) [5.84/53 1.7]
140. "La mirada invisible" (Diego Lerman) [5.82/11 0.9]
141. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
142. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [5.80/15 1.8]
143. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
144. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [5.75/10 1.3]
145. "Svet-Ake" (Aktan Arym Kubat) [5.75/4 2.3]
146. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.74/16 1.0]
147. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
148. "Between Two Worlds" (Emmanuel Carrère, France) [5.72/60 1.3]
149. "The Bare Necessity (Perdrix)" (Erwan Le Duc) [5.71/17 1.7]
150. "Europa" (Haider Rashid, Iraq/Italy) [5.67/15 2.2]
151. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
152. "Les particules (Particles)" (Blaise Harrison) [5.65/17 1.1]
153. "Dog Eat Dog" (Paul Schrader) [5.63/42 1.8]
154. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
155. "Stones In Exile" (Stephen Kijak) [5.60/5 1.4]
156. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.59/17 1.0]
157. "Tlamess" (Ala Eddine Slim) [5.58/19 1.8]
158. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
159. "The Hill Where Lionesses Roar" (Luàna Bajrami, Kosovo/France) [5.57/44 1.4]
160. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
161. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.53/20 1.4]
162. "The Island" (Kamen Kalev) [5.50/2 2.5]
163. "Two Lovers and a Bear" (Kim Nguyen) [5.46/14 1.9]
164. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
165. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
166. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
167. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.43/27 1.7]
168. "Jeanne Captive" (Philippe Ramos) [5.40/14 1.5]
169. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
170. "Endless Poetry (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.38/30 1.9]
171. "To Live to Sing" (Johnny Ma) [5.38/17 1.4]
172. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
173. "Benda Bilili!" (Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret) [5.33/3 2.1]
174. "Red 11" (Robert Rodriguez) Special SXSW [5.30/22 1.3]
175. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
176. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
177. "Our Men" (Rachel Lang, France/Belgium) [5.27/15 1.1]
178. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
179. "All About Yves (Yves)" (Benoît Forgeard) [5.24/33 1.5]
180. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
181. "A Brighter Tomorrow" (Yassine Qnia, France) [5.13/15 1.0]
182. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.12/16 2.0]
183. "Busong" (Auraeus Solito) [5.12/4 0.9]
184. "Divines" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
185. "The Sea Ahead" (Ely Dagher, Lebanon/Belgium/France) [5.11/14 1.7]
186. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
187. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
188. "Impardonnables" (André Techine) [5.04/10 1.0]
189. "Wolf and Sheep" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
190. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
191. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
192. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
193. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
194. "Ha 'Meshotet" (Avishai Siva) [4.83/6 0.7]
195. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
196. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
197. "Mercenaire" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
198. "The Life Aquatic (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
199. "Un poison violent (A Gift)" (Katell Quillévéré) [4.73/11 1.4]
200. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
201. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
202. "Mean Dreams" (Nathan Morlando) [4.57/7 2.3]
203. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]
204. "Año bisiesto" (Michael Rowe) [4.50/6 1.0]
205. "Sick, Sick, Sick (Sem seu sangue)" (Alice Furtado) [4.41/46 1.7]
206. "Blue Bird" (Gust Van den Berghe) [4.40/2 2.4]
207. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
208. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [4.24/19 1.9]
209. "La Fin du silence" (Roland Edzar) [4.17/6 1.7]
210. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.10/5 2.1]
211. "Tour de France" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
212. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.03/17 1.8]
213. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
214. "Picco" (Philip Koch) [4.00/3 0.8]
215. "Shit Year" (Cam Archer) [4.00/4 2.4]
216. "Wounds" (Babak Anvari) Sundance, Netflix [3.85/63 1.8]
217. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]
218. "The Other Side of Sleep" (Rebecca Daly) [3.75/4 1.8]
219. "Everything Will Be Fine (Alting bliver godt igen)" (Christoffer Boe) [3.67/3 1.7]
220. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.67/3 0.5]
221. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
222. "Somos lo que hay" (Jorge Michel Grau) [3.33/6 2.3]
223. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
224. "A Alegria" (Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande) [2.33/3 0.5]
225. "Après le sud" (Jean-Jacques Jauffre) [2.00/1 0.0]
226. "Two Gates Of Sleep" (Alistair Banks Griffin) [2.00/1 0.0]
227. "La casa muda" (Gustavo Hernandez) [1.67/9 1.3]
228. "Petit bébé Jésus de Flandr" (Gust Van den Berghe) [1.50/4 1.3]
"All Good Children" (Alicia Duffy) [-]
"Atmen" (Karl Markovic) Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Code Blue" (Urszula Antonia) [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" (Jérôme de Missol) [-]
"Eldfjall" (Rúnar Rúnarsson) [-]
"En ville" (Valérie Mréjen, Bertrand Schefe) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Les Géants" (Bouli Lanner) Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"Sur la planche" (Leïla Kilani) [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]

Semaine [5.77/112]

1. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
2. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.52/20 1.4]
3. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
4. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
5. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.22/58 1.2]
6. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
7. "A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)" (Leyla Bouzid, France) Special [7.00/19 1.3]
8. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
9. "The Myth of American Sleepover" (David Robert Mitchell) [7.00/2 0.0]
10. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
11. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.93/14 1.2]
12. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
13. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
14. "Softie (Petite Nature)" (Samuel Theis, France) Special [6.86/28 1.2]
15. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.81/36 1.4]
16. "Avé" (Konstantin Bojano) [6.75/2 0.2]
17. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
18. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
19. "Anaïs in Love" (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet, France) Special [6.69/42 1.3]
20. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.68/11 1.3]
21. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
22. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
23. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
24. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.59/69 1.5]
25. "Olga" (Elie Grappe, Switzerland/Ukraine/France) SACD Script Prize [6.58/31 1.5]
26. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.57/69 1.5]
27. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
28. "Small Body" (Laura Samani, Italy/France/Slovenia) [6.55/38 1.4]
29. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
30. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
31. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
32. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
33. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
34. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
35. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
36. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
37. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
38. "Libertad" (Clara Roquet, Spain/Belgium) [6.31/53 1.3]
39. "A Radiant Girl" (Sandrine Kiberlain, France) Special [6.28/29 1.8]
40. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
41. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
42. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
43. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.21/61 1.5]
44. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
45. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
46. "Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)" (Julie Lecoustre/Emmanuel Marre, Belgium/France) Gan Foundation Distribution Award [6.19/62 1.4]
47. "The Slut" (Hagar Ben Asher) [6.17/3 0.8]
48. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
49. "Feathers" (Omar El Zohairy, Egypt/France/The Netherlands/Greece) FIPRESCI + Semaine Grand Prize [6.07/23 1.4]
50. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
51. "Robust" (Clémence Meyer, France/Belgium) Special [6.00/39 1.0]
52. "Sound of Noise" (Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
53. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
54. "You Deserve a Love (Tu mérites un amour)" (Hafsia Herzi) [5.96/13 1.4]
55. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [5.95/33 1.8]
56. "Land of Ashes (Ceniza Negra)" (Sofia Quiros Ubeda) [5.93/28 1.1]
57. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.6]
58. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/21 2.0]
59. "Bruno Reidal, Confessions of a Murderer" (Vincent Le Port, France) Special [5.91/28 1.8]
60. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
61. "Amparo" (Simón Mesa Soto, Colombia/Sweden/Germany/Qatar) Rising Star Award [5.87/23 1.3]
62. "The Gravedigger’s Wife" (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed, Finland/Germany/France) [5.79/28 1.4]
63. "Sauna on Moon" (Zou Pen) [5.77/3 0.6]
64. "Abou Leila" (Amin Sidi-Boumediene) [5.75/14 2.3]
65. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
66. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
67. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
68. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
69. "The Unknown Saint (Le Miracle du Saint Inconnu)" (Alaa Eddine Aljem) [5.71/33 1.6]
70. "17 filles" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) [5.67/6 1.1]
71. "Walk Away Renée" (Jonathan Caouette) [5.62/6 0.9]
72. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.6]
73. "Heroes don't die (Les héros ne meurent jamais)" (Aude Léa Rapin) [5.50/12 0.9]
74. "Sandcastle" (Boo Junfeng) [5.50/4 0.9]
75. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.50/14 2.3]
76. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.48/25 1.5]
77. "Victoria (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
78. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
79. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
80. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.8]
81. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.8]
82. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
83. "Oh Lucy!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 1.7]
84. "Tramontane (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
85. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
86. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.26/49 1.7]
87. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
88. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
89. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
90. "Album (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
91. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
92. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
93. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
94. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.86/7 1.6]
95. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
96. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
97. "One Week and a Day ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
98. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
99. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.25/4 1.3]
100. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]
101. "A Yellow Bird" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
102. "Apnée" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
103. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
104. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
105. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
106. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
107. "Snowtown" (Justin Kurzel) Adelaide Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
108. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
109. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
110. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
111. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
112. "My Little Princess" (Eva Ionescu) [2.45/2 1.4]
"Armadillo" (Janus Metz) Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"Bedevilled" (Jang Cheol-soo) [-]
"Bi, Dung So!" (Phan Dang Di) [-]
"Copacabana" (Marc Fitoussi) [-]
"Le nom des gens" (Michel Leclerc) [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures? (Bachelor Days Are Over)" (Katia Lewkowic) [-]

ACID [6.01/54]

1. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.97/26 1.1]
2. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
4. "Down with the King" (Diego Ongaro, USA/France) [7.33/9 1.7]
5. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [7.33/3 0.9]
6. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
7. "Indianara" (Aude Chevalier-Beaumel & Marcelo Barbosa) [7.29/3 0.5]
8. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
9. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
10. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
11. "Tightrope Walkers" (Ilan Klipper) [7.00/7 1.8]
12. "Take Me Somewhere Nice" (Ena Sendijarevic) Rotterdam [6.94/56 1.2]
13. "Mickey and the Bear" (Annabelle Attanasio) SXSW [6.80/13 1.0]
14. "La Ultima Primavera (Last Days of Spring)" (Isabel Lamberti, Italy) [6.79/154 1.1]
15. "Soy libre" (Laure Portier, France) [6.75/6 0.6]
16. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
17. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
18. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.46/13 2.1]
19. "The Last Hillbilly" (Diane Sara Bouzgarrou/Thomas Jenkoe) [6.41/74 1.5]
20. "Ghost Song" (Nicolas Peduzzi, France) [6.40/10 0.9]
21. "Las Vegas" (Juan Villegas, Arg 2018) Arg released [6.40/10 0.9]
22. "Brief Story from the Green Planet (Breve historia del planeta verde)" (Santiago Loza, Arg 2019) Arg released [6.37/15 1.9]
23. "Aya" (Simon Coulibaly Gillard, Belgium/France) [6.33/6 0.7]
24. "Should The Wind Drop" (Nora Martirosvan) [6.27/142 1.2]
25. "I Comete (A Corsican Summer)" (Pascal Tagnati, France) [6.25/121 1.2]
26. "Les Affluents (Coalesce)" (Jesse Miceli) [6.20/25 1.1]
27. "La jeune fille sans mains (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
28. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
29. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
30. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
31. "Far From You I Grew" (Marie Dumora) [6.00/7 0.5]
32. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
33. "Sangre blanca" (Barbara Sarasola-Day, Arg 2018) Arg released [5.89/9 0.7]
34. "As Happy As Possible (Rêves de jeunesse)" (Alain Raoust) [5.88/8 1.4]
35. "Municipale (The Candidate)" (Thomas Paulot, France) [5.67/3 1.7]
36. "Blind Spot (L'Angle Mort)" (Pierre Trividic & Patrick-Mario Bernard) [5.50/10 1.2]
37. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
38. "Le voyage au Groenland" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
39. "Sac la mort" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
40. "Solo" (Artemio Benki) [5.50/3 0.7]
41. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
42. "The Seeds We Sow" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.12/26 1.4]
43. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
44. "Vedette" (Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France) [5.00/4 0.7]
45. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
46. "Walden" (Bojena Horackova) [4.96/102 1.1]
47. "Kongo" (Hadrien La Vapeur & Corto Vaclav) [4.88/8 1.5]
48. "Vif-Argent (Burning Ghost)" (Stéphane Batut) [4.77/11 1.2]
49. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
50. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.45/11 1.2]
51. "Madame B, Histoire d’une Nord-Coréenne" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
52. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
53. "Isola" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
54. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"Il Mio Corpo" (Michele Penneta) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"Little Palestine (Diary of a Siege)" (Abdallah Al-Khatib, Lebanon/France/Qatar) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"Swagger" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"Tombé du ciel" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]
"Venus by Water" (Lin Wang, China) [-]
"Willy 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]

Other [6.30/87]

1. "Easy Rider" (Dennis Hopper, 1969) Cannes Classics [10.00/42 0.0]
2. "L'Âge d'Or (The Golden Age)" (Luis Buñuel, 1930) Cannes Classics [10.00/11 0.0]
3. "Los Olvidados (The Young and the Damned)" (Luis Buñuel, 1950) Cannes Classics [10.00/19 0.0]
4. "The Doors" (Oliver Stone, 1991) Cannes Classics [9.47/27 0.5]
5. "Kanal (They Loved Life)" (Andrzej Wajda, 1957) Cannes Classics [9.36/15 0.5]
6. "Pasqualino Settebellezze (Seven Beauties)" (Lina Wertmüller, 1975) Cannes Classics [8.88/17 0.9]
7. "Miracolo a Milano (Miracle in Milan)" (Vittorio De Sica, 1951) Cannes Classics [8.82/12 0.9]
8. "Nazarín" (Luis Buñuel, 1958) Cannes Classics [8.67/9 0.7]
9. "Lásky jedné plavovlásky (Loves of a Blonde)" (Milos Forman, 1965) Cannes Classics [8.57/18 0.8]
10. "A tanú (The Witness)" (Péter Bacsó, 1969) Cannes Classics [8.51/14 1.2]
11. "Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy" (Alain Berbérian, 1994) Cannes Classics [8.28/28 1.0]
12. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.17/23 1.4]
13. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.15/8 1.0]
14. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.12/16 1.9]
15. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.10/15 0.8]
16. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
17. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
18. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [7.99/45 1.4]
19. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
20. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
21. "Toni" (Jean Renoir, 1934) Cannes Classics [7.74/19 0.8]
22. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
23. "Indian Summer (La prima notte di quiete)" (Valerio Zurlini, 1972) Cannes Classics [7.46/13 0.8]
24. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
25. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.19/11 0.9]
26. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
27. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
28. "Le Ciel est à vous (The Woman Who Dared)" (Jean Grémillon, 1943) Cannes Classics [7.08/6 1.8]
29. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
30. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
31. "Corman's World" (Alex Stapleton) [7.00/2 1.0]
32. "Moulin Rouge" (John Huston, 1952) Cannes Classics [7.00/11 1.1]
33. "The Look" (Angelina Maccarone) [7.00/1 0.0]
34. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
35. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
36. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
37. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
38. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
39. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
40. "125, rue Montmartre" (Gilles Grangier, 1959) Cannes Classics [6.67/6 1.4]
41. "Tetri karavani (The White Caravan)" (Eldar Shengelaia and Tamaz Meliava, 1964, Georgia) Cannes Classics [6.67/3 0.5]
42. "Caméra d’Afrique (African Camera)" (Férid Boughedir, 1983) Cannes Classics [6.50/1 0.0]
43. "Hu shi ri ji (Diary of a Nurse)" (Tao Jin, 1957 China) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 0.5]
44. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
45. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
46. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
47. "Hakujaden (The Tale of the White Serpent)" (Taiji Yabushita, 1958) Cannes Classics [6.01/18 0.7]
48. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" (Mourad Ben Cheikh) [6.00/1 0.0]
49. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
50. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
51. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
52. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
53. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
54. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
55. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
56. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
57. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
58. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
59. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.57/33 1.9]
60. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.54/40 1.6]
61. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
62. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
63. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.47/18 1.1]
64. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
65. "TOM MEDINA" (Tony Gatliff) [5.00/15 1.2]
66. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
67. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
68. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.76/17 1.7]
69. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
70. "Tous au Lazarc (Leader-Sheep)" (Christian Rouaud) [4.67/3 0.5]
71. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.56/68 1.9]
72. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
73. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [4.42/6 2.1]
74. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
75. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
76. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" (Rob Marshall) [4.09/10 2.0]
77. "Plogoff, des pierres contre des fusils (Plogoff, Stones Against Rifles)" (Nicole Le Garrec, 1980) Cannes Classics [4.00/4 2.1]
78. "The Big Fix" (Josh Tickell) [4.00/3 0.8]
79. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
80. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
81. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
82. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
83. "Labrador (Out of Bounds)" (Frederikke Aspöck) [3.17/3 1.5]
84. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
85. "Unlawful Killing" (Keith Allen) [3.00/1 0.0]
86. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.37/61 1.2]
87. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
"Ant Scream" (Sameh Abdel Aziz) [reviews]
"Djam" (Tony Gatlif) [reviews]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [reviews]
"The Shining" (Stanley Kubrick, 1980) Cannes Classics [reviews]
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"18 days (Tamantashar yom)" (Ahmad Abdallah, Mariam Abou Ouf, ..., Egypt) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100016282/year/2014.html">"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"The Postman (Al-boustaguy)" (Hussian Kamal, Egypt 1968) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Easy Rider" (Dennis Hopper, 1969) Cannes Classics [10.00/42 0.0]
2. "L'Âge d'Or (The Golden Age)" (Luis Buñuel, 1930) Cannes Classics [10.00/11 0.0]
3. "Los Olvidados (The Young and the Damned)" (Luis Buñuel, 1950) Cannes Classics [10.00/20 0.0]
4. "The Souvenir" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA 2019) Berlinale [9.92/33 0.4]
5. "The Doors" (Oliver Stone, 1991) Cannes Classics [9.49/28 0.5]
6. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.39/18 1.0]
7. "Kanal (They Loved Life)" (Andrzej Wajda, 1957) Cannes Classics [9.36/15 0.5]
8. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
9. "Pasqualino Settebellezze (Seven Beauties)" (Lina Wertmüller, 1975) Cannes Classics [8.94/18 0.9]
10. "Miracolo a Milano (Miracle in Milan)" (Vittorio De Sica, 1951) Cannes Classics [8.82/12 0.9]
11. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
12. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.73/753 1.1]
13. "Nazarín" (Luis Buñuel, 1958) Cannes Classics [8.67/9 0.7]
14. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.61/92 1.2]
15. "ANNETTE" (Leos CARAX, France) Best Director [8.59/983 1.0]
16. "Lásky jedné plavovlásky (Loves of a Blonde)" (Milos Forman, 1965) Cannes Classics [8.57/18 0.8]
17. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.57/23 1.2]
18. "A tanú (The Witness)" (Péter Bacsó, 1969) Cannes Classics [8.51/14 1.2]
19. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.47/32 2.1]
20. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.46/13 0.9]
21. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
22. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.42/313 1.3]
23. "Monrovia, Indiana" (Frederick Wiseman, USA 2018) Philadelphia [8.40/9 0.7]
24. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.36/9 1.0]
25. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
26. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
27. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.33/6 0.6]
28. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.26/346 1.3]
29. "Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy" (Alain Berbérian, 1994) Cannes Classics [8.25/31 1.0]
30. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
31. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
32. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.16/156 1.5]
33. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [8.13/107 1.5]
34. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.09/42 1.5]
35. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
36. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.06/16 0.8]
37. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
38. "Down with the King" (Diego Ongaro, USA/France) [8.00/12 1.7]
39. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/10 1.2]
40. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
41. "Lions Love... (And Lies)" (Agnès Varda 1969) [8.00/1 0.0]
42. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [8.00/49 1.4]
43. "Mysteries Of Lisbon" (Raul Ruiz) [8.00/1 0.0]
44. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
45. "Peshmerga" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
46. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.00/17 1.9]
47. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [7.98/27 1.4]
48. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.98/91 1.0]
49. "My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
50. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
51. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/26 1.6]
52. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.85/64 2.0]
53. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 2.1]
54. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.84/106 1.6]
55. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.83/18 0.8]
56. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [7.83/315 1.3]
57. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.83/6 0.7]
58. "Koi no Tsumi (Guilty of Romance)" (Sion Sono) [7.83/3 0.2]
59. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
60. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.83/27 1.1]
61. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.82/38 1.4]
62. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
63. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.80/116 1.4]
64. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
65. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
66. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) FIPRESCI + œcuménique Prize, Best Screenplay [7.77/283 1.5]
67. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/91 1.4]
68. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
69. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.74/495 1.8]
70. "Toni" (Jean Renoir, 1934) Cannes Classics [7.74/19 0.8]
71. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
72. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.66/70 1.5]
73. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.66/612 1.3]
74. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.66/206 1.3]
75. "TITANE" (Julia DUCOURNAU, France) Palme d'Or [7.66/771 1.4]
76. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
77. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
78. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
79. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.63/60 1.3]
80. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
81. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.60/63 1.1]
82. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.60/42 1.4]
83. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
84. "BABI YAR. CONTEXT" (Sergei LOZNITSA, Ukraine) Special Screening [7.58/18 1.1]
85. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
86. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.56/74 1.3]
87. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.55/49 1.4]
88. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.54/101 1.4]
89. "THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD" (Joachim TRIER, Norway) Best Actress [7.54/416 1.6]
90. "MARX CAN WAIT (Marx può aspettare)" (Marco BELLOCCHIO, Italy) Premiere, Honorary Palme [7.51/54 1.6]
91. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]
92. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
93. "Hissein Habré, A Chadian Tragedy (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
94. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
95. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.1]
96. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.48/61 1.3]
97. "Indian Summer (La prima notte di quiete)" (Valerio Zurlini, 1972) Cannes Classics [7.46/13 0.8]
98. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.46/108 1.6]
99. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
100. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.42/12 0.9]
101. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
102. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
103. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.6]
104. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
105. "VORTEX" (Gaspar NOÉ, France) Midnight [7.37/149 1.7]
106. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/17 1.4]
107. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.33/253 1.5]
108. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.33/185 1.5]
109. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
110. "Tiger Factory" (Ming jin Woo) [7.33/3 0.5]
111. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
112. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.31/118 1.5]
113. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
114. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
115. "Indianara" (Aude Chevalier-Beaumel & Marcelo Barbosa) [7.29/3 0.5]
116. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
117. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
118. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.26/336 1.9]
119. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
120. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.8]
121. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
122. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
123. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.24/113 2.0]
124. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.23/21 1.4]
125. "Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)" (Panah Panahi, Iran) [7.22/54 1.2]
126. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/90 1.5]
127. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
128. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.20/156 1.4]
129. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.19/49 1.4]
130. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
131. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
132. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
133. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.15/17 1.0]
134. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/89 1.3]
135. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/317 1.5]
136. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
137. "A Night of Knowing Nothing" (Payal Kapadia, India/France) [7.13/15 1.2]
138. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.12/41 1.4]
139. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
140. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.11/36 1.1]
141. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.11/150 2.0]
142. "AFTER YANG" (KOGONADA, USA) [7.10/185 1.7]
143. "BELLE" (HOSODA Mamoru) Premiere [7.10/93 1.5]
144. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.10/60 1.2]
145. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
146. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
147. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
148. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.10/57 1.4]
149. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.09/169 1.5]
150. "ONODA (10.000 Nights in the Jungle)" (Arthur HARARI) [7.09/125 1.3]
151. "A HERO" (Asghar FARHADI, Iran) Grand Prix ex-æquo [7.08/324 1.4]
152. "RED ROCKET" (Sean BAKER, USA) [7.08/377 1.6]
153. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.08/464 1.3]
154. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.08/40 1.5]
155. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.07/86 1.3]
156. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.07/58 1.1]
157. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [7.07/83 2.0]
158. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.05/62 1.9]
159. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.04/131 1.5]
160. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
161. "The Tsugua Diaries" (Miguel Gomes/Maureen Fazendeiro, Portugal) [7.03/72 1.2]
162. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.3]
163. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.5]
164. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.02/79 1.5]
165. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.01/253 1.6]
166. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
167. "Give Me Liberty" (Kirill Mikhanovsky) Sundance NEXT [7.01/26 1.3]
168. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
169. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
170. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
171. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
172. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
173. "Corman's World" (Alex Stapleton) [7.00/2 1.0]
174. "Elena" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
175. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
176. "Illégal" (Olivier Masset-Depasse) SACD Prize for best French-language film [7.00/1 0.0]
177. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [7.00/8 1.0]
178. "Life Above All" (Oliver Schmitz) [7.00/1 0.0]
179. "Moulin Rouge" (John Huston, 1952) Cannes Classics [7.00/11 1.1]
180. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
181. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
182. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
183. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
184. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
185. "The Last Resort (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
186. "The Look" (Angelina Maccarone) [7.00/1 0.0]
187. "The Myth of American Sleepover" (David Robert Mitchell) [7.00/2 0.0]
188. "Tightrope Walkers" (Ilan Klipper) [7.00/9 1.8]
189. "VAL" (Ting POO/Leo SCOTT, USA) Premiere [7.00/82 1.3]
190. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [6.99/193 1.3]
191. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [6.99/95 1.3]
192. "THE FRENCH DISPATCH" (Wes ANDERSON, USA) [6.99/413 1.5]
193. "Softie (Petite Nature)" (Samuel Theis, France) Special [6.98/33 1.2]
194. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [6.98/414 1.7]
195. "HYTTI NRO 6 (COMPARTMENT NO.6)" (Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland) Grand Prix ex-æquo [6.97/252 1.4]
196. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [6.97/142 1.7]
197. "GREAT FREEDOM (Große Freiheit)" (Sebastian MEISE, Austria) UCR Jury Prize [6.96/90 1.3]
198. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
199. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [6.96/36 1.0]
200. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.7]
201. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [6.95/87 2.3]
202. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
203. "PARIS 13TH DISTRICT (Les Olympiades)" (Jacques AUDIARD, France) [6.95/341 1.6]
204. "MEMORIA" (Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL, Thaïland) Jury Prize ex-æquo [6.94/272 2.0]
205. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.94/74 1.9]
206. "Soy libre" (Laure Portier, France) [6.94/8 0.6]
207. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [6.92/957 1.4]
208. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.92/141 1.4]
209. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
210. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.92/101 1.5]
211. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
212. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
213. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [6.89/70 1.5]
214. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.89/179 1.5]
215. "BONNE MÈRE (Nora)" (Hafsia HERZI, France) UCR Best Ensemble Performance [6.87/52 1.2]
216. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
217. "NOCHE DE FUEGO (Prayers for the Stolen)" (Tatiana HUEZO, Mexico) UCR Special Mention [6.87/70 1.6]
218. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
219. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
220. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
221. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [6.85/236 1.9]
222. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/41 1.7]
223. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
224. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.84/31 1.4]
225. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.83/141 1.6]
226. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.83/18 1.8]
227. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.83/43 1.0]
228. "THE VELVET UNDERGROUND" (Todd HAYNES, USA) [6.83/95 1.6]
229. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
230. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
231. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.82/144 1.7]
232. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.82/76 1.5]
233. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.82/176 1.5]
234. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [6.81/438 1.9]
235. "A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)" (Leyla Bouzid, France) Special [6.81/21 1.3]
236. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.81/16 1.4]
237. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
238. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
239. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
240. "La Ultima Primavera (Last Days of Spring)" (Isabel Lamberti, Italy) [6.80/178 1.1]
241. "Mickey and the Bear" (Annabelle Attanasio) SXSW [6.80/13 1.0]
242. "The Velvet Queen (La Panthère des neiges)" (Marie Amiguet, France) Special Screening [6.80/10 2.0]
243. "Take Me Somewhere Nice" (Ena Sendijarevic) Rotterdam [6.79/58 1.2]
244. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.4]
245. "JFK REVISITED: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS" (Oliver STONE, USA) Premiere [6.77/28 1.0]
246. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.77/58 2.2]
247. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
248. "Avé" (Konstantin Bojano) [6.75/2 0.2]
249. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
250. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.75/23 1.4]
251. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.75/16 1.2]
252. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 0.9]
253. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.75/63 1.1]
254. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
255. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.74/433 1.7]
256. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 1.6]
257. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.74/34 1.3]
258. "UN MONDE (Playground)" (Laura WANDEL, Belgium) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.74/97 1.6]
259. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
260. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.0]
261. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.72/60 2.1]
262. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.72/415 1.7]
263. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.72/92 1.6]
264. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
265. "Returning to Reims (Fragments)" (Jean-Gabriel Périot, France) [6.71/34 1.6]
266. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
267. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.70/190 1.4]
268. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.69/79 1.5]
269. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.69/110 1.7]
270. "THE INNOCENTS (De uskyldige)" (Eskil VOGT, Norway) [6.69/122 1.5]
271. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.69/12 1.1]
272. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.68/63 1.4]
273. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
274. "IN FRONT OF YOUR FACE" (HONG Sang-Soo, Korea) Premiere [6.68/96 1.7]
275. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
276. "125, rue Montmartre" (Gilles Grangier, 1959) Cannes Classics [6.67/6 1.4]
277. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.67/77 2.0]
278. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
279. "Tetri karavani (The White Caravan)" (Eldar Shengelaia and Tamaz Meliava, 1964, Georgia) Cannes Classics [6.67/3 0.5]
280. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
281. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.66/52 1.9]
282. "Olga" (Elie Grappe, Switzerland/Ukraine/France) SACD Script Prize [6.66/32 1.5]
283. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
284. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.66/44 1.4]
285. "COW" (Andrea ARNOLD, UK) Premiere [6.64/119 1.7]
286. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.64/39 1.4]
287. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.64/46 1.6]
288. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.64/170 1.3]
289. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.62/179 2.5]
290. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
291. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
292. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.62/28 1.9]
293. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.61/55 1.9]
294. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/36 1.5]
295. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
296. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.9]
297. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
298. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.59/58 1.4]
299. "Anaïs in Love" (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet, France) Special [6.58/45 1.3]
300. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.58/40 1.7]
301. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
302. "Murina" (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Croatia/Brasil/USA/Slovenia) Camera d'Or [6.57/35 1.5]
303. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
304. "New Worlds, The Cradle of Civilization" (Andrew J. Muscato) Special Screening [6.56/9 1.3]
305. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/99 1.8]
306. "The Orphanage" (Shahrbanoo Sadat, Afghan.) [6.55/21 1.2]
307. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
308. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
309. "FREDA" (Gessica GÉNÉUS, Haïti) [6.54/49 1.1]
310. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
311. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.54/239 1.6]
312. "A Chiara" (Jonas Carpignano, Italy/France/USA) Europa Cinemas Label [6.53/51 1.4]
313. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
314. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.7]
315. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.52/71 1.5]
316. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.51/46 1.7]
317. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.51/46 1.3]
318. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.51/51 1.3]
319. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
320. "Bigger Than Us" (Flore Vasseur, France) Special Screening [6.50/6 1.5]
321. "Caméra d’Afrique (African Camera)" (Férid Boughedir, 1983) Cannes Classics [6.50/1 0.0]
322. "Corpo celeste" (Alice Rohrwacher) [6.50/2 0.5]
323. "Forman vs. Forman" (Helena Trestikova and Jakub Hejna) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 2.5]
324. "Hu shi ri ji (Diary of a Nurse)" (Tao Jin, 1957 China) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 0.5]
325. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
326. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.50/4 0.9]
327. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
328. "Le Ciel est à vous (The Woman Who Dared)" (Jean Grémillon, 1943) Cannes Classics [6.50/7 1.8]
329. "O MARINHEIRO DAS MONTANHAS (MARINER OF THE MOUNTAINS)" (Karim AÏNOUZ, Brazil) Special Screening [6.50/27 1.8]
330. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
331. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
332. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
333. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.49/42 2.1]
334. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.49/180 1.3]
335. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
336. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
337. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
338. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.47/37 2.0]
339. "BAC NORD" (Cédric JIMENEZ, France) [6.47/52 1.8]
340. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [6.47/99 1.8]
341. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
342. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
343. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
344. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [6.46/12 1.3]
345. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.46/39 1.4]
346. "Small Body" (Laura Samani, Italy/France/Slovenia) [6.45/39 1.4]
347. "MY BROTHERS AND I (Mes frères et moi)" (Yohan MANCA, France) [6.44/43 1.4]
348. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
349. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.43/14 2.1]
350. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.43/145 2.3]
351. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
352. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
353. "SUPRÊMES" (Audrey ESTROUGO, France) Midnight [6.42/24 1.5]
354. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
355. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.41/11 1.6]
356. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.41/230 1.7]
357. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.41/152 1.8]
358. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.41/40 1.3]
359. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
360. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
361. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
362. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
363. "Las Vegas" (Juan Villegas, Arg 2018) Arg released [6.40/10 0.9]
364. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.39/23 1.6]
365. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.1]
366. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.2]
367. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.39/93 1.6]
368. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.38/91 1.7]
369. "Ghost Song" (Nicolas Peduzzi, France) [6.38/12 0.9]
370. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.38/60 2.2]
371. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.38/100 1.9]
372. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
373. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.38/73 1.9]
374. "EMERGENCY DECLARATION (BI-SANG-SEON-EON)" (HAN Jae-Rim, Korea) Midnight [6.37/75 1.6]
375. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.37/198 1.7]
376. "LA CIVIL" (Teodora Ana MIHAI, Romania/Belgium) UCR Prize for Courage [6.36/70 1.5]
377. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
378. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
379. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.35/70 2.0]
380. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.35/90 1.3]
381. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.35/13 1.3]
382. "Should The Wind Drop" (Nora Martirosvan) [6.35/151 1.2]
383. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
384. "The Braves" (Anaïs Volpé, France) [6.35/34 1.8]
385. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.35/30 1.5]
386. "H6" (Yé Yé, France) Special Screening [6.34/19 2.0]
387. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.34/161 1.7]
388. "THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM" (Jafar PANAHI Iran, Anthony CHEN Singapor), Malik VITTHAL USA), Laura POITRAS USA), Dominga SOTOMAYOR Chile), David LOWERY USA), Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL Thailand) Special Screening [6.34/40 1.1]
389. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
390. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.33/58 2.0]
391. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.33/12 0.8]
392. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.33/62 2.0]
393. "STILLWATER" (Tom MCCARTHY, USA) [6.33/109 1.5]
394. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
395. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.32/162 1.6]
396. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/61 1.3]
397. "LA FRACTURE (The Divide)" (Catherine CORSINI, France) Queer Palm [6.31/293 1.8]
398. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.31/88 1.6]
399. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.7]
400. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.2]
401. "Feathers" (Omar El Zohairy, Egypt/France/The Netherlands/Greece) FIPRESCI + Semaine Grand Prize [6.30/27 1.4]
402. "LOVE SONGS FOR TOUGH GUYS" (Samuel BENCHETRIT, France) Premiere [6.30/42 1.5]
403. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.30/244 1.8]
404. "WHERE IS ANNE FRANK" (Ari FOLMAN, Israel) [6.30/124 1.6]
405. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
406. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.28/112 2.0]
407. "The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)" (Alessio Rigo de Righi/Matteo Zoppis, Italy/Argentina/France) [6.28/32 1.7]
408. "EVOLUTION" (Kornél MUNDRUCZO, Hungary) Premiere [6.27/68 1.6]
409. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.27/181 2.1]
410. "Ripples of Life (永安镇故事集)" (Wei Shujun, China) [6.27/22 1.3]
411. "The Last Hillbilly" (Diane Sara Bouzgarrou/Thomas Jenkoe) [6.27/81 1.5]
412. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
413. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.26/49 1.7]
414. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
415. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.26/38 1.5]
416. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.26/196 1.7]
417. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
418. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
419. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
420. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
421. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.25/64 1.9]
422. "Ali & Ava" (Clio Barnard, UK) [6.24/47 1.4]
423. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.24/33 1.3]
424. "MONEYBOYS" (C.B Yi, Austria) [6.24/73 1.5]
425. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
426. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
427. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.24/29 1.5]
428. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.23/67 1.4]
429. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.23/184 2.0]
430. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.22/91 2.0]
431. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/47 2.0]
432. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
433. "Libertad" (Clara Roquet, Spain/Belgium) [6.21/57 1.3]
434. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.21/12 1.9]
435. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.21/94 1.5]
436. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
437. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.21/30 1.1]
438. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
439. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
440. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
441. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
442. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
443. "Les Affluents (Coalesce)" (Jesse Miceli) [6.20/25 1.1]
444. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
445. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
446. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.6]
447. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.19/54 2.1]
448. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.19/59 1.3]
449. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.19/306 1.5]
450. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.18/77 1.6]
451. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.18/196 1.7]
452. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
453. "Invisible Demons" (Rahul Jain, France) Special Screening [6.17/18 1.0]
454. "La jeune fille sans mains (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
455. "Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)" (Julie Lecoustre/Emmanuel Marre, Belgium/France) Gan Foundation Distribution Award [6.17/70 1.4]
456. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.16/83 1.7]
457. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.16/164 1.8]
458. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.9]
459. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.16/118 1.4]
460. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
461. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.15/170 1.7]
462. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.15/44 1.5]
463. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
464. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.15/39 1.4]
465. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
466. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
467. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
468. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.14/40 1.5]
469. "HOLD ME TIGHT" (Mathieu AMALRIC, France) Premiere [6.14/73 1.7]
470. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
471. "The Sea Ahead" (Ely Dagher, Lebanon/Belgium/France) [6.14/18 1.7]
472. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.14/66 1.5]
473. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.13/83 2.2]
474. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.13/57 1.6]
475. "Aya" (Simon Coulibaly Gillard, Belgium/France) [6.12/8 0.7]
476. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.12/8 1.3]
477. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.12/76 2.2]
478. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
479. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
480. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.12/45 1.4]
481. "I Comete (A Corsican Summer)" (Pascal Tagnati, France) [6.12/138 1.2]
482. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
483. "Magnetic Beats" (Vincent Maël Cardona, France) SACD Prize [6.12/53 1.5]
484. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
485. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.11/36 1.4]
486. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.11/44 1.7]
487. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.11/95 1.9]
488. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
489. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.11/165 2.1]
490. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
491. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.10/29 1.6]
492. "Disney's the Bfg" (Steven Spielberg) [6.10/44 1.7]
493. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.09/403 1.7]
494. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.09/38 1.8]
495. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.09/37 1.9]
496. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/28 1.3]
497. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.08/167 1.2]
498. "DELO (HOUSE ARREST)" (Alexey GERMAN JR., Russia) [6.08/77 1.4]
499. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.08/19 1.8]
500. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.08/25 1.4]
501. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
502. "UNCLENCHING THE FISTS" (Kira KOVALENKO, Russia) UCR Best Film [6.08/73 1.3]
503. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
504. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
505. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.07/28 1.4]
506. "Hakujaden (The Tale of the White Serpent)" (Taiji Yabushita, 1958) Cannes Classics [6.06/20 0.7]
507. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
508. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.06/460 2.0]
509. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/24 1.5]
510. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.06/176 1.4]
511. "JANE PAR CHARLOTTE" (Charlotte GAINSBOURG, France) Premiere [6.05/64 1.5]
512. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
513. "LAMB" (Valdimar JÓHANSSON, Iceland) UCR Prize for Originality [6.05/148 1.6]
514. "Return" (Liza Johnson) [6.05/2 0.0]
515. "THE RESTLESS" (Joachim LAFOSSE, Belgium) [6.05/127 1.6]
516. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.05/290 1.8]
517. "ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT?" (WEN Shipei, China) Special Screening [6.04/33 0.8]
518. "NITRAM" (Justin KURZEL, Australia) Best Actor [6.04/182 1.7]
519. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.04/27 1.9]
520. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
521. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.6]
522. "PETROV’S FLU" (Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia) [6.03/276 1.9]
523. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
524. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.02/30 1.6]
525. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.02/64 1.6]
526. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.02/130 1.8]
527. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
528. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.02/25 1.2]
529. "Întregalde" (Radu Muntean, Romania) [6.02/32 1.4]
530. "COMMITMENT HASAN" (Hasan Semih KAPLANOGLU, Turkey) [6.00/19 1.2]
531. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
532. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
533. "El velador (The Night Watchman)" (Natalia Almada) [6.00/1 0.0]
534. "Far From You I Grew" (Marie Dumora) [6.00/7 0.5]
535. "Futura" (Pietro Marcello/Alice Rohrwacher/Francesco Munzi, Italy) [6.00/52 1.6]
536. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
537. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
538. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" (Mourad Ben Cheikh) [6.00/1 0.0]
539. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
540. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
541. "La Passione di Anna Magnani (The Passion of Anna Magnani)" (Enrico Cerasuolo) Cannes Classics [6.00/1 0.0]
542. "La forêt de quinconces" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
543. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
544. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
545. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.00/150 1.8]
546. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
547. "Marcher sur l'eau" (Aïssa Maïga, France) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
548. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
549. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
550. "Pieds nus sur les limaces (Lily Sometimes)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
551. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.00/16 1.8]
552. "Sound of Noise" (Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson) [6.00/1 0.0]
553. "TOUT S’EST BIEN PASSÉ (Everything Went Fine)" (François OZON, France) [6.00/275 1.4]
554. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
555. "The Tree" (Julie Bertuccelli) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
556. "Clara Sola" (Nathalie Álvarez Mesen, Sweden/France/Germany/Belgium/Costa Rica/USA) [5.99/44 1.7]
557. "Exil" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
558. "Neptune Frost" (Saul Williams/Anisia Uzeyman, Rwanda/USA) [5.98/27 2.1]
559. "Share" (Pippa Bianco) Sundance Special Screening [5.98/39 1.3]
560. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [5.98/339 1.7]
561. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [5.98/66 1.9]
562. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
563. "Brief Story from the Green Planet (Breve historia del planeta verde)" (Santiago Loza, Arg 2019) Arg released [5.97/18 1.9]
564. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
565. "Amparo" (Simón Mesa Soto, Colombia/Sweden/Germany/Qatar) Rising Star Award [5.96/26 1.3]
566. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
567. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
568. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [5.96/14 0.7]
569. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.96/302 1.4]
570. "You Deserve a Love (Tu mérites un amour)" (Hafsia Herzi) [5.96/13 1.4]
571. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
572. "Copie conforme (Certified Copy)" (Abbas Kiarostami) [5.94/26 1.7]
573. "REHANA MARYAM NOOR" (Abdullah Mohammad SAAD, Bangladesh) [5.94/52 1.3]
574. "Rebecca H. (Return to the Dogs)" (Lodge Kerrigan) [5.94/16 1.5]
575. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.94/199 2.3]
576. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
577. "A Radiant Girl" (Sandrine Kiberlain, France) Special [5.93/34 1.8]
578. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/23 2.0]
579. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.3]
580. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.93/88 1.6]
581. "Land of Ashes (Ceniza Negra)" (Sofia Quiros Ubeda) [5.93/28 1.1]
582. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.6]
583. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [5.93/7 1.1]
584. "Chatrak" (Vimukthi Jayasundara) [5.92/6 1.8]
585. "Le cancre (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.92/19 1.5]
586. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/50 1.5]
587. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
588. "ALINE, THE VOICE OF LOVE (The Power Of Love)" (Valérie LEMERCIER, France) [5.90/1 0.0]
589. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
590. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.90/73 2.4]
591. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
592. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
593. "Sangre blanca" (Barbara Sarasola-Day, Arg 2018) Arg released [5.89/9 0.7]
594. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.89/90 1.6]
595. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
596. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
597. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
598. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
599. "O abismo prateado" (Karim Aïnouz) [5.86/11 1.4]
600. "WOMEN DO CRY" (Mina MILEVA/Vesela KAZAKOVA, Bulgaria) [5.86/50 1.8]
601. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.85/41 1.5]
602. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
603. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
604. "Wu Xia (Dragon)" (Peter Ho Sun-Chan) [5.85/13 1.4]
605. "The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.84/29 1.3]
606. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.83/136 1.8]
607. "Nina Wu (Zhuo Ren Mi Mi)" (Midi Z) [5.83/127 1.4]
608. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.83/20 1.3]
609. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.82/30 1.3]
610. "La mirada invisible" (Diego Lerman) [5.82/11 0.9]
611. "The Handmaid (아가씨, Agassi, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.82/134 2.0]
612. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [5.82/107 1.6]
613. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.81/94 1.8]
614. "L'Exercise de L'Etat (The Minister)" (Pierre Schoeller) [5.81/8 1.0]
615. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
616. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
617. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
618. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
619. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [5.80/79 2.0]
620. "Robust" (Clémence Meyer, France/Belgium) Special [5.80/42 1.0]
621. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.80/69 1.6]
622. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.79/188 1.9]
623. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
624. "Halt auf freier Strecke (Stopped on Tracks)" (Andreas Dresen) Main Price UCR [5.78/6 1.4]
625. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.8]
626. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.78/25 1.8]
627. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
628. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
629. "Medusa" (Anita Rocha da Silveira, Brazil) [5.77/63 1.7]
630. "Sauna on Moon" (Zou Pen) [5.77/3 0.6]
631. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 0.7]
632. "The Crusade" (Louis Garrel, France) Special Screening [5.76/46 1.6]
633. "Abou Leila" (Amin Sidi-Boumediene) [5.75/14 2.3]
634. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
635. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
636. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
637. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
638. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
639. "Svet-Ake" (Aktan Arym Kubat) [5.75/4 2.3]
640. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [5.75/10 1.7]
641. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.1]
642. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
643. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.75/14 1.0]
644. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.74/40 1.5]
645. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.7]
646. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
647. "The Dead Don’t Die" (Jim Jarmusch) [5.73/757 1.5]
648. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [5.73/28 1.7]
649. "Bruno Reidal, Confessions of a Murderer" (Vincent Le Port, France) Special [5.72/32 1.8]
650. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.72/57 1.6]
651. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.72/26 1.8]
652. "Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) Best Director [5.72/409 1.6]
653. "Bull" (Annie Silverstein) [5.71/137 1.5]
654. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.0]
655. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.70/158 2.2]
656. "The Best Years of a Life (Les plus belles années d’une vie)" (Claude Lelouch) [5.69/34 1.8]
657. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
658. "Family Romance, LLC." (Werner Herzog) Special Screening [5.68/60 1.5]
659. "17 filles" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) [5.67/6 1.1]
660. "Europa" (Haider Rashid, Iraq/Italy) [5.67/15 2.2]
661. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.67/18 1.0]
662. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
663. "The Bare Necessity (Perdrix)" (Erwan Le Duc) [5.66/19 1.7]
664. "LET IT BE MORNING (Vayehi Boker)" (Eran KOLIRIN, Israel) [5.65/36 1.0]
665. "HA'BERECH (AHED’S KNEE)" (Nadav LAPID, Israel) Jury Prize ex-æquo [5.64/243 1.9]
666. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [5.62/25 2.4]
667. "Blind Spot (L'Angle Mort)" (Pierre Trividic & Patrick-Mario Bernard) [5.62/13 1.2]
668. "Walk Away Renée" (Jonathan Caouette) [5.62/6 0.9]
669. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.61/60 1.9]
670. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
671. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.6]
672. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
673. "MI IUBITA, MON AMOUR" (Noémie Merlant) Special Screening [5.61/33 2.0]
674. "Port Authority" (Danielle Lessovitz, US) [5.61/127 1.6]
675. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.61/14 2.2]
676. "Stones In Exile" (Stephen Kijak) [5.60/5 1.4]
677. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
678. "The Unknown Saint (Le Miracle du Saint Inconnu)" (Alaa Eddine Aljem) [5.60/35 1.6]
679. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.1]
680. "The Gravedigger’s Wife" (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed, Finland/Germany/France) [5.59/32 1.4]
681. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
682. "Tlamess" (Ala Eddine Slim) [5.58/19 1.8]
683. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
684. "Ice on Fire" (Leila Conners) Special Screening [5.57/15 1.4]
685. "Endless Poetry (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.56/34 1.9]
686. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.56/90 1.6]
687. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
688. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.56/159 1.6]
689. "Pericle il nero" (Stefano Mordini) [5.56/17 1.5]
690. "The Heroics" (Maxime Roy, France) Special Screening [5.56/18 1.3]
691. "American Honey" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.55/144 2.4]
692. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.55/167 2.6]
693. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
694. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.55/52 1.4]
695. "Animal" (Cyril Dion, France) Special Screening [5.54/13 1.8]
696. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.54/40 1.6]
697. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.6]
698. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.3]
699. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.4]
700. "La filles inconnu (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.52/144 1.5]
701. "Dog Eat Dog" (Paul Schrader) [5.51/45 1.8]
702. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
703. "As Happy As Possible (Rêves de jeunesse)" (Alain Raoust) [5.50/9 1.4]
704. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/5 2.4]
705. "Chouf" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
706. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
707. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.50/96 1.9]
708. "Le voyage au Groenland" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
709. "Municipale (The Candidate)" (Thomas Paulot, France) [5.50/4 1.7]
710. "Sac la mort" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
711. "Sandcastle" (Boo Junfeng) [5.50/4 0.9]
712. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
713. "Solo" (Artemio Benki) [5.50/3 0.7]
714. "The Island" (Kamen Kalev) [5.50/2 2.5]
715. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
716. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
717. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
718. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.48/18 1.4]
719. "MOTHERING SUNDAY" (Eva HUSSON, France) Premiere [5.48/78 1.9]
720. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.47/29 1.7]
721. "The Hill Where Lionesses Roar" (Luàna Bajrami, Kosovo/France) [5.47/48 1.4]
722. "DECEPTION (Tromperie)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN, France) Premiere [5.46/67 1.6]
723. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.46/192 2.1]
724. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
725. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.46/88 1.9]
726. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
727. "BLACK NOTEBOOKS" (Shlomi ELKABETZ, Israel) Special Screening [5.45/11 1.6]
728. "To Live to Sing" (Johnny Ma) [5.45/19 1.4]
729. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.44/160 2.0]
730. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.44/18 2.0]
731. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.44/89 2.4]
732. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
733. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
734. "Heroes don't die (Les héros ne meurent jamais)" (Aude Léa Rapin) [5.43/14 0.9]
735. "Ichimei (Hara-kiri)" (Takashi Miike) [5.43/40 1.6]
736. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.2]
737. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
738. "The Neon Demon" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.43/144 2.6]
739. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.42/34 1.9]
740. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.42/306 1.6]
741. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.42/80 1.4]
742. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
743. "Psycho Raman (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.42/12 1.7]
744. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.42/87 2.1]
745. "Victoria (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
746. "CASABLANCA BEATS" (Nabil AYOUCH, Morocco) [5.41/183 1.8]
747. "Captain Fantastic" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.41/22 1.5]
748. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.41/81 1.8]
749. "Dogs (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.40/39 1.4]
750. "Jeanne Captive" (Philippe Ramos) [5.40/14 1.5]
751. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
752. "Les particules (Particles)" (Blaise Harrison) [5.40/20 1.1]
753. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.40/79 1.4]
754. "Hors la loi (Outside of the Law)" (Rachid Bouchareb) [5.39/19 1.4]
755. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.39/97 1.5]
756. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.39/68 1.7]
757. "PEACEFUL (De son vivant)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT, France) [5.38/45 1.4]
758. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
759. "LINGUI" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN, Chad) [5.37/180 1.7]
760. "Little Joe" (Jessica Hausner) Best Actress [5.37/361 1.8]
761. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.36/54 1.7]
762. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.36/50 1.8]
763. "The Employer and the Employee" (Manuel Nieto Zas, Uruguay/Argentina/France) [5.36/25 1.5]
764. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
765. "Between Two Worlds" (Emmanuel Carrère, France) [5.35/73 1.3]
766. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.35/27 1.5]
767. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
768. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.8]
769. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
770. "Benda Bilili!" (Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret) [5.33/3 2.1]
771. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.8]
772. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
773. "Route Irish" (Ken Loach) [5.33/15 1.8]
774. "STREETWISE (Gaey Wa'r)" (NA Jiazuo, China) [5.33/59 1.4]
775. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.32/122 1.7]
776. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
777. "Oh Lucy!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 1.7]
778. "Red 11" (Robert Rodriguez) Special SXSW [5.30/22 1.3]
779. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
780. "Tramontane (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
781. "A FELESÉGEM TÖRTÉNETE (THE STORY OF MY WIFE)" (Ildikó ENYEDI, Hungary) [5.28/217 1.8]
782. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
783. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.27/63 1.6]
784. "Chicuarotes" (Gael García Bernal) Special Screening [5.26/31 1.9]
785. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
786. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
787. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
788. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
789. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.1]
790. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.25/8 1.4]
791. "Hors Satan" (Bruno Dumont) [5.24/24 2.2]
792. "A Brother's Love (La femme de mon frère)" (Monia Chokri, Can) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [5.23/105 1.8]
793. "All About Yves (Yves)" (Benoît Forgeard) [5.23/35 1.5]
794. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.21/143 2.1]
795. "Hearat Shulayim (Footnote)" (Joseph Cedar) Best Screenplay [5.20/60 1.9]
796. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.2]
797. "Varoonegi (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
798. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.19/77 1.5]
799. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
800. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.19/66 1.9]
801. "La princesse de Montpensier" (Bertrand Tavernier) [5.18/22 2.2]
802. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
803. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [5.17/24 1.4]
804. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.4]
805. "Two Lovers and a Bear" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 1.9]
806. "Eshtebak (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.16/34 1.8]
807. "Walden" (Bojena Horackova) [5.15/114 1.1]
808. "Album (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
809. "BLOODY ORANGES" (Jean-Christophe MEURISSE, France) Midnight [5.14/87 2.1]
810. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.14/71 2.0]
811. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
812. "TRE PIANI (Three Floors)" (Nanni MORETTI, Italy) [5.13/232 2.0]
813. "Busong" (Auraeus Solito) [5.12/4 0.9]
814. "FRANCE" (Bruno DUMONT, France) [5.12/223 2.2]
815. "I Am So Sorry" (Zhao Liang, China) Special Screening [5.12/17 1.7]
816. "The Slut" (Hagar Ben Asher) [5.12/4 0.8]
817. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.11/27 1.7]
818. "Divines" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
819. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [5.11/19 1.8]
820. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
821. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.11/23 1.1]
822. "Vif-Argent (Burning Ghost)" (Stéphane Batut) [5.11/14 1.2]
823. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.10/134 2.0]
824. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.5]
825. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
826. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
827. "Pater" (Alain Cavalier) [5.08/27 2.0]
828. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
829. "Voir du pays (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.06/16 1.8]
830. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
831. "Frankie" (Ira Sachs) [5.05/321 1.8]
832. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
833. "Impardonnables" (André Techine) [5.04/10 1.0]
834. "Outrage" (Takeshi Kitano) [5.04/28 2.2]
835. "The Housemaid" (Im Sang-soo) [5.04/28 1.4]
836. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
837. "Oh Mercy (Roubaix, une lumière)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.03/294 1.7]
838. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
839. "Wolf and Sheep" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
840. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/29 1.7]
841. "Hanezu No Tsuki" (Naomi Kawase) [5.02/33 2.0]
842. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
843. "Bonsaï" (Cristián Jiménez) [5.00/6 1.4]
844. "Cinecittà - I mestieri del cinema Bernardo Bertolucci" (Mario Sesti, Italy) Cannes Classics [5.00/2 1.0]
845. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
846. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
847. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
848. "Mean Dreams" (Nathan Morlando) [5.00/8 2.3]
849. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
850. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
851. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
852. "R U There" (David Verbeek) [5.00/8 1.7]
853. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.00/12 1.2]
854. "TOM MEDINA" (Tony Gatliff) [5.00/15 1.2]
855. "The Seeds We Sow" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.00/29 1.4]
856. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.00/106 2.1]
857. "Vedette" (Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France) [5.00/4 0.7]
858. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
859. "You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger" (Woody Allen) [5.00/14 0.8]
860. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [4.99/68 2.1]
861. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.5]
862. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [4.98/93 1.9]
863. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.6]
864. "A Brighter Tomorrow" (Yassine Qnia, France) [4.97/18 1.0]
865. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
866. "Fair Game" (Doug Liman) [4.96/23 1.5]
867. "The Transfiguration" (Michael O’Shea) [4.96/46 1.6]
868. "La danseuse (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [4.95/38 1.6]
869. "Our Men" (Rachel Lang, France/Belgium) [4.95/19 1.1]
870. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 2.0]
871. "Michael" (Markus Schleinzer) [4.93/52 2.0]
872. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/87 1.6]
873. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
874. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
875. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.90/76 1.7]
876. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" (Xavier Durringer) [4.90/5 1.6]
877. "Ma' Rosa" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [4.90/109 1.8]
878. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
879. "Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске)" (Larissa Sadilova) [4.89/56 1.5]
880. "Kongo" (Hadrien La Vapeur & Corto Vaclav) [4.88/8 1.5]
881. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
882. "Mektoub, My Love: Intermezzo" (Abdellatif Kechiche) [4.86/245 2.8]
883. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
884. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [4.85/44 1.9]
885. "Omor Shakhsiya (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.85/24 1.7]
886. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.8]
887. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
888. "Ha 'Meshotet" (Avishai Siva) [4.83/6 0.7]
889. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
890. "OSS 117: From Africa with Love" (Nicolas BEDOS, France) [4.83/52 1.9]
891. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
892. "Unter Dir Die Stadt (The City Below)" (Christoph Hochhäussler) [4.81/16 1.6]
893. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.80/5 1.3]
894. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [4.80/58 1.6]
895. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
896. "This Must Be the Place" (Paolo Sorrentino) Ecumenical Jury prize [4.79/38 2.6]
897. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.79/28 1.5]
898. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.75/12 1.2]
899. "Draquila - L'Italia che trema" (Sabina Guzzanti) [4.75/12 0.7]
900. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.75/18 1.3]
901. "Mercenaire" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
902. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.75/34 1.5]
903. "The Life Aquatic (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
904. "Un poison violent (A Gift)" (Katell Quillévéré) [4.75/12 1.4]
905. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.75/16 1.3]
906. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" (Christophe Honoré) [4.74/8 3.0]
907. "Apprentice" (Boo Junfeng) [4.71/39 1.6]
908. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.71/35 2.3]
909. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.71/98 2.3]
910. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.71/17 1.3]
911. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
912. "Juste la fin de monde (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.70/137 2.2]
913. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.70/161 2.0]
914. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
915. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
916. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
917. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.69/35 1.6]
918. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
919. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
920. "TRALALA" (Arnaud & Jean-Marie LARRIEU, France) Midnight [4.68/31 1.6]
921. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.67/18 1.7]
922. "One Week and a Day ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
923. "Tous au Lazarc (Leader-Sheep)" (Christian Rouaud) [4.67/3 0.5]
924. "Me’Ever Laharim Vehagvaot (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.63/34 1.9]
925. "Unlawful Killing" (Keith Allen) [4.62/2 0.0]
926. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
927. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.58/88 1.4]
928. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.58/44 2.2]
929. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.57/28 1.8]
930. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]
931. "Blood Father" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.55/11 1.3]
932. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
933. "Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)" (Xavier Dolan) [4.55/11 2.1]
934. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.55/21 1.4]
935. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.7]
936. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
937. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.53/15 1.0]
938. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.53/17 1.2]
939. "Año bisiesto" (Michael Rowe) [4.50/6 1.0]
940. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.50/153 1.9]
941. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
942. "Loverboy" (Catalin Mitulescu) [4.50/9 1.0]
943. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
944. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
945. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
946. "Szelíd Teremtés - A Frankenstein Terv (Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project)" (Kornél Mundruczó) [4.50/9 2.1]
947. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.48/39 2.3]
948. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.46/130 2.2]
949. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.3]
950. "Sleeping Beauty" (Julia Leigh) [4.44/69 1.8]
951. "Summer of Changsha (Liu Yu Tian)" (Zu Feng) [4.44/71 1.4]
952. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.44/77 1.9]
953. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.44/9 1.6]
954. "The Beaver" (Jody Foster) [4.43/22 1.5]
955. "Sick, Sick, Sick (Sem seu sangue)" (Alice Furtado) [4.41/46 1.7]
956. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
957. "Blue Bird" (Gust Van den Berghe) [4.40/2 2.4]
958. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.40/12 2.2]
959. "Okhotnik (The Hunter)" (Bakur Bakuradze) [4.40/5 1.0]
960. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
961. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [4.38/20 1.9]
962. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.36/7 2.1]
963. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.35/69 2.0]
964. "L'Autre monde" (Gilles Marchand) [4.33/3 2.1]
965. "Madame B, Histoire d’une Nord-Coréenne" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
966. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
967. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" (Robert Guediguian) [4.31/8 1.2]
968. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
969. "Mal de pierres (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.29/103 1.9]
970. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.27/84 2.1]
971. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.27/15 2.0]
972. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.26/49 1.8]
973. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
974. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
975. "Oslo, 31. August" (Joachim Trier) [4.25/8 1.6]
976. "Rizhao Chongqing (Chongqing Blues)" (Wang Xiaoshuai) [4.24/29 1.7]
977. "La Fin du silence" (Roland Edzar) [4.17/6 1.7]
978. "Robin Hood" (Ridley Scott) [4.17/18 1.7]
979. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.17/21 1.8]
980. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]
981. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.14/153 1.9]
982. "Simon Werner a disparu..." (Fabrice Gobert) [4.14/7 1.4]
983. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.11/71 2.2]
984. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.10/46 2.0]
985. "Tour de France" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
986. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.9]
987. "L'Apollonide" (Bertrand Bonello) [4.03/35 2.6]
988. "Arirang" (Kim Ki-duk) Main Price UCR [4.01/17 2.1]
989. "A Yellow Bird" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
990. "Apnée" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
991. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.4]
992. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.00/28 1.5]
993. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
994. "Isola" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
995. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
996. "Les Silences de Johnny" (Pierre-William Glenn) Cannes Classics [4.00/1 0.0]
997. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
998. "Picco" (Philip Koch) [4.00/3 0.8]
999. "Plogoff, des pierres contre des fusils (Plogoff, Stones Against Rifles)" (Nicole Le Garrec, 1980) Cannes Classics [4.00/4 2.1]
1000. "Polisse" (Maiwenn Le Besco) Special Jury Price [4.00/56 2.1]
1001. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
1002. "Shit Year" (Cam Archer) [4.00/4 2.4]
1003. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
1004. "The Big Fix" (Josh Tickell) [4.00/5 0.8]
1005. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
1006. "Udaan" (Vikramaditya Motwane) [4.00/5 2.3]
1007. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
1008. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" (Rob Marshall) [3.99/12 2.0]
1009. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
1010. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [3.97/153 2.1]
1011. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
1012. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [3.93/7 2.1]
1013. "Skoonheid (Beauty)" (Oliver Hermanus) [3.93/7 2.1]
1014. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
1015. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [3.88/8 1.9]
1016. "Wounds" (Babak Anvari) Sundance, Netflix [3.85/66 1.8]
1017. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.83/9 1.6]
1018. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
1019. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.82/119 1.7]
1020. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]
1021. "FLAG DAY" (Sean PENN, USA) [3.79/241 1.9]
1022. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
1023. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.74/29 1.9]
1024. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
1025. "Everything Will Be Fine (Alting bliver godt igen)" (Christoffer Boe) [3.67/3 1.7]
1026. "Snowtown" (Justin Kurzel) Adelaide Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
1027. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.64/14 1.7]
1028. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
1029. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
1030. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
1031. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
1032. "The Other Side of Sleep" (Rebecca Daly) [3.60/5 1.8]
1033. "La nostra vita (Our Life)" (Daniele Luchetti) [3.59/22 1.9]
1034. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.54/77 1.3]
1035. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.54/38 1.5]
1036. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
1037. "Toomelah" (Ivan Sen) [3.50/4 0.9]
1038. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
1039. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
1040. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.35/83 1.6]
1041. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
1042. "Bollywood" (R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis) [3.33/3 1.6]
1043. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.33/36 1.9]
1044. "Somos lo que hay" (Jorge Michel Grau) [3.33/6 2.3]
1045. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 0.9]
1046. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
1047. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.6]
1048. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.25/4 0.5]
1049. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" (Nadine Labaki) [3.20/5 1.2]
1050. "Labrador (Out of Bounds)" (Frederikke Aspöck) [3.17/3 1.5]
1051. "Utomlyonnye Solntsem 2: Predstoyanie (The Exodus - Burnt by the sun 2)" (Nikita Mikhalkov) [3.15/10 1.5]
1052. "The Source" (Radu Mihaileanu) [3.12/13 2.0]
1053. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
1054. "Abel" (Diego Luna) [3.00/1 0.0]
1055. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
1056. "Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps" (Oliver Stone) [3.00/12 1.5]
1057. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
1058. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.97/69 1.8]
1059. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.2]
1060. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [2.92/33 1.7]
1061. "Biutiful" (Alejandro González-Iñarritu) [2.76/25 2.4]
1062. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]
1063. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.65/96 1.6]
1064. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
1065. "Countdown to Zero" (Lucy Walker) [2.50/2 1.5]
1066. "Tamara Drews" (Stephen Frears) [2.50/2 1.8]
1067. "My Little Princess" (Eva Ionescu) [2.45/2 1.4]
1068. "Chatroom" (Hideo Nakata) [2.40/10 1.4]
1069. "A Alegria" (Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande) [2.33/3 0.5]
1070. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.28/73 1.2]
1071. "Après le sud" (Jean-Jacques Jauffre) [2.00/1 0.0]
1072. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
1073. "Two Gates Of Sleep" (Alistair Banks Griffin) [2.00/1 0.0]
1074. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
1075. "La casa muda" (Gustavo Hernandez) [1.67/9 1.3]
1076. "The Last Face" (Sean Penn) [1.67/93 1.4]
1077. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" (Everardo Gout) [1.50/2 1.1]
1078. "Petit bébé Jésus de Flandr" (Gust Van den Berghe) [1.50/4 1.3]
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"18 days (Tamantashar yom)" (Ahmad Abdallah, Mariam Abou Ouf, ..., Egypt) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"A GOOD MAN" (Marie Castille Mention-Schaar, France) [-]
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"All Good Children" (Alicia Duffy) [-]
"Ant Scream" (Sameh Abdel Aziz) [-]
"Armadillo" (Janus Metz) Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"Atmen" (Karl Markovic) Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Bedevilled" (Jang Cheol-soo) [-]
"Bi, Dung So!" (Phan Dang Di) [-]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"Chile Factory" [-]
"Code Blue" (Urszula Antonia) [-]
"Copacabana" (Marc Fitoussi) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" (Jérôme de Missol) [-]
"Djam" (Tony Gatlif) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"Eldfjall" (Rúnar Rúnarsson) [-]
"En ville" (Valérie Mréjen, Bertrand Schefe) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"Il Mio Corpo" (Michele Penneta) [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES CHOSES QU’ON DIT, LES CHOSES QU’ON FAIT" (Emmanuel Mouret, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"LIMBO" (Ben Sharrock, UK) [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Le nom des gens" (Michel Leclerc) [-]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]
"Les Géants" (Bouli Lanner) Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]
"Little Palestine (Diary of a Siege)" (Abdallah Al-Khatib, Lebanon/France/Qatar) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"PASSION SIMPLE" (Danielle Arbid, Lebanon) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures? (Bachelor Days Are Over)" (Katia Lewkowic) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUAD" (Ayten Amin, Egypt) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"Sur la planche" (Leïla Kilani) [-]
"Swagger" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"The Postman (Al-boustaguy)" (Hussian Kamal, Egypt 1968) [-]
"The Shining" (Stanley Kubrick, 1980) Cannes Classics [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]
"Tombé du ciel" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]
"Venus by Water" (Lin Wang, China) [-]
"Willy 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]

6522/7389 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Andbouquet [+0.0]
0.00 Benjamin Brubaker [+0.0]
0.00 camille [+0.0]
0.00 Edgar11235 [+0.0]
0.00 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.06 AndreaR [-0.0]
0.06 Dave Crewe [-0.0]
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) [-0.1]
0.09 Dmitry_Karpyuk [-0.0]
0.09 Ronny [-0.1]
0.10 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Rashad Qasem [-0.0]
0.11 Andrea Mercurio [-0.1]
0.17 thiedig [+0.1]
0.17 Maarten [+0.0]
0.18 charlyr2d2 [+0.0]
0.18 Zonna [+0.0]
0.18 tyg1lbert [+0.1]
0.18 Billy _Systemsdead_ Lamb [+0.1]
0.18 amelia [-0.1]
0.19 Asbaspade [-0.1]
0.19 Marco Puccioni [-0.2]
0.19 fib [-0.1]
0.19 Ye-Hwan Jo [+0.2]
0.19 Jonathan Bullas [+0.1]
0.20 kiddo [+0.1]
0.20 Benjamin Abel [+0.1]
0.20 MaxLaMenace_89 [+0.2]
0.21 De Protagonisten [+0.2]
0.21 MarieInternet [-0.2]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.22 Janick Nolting [-0.1]
0.23 kimtaeri [+0.2]
0.23 Jang [+0.2]
0.23 SeongHyun Yoon [+0.2]
0.23 eliott [+0.2]
0.23 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.2]
0.24 Jens [-0.0]
0.24 Fluctuhon [+0.0]
0.24 larve [-0.0]
0.24 Jon Frosch 6 [-0.1]
0.24 len0 [+0.2]
0.24 NotAnEnglishman [+0.2]
0.24 Alina Agafiței [+0.2]
0.24 Kliuv [+0.1]
0.25 Rouxdooc [+0.2]
0.25 mamacann [+0.2]
0.25 lecameleon [+0.2]
0.25 Pierre d'Almeida [+0.2]
0.25 Guillaume Petit [+0.2]
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.25 Patrick Danaher [+0.1]
0.25 Cinecrologie [+0.1]
0.26 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.0]
0.26 ugurhant [+0.2]
0.27 glue [+0.0]
0.27 mason speta [+0.3]
0.27 Jalil [+0.3]
0.27 Carlomon [+0.3]
0.27 eparodi [-0.0]
0.28 Nedim Kulenović [+0.3]
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen International, USA) [-0.3]
0.29 Pete Craig [-0.1]
0.29 lolamlk [+0.2]
0.30 Gavon_Mothma [+0.2]
0.30 Flavia Valerio [+0.2]
0.30 LucasDuval [+0.2]
0.30 jackievondyke [+0.2]
0.30 Mathis_bll [+0.2]
0.30 UnMec [+0.2]
0.30 Lully [+0.2]
0.30 vampirovici [+0.3]
0.30 Musanna Ahmed [+0.2]
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.3]
0.30 talisencrw _William Wood_ [+0.2]
0.31 Tiffany [+0.3]
0.31 duckwings [+0.0]
0.31 Tjark [+0.3]
0.31 Dimitri Dochy [+0.3]
0.31 nessalia_ [+0.3]
0.31 bastiencni [+0.0]
0.33 Ekluunds [-0.3]
0.34 Will Yumm [+0.3]
0.34 Diogo Serafim [-0.2]
0.34 Jannik Baur [+0.2]
0.35 Patrick Heidmann 7 [-0.3]
0.35 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 Georges Karam [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 icount6shots [+0.2]
0.36 SantinoCorleone [-0.2]
0.37 JoeandJoi [-0.2]
0.37 Etienne Regnier [+0.0]
0.38 CinephileduCoin [+0.4]
0.38 julesleflan [+0.4]
0.38 cabassotti [+0.4]
0.38 Nurboo [+0.4]
0.38 Anfir [+0.4]
0.38 Louis Milon [+0.4]
0.38 BillyBobb [+0.4]
0.38 Faick [+0.4]
0.38 Ryad [+0.4]
0.38 Ismael Chbani [+0.0]
0.39 Raffi Asdourian 4 [+0.0]
0.39 Frédéric Jaeger 6 [+0.1]
0.40 SeokJun Mun [-0.1]
0.40 Min Gyu Go [-0.1]
0.40 ambre [-0.1]
0.40 pablomaille [-0.1]
0.40 pikul [-0.3]
0.40 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.41 mamouyal [-0.4]
0.41 anna [+0.3]
0.42 lucies [+0.4]
0.42 Gabh [-0.3]
0.42 Ruan Canniza [-0.2]
0.42 Will_H [-0.3]
0.42 atna2 [-0.3]
0.42 Raynob [-0.3]
0.42 _Bebert_ [-0.3]
0.42 Colin Revault [-0.3]
0.42 Psaro91 [-0.3]
0.42 jultex [-0.3]
0.42 Mat7hp [-0.3]
0.42 tamaranakib [-0.3]
0.42 franklin_dz [-0.3]
0.42 Timmy [-0.3]
0.42 Elliot Alderson [-0.3]
0.42 Daniel [-0.1]
0.43 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.4]
0.43 Thomas [+0.1]
0.44 Patrick Heidmann 6 [+0.4]
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) [-0.4]
0.44 Kaleen Aftab 5 [+0.0]
0.45 Jade [+0.4]
0.45 François Téjipé [+0.4]
0.46 lau [-0.2]
0.46 julie [-0.2]
0.46 UtopisteDebout [-0.2]
0.46 Dimitris Dx [+0.4]
0.46 Simon Pillais [+0.4]
0.47 pizzabot [-0.3]
0.47 Etienne57 [-0.3]
0.47 CatchOnline [-0.3]
0.47 Haze_ [-0.3]
0.47 CineJohnny [+0.5]
0.48 Samuele Picarelli Perrotta [+0.3]
0.48 Lisa [-0.1]
0.48 Charlou [-0.1]
0.48 David Huriot [-0.1]
0.48 asabashi [-0.1]
0.48 louisejdnn [-0.1]
0.48 Luke Gorham [-0.3]
0.48 alvySinger_ [-0.5]
0.49 Oskar Ciesielczyk [-0.5]
0.49 Sarah Cerange [+0.4]
0.49 Micah Gottlieb [-0.2]
0.50 Phil [+0.1]
0.50 LeSchroeck [-0.2]
0.51 Jules [-0.2]
0.51 TontonMcFly [-0.4]
0.52 Pemulis0 [-0.2]
0.52 poulinou75 [-0.4]
0.52 Sophie Jansen [+0.0]
0.52 Marie-Jo Jouan (Membre Fondateur, France) [-0.4]
0.52 Brunob1989 [+0.4]
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) [+0.5]
0.52 Ilia Ginzburg [-0.5]
0.52 Jean-Victor Joseph [+0.5]
0.52 cviuyt [+0.4]
0.52 thierryjousse [-0.0]
0.53 strangeloveD [+0.3]
0.53 Luciaclementi [+0.3]
0.53 Julien Bedoura [+0.5]
0.53 Lili [-0.1]
0.53 justlucyamelia [+0.0]
0.53 tobiwan1138 [-0.4]
0.53 Becky B. [-0.3]
0.53 sicko Eee [-0.3]
0.53 Coline [-0.3]
0.54 Frédéric Jaeger 5 [+0.5]
0.55 kevinyang [+0.1]
0.55 Houssame [-0.1]
0.55 schizoboyy [-0.1]
0.55 anthony [-0.2]
0.56 hunsadmoon [+0.5]
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.6]
0.56 alsz [-0.3]
0.57 Guillaume Mahieu [-0.2]
0.57 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Diego Semerene [-0.3]
0.58 Joseph_G [-0.3]
0.58 Gerco Ziermans [-0.3]
0.58 Eli Michaud [+0.1]
0.58 Marc [-0.2]
0.58 Christophe Schollaert [-0.4]
0.58 The LaLiLuLeLo (Aaron) [+0.6]
0.58 Claudio Balboni [+0.4]
0.58 BumBumBoris [-0.2]
0.58 Olaf Floresse [-0.3]
0.59 Madison [+0.2]
0.60 jesuischiara [+0.4]
0.60 Blake Williams 6 [+0.4]
0.60 Zazie Doinel [+0.1]
0.60 flean [+0.6]
0.61 Luca Mattioli [+0.4]
0.61 crayfishparty [-0.1]
0.61 Valerio Dg [+0.4]
0.61 mr_Tesla97 [+0.4]
0.61 Filippo Brigidi [+0.4]
0.61 dougie_joness [+0.4]
0.61 _Charlotte_ [+0.4]
0.61 Niccolò Biasci [+0.1]
0.61 Pauline [-0.1]
0.61 gladhelen [+0.0]
0.61 Neil Bahadur (Director, Canada) [+0.5]
0.61 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.5]
0.62 Les Films à voir [+0.3]
0.62 Lapun [+0.0]
0.62 Frogsmuggler [-0.6]
0.62 snew Kn [-0.6]
0.62 oiloncanvas [-0.6]
0.62 mibjun [-0.6]
0.62 manoelmano [-0.6]
0.62 Trageddy [16 -0.2]
0.62 andr913 [-0.1]
0.63 sbrombolessio [+0.4]
0.63 Jérôme [-0.6]
0.63 PatrickLetoile [-0.6]
0.63 malotijou [-0.6]
0.63 theovdl [-0.6]
0.63 Camille [-0.6]
0.63 Arthur Hinnekens [-0.6]
0.63 Alozac [-0.6]
0.63 Geoffrey Macnab [+0.6]
0.63 Vinny Simpson [+0.2]
0.63 Hyukseung [-0.1]
0.63 Yong Jae Kim [-0.1]
0.63 bjc1127 [-0.5]
0.64 Zagarosh [+0.3]
0.64 Giovanni Pedrini [-0.3]
0.64 Michel [+0.5]
0.64 Elie [10 +0.1]
0.65 Joe [+0.2]
0.65 livap [-0.5]
0.65 Emanuel Levy 8 [+0.6]
0.65 rozz [+0.3]
0.65 Lucien [+0.4]
0.66 Kevin Jagernauth 5 [+0.7]
0.66 menghininick [-0.3]
0.66 Gidan [+0.4]
0.66 Cristiano [+0.1]
0.66 WaltNP [+0.3]
0.66 melis_ [18 +0.4]
0.66 windcriesmary [+0.7]
0.67 DMdoubleV [+0.4]
0.67 Raffi Asdourian 7 [+0.2]
0.68 Stefano Dominicis [+0.3]
0.68 andrewtedy [+0.3]
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.0]
0.68 Saccool [+0.6]
0.68 simo_rede [-0.1]
0.69 RafGeusens [41 +0.2]
0.69 Vern Hass [+0.3]
0.69 Andrea Maderna [+0.6]
0.69 Steven [+0.6]
0.69 DekA24 [-0.3]
0.69 enriquelo [-0.3]
0.69 Liam Itiée [-0.3]
0.69 Laura [+0.2]
0.70 Marwanpancake [+0.6]
0.70 Arthur Cornet [+0.6]
0.70 Mr_Peanutbutter [+0.6]
0.70 sylvain [+0.6]
0.70 Elazar Fine [+0.5]
0.70 David Sims [-0.5]
0.70 Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France) [+0.6]
0.70 Tony Youngblood [+0.6]
0.70 Mark Gubarenko | Марк Губаренко [+0.5]
0.70 Charlotte [-0.1]
0.70 ThanosLovesYou [+0.5]
0.70 Adrien Corbeel [+0.5]
0.71 Ian Sandwell [+0.6]
0.71 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.6]
0.71 shookone [-0.6]
0.71 Croustibat [-0.3]
0.71 Az_OriGinS [-0.3]
0.73 Adey [-0.7]
0.73 Inherent Ice [-0.0]
0.73 Lorenzo Gianni [+0.5]
0.73 Nenette [17 +0.2]
0.73 suziko [-0.1]
0.73 Mario Monopoli [+0.2]
0.73 breint [+0.2]
0.73 Rhys [-0.7]
0.74 Magineer [+0.5]
0.74 Sara Michelle Fetters [+0.5]
0.74 Théo Loisel [-0.7]
0.74 Rocknrollsucide [+0.3]
0.74 Kaayak [+0.3]
0.74 Usubame [+0.3]
0.74 Alessio Baronci [+0.5]
0.74 ooosimonooo [+0.2]
0.74 jakobbusk [-0.3]
0.74 Massi83 [+0.5]
0.74 John Holliday [-0.1]
0.74 Dysan Aufar [+0.6]
0.75 Pat Brown [+0.4]
0.75 Milocavadini [-0.6]
0.75 mom24 [+0.5]
0.75 room548 [-0.2]
0.75 Marlo [+0.5]
0.75 Paolo Russo [+0.5]
0.75 Basix84 [+0.5]
0.75 Patryk [12 -0.1]
0.75 inneyp [-0.2]
0.75 Max Schmitz [+0.2]
0.75 Tasha [+0.6]
0.76 celiecelie [-0.4]
0.76 Patrick Heidmann 4 [-0.7]
0.76 MUDU [+0.4]
0.76 lncjoa17 [-0.3]
0.76 Lalilalou [-0.5]
0.76 atbike [-0.7]
0.77 Luke [+0.1]
0.77 randipeck [-0.1]
0.77 juliusc [+0.3]
0.77 DylanCinema [+0.3]
0.77 Raphaël [+0.3]
0.77 mauvais sang [+0.3]
0.77 jnjsdd [11 +0.1]
0.77 layla [+0.2]
0.77 _mathildedbs [-0.8]
0.77 clarinette [-0.8]
0.77 283_emma [-0.8]
0.77 lisa [-0.8]
0.77 Martine [+0.2]
0.77 MendoNaMendo [+0.7]
0.77 Ron Junghans [+0.7]
0.77 Nils Gollersrud [+0.1]
0.78 Valtteri Lepistö [+0.6]
0.78 Iana Murray (AwardsWatch, UK) [+0.5]
0.78 Eric Kohn 6 [-0.0]
0.78 MangAddicT [-0.8]
0.78 Omar Rashid [+0.5]
0.78 Patrick Preziosi [-0.3]
0.78 Mark Dujsik [-0.7]
0.78 harry3410 [+0.6]
0.78 Chris_Choi [-0.8]
0.78 신꿍꿍 [-0.8]
0.78 ulfresine [+0.2]
0.78 Barberousse [10 -0.3]
0.78 tjinimin [+0.1]
0.79 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [+0.0]
0.79 ARTAUDBAROVITCH [+0.4]
0.79 Patrick Z. McGavin 7 [+0.8]
0.79 NovaLiam [-0.2]
0.79 shikaku [+0.1]
0.79 Dave [+0.2]
0.79 Pretty Odd [+0.2]
0.79 nelsoncesar [-0.1]
0.79 Glenn Heath Jr. 5 [-0.5]
0.79 Luca [-0.6]
0.80 marcorenton [-0.8]
0.80 Gert Verbeek [-0.8]
0.80 Mikael Åstrand [+0.5]
0.80 Arancha_Norris [+0.3]
0.80 ginsburg [-0.8]
0.80 Mister_Lonely [+0.7]
0.80 acchuchu [+0.7]
0.80 arche0n [-0.8]
0.80 Paddy McCallum [+0.6]
0.80 GiselaER [+0.7]
0.81 Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia) [14 -0.1]
0.81 Mattrocskij [-0.2]
0.81 midlangley [-0.1]
0.81 Anna Bielak 5 [-0.6]
0.81 arman_fatic [10 -0.3]
0.82 Gwen [12 +0.3]
0.82 Eve [+0.7]
0.82 Maëlle JOSSE [+0.7]
0.82 Anatole Caille [+0.7]
0.82 Isaac Ezban [+0.7]
0.82 Lucien Ducasse [+0.7]
0.82 okaZoo [+0.7]
0.82 tristan_nclt [+0.7]
0.82 Slowdiver [+0.7]
0.82 Memoriesofsnow [+0.7]
0.82 PotterBey [+0.7]
0.82 pablito92 [+0.7]
0.82 𝘛𝘩𝘰𝘮𝘢𝘴 [+0.7]
0.82 Laof [+0.7]
0.82 Patrick Z. McGavin 5 [-0.7]
0.82 Abel R. [+0.6]
0.83 Xavi Arnaiz [+0.0]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.83 Luthor [10 -0.3]
0.83 sbufi [-0.2]
0.84 Dadú [+0.6]
0.84 gblackwave [+0.6]
0.84 Allison M. [36 +0.2]
0.84 kingofshou [12 +0.5]
0.84 anna_elizabeth [+0.2]
0.84 SaintPauly [11 +0.4]
0.84 alessio [+0.8]
0.85 peachfuzz [20 +0.1]
0.85 Jiro [+0.3]
0.85 Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada) [16 +0.2]
0.85 Alexis [+0.3]
0.85 aminerbhh [+0.3]
0.85 samvvel94 [+0.3]
0.85 Sean Boelman [+0.3]
0.85 SEEK [+0.7]
0.85 minni9 [+0.7]
0.85 Rae [+0.0]
0.85 Emerson Testa [30 -0.0]
0.85 ClementPart [+0.1]
0.86 troutmanj [+0.6]
0.86 mixaboy [+0.1]
0.86 Ryan Ninesling [+0.2]
0.86 Guillermo Ruiz [-0.8]
0.86 Smelk [-0.9]
0.86 Brandon Norwood [-0.2]
0.87 Oscar de la Torre Suárez [+0.4]
0.87 Nathan Zuckerman [-0.2]
0.87 Grefleon [+0.2]
0.87 Faulkner89 [+0.2]
0.87 benhen [+0.2]
0.87 melcst [+0.2]
0.87 SithamBou [+0.2]
0.87 Romu [+0.2]
0.87 Borat8 [+0.2]
0.87 Silo [+0.2]
0.87 Audermatte [+0.2]
0.87 Cyril De Graeve [+0.2]
0.87 Melvyn [+0.2]
0.87 andy [+0.2]
0.87 ambrearaud [+0.2]
0.87 heroinechic [+0.2]
0.87 loukerou [+0.2]
0.87 Teragneau [+0.2]
0.87 Lnespeisse [+0.2]
0.87 Matthew Stephenson [-0.2]
0.87 jusypek [19 -0.0]
0.87 DaleCole [+0.0]
0.87 Giuseppe Rossetti [+0.9]
0.87 Luc Freijer [38 +0.3]
0.88 Amstergan [13 +0.2]
0.88 Teproc [+0.6]
0.88 Neil Young 6 [+0.3]
0.88 Adum Blaze [-0.1]
0.88 hayhoenstuff [-0.1]
0.88 Amelia Ritagli [+0.1]
0.88 James Marsh [+0.4]
0.88 Trey Wootton [-0.1]
0.88 Michael Sicinski [-0.3]
0.89 Salomé Labarre [-0.6]
0.89 sida [+0.1]
0.89 Aske [11 +0.2]
0.89 giacsec [-0.4]
0.89 Alejandro Meroi [+0.5]
0.89 Paul [29 +0.1]
0.89 Léo Defives [-0.1]
0.89 Leonardo Malaguti [+0.9]
0.89 pigasus [+0.9]
0.89 Blue_S [+0.9]
0.89 Tony_Wagner [18 -0.0]
0.89 Robin Wicki [+0.2]
0.89 Francoispetiau [+0.2]
0.89 DrArgento666 [+0.2]
0.89 Quentin [+0.2]
0.89 JustErwan [+0.2]
0.89 ThibaultPiry [+0.2]
0.90 ragua [15 +0.3]
0.90 BuluBulu [+0.6]
0.90 Phil de Semlyen [+0.2]
0.90 Gardy [14 -0.3]
0.90 lorischonberg [+0.6]
0.90 𝚘𝚞𝚖𝚊 𝚠𝚘𝚠𝚖𝚊𝚗 [+0.6]
0.90 IAE [+0.6]
0.90 Dan Scully [+0.6]
0.90 Gwilym Mumford (Guardian, UK) [+0.4]
0.90 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Dennis Kim [22 +0.3]
0.90 Valdemar Dannemand [-0.1]
0.90 comacinemaboy. [+0.2]
0.91 David Emery [+0.9]
0.91 lucie_cherry [-0.9]
0.91 Svetozar Lebedyev [-0.9]
0.91 fabioarcieri [+0.7]
0.91 Luca Fontò [+0.8]
0.91 Magnus Porsmose Petersen [+0.1]
0.91 Niamh Claydon-Mullins [+0.1]
0.91 Ricardo Fernández [34 +0.0]
0.91 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [67 +0.1]
0.91 weezy [+0.1]
0.91 Artem Makarskiy [+0.2]
0.92 Nolan O'Kane [+0.1]
0.92 margotcassandre [+0.8]
0.92 solipsism [+0.8]
0.92 jessimna [+0.9]
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [34 +0.4]
0.92 Lele__ [-0.8]
0.92 BloodyFootSex [10 +0.4]
0.92 bolivennes [+0.6]
0.92 Julien Lain [+0.2]
0.92 ryanpopscorn [+0.8]
0.92 elwafflo [+0.0]
0.92 K. Rommelaere [+0.5]
0.92 Eric Kohn 5 [-0.3]
0.92 Aureliana [+0.4]
0.92 Gerard Simó [12 +0.3]
0.93 stefanogcm [-0.2]
0.93 embrd [+0.3]
0.93 emcharles [+0.9]
0.93 Rebecca Di Berardino [+0.6]
0.93 M_O [+0.4]
0.93 Thibaut Buccellato [87 +0.1]
0.93 Jordan Drake [+0.3]
0.93 cypresshilary [+0.9]
0.93 Nimanzer [+0.0]
0.93 Alex Billington 4 [-0.9]
0.93 Michael Ghennam 5 [+0.0]
0.93 Robin [+0.2]
0.94 paulseo [+0.8]
0.94 Mirjam [13 +0.4]
0.94 Elie_Bartin [+0.4]
0.94 Ryan Jones [+0.2]
0.94 IDontWannaGo_ [-0.4]
0.94 gab [14 +0.4]
0.95 Cam_M [+0.0]
0.95 Christopher Kniep [+0.6]
0.95 Justin. [+0.7]
0.95 Michel George [+0.7]
0.95 lucrallye [+0.7]
0.95 audreykrrs [+0.7]
0.95 Alexandre Gasulla [+0.7]
0.95 LASANSPITAX [+0.6]
0.95 Maell Feray [+0.9]
0.95 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.96 titanosaurus [-0.8]
0.96 lndfrs [+0.5]
0.96 Laitue [+0.9]
0.96 paullhiabastres [+0.7]
0.96 Eric Kohn 7 [+0.9]
0.96 HChan [+0.4]
0.96 반다비 [+0.4]
0.96 tooRobot [+0.4]
0.96 letiziagrassi [+0.2]
0.97 Genadijus Lesiuk [-0.3]
0.97 Leo Perrin [+0.5]
0.97 Jacopo Norcini Pala [-0.7]
0.97 Sdiary [16 +0.3]
0.97 Jaemin Bae [+0.9]
0.97 Victor Chan [+0.4]
0.97 Kyle [+0.5]
0.97 Marcio Sallem [+0.2]
0.97 axellecassi [+0.3]
0.97 Emma [+0.3]
0.97 Ivan F. Requena [+0.1]
0.97 Lauma Kaudzite [+0.8]
0.97 Minh Nguyễn [-1.0]
0.97 Raffi Asdourian 6 [+0.3]
0.97 Leticia M. Lemos [-0.1]
0.98 Megabohne [-0.4]
0.98 wesHIL [+0.2]
0.98 James Berclaz-Lewis [-0.1]
0.98 Bastian Nanchen [-0.9]
0.98 Clémence [13 +0.1]
0.98 Matt Cipolla [19 +0.0]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Tania HV [+0.9]
0.98 King___Geedorah [+1.0]
0.98 Geir Friestad [+0.9]
0.98 aijiujoe [+0.3]
0.98 David Fear 7 [+0.9]
0.99 VOSrevista [16 -0.4]
0.99 EmanuelePetraia [+0.1]
0.99 Hannah Kaylor [+0.9]
0.99 VadimBogdanov [+0.1]
0.99 garbertschow [22 +0.2]
0.99 kimcuong [+0.2]
0.99 GabeReels [-0.3]
0.99 xChillphil [+0.0]
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.0]
0.99 Vincent Labourdette [+0.3]
0.99 Tommy James [+0.4]
0.99 Abderraouf Baâdoud [+0.9]
0.99 Paolox [+0.9]
0.99 queenmothxr [+0.9]
0.99 dri_𓆛 [+0.9]
0.99 Lucas Bühring [+0.2]
0.99 Irene [12 +0.1]
0.99 David Cuevas [-0.6]
1.00 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [62 +0.4]
1.00 Sofia Vavassori [28 +0.3]
1.00 Germán Escobar [+0.7]
1.00 Léonie [+0.7]
1.00 itsjuliet [+0.7]
1.00 MagicB7 [+0.7]
1.00 Camille Sayah [+0.7]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Mauries [+1.0]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.00 Esafrez [+0.4]
1.00 Hugo Palazzo [-0.5]
1.00 HugoAlt [+0.5]
1.00 Apocalypstick [-0.4]
1.00 Roberto Gonzalez [90 +0.0]
1.01 jon [11 +0.5]
1.01 zenglusz [-0.1]
1.01 Giovanni Conni [10 -0.1]
1.01 MyJayRay [-0.3]
1.01 Bernardo Leyte [-0.4]
1.01 Floramrt [10 +0.8]
1.01 BurtCohen [+0.7]
1.01 Pierò Le Fou [+0.3]
1.01 jkirk96 [31 +0.2]
1.01 Evan Crean [+1.0]
1.01 anaïs [+0.3]
1.01 gahwem [+0.6]
1.01 Michele Graffieti [12 -0.1]
1.01 Karma__barnes [16 -0.3]
1.01 Quentin Le Gohic [40 +0.5]
1.02 sestrabrother_ [+0.2]
1.02 Ákos Varga [+0.2]
1.02 Jimmy [11 -0.0]
1.02 Neil Young 7 [+0.7]
1.02 Chun Hei Cheung [-1.0]
1.02 Alberto Farina [12 +0.2]
1.02 l3r01 [+1.0]
1.02 Marco Ronavirus [+0.7]
1.02 Maria Isabel Montá [-0.4]
1.02 cardigans [-0.1]
1.02 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [14 -0.0]
1.02 vlado [+0.6]
1.02 Alexandre Martinez [+0.8]
1.03 Jiceus [+0.9]
1.03 LeGoulie [+0.9]
1.03 zaidsaimi19 [+0.9]
1.03 Louis Mathias [+0.9]
1.03 Mathilde Pois-Fournier [+0.2]
1.03 court [-0.9]
1.03 MathBlues [+0.8]
1.03 Romsdups [+0.3]
1.03 amber [+0.8]
1.03 Tadzam [+0.5]
1.03 Greg Cwik [+1.0]
1.03 Zahra_B [21 +0.3]
1.03 Jacosav [12 +0.1]
1.03 Carmen Chavez [-0.1]
1.03 Anna Tatarska 7 [+0.5]
1.03 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.0]
1.03 Joe Bowman [-0.2]
1.03 Antonius Ghosn [12 +0.1]
1.03 Paul Joosse [+0.8]
1.03 EricSLNG [+0.9]
1.04 Hecateee [+0.4]
1.04 hsaMovies [+0.4]
1.04 Djain FLALLO [+0.4]
1.04 Will Keightley [+0.8]
1.04 Kintana [+0.9]
1.04 pink_flamingo [+0.9]
1.04 georgevavilov [+0.7]
1.04 Sardonicast [+0.1]
1.04 Oliver Hayhoe [+0.1]
1.04 violalella [-0.4]
1.04 Waleed [+0.6]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 6 [+0.8]
1.04 Lick My Love Pump [+1.0]
1.04 Rémi Deprez [+1.0]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 7 [+0.9]
1.04 Jon Negroni (AwardsWatch, USA) [+1.0]
1.04 Effy [18 +0.3]
1.04 Simon Abrams 7 [+0.2]
1.04 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+0.8]
1.04 shutuphoney [-1.0]
1.04 yerecho [22 +0.5]
1.04 Ryan Christopher [-0.4]
1.04 NeoMichael [+0.9]
1.05 SimonTGI [+1.0]
1.05 CamillaGazzola [+0.7]
1.05 Amaury Fou [+0.6]
1.05 CasWalter [12 -0.3]
1.05 Antonino Mostaccio [12 +0.0]
1.05 Leda Galanou 6 [+0.0]
1.05 David Fear 6 [+0.0]
1.05 quintonfun [10 +0.7]
1.05 VicKino [+0.9]
1.05 Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España) [103 -0.1]
1.05 Vito [29 -0.0]
1.05 maryke [+0.2]
1.05 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [27 +0.1]
1.05 Kim [13 +0.4]
1.06 rubyrub [41 +0.2]
1.06 Etienne Felisaz [-0.5]
1.06 MVRulez [18 +0.5]
1.06 Carlos Cruz [+0.8]
1.06 Mumoo [-0.6]
1.06 Adolfo Alix Jr. [29 +0.1]
1.06 Aaron Hillis 5 [-0.6]
1.07 louthehuman [+0.5]
1.07 sals [+0.2]
1.07 Martin [+0.9]
1.07 Todd Holmes [17 -0.5]
1.07 Andraž Jerič [+0.6]
1.07 Francescatraini [-0.2]
1.07 Ethan Guglielmo [+0.6]
1.07 PopcornLove [-0.6]
1.07 zgletterbx [-0.6]
1.07 Xiao Wu Lin [-0.6]
1.07 cowfeet [+0.1]
1.07 diplodocus00 [16 +0.0]
1.07 Txarles [95 -0.3]
1.07 Paolo Moretti (Italy, Italia) [18 -0.1]
1.07 Joshua Jung [+0.2]
1.07 Pincent [34 +0.3]
1.07 FabianJestin [12 -0.5]
1.07 Ryan [16 +0.4]
1.07 Pauyang [+0.5]
1.07 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.2]
1.07 airfrog [10 +0.3]
1.07 ZooeyZissou [19 -0.7]
1.07 FilmBuffJoe [11 +0.1]
1.08 Jolan [14 +0.1]
1.08 Kuba Wanat [-0.1]
1.08 daniellas [+0.0]
1.08 Jordan Mintzer (Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.1]
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) [-1.1]
1.08 JJasonRead [+0.5]
1.08 Sophia [10 +0.2]
1.08 Andrea Milesi [-1.0]
1.08 Jshin621 [19 -0.0]
1.09 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+0.6]
1.09 macklyle [+0.8]
1.09 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.7]
1.09 Jean des Forets [+0.5]
1.09 Nils Tiertant [-0.7]
1.10 Witt Fesmire [+0.1]
1.10 notmckinzie [+0.2]
1.10 Hunter Friesen [+0.4]
1.10 roobsque [-0.0]
1.10 Jon Frosch 5 [-0.9]
1.10 Murkykwak [+0.4]
1.10 Anna Bielak 4 [-1.0]
1.10 Nacil Djemai [26 -0.1]
1.10 daniela. [-0.2]
1.11 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [11 +0.2]
1.11 jobago [+0.7]
1.11 Dianareveuse [11 +0.4]
1.11 Léane [+0.2]
1.11 D.K. [20 +0.1]
1.11 rogereternity [-1.1]
1.11 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.11 Inma Merino (España, ) [34 +0.2]
1.11 Grace [+0.5]
1.11 louislepron [18 +0.6]
1.11 Marion [+0.7]
1.11 Fabrizio Carelle [18 +0.5]
1.11 Mehdihajri [-0.2]
1.11 Angela [+1.1]
1.12 Petter Åberg [+0.7]
1.12 Tarek Shoukri [11 +0.3]
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.3]
1.12 MazzTubo [+0.8]
1.12 Tom Grey [+1.1]
1.12 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.12 cora_aroc [+0.5]
1.12 Renata Santoro [+0.5]
1.12 Eric Kohn 4 [-1.0]
1.13 alekabate [+0.1]
1.13 Benjamin Henriksen [10 +0.1]
1.13 Marco [11 -0.1]
1.13 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
1.13 Pamela Bienzobas (Cinema23, Chile) [229 +0.1]
1.13 Morris Yang [19 +0.2]
1.13 shoshanna3 [-0.2]
1.13 FoggyNotion [19 +0.3]
1.13 Leopold Bloom [-0.7]
1.13 Dion Wyn (www.thatmovieguy.co.uk, UK) [+0.7]
1.13 Steve Pond (The Wrap, USA) [+0.7]
1.13 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [197 -0.0]
1.13 silkyscrotum [+0.4]
1.13 Julia [+0.7]
1.13 BadHorse [+0.9]
1.13 Lou Thomas [-0.2]
1.14 feridemercury [42 -0.3]
1.14 Jaap Deinum [12 +0.2]
1.14 marcla24 [10 -0.8]
1.14 ElSid [+0.8]
1.14 Jake Cunningham [+0.6]
1.14 Edmund Filsa [+1.0]
1.14 Arturs Sulbergs [16 -0.2]
1.14 Yan Lee [18 +0.4]
1.14 Alex Lavasani [-1.0]
1.14 Leo Willem [-0.3]
1.14 Néstor Juez Rojo [10 +0.9]
1.14 Gordon Park [+0.9]
1.14 Pravine [11 +0.3]
1.15 Katie Collins [+0.7]
1.15 fanny [-0.1]
1.15 Andrew [11 +0.6]
1.15 Vinc69 [+0.2]
1.15 morgan2501 [-0.4]
1.15 LorenzoSartor [+1.0]
1.15 Michel Simões [-0.3]
1.15 aghostfriend [-0.5]
1.15 Matheus Costa [11 -0.1]
1.15 BJ2114 [+0.9]
1.16 David Katz [+0.0]
1.16 Carlo Pisani [+0.8]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.16 Connor Carey [+1.1]
1.16 mknight [11 +0.6]
1.16 iamwalrus [+0.3]
1.16 titouan_ [28 -0.1]
1.16 Aliya Jones [+0.6]
1.16 Lorenzo Truino [-0.5]
1.16 Chris Swan [-0.5]
1.16 fuyunsan [-1.1]
1.16 anoin [-0.3]
1.16 AEC [52 +0.2]
1.16 Anne [14 +0.7]
1.16 Cataliotti [15 -0.1]
1.16 jgtokyo [+1.0]
1.16 acciodicaprio [+1.0]
1.16 Steve Chen [13 -0.1]
1.16 nslomka [-0.1]
1.17 Nejc Feguš [-0.1]
1.17 yonastrauss [+0.0]
1.17 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [240 -0.2]
1.17 JamesRisk [48 +0.1]
1.17 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [223 +0.2]
1.17 EdgarReviews [49 -0.1]
1.17 Andrew Lyall [11 +0.7]
1.17 grouchoromano [40 -0.6]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.17 kleovo [+0.7]
1.17 ferkazan [+1.1]
1.17 paola [-0.8]
1.17 Anthony [23 +0.3]
1.18 Stella [-0.7]
1.18 vassilirobinson [+0.5]
1.18 Damian Pietrzak [+0.8]
1.18 Max [+0.3]
1.18 Patrick Z. McGavin 8 [+1.1]
1.18 Kamryn [+0.9]
1.18 phildesemlyen [17 +0.7]
1.18 kgillesp51 [-0.2]
1.18 Félix [-0.0]
1.18 Fernando Montes de Oca [-0.8]
1.18 Bogdan Bogdan Stamatin [+0.5]
1.18 admiralkanji [+1.0]
1.18 Thomas R P Streekstra [+0.7]
1.18 Jansushi [13 -0.6]
1.18 madeleinegrnn [13 -0.6]
1.18 ZELDA [+0.5]
1.18 Grant Hirsch [+0.6]
1.18 Marc Cassavi (La Presse, Canada) [18 -0.3]
1.18 soapy [-0.8]
1.18 SigiG [10 +0.5]
1.18 kitrmac [+0.1]
1.18 Lorna Tee (International Film Festival & Awards Macao, Netherlands) [13 +0.9]
1.18 Tevan [12 -0.1]
1.18 javiturrion [+0.6]
1.18 Jason [-0.6]
1.19 Brian Formo [23 -0.4]
1.19 Makszilla [+0.5]
1.19 petticoat [+1.1]
1.19 Noah Heinrich [10 -0.4]
1.19 2001knifejogger [18 -0.0]
1.19 iH8moviez [-0.7]
1.19 Ninibozo [+0.2]
1.19 Le_Dodu2 [+0.2]
1.19 Cecile_C [+0.2]
1.19 MaxenceP [+0.2]
1.19 Enzo Croisier [15 +0.4]
1.19 Jasper Loos [12 +0.8]
1.19 Thomas Giblin [+0.5]
1.19 Lauren Murphy [11 +0.0]
1.20 Eclipse_Eye [-0.7]
1.20 doddy_ [22 +0.7]
1.20 Diego Batlle (Otros Cines, La Nation, Argentina) [447 +0.6]
1.20 Alistair Ryder [40 -0.2]
1.20 julieng [+0.8]
1.20 Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA) [37 +0.0]
1.20 Vicws [-0.0]
1.20 Hattiegibson [11 +0.5]
1.20 Luc_Benito [+0.7]
1.20 Emilio Luna [77 -0.2]
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [45 +0.1]
1.20 tay [+0.6]
1.20 selinale [20 +0.3]
1.20 Francisco Sezinando [+0.6]
1.20 Chugo [-0.1]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.20 Neil Young 5 [-0.3]
1.20 bourcuicui [+0.0]
1.20 fede [+0.8]
1.21 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+0.6]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 Joeker96 [+1.1]
1.21 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [83 -0.0]
1.21 Sissiottola [+0.5]
1.21 Tiago Cardoso [+0.1]
1.21 Ileana Dugato [+1.1]
1.21 Thibault Soulabaille [-0.6]
1.21 axelopac [52 -0.3]
1.21 Christoph Schelb [36 -0.2]
1.21 EmiliePeartree [+0.9]
1.21 Josh Bell [-0.6]
1.21 Julien Lada [33 +0.1]
1.21 Sven Hollebeke [13 +0.6]
1.21 liyamfolman [+1.2]
1.21 Gabe Klinger (The Auteurs Notebook, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.21 Víctor Esquirol [103 -0.4]
1.21 Nucci [10 -0.1]
1.21 ThatJacqueline [15 -0.1]
1.22 Tevan Artsruni [-0.5]
1.22 Giorgia Caffagni [+0.8]
1.22 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [197 +0.1]
1.22 Simon [32 +0.2]
1.22 Cal [+0.5]
1.22 Fanden [-1.1]
1.22 George Wood [12 +0.9]
1.22 Nathan Mazenc [+0.6]
1.22 bels [+0.4]
1.22 iSwimmi [+1.2]
1.22 jankaranka [49 +0.2]
1.22 Alex_Rabouin [+0.5]
1.22 cripborne [+0.9]
1.22 Dayen [+0.8]
1.22 Alexandre Dupret [+0.6]
1.23 Laura Venning [17 -0.1]
1.23 ehijie [+0.8]
1.23 Facu Altamirano [+0.6]
1.23 Cici [11 +0.6]
1.23 Ralph Vandamme [+0.0]
1.23 Emanuel Levy 4 [-1.2]
1.23 brianna [+1.1]
1.23 oclova [-0.7]
1.23 Omar Franini [29 +0.6]
1.23 Vince2402p [45 +0.6]
1.23 angelabottari [+0.8]
1.23 Kasia [10 +0.8]
1.23 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.1]
1.23 charlotte80 [19 +0.2]
1.23 George [+1.0]
1.23 MartinMartin [+0.7]
1.23 Aaron Hillis 7 [+1.1]
1.24 Robert Krantz [-0.8]
1.24 Gerhard Maier [+0.3]
1.24 J08 [-0.8]
1.24 Efim Gugnin [30 -0.2]
1.24 Alessandro [+1.0]
1.24 Rubyslippers17 [-1.0]
1.24 Eoin Daly [16 +0.1]
1.24 Alain LeRoy [48 +0.7]
1.24 Quitterym [+0.5]
1.24 milannnn [+0.9]
1.24 CoeurDeLionne [+0.9]
1.24 Henry Heistand [11 +0.9]
1.24 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [153 -0.1]
1.24 cotroxell [+1.2]
1.24 LouanN [+0.6]
1.24 Eva Peydro (El Hype, España) [41 -0.3]
1.24 Dominique Leger [71 +0.6]
1.24 Samantha Nork [+0.1]
1.24 Solenn [13 +0.4]
1.24 Charles Bramesco (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
1.24 Chris Evangelista [+1.2]
1.24 Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland) [33 -0.2]
1.25 Bai Yutong [11 -0.2]
1.25 lera [+0.7]
1.25 Jen Racoosin [+0.5]
1.25 Zach [-0.7]
1.25 metafrick [+0.2]
1.25 Maja4 [+0.1]
1.25 Alexandre_dgr [17 +0.5]
1.25 Blaise Radley [12 +0.4]
1.25 Lukratsh [+0.6]
1.25 Anna Bananna [17 -0.0]
1.25 Jonathan [14 +1.1]
1.25 filmisnothing [16 -0.3]
1.25 Maya [-0.4]
1.25 Jazwazzler [+1.0]
1.25 Michael Leader [53 +0.0]
1.26 Jared Mobarak [+1.1]
1.26 𝙊𝙨𝙨𝙚𝙨𝙨𝙞𝙤𝙣𝙚 [+1.2]
1.26 ziggymarron [+1.2]
1.26 fauxissime [+1.2]
1.26 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [39 +0.0]
1.26 hoobey [14 +0.4]
1.26 Georgi [-0.3]
1.26 Alison Wilmore (Buzzfeed, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.26 ello [-0.5]
1.26 saarfranke [+1.3]
1.26 Valtteri Mustonen [+0.8]
1.26 leoz55 [11 +0.8]
1.27 MigleG [+0.6]
1.27 Mark Asch [-0.9]
1.27 Wunncheechoo [+0.8]
1.27 Elaia [+1.1]
1.27 Diego [17 +0.3]
1.27 Liam Loves Movies [-0.6]
1.27 Mauricio Ribeiro [110 +0.0]
1.27 tonnjar [+1.3]
1.27 Leda Galanou 8 [+1.0]
1.27 Mike [+1.3]
1.27 emmaskell [16 +0.5]
1.27 Dan Wood [20 -0.1]
1.27 MartinTH [-0.9]
1.27 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) [16 +0.6]
1.27 Philippe [27 -0.5]
1.27 harryijones [11 +0.9]
1.27 Jonas Chadarevian [74 +0.2]
1.28 patvdh [-1.0]
1.28 Charlotte Bouteloup (France 2, France) [+0.9]
1.28 isabellapang [17 +0.5]
1.28 sergemateso [+1.0]
1.28 Cat [+1.1]
1.28 Anna Tatarska 5 [-1.1]
1.28 Julie Tjalas [+0.8]
1.28 Trahnier [-1.0]
1.28 juliecobl [+0.6]
1.28 Marielle [+0.9]
1.28 Philou [13 -0.1]
1.28 Sophie [+0.2]
1.28 DwightWayne [+1.3]
1.28 Kilian74 [+1.3]
1.29 Jeremy Rieder [-0.7]
1.29 Julian [-0.1]
1.29 Ernesto Diezmartinez [34 +0.1]
1.29 Roelie post [+0.5]
1.29 Mathilde [+0.5]
1.29 Ross Batchelor [+0.5]
1.29 alix [+0.8]
1.29 miakoda [-0.8]
1.29 Ricardo Leite [+0.1]
1.29 Aleksandra Siwczynska [-0.2]
1.29 Ignacio Navarro [30 -0.5]
1.29 TMC [15 +0.1]
1.29 Sylva Häutle [-0.3]
1.29 Chad Hill [+0.1]
1.29 John Bleasadale (CineVue/Sight and Sound, UK) [19 +0.2]
1.29 EricSBoisvert [+0.5]
1.30 bluesrgt [+1.0]
1.30 Joseph Alexander [-0.6]
1.30 Bartek Tesarz [-0.3]
1.30 Deborah Young [+1.3]
1.30 Damien Choppin [17 +0.4]
1.30 Andy Hazel [37 +0.6]
1.30 seb719 [+1.3]
1.30 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [336 +0.3]
1.30 evelinag [+1.2]
1.30 Max Copeman [12 +0.9]
1.30 dorine aguilar [+0.9]
1.30 plaincrois [-0.0]
1.30 rosa174 [21 +0.4]
1.30 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [294 +0.2]
1.30 belies [+0.9]
1.30 frenchfox [+0.6]
1.31 Sarah Smith [+0.8]
1.31 Clementine Gallot 5 [+0.2]
1.31 VernonSubutex [+1.1]
1.31 ericguzman [+0.6]
1.31 Markowsky [+1.2]
1.31 Carlo Neviani [-0.9]
1.31 Arthur [34 +0.2]
1.31 Ionuț [+1.2]
1.31 Matteo [13 +0.4]
1.31 John Robinson [+0.2]
1.31 Maria Zhuravel [+0.9]
1.31 Lisa Nesselson (Screen International, USA) [13 +0.3]
1.31 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [118 +0.7]
1.31 Cansu [-0.6]
1.31 pierrebarth [-0.5]
1.32 Milena Baumgart [-0.7]
1.32 Riemann [+1.3]
1.32 Pallino [+0.9]
1.32 Joshua Sobel [+1.2]
1.32 Shubhra [37 -0.2]
1.32 bebelwlima [10 +0.3]
1.32 Max Krumm [+1.1]
1.32 Valerie Complex (AwardsWatch.com, USA) [-0.4]
1.32 b gudivada [22 -0.8]
1.32 Sam [26 +0.1]
1.32 goodnightale [+0.7]
1.32 BillyWildest [14 +0.6]
1.32 MatsT [15 +0.5]
1.32 edoardomaione [18 +0.3]
1.32 Blake Williams 4 [-1.0]
1.32 evadauvergne [+1.2]
1.32 _laszewicz [16 +0.0]
1.32 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [87 +0.1]
1.32 Brian Hu [10 +0.5]
1.33 Imma Pilar [90 -0.0]
1.33 Sans_Soleil [+1.1]
1.33 jokievs [+0.3]
1.33 Quentin_prz [+0.4]
1.33 caseycw [+0.7]
1.33 cole [+0.5]
1.33 Teo [+0.8]
1.33 giovasanto [+0.8]
1.33 mattbanni [22 +0.5]
1.33 Shashwat [+1.3]
1.33 aatienza [13 -0.8]
1.33 Jimhcasey [+0.6]
1.33 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [194 +0.1]
1.33 infinityjo [-0.3]
1.33 Daniel Ohlander [23 -0.6]
1.33 Ssutiwat [+1.0]
1.33 QVENTIN [-0.1]
1.33 Victor [16 +0.2]
1.33 júlia rabello [-0.1]
1.33 Eric Ortiz García [+1.2]
1.34 KvnM [12 -0.3]
1.34 vern [-0.7]
1.34 Icthus_Film [+0.2]
1.34 Agnė Girsaitė [-0.4]
1.34 Myra Zbib [+0.8]
1.34 skammen [25 +0.9]
1.34 ja1me [+0.5]
1.34 PedroFN [10 -0.3]
1.34 Paloma [+1.1]
1.34 Jon Frosch 7 [+0.6]
1.34 tHAnks [+0.9]
1.34 Kevin [-0.4]
1.34 Baptiste Lambert [-1.3]
1.34 Giorgio Martinoli [-1.3]
1.34 thefavvourite [+0.3]
1.34 Matt Micucci [+0.8]
1.34 Guillaume Groshaeny [-0.7]
1.34 TobyKing [11 +0.0]
1.34 sam [-0.6]
1.35 ElieCi [+1.2]
1.35 balconenforet [+1.2]
1.35 Victor Cannell [-0.2]
1.35 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [414 +0.4]
1.35 Eulalie BONNET [11 +0.7]
1.35 Carson Timar [14 +0.2]
1.35 Gabriela Almeida [+1.2]
1.35 Zach Martin [10 +0.8]
1.35 Flavien Nunez [10 -0.5]
1.35 Holmes97 [+1.2]
1.35 Robby Warren [-0.4]
1.35 Poly Lykourgou (Flix.gr, Greece) [14 -1.1]
1.35 Brendan [-0.4]
1.35 waterwouter [24 -0.4]
1.35 Pamela Jahn (Electric Sheep, UK) [21 +0.0]
1.35 cinemacollage [-0.2]
1.35 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [78 +0.0]
1.35 Alex Gabel [31 +0.9]
1.36 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [78 -0.7]
1.36 dyna [+1.0]
1.36 Carly SM [+1.0]
1.36 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [39 -0.3]
1.36 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [54 -0.5]
1.36 becca_mundy [+0.9]
1.36 Bryce Warren [+0.3]
1.36 Till [27 +0.3]
1.36 johannesmehl [14 -0.2]
1.36 Stefanato [12 +1.0]
1.36 DIEGO BATLLE [27 +0.8]
1.36 Johanna [+1.3]
1.36 Jake [+0.5]
1.37 Conrad Mildner [33 -0.1]
1.37 Bottesdepluie [+0.8]
1.37 Sophieopath [-0.4]
1.37 kaplan [-0.4]
1.37 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+1.2]
1.37 Niels Putman [96 -0.1]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.37 karolinka [+0.4]
1.37 justinemoo [+1.2]
1.37 Anastasia настюха [+1.3]
1.37 taooo [+0.3]
1.37 Edelberg [+0.7]
1.37 iana [49 +0.5]
1.37 Joe Hadman [+0.6]
1.37 Arthur Cios [25 +0.1]
1.37 Andrew Crane [14 -0.0]
1.37 Maximilien Pierrette (Allo Cine, France) [-0.2]
1.37 Nil Kural [14 -0.5]
1.37 Eino [-0.3]
1.37 Antonio Maria Abate [-0.0]
1.37 Paul Șoptirean [10 +0.2]
1.37 Lee Stobby [17 +1.1]
1.37 charlenelydon [+1.0]
1.37 Alejandro Riera [+0.4]
1.37 The Oscar Expert [13 +0.9]
1.37 FilmBuda [+1.0]
1.37 Robert Daniels [+1.3]
1.38 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+0.0]
1.38 Georges Aintablian [+1.3]
1.38 Lecineducoin [+1.4]
1.38 Marie [19 +0.1]
1.38 Jesse_Dess [+0.0]
1.38 briansykes [+0.1]
1.38 ferrancalvetg [-0.6]
1.38 Ossian [-0.7]
1.38 Augustin [-0.8]
1.38 DukeofMars [-0.8]
1.38 Raffi Asdourian 5 [-0.5]
1.38 Etsuko [-0.6]
1.38 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.38 electra [+0.5]
1.38 Roxane [+1.1]
1.38 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [342 -0.7]
1.38 Jeanne M. [+0.4]
1.38 jordanb98 [+1.0]
1.38 Teato Labruyère [+0.6]
1.38 Portal00 [27 -0.1]
1.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [+0.8]
1.38 JINJAEL [-0.1]
1.39 Valp [+1.0]
1.39 davidpardi97 [-0.6]
1.39 Coline_S [12 -0.3]
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.39 Knut Erik Slettum [+1.4]
1.39 cinema3 [-0.8]
1.39 revapeker [-0.8]
1.39 totolbrodo [-0.2]
1.39 m123 [32 -0.4]
1.39 Chico Fireman [-1.1]
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [+1.4]
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) [+1.4]
1.39 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [-0.8]
1.39 ferhood [41 -0.6]
1.39 Livia329 [+0.0]
1.39 Héctor Cárdenas [+1.1]
1.39 thecreatorleo [10 +0.3]
1.39 giulia [+0.6]
1.39 MichGagago [+1.3]
1.39 KGW [+1.1]
1.39 Diana29 [18 +0.5]
1.39 Sara Brito (Público, España) [14 +0.2]
1.39 Johann Libog [+0.8]
1.39 MetalClouds [+0.6]
1.39 Romain [+0.8]
1.39 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [157 +0.2]
1.40 Pierce Conran [+1.4]
1.40 Sergey Nekrasov [20 -0.3]
1.40 Filmfadern [18 +0.6]
1.40 camtun [+0.7]
1.40 Maelancholia [26 +0.3]
1.40 Connor Ling [10 +0.1]
1.40 Celeste [+1.4]
1.40 Bilge Ebiri (vulture.com, US) [26 +0.1]
1.40 Nicolai Johansen [+1.3]
1.40 Matilda Muybridge [74 +0.0]
1.40 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Rhizomoe [-0.3]
1.40 amsapphic [-0.3]
1.40 lhena [+1.1]
1.40 Axel Engels [-0.2]
1.40 sn2701 [-1.0]
1.40 DarkBatou [+0.3]
1.41 marinatr [+1.3]
1.41 maratp [12 +0.4]
1.41 leapaw [+1.4]
1.41 mariarigualn [+0.1]
1.41 Brooke [+0.6]
1.41 Iorenzo [-1.0]
1.41 William_White [40 -0.4]
1.41 Gielroggeveen [+0.1]
1.41 Julianna [+1.1]
1.41 Marloes den Hoed [38 +0.4]
1.41 MaxCrdt [+0.4]
1.41 smomayez [+0.0]
1.41 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [-0.8]
1.42 Daniele S. [10 +1.1]
1.42 Talia [13 +0.6]
1.42 viola [+0.7]
1.42 Travis Misarti [13 +0.6]
1.42 James Calver [+1.1]
1.42 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [95 +0.6]
1.42 Bare Bard [-0.1]
1.42 Erik Anderson (International Cinephile Society, AwardsWatch, USA) [18 +0.5]
1.42 Karan [-0.1]
1.42 CamilleRnlt [12 +0.1]
1.42 aliciabr [-0.4]
1.42 Josh Demings [11 +1.0]
1.42 hedburger [12 +0.4]
1.42 Kong Rithdee (Bangkok Post, Thailand) [131 +0.0]
1.42 claudgoblin [+1.2]
1.42 Bénédicte [31 +0.3]
1.42 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [24 +0.5]
1.42 David Fernandez [-0.0]
1.42 David Ehrlich (Indiewire, USA) [96 +0.4]
1.42 Jeannou [-1.3]
1.42 Daniel Gorman [-0.7]
1.42 Niki [-0.1]
1.42 sntvsn [-0.1]
1.42 Pluie [13 +1.1]
1.42 AbledRunner [11 -0.6]
1.43 Evgenia Tirdatova (Mosco Film Festival, Russia) [20 -0.2]
1.43 IvanStankov [+1.2]
1.43 Sol [-1.1]
1.43 JacobStolworthy [11 +0.6]
1.43 elephante [35 +0.3]
1.43 Lauren Noriega [10 -0.2]
1.43 camillescz [+0.6]
1.43 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [128 +0.0]
1.43 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.4]
1.43 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [170 -0.4]
1.43 Sabine Gorny (France 3, France) [17 -0.5]
1.43 sem [+0.2]
1.43 Alexander Zalesov [-0.1]
1.43 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [93 +0.3]
1.43 ilbiondo [+1.3]
1.43 Chris Zahariev [+1.0]
1.43 eunsol [+0.9]
1.43 Lyanna Hindley [+1.3]
1.43 jay post cannes [+1.3]
1.43 jrgchevres [+1.3]
1.43 cookeleanor [10 +0.1]
1.43 Jan de Vries [38 -0.2]
1.43 lasseholdhus [+0.6]
1.43 Tanguy Renault [-0.2]
1.43 jerryseinfeld [+1.4]
1.43 Steffenv [+1.4]
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [73 +0.4]
1.43 lucia [18 +0.2]
1.43 Katalin [22 +0.0]
1.44 Dietz [13 +0.6]
1.44 Lynn Zhou [+0.7]
1.44 Luke Murray [64 -0.3]
1.44 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [90 +0.2]
1.44 Anne Thompson 8 [+1.4]
1.44 Sinclair Kim [+1.2]
1.44 luizaferrero [10 +1.2]
1.44 Alow [+1.2]
1.44 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) [+0.7]
1.44 Raspou [37 -0.0]
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) [-1.4]
1.44 Matchuko [25 -0.0]
1.44 Camila [19 -0.4]
1.44 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [-0.7]
1.44 pptito [-1.1]
1.44 Danielle Solzman [+1.3]
1.45 Chhabs [+0.9]
1.45 Quark Henares [+0.7]
1.45 Alberto Sáez Villarino [42 +0.8]
1.45 cesarcandelon [12 +0.4]
1.45 Davide [14 +0.6]
1.45 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [217 +0.1]
1.45 Matteo Tommasi [+0.3]
1.45 Aurelio Vindigni Ricca [20 +0.7]
1.45 animalium (?, France) [25 +0.1]
1.45 Adam Solomons [27 +0.8]
1.45 Artem Alexsashin [+0.7]
1.45 Isobel Frances Ha [25 +0.7]
1.45 chloezozo [+1.4]
1.45 Eline Van Hooydonck [14 +0.4]
1.45 gabs [+1.3]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.45 mean_streets [+0.6]
1.45 vincent71 [+0.1]
1.45 Elpanez [16 +0.0]
1.45 Amy [+0.5]
1.45 Alice [+1.3]
1.45 Sarah Jeanjeau [+0.8]
1.45 Robin Finetto [+0.9]
1.45 ALFREDO ANTON [+0.2]
1.45 morgane [-0.6]
1.45 Chriss [+1.3]
1.46 AlexProstyakoff [11 +0.2]
1.46 raphael ocelli [+1.5]
1.46 kxxdhdn [11 +0.0]
1.46 Ben Delgado [12 +1.1]
1.46 Nandor Toth [10 +0.2]
1.46 lotte verkaik [+0.6]
1.46 Oscar de la Torre [+0.9]
1.46 captainjim87 [-0.3]
1.46 lara [+0.1]
1.46 Ed Gonzalez [-0.9]
1.46 Eric D. Snider 6 [-0.3]
1.46 jan117 [12 -0.2]
1.46 LucaMarchetti [+0.8]
1.46 Eric Heckler [14 +0.5]
1.46 Andrea Campinoti [22 -0.1]
1.46 coldwaveheart [-1.3]
1.46 Mina Takla [-0.9]
1.46 Margoh626 [27 +0.4]
1.46 Le_Max [+1.3]
1.46 Hibiscus [+0.8]
1.47 Rebecca [30 -0.2]
1.47 janka pozsonyi [25 +0.8]
1.47 SuperMario [36 +1.1]
1.47 overlookdavid [+1.4]
1.47 Chip [-0.4]
1.47 Manon [+1.0]
1.47 Mia [11 +0.9]
1.47 Paula Bērziņa [+1.4]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.47 Romeo Filsinger [-0.2]
1.47 Shreyeshkar [-1.1]
1.47 Mathis99 [10 +0.6]
1.47 Jay Hoffman [-1.2]
1.47 fabimel [+0.8]
1.47 Francisco Zambrano [+0.9]
1.47 Henry Baime [20 -0.2]
1.48 sofia [+1.0]
1.48 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.3]
1.48 Cedric Muyres [77 -0.1]
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) [31 +0.4]
1.48 Adam Norbury [23 +0.8]
1.48 José Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [66 -0.5]
1.48 womanisawoman [25 +0.2]
1.48 Carlito [19 +0.3]
1.48 Maxime Duquette [14 +0.3]
1.48 20centf [+1.3]
1.48 clementb [-1.5]
1.48 roxt [13 +0.5]
1.48 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [29 +0.6]
1.48 Elena Lazic [13 +0.3]
1.48 Melyssa [19 +0.0]
1.48 Giles Edwards [+1.5]
1.48 Seventh Row [+0.9]
1.48 SPUGNA [+1.5]
1.49 queen_purk [+1.3]
1.49 louisebld [+0.3]
1.49 Will Frank [16 +0.1]
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) [26 +0.6]
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 +0.3]
1.49 leandre_bruno [24 +0.2]
1.49 hein van joolen [11 +0.3]
1.49 spagatli [-0.2]
1.49 Francesca Angelillo [-0.2]
1.49 Leonardo D'Espósito (Crítica de la Argentina, Argentina) [30 +0.3]
1.49 Kevin Conner [-1.2]
1.49 liloubatt [15 +0.4]
1.49 ethanfresh1206 [12 +0.1]
1.49 paulstav [+0.3]
1.49 EmanueleTresca [25 +0.3]
1.49 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [114 +0.3]
1.49 honorine [+0.3]
1.49 Anna Serdiukow (Kultura Liberalna/Cinergia European Cinema Forum, Poland) [20 +0.8]
1.49 thomascarillon [14 +0.8]
1.49 David [+0.5]
1.49 Brett Robinson [17 +0.8]
1.49 Anna [13 +0.5]
1.50 Kyleen [11 -0.2]
1.50 Jordan King [10 +0.7]
1.50 Violeta Kovacsics (D.d.Tarragona, España) [283 +0.1]
1.50 Karla Díaz [11 -0.5]
1.50 cendreha [+1.2]
1.50 notbruan [-0.1]
1.50 kraniczbence [23 +0.6]
1.50 Mass_rossi [+1.2]
1.50 Maxime1 [+1.2]
1.50 nosdamae [+1.2]
1.50 francoisdoinel [+1.2]
1.50 Marwan [+1.2]
1.50 emma [17 +0.4]
1.50 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.4]
1.50 GabixM98 [-1.2]
1.50 Lucy [+0.5]
1.50 Norbert Korzus [+0.1]
1.50 UDF [+0.4]
1.50 Meredith Taylor (Filmuforia.com, UK) [36 +0.7]
1.50 Jason Huang _黃擎元_ [+1.4]
1.51 táltos [14 +0.4]
1.51 amesbakes [15 -1.0]
1.51 AzaelBJR [+1.3]
1.51 Simon Reynolds (Digital Spy, UK) [+0.8]
1.51 Henrivh [-0.4]
1.51 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [105 -0.3]
1.51 gabe [10 +0.2]
1.51 MadWillou [46 +0.6]
1.51 Claire-Issa [12 +0.7]
1.51 BenniValde [15 -0.2]
1.51 Brandon Shillingford [+0.1]
1.51 Simón [21 +0.2]
1.51 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.5]
1.51 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [269 +0.3]
1.51 Luke Hicks [51 +0.5]
1.51 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [222 +0.4]
1.51 cheroreowitz [+0.3]
1.51 robbiez666 [-1.2]
1.51 Anton Vanha-Majamaa [21 +0.0]
1.51 Emily Liang (EmilyFilms, USA) [41 -0.2]
1.51 Vincent Briscoe [+0.6]
1.51 Jakob Jakob [31 +0.7]
1.52 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [157 -0.0]
1.52 Anthony Ewert [+0.7]
1.52 Tom Dockal [+0.6]
1.52 Ethan Colburn [+0.6]
1.52 SophieDecaest [12 -0.0]
1.52 Cha [26 +0.1]
1.52 Maëva [+0.1]
1.52 Federico Gironi [-1.3]
1.52 FloreCst [+0.6]
1.52 mariamkhoury [+0.8]
1.52 AntoineBooyo [32 +0.2]
1.52 JdesF [+0.2]
1.52 cyr01 [-1.1]
1.52 Jesús Choya Zataraín [11 -0.0]
1.52 leopoldp [+0.8]
1.53 brittany [10 +0.0]
1.53 Gemma [+0.8]
1.53 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.3]
1.53 Guille Hormigo [15 +0.7]
1.53 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [184 -0.0]
1.53 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [52 +0.0]
1.53 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [14 +0.1]
1.53 Michael Ghennam 7 [+1.4]
1.53 Bianca Fabbri [+0.5]
1.53 Thomas Rivera Montes [+0.7]
1.53 Jean Baptiste Diot [+0.7]
1.53 Orlan Harris [51 +0.8]
1.53 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.1]
1.53 Aletz [37 -0.1]
1.53 Boboche [18 +1.0]
1.53 Inna Denisova (KinoPoisk, Ru) [24 -0.4]
1.53 Frédéric Jaeger 7 [+0.6]
1.53 colefowler [10 +0.1]
1.53 coolia666 [+0.6]
1.53 Ed Bauman [+0.6]
1.53 K Townsend [10 -0.4]
1.53 timothé [14 +1.2]
1.53 wilhelmvega [-0.1]
1.53 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [51 -0.1]
1.54 victorabouaf [36 +0.1]
1.54 Shaun [+0.3]
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [180 +0.1]
1.54 loudwound [+1.5]
1.54 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [60 -0.2]
1.54 Gaia Furrer (Giornati Autori, Italy) [44 +0.3]
1.54 sarah starbuck [+1.4]
1.54 habemuspapaye [-0.1]
1.54 MrAntoineDoinel [+0.8]
1.54 adamdtc [-0.4]
1.54 thrashiffanneau [+0.7]
1.54 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [22 +0.5]
1.54 melidna [-0.8]
1.54 Guy Lodge 6 [+0.7]
1.55 Nicolò Grasso [+0.3]
1.55 Carmencita [+1.2]
1.55 gbhill [-0.8]
1.55 Guy Lodge 4 [-1.4]
1.55 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
1.55 Jeffrey van Dalen [12 +1.0]
1.55 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [141 -0.3]
1.55 davidsz [+1.5]
1.55 Romane1127 [+1.1]
1.55 Edvin Eriksson [-0.1]
1.55 MelvinUdall [58 +0.4]
1.55 Nicholas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [145 -0.3]
1.55 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, Canada) [79 -0.1]
1.55 mattbrnd [22 +0.5]
1.55 Ella Kemp [40 +0.6]
1.55 Fergus Neville [+0.7]
1.55 nico wong [10 +0.3]
1.55 Christian Berger [+1.5]
1.55 Zac Kindergelt [+1.5]
1.55 Joe Koski [+1.5]
1.55 Kevin Jagernauth 7 [+1.4]
1.55 pepper [+1.2]
1.55 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [36 +0.3]
1.55 ilyassm [21 +0.8]
1.55 Jason Solomons [+1.5]
1.55 tbakk [20 +1.3]
1.56 Calamity__Jane [-0.1]
1.56 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) [17 -0.5]
1.56 badry96 [10 +0.4]
1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.56 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [205 -0.6]
1.56 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [468 -0.1]
1.56 Zac Goldkind [19 +0.3]
1.56 Awais Irfan [-0.1]
1.56 Kevin Hanrahan [10 +0.9]
1.56 justnatj [+0.5]
1.56 Jorge Gutman (El Popular, Canada) [29 +0.1]
1.56 Lilly Nesbitt [-0.6]
1.56 Juliette [10 +0.7]
1.56 giuliacol [+1.5]
1.56 Brian Quinn [10 -0.5]
1.56 Marie Sauvion (Le cercle, France) [21 +0.6]
1.56 GanzHeimlich [15 -0.5]
1.56 harrietwhinkup [10 -0.3]
1.56 Alessandra_K [12 +0.8]
1.56 Gabriel Oliveira [18 +0.8]
1.56 Yvan [-0.5]
1.56 Alonso Díaz de la Vega [44 -0.1]
1.56 ttodorova [-0.3]
1.56 Tristano6 [24 +0.7]
1.56 Lennart Johannsen [+0.8]
1.57 Stephen Miller [26 +0.9]
1.57 mairaiabrudi [+1.2]
1.57 Costanza [11 -0.7]
1.57 Guy Lodge 7 [+0.7]
1.57 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [111 -0.2]
1.57 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [190 +0.1]
1.57 Edvard Gaukstad [+1.3]
1.57 graciela [14 +0.4]
1.57 Janusz Wróblewski (Polityka, Poland) [21 -0.1]
1.57 Bruno Carmelo [81 +0.1]
1.57 Marcus Ljung [+0.1]
1.57 Nasogrigio [41 -0.2]
1.57 MatanB [-0.3]
1.57 Bart Bel [+0.0]
1.57 noelleemily [+1.3]
1.57 Perrine Quennesson (Nociné, France) [13 +0.5]
1.57 Vasiliy Stepanov [62 +0.2]
1.57 Karolina Hajkova [+0.2]
1.57 Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España) [12 +0.5]
1.57 DeanRelax [-1.1]
1.57 Tommaso Tocci (International Cinephile Society, Italy) [79 -0.5]
1.57 chrisspargo [-0.5]
1.58 fumikaelson [-0.1]
1.58 Sabine [+0.8]
1.58 Jeyfein [13 +0.7]
1.58 Hugo Malojo [+1.3]
1.58 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [173 -0.5]
1.58 Giovanni Marchini Camia (Filmstage, USA) [18 +0.9]
1.58 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [85 +0.5]
1.58 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [46 +0.1]
1.58 Chris Barsanti (The Playlist, USA) [-1.6]
1.58 Bruno Brocken [+0.0]
1.58 Sacha [14 +1.0]
1.58 ramon escobar [+0.8]
1.58 EmSpac [-1.1]
1.58 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [65 -0.1]
1.58 Simon Abrams 8 [+1.6]
1.58 Caroline Vié (20 minutes, Suisse) [19 -0.1]
1.58 Jonas Martelli [+0.6]
1.58 Thistle Boosinger [-0.6]
1.58 kfurtivo [19 -0.1]
1.59 Ibad [+0.8]
1.59 ilacoclea [35 -0.8]
1.59 Kyla [11 +0.9]
1.59 majdbad [19 -0.5]
1.59 Rafael Félix [10 +0.0]
1.59 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [17 +1.4]
1.59 Brendan Sawyer [11 +0.2]
1.59 jonathan edge [10 +0.9]
1.59 James Witherspoon [24 +0.2]
1.59 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [140 +0.4]
1.59 Michel Carvalho [+1.3]
1.59 Patricia [+1.2]
1.59 manilazic [37 +0.4]
1.59 cassidy [+1.4]
1.59 chloe [+0.7]
1.59 Ferenc Varga [53 +0.7]
1.59 Joaquim Pedro Pinheiro [+1.0]
1.59 jodc [-0.1]
1.59 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [19 +0.3]
1.59 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [271 +0.1]
1.59 EJChiddy [+0.7]
1.59 Sara [+0.2]
1.59 Amaia Zufiaur [-0.4]
1.59 lu [+1.1]
1.60 Ulysse22 [26 +0.2]
1.60 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [25 -0.1]
1.60 Jackmannen [+0.3]
1.60 maragibson [16 +0.7]
1.60 Sam Burgess [+1.5]
1.60 Kenny [-0.7]
1.60 topbasbaha [-0.2]
1.60 Flamenca Stone [35 -1.0]
1.60 Joel Whitaker [19 +0.8]
1.60 Ross Taylor [-0.1]
1.60 Doug Dillaman [26 +0.8]
1.60 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [43 +0.2]
1.60 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [99 -0.9]
1.60 Hugo [15 -0.2]
1.60 AngeloGiordano [27 +0.3]
1.60 ClaretMuxart [10 +1.1]
1.61 ponaralc [+1.1]
1.61 fightclubitis [32 -0.3]
1.61 Enrique Geras [13 +0.2]
1.61 LilithAnything [21 -0.3]
1.61 Elle Miche [+0.2]
1.61 corps_anti [+1.5]
1.61 biklz [-1.2]
1.61 Jack Morningstar [21 +0.4]
1.61 ewfer [+0.5]
1.61 raquel [+1.3]
1.61 BJReis [27 +0.1]
1.61 Ben Croll (The Wrap, USA) [+1.2]
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) [+1.6]
1.61 LiorKa [15 +0.4]
1.61 Chin Lin Gan [16 +0.8]
1.61 legitstanley [+0.2]
1.61 Giacomooo [32 +0.1]
1.61 Mitch Gomes [+1.4]
1.61 John Prado [11 +0.7]
1.61 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [167 +0.4]
1.61 Marshall Benjamin [+0.8]
1.61 Noé Blanc [+0.2]
1.61 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [21 +0.2]
1.61 mubarak [+1.0]
1.62 Luca Buzzi Reschini [+0.5]
1.62 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [141 +0.2]
1.62 lauren_brodauf [-0.6]
1.62 Anna Bielak 7 [+0.9]
1.62 BrunoD [54 -0.5]
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) [19 -0.5]
1.62 Alban_R [10 +0.7]
1.62 marastar101 [+0.8]
1.62 Maxp26 [44 +0.5]
1.62 Anurag Kashyap [22 +0.5]
1.62 Francesc Villallonga [46 +0.1]
1.62 Nate Meshau [11 +0.7]
1.62 Héloïse [17 +0.7]
1.62 mihneast19 [+0.8]
1.62 Frederico Machado [22 +0.1]
1.62 Alexis Zaremba [+1.6]
1.62 DownStreet [-1.1]
1.62 eloisalopez [+1.6]
1.62 Flo [31 +0.4]
1.62 monakhaouli [+1.1]
1.62 Emanuel Levy 7 [+1.4]
1.62 James McAllister [20 -0.3]
1.62 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [25 +0.6]
1.62 Erica [10 +0.8]
1.62 Mike Kidman [10 +0.8]
1.63 C.J. Prince [-1.5]
1.63 michellelo [+1.1]
1.63 Raphaël Eyssautier [-0.3]
1.63 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, USA) [+1.6]
1.63 Matīss Kaža [15 +0.6]
1.63 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.63 Devon Miller [12 +0.8]
1.63 sel1ena [-0.3]
1.63 mat_mat [19 +0.6]
1.63 onozorobi [100 +0.7]
1.63 Tara [-0.6]
1.64 melx91 [24 +0.9]
1.64 eugoogoone [+1.6]
1.64 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [25 -1.0]
1.64 lottanurmela [+1.2]
1.64 norippofildera [-0.0]
1.64 Forest Chilton [-0.0]
1.64 AlbertoRichart [-0.2]
1.64 theodorux [23 -0.5]
1.64 Fletcher [+1.2]
1.64 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [13 -0.1]
1.64 Fiadeiro [11 +0.4]
1.64 MelinaPettersen [-1.0]
1.64 Soplanit [18 +1.3]
1.64 Michael Mahoney [42 +0.2]
1.64 Aleatoire [+1.6]
1.65 Bertrand Neau (M6, France) [12 -0.9]
1.65 Aviv [14 +0.8]
1.65 Waseet [23 +0.9]
1.65 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.2]
1.65 Yan Ciszewski [12 +0.7]
1.65 Pamela Biénzobas [37 -0.2]
1.65 elow92 [+1.2]
1.65 Bertrand Lesguillons (NRJ, France) [15 -0.2]
1.65 florareviews [-0.1]
1.65 arizona_jr [-0.9]
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Michał Wasilewski [28 -1.0]
1.65 marantone90 [+0.5]
1.65 Brimmer-Beller [39 +0.2]
1.65 Leorigins [-0.0]
1.65 Miranna [+1.6]
1.65 Raphael_2804 [+0.9]
1.66 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [115 -0.4]
1.66 jeannmalar [-0.3]
1.66 EthanCobain [+1.2]
1.66 Ariel Lara [+1.2]
1.66 JD [+0.8]
1.66 Jack King [+0.2]
1.66 Thom [21 +1.1]
1.66 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [107 -0.4]
1.66 brit [+0.0]
1.66 Leo [23 +0.6]
1.66 DirtyHarryRN [+0.4]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.66 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [56 -0.3]
1.66 Kylie Billings [+0.2]
1.66 Kjetil Lismoen (Aftenposten, Norge) [20 -1.3]
1.66 Domenico Gallo [24 -0.8]
1.66 Carlos Gómez Iniesta [22 +0.3]
1.66 ViniciusXavier [+0.4]
1.66 Pieraccio [+1.6]
1.66 lidycomisso [-0.4]
1.66 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Le Film Francais, France) [109 +0.3]
1.66 RentonDuc [44 -0.0]
1.67 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [169 -0.1]
1.67 Jason Ooi [45 +0.2]
1.67 alellow [+1.6]
1.67 Danni [12 +0.1]
1.67 caitlin [-1.2]
1.67 Mark Peranson (CinemaScope, Canada) [-1.7]
1.67 louisjean2kz [15 +0.2]
1.67 Laura Raud [+0.4]
1.67 hugorth [13 +0.6]
1.67 Marta Balaga (Episodi / Cineuropa, Poland) [57 -0.7]
1.67 victoire [18 +1.4]
1.67 magiceye [+0.0]
1.67 Arvena [160 -0.1]
1.67 Cass Hyde [+0.7]
1.68 Peter Ciaccio [+1.7]
1.68 Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece) [20 +0.2]
1.68 bencon [+0.2]
1.68 angel [18 -0.1]
1.68 So Jin Choi [+1.6]
1.68 mangemanche [69 -0.6]
1.68 Léa [+1.1]
1.68 irisbreit [+1.4]
1.68 NeeedyLesnicky [+1.4]
1.68 nabeel [-1.4]
1.68 Ashling Aisulu Sugrue [+0.8]
1.68 Matt Greenberg [-0.6]
1.68 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [46 +0.0]
1.68 Etienne [17 +1.0]
1.68 Jack Barron [+0.4]
1.68 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [328 -0.4]
1.68 Pierre Zéni (Canal+, France) [21 +0.3]
1.69 Ali Benzekri [20 +1.3]
1.69 Sergio [-0.2]
1.69 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [162 +0.3]
1.69 Hugo Jadeau [+1.6]
1.69 Kerviche [+1.6]
1.69 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [95 +0.3]
1.69 Max Weiss [12 -0.2]
1.69 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [66 +0.3]
1.69 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [295 +0.1]
1.69 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.69 HSMediaNerd [29 +0.0]
1.69 Zane Timonina [17 +0.6]
1.69 Arlanoa [+1.4]
1.69 Jesse Hassenger [-0.3]
1.70 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [48 -0.8]
1.70 vldmlqmffjem [10 -0.1]
1.70 latendresse [+0.8]
1.70 micangker [29 +0.5]
1.70 Valentin [+1.6]
1.70 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [43 -0.1]
1.70 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [121 +0.3]
1.70 Sergio Palacios [+1.3]
1.70 Ma20 [16 -0.3]
1.70 Jan Pineda [+1.3]
1.70 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [30 +0.3]
1.70 Sam Saxby [+1.5]
1.70 BryanCorser [+1.5]
1.70 Sami Babboni [10 +1.2]
1.70 Eric Lavallée (ioncinema, Canada) [100 -0.6]
1.70 TheOperator [42 -1.0]
1.70 Egor Moskvitin (KinoTV, Ru) [24 +1.0]
1.70 Sean _Finn_ [11 +1.0]
1.70 ILLYAN [+0.4]
1.70 franniedeckas [+1.4]
1.70 Mike_G [47 -0.4]
1.71 Jacob Davis [+1.2]
1.71 Marko Steinberg [+1.3]
1.71 Dylan Whitehead [+0.1]
1.71 Pedro Henrique [+0.2]
1.71 PH MORTINI [+0.9]
1.71 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [43 +0.9]
1.71 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [+0.9]
1.71 mpelle [18 +0.7]
1.71 Kirill Razlogov (Culture and Art, Russia) [34 -1.0]
1.71 Antje Van Schelvergem [+1.1]
1.71 marcela [22 +0.1]
1.71 Marco Tulio Pires [18 +0.8]
1.71 Diddy [42 +0.1]
1.71 Xie Meng (Producer+Southern Weekly, China) [78 -0.6]
1.71 Nicolas Rapold (Film Comment, USA) [16 -0.4]
1.71 Missesdemi [-0.6]
1.71 the_gaffer (Berlin, Deutschland) [114 -0.5]
1.71 Miss Peregrine [18 +0.4]
1.72 Marcin Prymas [32 +0.3]
1.72 Katherine McLaughlin [32 +1.4]
1.72 victoiredp [-1.7]
1.72 Louis Stall [+0.2]
1.72 Max Borg [81 +1.2]
1.72 Y_T [+1.5]
1.72 Benedict Seal [28 -0.2]
1.72 Maisa [-0.9]
1.72 nininha [18 +1.1]
1.72 Rory O'Connor (Filmstage, ) [12 +0.3]
1.72 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [372 +0.2]
1.72 Caroline Tsai (AwardsWatch, The Playlist, USA) [+0.3]
1.72 Ben McDonald [13 +0.0]
1.72 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [169 -0.4]
1.73 lnavey [+0.6]
1.73 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [86 +0.4]
1.73 Caterina [14 +0.2]
1.73 Casey Pegram [32 +0.6]
1.73 Simon Gallagher 6 [+1.5]
1.73 Anna Strelchuk (Intermedia, Ru) [21 +0.0]
1.73 AlexInc [15 -0.0]
1.73 Laurie [10 +0.9]
1.73 Daniela Michel (Morelia International Film Festival/Cine Premier México, Mexico) [18 +1.3]
1.73 chaospink [+0.9]
1.73 liv7299 [+0.8]
1.73 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [262 +0.1]
1.73 haelwho [+1.1]
1.73 ikkenneth [23 -0.6]
1.73 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO, Romania) [+1.2]
1.74 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.74 sferay [+1.4]
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) [15 -0.6]
1.74 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [59 -0.2]
1.74 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.7]
1.74 Engin Ertan [21 -0.9]
1.74 Savina Petkova [+1.6]
1.74 Pingxuan Chen [56 +0.1]
1.74 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [15 +0.4]
1.74 Eric Kohn 8 [+1.4]
1.74 MohamadMahmoud [-0.6]
1.74 Jenny Jecke (Moviepilot, Deutschland) [101 -0.5]
1.74 bonhor [+1.6]
1.74 Leonardo Roque [11 +1.2]
1.74 Queegqueeg [+1.7]
1.74 Simon Gallagher 8 [+1.6]
1.74 only2letters [-0.3]
1.74 Connor Johnston [+0.9]
1.74 fredburle [20 +0.3]
1.75 Raquel Bartra [+0.7]
1.75 Damian [+1.5]
1.75 Anthony Magnoni [16 -0.5]
1.75 Margot Moret [11 +1.2]
1.75 Josie Marie [12 +0.4]
1.75 Divya Jay [14 +0.3]
1.75 Matteo Milanino [38 -0.7]
1.75 piou [+0.6]
1.75 arthurco [13 +0.5]
1.75 Egor Belikov (KinoTV,Forbes, Ru) [51 -0.1]
1.75 Chuchaqui [32 +0.6]
1.75 Shigby [+1.7]
1.75 Serena Fischer [+1.7]
1.75 Tim [17 -0.5]
1.75 elsur [20 +0.1]
1.76 jacob [+1.1]
1.76 Screen-Space [20 +1.1]
1.76 Josh Vieth [11 -0.1]
1.76 Joseph Fahim [32 -0.4]
1.76 kaiagoudreau [15 +0.6]
1.76 alice [+1.2]
1.76 Andy Malafaia [38 -1.4]
1.76 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [14 +1.1]
1.76 fannydegouville [15 +0.0]
1.76 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [206 +0.7]
1.76 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+0.5]
1.76 James Thompson [17 -0.2]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 9 [+1.7]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 4 [-1.7]
1.76 Ela Bittencourt (Lyssaria.com / The Hollywood Reporter, Brazil) [21 +0.7]
1.76 Nina Rapisarda [-0.6]
1.77 lola [14 +1.3]
1.77 Pau Vall [13 +0.4]
1.77 Ignace Maekelbergh [+1.2]
1.77 Veronica [+1.0]
1.77 sam schulte [12 +0.1]
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) [+1.8]
1.77 John [-0.5]
1.77 Marine [+0.4]
1.77 Lily Gu (Phoenix, China) [37 +0.0]
1.77 jugh [+1.4]
1.77 hugo [27 +0.9]
1.77 Dave Jenkins [101 +0.5]
1.77 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [88 +0.5]
1.77 Arda Günaydın [-0.7]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.78 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [55 -0.1]
1.78 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [60 -0.3]
1.78 Benji Tamir [+0.3]
1.78 RoiElric [+1.7]
1.78 Dire Led [+1.7]
1.78 RafaelBurger14 [17 +1.3]
1.78 Stephanie Zacharek (Time, USA) [104 +0.1]
1.78 solaldunckel [23 -0.8]
1.78 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [11 +0.9]
1.78 Piboh [-0.1]
1.78 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [74 -0.2]
1.78 Jon Frosch 8 [+1.5]
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) [26 -1.0]
1.78 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [18 +0.4]
1.78 Moritz Busch [16 -0.7]
1.78 domwakeford [32 +0.8]
1.79 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [233 +0.0]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.79 lou [+0.8]
1.79 michelle [+1.5]
1.79 Crayfish [177 +0.2]
1.79 Thierry Gandillot (Les Echos, France) [21 -0.9]
1.79 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [81 -0.8]
1.79 Blake Williams 8 [+1.8]
1.79 moviemachine [+1.1]
1.79 Blake Williams 5 [-1.8]
1.79 Ciara Wardlow [12 -0.3]
1.79 Mikko Pihkoluoma [96 +0.7]
1.79 camilla [-0.4]
1.79 Claire [+1.0]
1.79 Joel Mayward [18 +0.6]
1.79 skrivolle [-1.7]
1.79 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [361 -0.2]
1.79 Davide Sette [+0.7]
1.79 Miguel Muñoz Garnica [34 -1.0]
1.79 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [117 -0.3]
1.79 Robert Koehler: (Variety, USA) [28 -0.6]
1.79 Ming [19 -0.6]
1.79 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [35 -0.2]
1.79 Zack Ross [+1.0]
1.79 Hannah Sayer [+0.7]
1.80 Marco Cerritos [-1.7]
1.80 Mariona Borrull (Freelance, España) [24 -0.5]
1.80 Sophie Grech [25 -0.3]
1.80 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [78 +0.3]
1.80 Marco Tassinari [+1.7]
1.80 Florent Boutet [148 -0.2]
1.80 Georgia De Souza [+0.9]
1.80 Clément Lifermann [-0.1]
1.80 anouk [10 +0.5]
1.80 Patrick Mulcahy [15 -0.3]
1.80 dantenoone [+1.5]
1.80 Raúl Camargo [30 +0.0]
1.80 valentinf [+1.3]
1.80 CamiStGaldePons [-0.8]
1.80 Jangorama [47 +0.7]
1.80 Chris Cassingham [-0.0]
1.80 Vincent [33 -0.6]
1.80 Marc Martínez [+1.2]
1.80 sfahey [16 +0.8]
1.81 merav [+1.1]
1.81 wolverinefactor [+0.1]
1.81 Elea [+0.5]
1.81 coreative [+1.3]
1.81 tom_bond [31 +0.6]
1.81 Ximini [-0.0]
1.81 blompot [18 +0.2]
1.81 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [118 -0.1]
1.81 Egon [+0.1]
1.81 Catowitz [10 -1.4]
1.81 Heather_Grrrl [27 +1.4]
1.81 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [+1.3]
1.81 Simon Gallagher 7 [+1.4]
1.81 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [32 -0.3]
1.81 monab [36 +0.0]
1.81 patkelman [12 +0.6]
1.81 Julie [12 +1.5]
1.82 Crocolat [16 +0.7]
1.82 Charlie Walton [+0.7]
1.82 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.82 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [42 +0.5]
1.82 Philipp Schwarz (critic.de, Deutschland) [68 -0.8]
1.82 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [134 -0.3]
1.82 Hang Lu [20 -0.1]
1.82 Pat96 [+1.4]
1.82 bcmalone [+1.0]
1.82 Conal [12 +0.4]
1.82 Ava Cahen (French Mania, France) [18 -0.4]
1.82 danny [+1.1]
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) [+1.5]
1.82 Leon Emonds-Pool [+1.0]
1.82 Cassidy Olsen [+0.4]
1.82 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [24 +0.5]
1.83 Andrea Martini (La Nazione/Il Giorno, Italy) [39 -0.4]
1.83 Marlon Pérez [-0.4]
1.83 Grimault [37 -0.8]
1.83 Angelo Cordeiro [-1.4]
1.83 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.83 Stéphanie Belpèche (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [21 +0.0]
1.83 Stéphanie Belpêche (JDD, France) [36 -0.6]
1.83 Xiaoyi (Aside from Books, China) [23 -0.6]
1.83 Cameron Krogh Stone [-1.5]
1.83 universeandu [+1.4]
1.83 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.2]
1.83 HighContrast [-0.6]
1.83 Emma Aggersbo [+0.6]
1.83 marg_oh [17 +0.8]
1.84 Sesilya [+0.5]
1.84 Laura Valentina [-0.7]
1.84 Tatyana Shorokhova (, Ru, ) [17 -0.4]
1.84 Léon [-0.1]
1.84 Ema Blin [+0.0]
1.84 louizon [+1.0]
1.84 andoula [21 -1.3]
1.84 Carlota Mossegui (PERRO BLANCO, Spain) [15 -0.2]
1.84 luciole [-1.2]
1.84 Anton Dolin (Meduza, Ru) [99 +0.2]
1.84 Steven Cheshire [-0.5]
1.84 Alisa [+1.8]
1.84 Cecilia Barrionuevo [51 -0.3]
1.84 karen h. [+1.1]
1.84 Estelle (Initium Media, ) [23 -0.3]
1.84 kell666 [27 -1.3]
1.84 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [116 +0.0]
1.84 Harry Benbow [+1.5]
1.84 Cornelia Eriksson [+0.9]
1.85 sacinephile [-0.0]
1.85 danisec [+0.0]
1.85 wav [10 +0.8]
1.85 SidneyLumetSuxx [-1.7]
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) [11 +0.6]
1.85 Marie-Pauline Mollaret (Ecran Noir,Fipresci, France) [26 -0.5]
1.85 AndrewJoseph [+1.6]
1.85 Raquel_Garcia [-0.2]
1.85 jlbzc [+1.5]
1.85 chillypark [-1.7]
1.85 Jérôme Larcher [-1.4]
1.85 Roee Myzel [30 -0.3]
1.85 cristian [+1.8]
1.85 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, UK) [13 +1.2]
1.86 Brygmi [21 +0.4]
1.86 kbiele [10 +1.0]
1.86 madelineEsponsa [11 +0.6]
1.86 Karsten Runquist [10 -0.2]
1.86 Tyler Hagan [-0.2]
1.86 Olivier Bousquet (CSD, France) [-0.1]
1.86 Kyra-Nicole [+1.4]
1.86 camilla toschi [16 +0.1]
1.86 Annalise Lamberty [+1.8]
1.86 Alyssia Duval [+1.2]
1.86 Carlota Moseguí (Cineurope, España) [162 -0.1]
1.86 Andrés [+1.5]
1.86 Rowan Woods [14 +1.3]
1.86 phkest [+1.0]
1.86 mememily [12 +0.5]
1.86 Sehuisman [+1.7]
1.87 D W Mault (International Cinephil Society, UK) [15 +1.2]
1.87 RD [-1.9]
1.87 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) [+0.3]
1.87 edissa [65 -1.3]
1.87 Gabriele Niola [32 -0.5]
1.87 carridy [+0.9]
1.87 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Nicola Smith [+1.7]
1.87 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [10 +1.4]
1.87 Fionnuala Halligan (Screen Daily) [+1.9]
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) [29 -0.0]
1.87 Clau Barrán [21 +1.4]
1.87 vinminsituation [17 +0.6]
1.87 Antonio Prieto [+0.5]
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) [14 +0.3]
1.88 Wellington Almeida [-0.6]
1.88 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.88 yashiab [+1.8]
1.88 Luciderec [-1.9]
1.88 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.88 spoonable [+0.2]
1.89 blakeclipse [+1.6]
1.89 Anais Bordages [27 +0.4]
1.89 Christoph Legare [13 +0.6]
1.89 Marie-Renée Duguay [35 +0.8]
1.89 Azadeh jafari [24 -0.8]
1.89 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [56 -0.0]
1.89 JuanitaDark [+1.8]
1.89 Mattia Serrani [+1.9]
1.89 Dubravka Lakic (Politika Daily, Croatia) [42 -0.9]
1.89 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [34 -0.5]
1.89 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
1.89 MathildeNarros [16 +0.6]
1.89 Ragna [-0.5]
1.90 Jenn [+0.9]
1.90 Ryan Rossi [-1.8]
1.90 Margaux [+1.6]
1.90 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.9]
1.90 foulepierrot [-0.4]
1.90 Tom Doniphon [-0.8]
1.90 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [219 +0.5]
1.90 Nicconoh [26 -0.3]
1.90 Thibaultvdw [45 -0.5]
1.91 agnelt [-0.3]
1.91 Kristen [-0.2]
1.91 Johann Rucker [14 +0.4]
1.91 Saymon Nascimento [23 +0.4]
1.91 Charlotte Lipinska (Telematin, France) [23 -1.0]
1.91 001882 [34 -1.2]
1.91 Yegor Moskvitin (, Ru, ) [20 +0.9]
1.91 shokaorange [11 -0.3]
1.91 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.5]
1.91 Dylan Soltis [-0.9]
1.91 GLF [+1.5]
1.91 amoghimi [13 +1.3]
1.91 OliverStonq [11 -1.2]
1.91 Stephane_Feist [+1.8]
1.92 Guy [+1.8]
1.92 1994indigo [+1.6]
1.92 Frank Yan [12 +1.3]
1.92 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [35 -0.6]
1.92 mikebaard [+1.1]
1.92 sabee lynchies [+0.9]
1.92 robinasjay [10 +0.5]
1.92 thenra01 [+1.0]
1.92 Ezra Cubero [+1.5]
1.93 Ricardo Branco [-0.0]
1.93 Lara Gaillard [-0.4]
1.93 Síomha [-0.6]
1.93 Stéphane Boudsocq (RTL, France) [21 -0.7]
1.93 Maitou [+1.9]
1.93 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -0.6]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.93 Deopold [+1.9]
1.93 Hugo Pasquier [+1.9]
1.93 simonhascho [+1.9]
1.93 montaninimoovie [+1.9]
1.93 Sophie Laubie (AFP, France) [21 -1.0]
1.93 Mike Bellivet [+0.8]
1.93 charlotte [+1.6]
1.93 Dariusazadeh [16 +0.8]
1.93 Jordi Wijnalda [+1.3]
1.94 Lukasz Mankowski [+1.1]
1.94 mkafoury [+0.2]
1.94 OprahPossum [-1.0]
1.94 Wade Scanlan [+1.0]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Ilias Tahri [32 -0.1]
1.94 chloemxo [11 +0.8]
1.94 Jordan Ruimy (The Playlist, USA) [51 -1.0]
1.94 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [28 -0.5]
1.94 maria [11 +0.4]
1.94 Samuel [+1.5]
1.94 Camille Choteau (Gala, France) [17 +0.1]
1.95 Cinzia97 [10 +1.3]
1.95 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio 1, Denmark) [136 -0.0]
1.95 Bergur Árnason [-0.5]
1.95 saif [+1.9]
1.95 TinkerbellColor [-0.5]
1.95 Kelly [10 +1.3]
1.95 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.95 bastienpa [+1.4]
1.95 JB Morain (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 -0.2]
1.95 Théo Richard [-1.6]
1.95 A.C. Neel [+0.5]
1.95 Matt Orenstein [15 +0.3]
1.95 Rüdiger Suchsland (arteschock, Deutschland) [337 +0.1]
1.95 jdoyle [-0.7]
1.96 Antonio M. Abate [+1.4]
1.96 Alberto Lechuga [48 +0.0]
1.96 strangedove [+1.9]
1.96 Jack Salvadori [47 -0.7]
1.96 alevarcar [+1.0]
1.96 ILARIA PIZZALUGA [-0.1]
1.96 mystakerchon [+1.2]
1.96 kahi [+0.9]
1.96 Nikolas Salgado [+1.0]
1.96 Hossein Eidizadeh [-1.2]
1.96 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.9]
1.96 Raquel Garcia [14 +0.5]
1.96 Anaïs [+1.5]
1.96 solal_alnd [+1.6]
1.96 popkorn95 [+1.2]
1.96 that_broccoli [+0.4]
1.96 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [14 -0.3]
1.97 bernatbori [14 -0.2]
1.97 Jonathan Romney (Screen International, UK) [-0.9]
1.97 Andrea Rendón [26 +0.4]
1.97 ChristineT [17 +1.2]
1.97 Josh [10 -0.5]
1.97 Joanne [+0.1]
1.97 DeoFavente [-1.6]
1.97 Charlie [+1.3]
1.97 film_music [-0.6]
1.97 Joseph Wythe [+0.8]
1.97 AdnanKayssi [10 -0.3]
1.97 BitseyBloom [+1.7]
1.97 Jay [+0.0]
1.97 Liu Ying (DeepFocus, China) [22 -1.2]
1.97 Davide Rapp [+2.0]
1.97 Gabriele [10 +0.1]
1.97 willstegs [+0.4]
1.97 ElSed [10 +0.5]
1.97 vitin [-0.4]
1.97 Eddie Falvey [11 +0.5]
1.98 Jabbarzer [+0.0]
1.98 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [60 -0.5]
1.98 SnM [-0.6]
1.98 Patrick Z. McGavin 3 [-1.8]
1.98 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.98 Karelle Fitoussi (Paris Match, France) [33 -0.4]
1.98 Pragya Mishra (Dainik Prabhat Kiran, India) [21 -1.1]
1.98 MrJWills1 [+0.2]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 lucarenucci [11 -0.6]
1.98 Christian [-0.1]
1.98 mariame [+0.1]
1.98 Anna Tatarska 8 [+1.7]
1.98 Rory [20 +1.6]
1.98 Adolf El Assal [12 +1.1]
1.98 Andrey Plakhov (Kommersant, Ru) [44 +0.2]
1.98 Wang Muyan (The Paper, China) [60 -0.3]
1.99 Evan Bradley [+1.6]
1.99 Emmanuel Burdeau (Mediapart, France) [12 +0.6]
1.99 riyaaadhj [-1.4]
1.99 filmvixen [+0.7]
1.99 lena [+1.3]
1.99 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [56 +0.1]
1.99 Gyenge Zsolt (Film critic/Academic, Hungary) [13 +0.3]
1.99 brownsvillegirl [21 +0.9]
1.99 Gunnar Larson [-0.3]
1.99 mlchristopher [+1.5]
1.99 mariedebarbieux [+1.8]
2.00 Hannah [14 +1.2]
2.00 softcrabshell [+2.0]
2.00 Aroa [+1.8]
2.00 Aaron Michael [16 -0.9]
2.00 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [60 -0.0]
2.00 Luke Cossimo Keogh [+1.1]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.00 Edo Schipper [-0.1]
2.00 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, UK) [31 +1.1]
2.00 Adam [+0.3]
2.00 aeaoua [-0.1]
2.00 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [105 +0.9]
2.00 Ben [17 +0.5]
2.01 Jamie Pitts [+2.0]
2.01 wolfie25 [+0.3]
2.01 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.8]
2.01 Eric Tuscanes [-2.0]
2.01 Mark Gubarenko [23 +0.0]
2.01 Eamon [+2.0]
2.01 ludovicbeot [40 -0.2]
2.01 JangSJ [-1.3]
2.01 pamplemouz [+0.9]
2.01 lady bird [18 -0.5]
2.01 Thomas Hakim [14 -1.2]
2.01 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [30 +0.2]
2.01 Ninos Mikelides (ELEFTHEROTYPIA, Greece) [23 +0.2]
2.01 RachelHG [+1.9]
2.02 marie_m [-0.6]
2.02 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [24 -0.5]
2.02 hayat alj [+1.7]
2.02 Simone [-0.3]
2.02 Muyan (Ellemen, France) [78 -0.8]
2.02 Michael Bishay [19 +1.2]
2.02 Davide Abbatescianni [+1.5]
2.02 Victor Van De Kadsye [10 +0.2]
2.02 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [97 -0.9]
2.02 Roee Naggan [+0.8]
2.02 TheMovieWaffler.com [10 +0.9]
2.03 Jim on the Moon [-0.1]
2.03 Maria Ulfsak-Sheripova (Eesti Ekspress, Estonia) [52 -0.8]
2.03 Boris Nelepo (Svoboda.org, Russia) [232 -0.3]
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) [17 -0.2]
2.03 pernillere [30 +0.0]
2.03 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.0]
2.03 kerem_akca [53 -1.4]
2.03 Mike_Doc [+0.9]
2.03 AntonioDAngelo [+1.7]
2.03 Rezvani [+1.9]
2.03 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.03 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+1.5]
2.03 Philipe Royer (Positif, France) [20 +0.0]
2.03 Alex Parker [13 +1.3]
2.03 Kerem Akca (Film critic, Turkey) [36 -1.2]
2.03 carltmk [+0.7]
2.03 dillon keenan [+2.0]
2.03 Deni [+0.7]
2.03 Marco Zucchi (Semaine/Locarno, Suisse) [23 -0.4]
2.04 PA27 [36 +0.1]
2.04 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.0]
2.04 Mattia [+0.3]
2.04 lemmycaution40 [+1.3]
2.04 Gojko Dimić [-0.6]
2.04 clararivera [+1.1]
2.04 anicole731 [+0.7]
2.04 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 victorblanes [43 +0.4]
2.04 DeboraDellago [+0.8]
2.04 Redmond Bacon [27 +0.4]
2.04 Eva [23 -0.1]
2.04 DanSkipAllen [+2.0]
2.04 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, USA) [30 -0.2]
2.04 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [202 +0.6]
2.04 Blake Williams 3 [-1.8]
2.04 Steff [-1.0]
2.04 lucaslbor [+1.7]
2.05 Vecdi Sayar (Hurriyet, Turkey) [29 -0.3]
2.05 gugus123 [10 +0.4]
2.05 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.05 Zoe Tamara [13 +0.7]
2.05 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+1.7]
2.05 luciaalenar [+1.0]
2.05 Matic Valentan [+0.1]
2.05 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [42 +0.0]
2.05 Markus Keuschnigg (ORF Radio FM4, Die Presse, Austria) [19 +0.1]
2.05 Daniel de Partearroyo [52 -0.1]
2.05 EZULC [10 -1.2]
2.05 Yves niet zo Klein [+0.1]
2.05 Élodie David-Martin [-1.1]
2.06 Emily (163.com, China) [40 -0.5]
2.06 Audiences Everywhere [13 +1.4]
2.06 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [69 +1.3]
2.06 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [170 -0.5]
2.06 Raúl Reis (Fipresci, Lux) [49 +0.3]
2.06 Per Perstrand [-2.0]
2.06 maxdesens [+2.0]
2.06 Anna Bielak 8 [+2.0]
2.06 Barbara Lorey (Freelance, France) [16 +0.4]
2.06 ashavit23 [35 -0.6]
2.06 Isabelle Danel (Freelance, France) [76 -0.6]
2.06 Raffi Asdourian 8 [+2.0]
2.06 dasola [13 +0.4]
2.06 VellutoGrigio [23 -0.9]
2.06 Shannon Odell [+1.5]
2.07 Daniel Deak [+1.8]
2.07 BitsOfParadise [+1.5]
2.07 Kitchen [+2.0]
2.07 Gavin [-1.1]
2.07 Luigi Moggeno [+0.5]
2.07 cinecletou [21 +0.6]
2.07 Lee Marshall (Screen International, USA) [22 -1.1]
2.07 Anne Thompson 9 [+1.9]
2.07 Candice Mahout (BFM TV, France) [14 -0.8]
2.07 nurgoij20 [+0.1]
2.07 Jean_Mineur [-1.3]
2.07 Anna Tatarska 3 [-2.0]
2.07 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [103 +0.4]
2.07 Ted Dokov [11 +1.6]
2.08 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.9]
2.08 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [63 -0.4]
2.08 L0renzo [+0.5]
2.08 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [101 -0.0]
2.08 pablodriver [-1.3]
2.08 Killy [-1.3]
2.08 BenWar [+0.5]
2.08 Kurt Walker [42 -0.8]
2.08 franki_xcx [22 +1.5]
2.08 Adrián Peña [-1.2]
2.08 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.5]
2.08 Arnaud Pereira [+1.8]
2.08 Rodrigo Fonseca (TV Globo / GShow, Brazil) [19 +0.6]
2.08 Anthony Mirelli [-2.1]
2.08 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brazil) [155 +0.5]
2.09 Demetrio45 [-1.3]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [116 -0.3]
2.09 zineb [22 -0.9]
2.09 Renaud Baronian (Le Parisien, France) [16 -0.6]
2.09 guille26cpc [+2.0]
2.09 EmmaEmmaEmma [-1.0]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.09 cgmazza [+2.1]
2.09 Ben Clay [+1.6]
2.10 nina kopko [11 -0.5]
2.10 Felicia Chaidez [+0.3]
2.10 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [13 +1.5]
2.10 tombeet [37 +1.7]
2.10 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [259 -0.9]
2.10 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [81 -0.0]
2.10 Patrick Z. McGavin 9 [+2.0]
2.10 bebe_garcon [45 +0.4]
2.10 Pau Canivell [38 -0.6]
2.11 Corleone99 [+1.8]
2.11 louderuas [+1.7]
2.11 FloDW [-1.8]
2.11 ln_brtssl [12 +0.6]
2.11 Pavao Vlajcic [38 -0.5]
2.11 Tristan [+1.9]
2.11 Joseph Owen [17 +1.0]
2.11 Chadd Harbold [-1.9]
2.11 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [87 -1.2]
2.11 LauraRinker [+1.5]
2.11 brimmerbeller [+1.5]
2.12 candela [11 +0.1]
2.12 paolawt [13 -0.4]
2.12 mrfloyd [+1.6]
2.12 Edoardo Nerboni [18 -0.5]
2.12 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [166 +1.5]
2.12 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.0]
2.12 Giovani Gasparetto [18 +1.6]
2.12 Peter Shepotinnik (, Ru, ) [21 -1.1]
2.12 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [36 +0.4]
2.12 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, USA) [10 -0.9]
2.12 La gondole des amants [12 +1.0]
2.12 almajemima [23 +0.7]
2.12 Declan [+1.6]
2.12 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) [17 -1.4]
2.12 Tatiana Shorokhova [21 +0.4]
2.12 PeggyB [+2.1]
2.12 oliveye [+2.1]
2.13 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [125 -0.3]
2.13 Colas Rifkiss [19 -1.1]
2.13 liliyawna [11 +1.7]
2.13 Jill Ck [-1.3]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.13 Hannah Pilarczyk (Der Spiegel, Deutschland) [30 -1.0]
2.13 Joel Osborn [+0.9]
2.13 Paradoxe [+0.1]
2.13 Luke Binder [+1.1]
2.13 Ckhosla [13 +0.8]
2.13 Yasmin Omar [20 -0.3]
2.13 Kat Docalovich [19 +1.5]
2.13 veroniquesacri [-0.0]
2.13 amber34 [16 +1.6]
2.14 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [261 -0.3]
2.14 FlashBack [-1.7]
2.14 elinboijens1 [-0.0]
2.14 Andrea Corsini [+0.8]
2.14 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [276 -0.9]
2.14 klaaargh [20 -0.3]
2.15 Leon Barbero [-0.4]
2.15 Pascal Mérigeau (Observateur, France) [28 -1.0]
2.15 LaManieDuCinema [-0.6]
2.15 charleyhihi [+1.8]
2.15 Sophie Weasley [+2.1]
2.15 je2s [+2.1]
2.15 Anne Thompson 7 [+2.1]
2.15 Filipe Caeiro [+0.5]
2.15 William [+1.9]
2.15 Louis-Jean Decazes [+0.2]
2.15 Elisabeth Franck-Dumas (Libération, France) [38 -0.5]
2.15 Vahid Mortazavi [31 -1.3]
2.15 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Sight & Sound, USA) [111 -0.9]
2.15 Sebastian Quevedo [37 -0.7]
2.16 Lillian Crawford [+1.1]
2.16 Joseph Allen [+2.1]
2.16 Vincent Martini [18 +0.6]
2.16 Sean Fahey [18 +0.5]
2.16 Farid Rodriguez Rivero [-2.2]
2.16 Jessica Kiang (Variety, USA) [88 +0.3]
2.16 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [+0.9]
2.16 DeanMFJones [+1.4]
2.16 Florence Ben Sadoun (Elle, France) [24 -0.6]
2.16 Nanna Frank Rasmussen [20 -1.3]
2.16 Dominique Widemann (L'Humanite, France) [24 -0.2]
2.16 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [26 +0.1]
2.16 Emmanuelle Spadacenta (Cinema Teaser, France) [14 -0.6]
2.17 Pedro Segura [81 -0.9]
2.17 Daniela Persico [34 -1.0]
2.17 sofiabolina [-0.0]
2.17 Oscar [13 -0.4]
2.17 Kinau [+1.2]
2.17 myfriendgoo [+2.1]
2.17 Théo [+2.1]
2.17 Guojie (Suho Movie, China) [21 -1.3]
2.17 JimLebais [+1.4]
2.18 Arthur Morard [12 +0.6]
2.18 kristen reid [+1.5]
2.18 The Moviejerk [13 +2.0]
2.18 cookie [13 +0.3]
2.18 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [137 +0.1]
2.18 WombatTarantino [-0.0]
2.18 Kevin Van Petegem [-2.0]
2.18 Chris Haydon [16 +0.3]
2.19 PeterCat (DeepFocus, China) [41 -1.2]
2.19 Max Schwarz [+1.2]
2.19 Peter Cat (DeepFocus, China) [18 -1.4]
2.19 Louka [30 +0.8]
2.19 karamazov [34 -0.2]
2.19 FFlores90 [+1.7]
2.19 J_rex95 [-1.8]
2.19 Ben Kentsberg (RogerEbert.com, USA) [24 -1.5]
2.19 lamantblog [+1.4]
2.20 Jake Anderson [-0.6]
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) [18 +0.3]
2.20 Lulutho [+1.7]
2.20 Thomas Barbenson [+1.7]
2.20 leno [18 +1.2]
2.20 LorenzoMeloni [-1.4]
2.20 mc [-0.1]
2.20 Julia Gulyan (, Ru, ) [21 -0.0]
2.20 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [71 +0.8]
2.20 victor__burrus [+1.7]
2.20 Yortj [16 -0.3]
2.20 karen [18 +1.2]
2.20 Chiara [+1.8]
2.21 Rémi Savaton [-1.7]
2.21 Fidelio94 [-1.6]
2.21 Mathilde Cesbron (Le Figaro, France) [30 -1.6]
2.21 Annabel Brady-Brown (Fireflies, UK) [49 -0.9]
2.21 Adam Hakimi [+1.9]
2.21 Elli Mastorou (Metro/L'Avenir, Belgium) [18 -0.1]
2.21 Bartolomew [-0.7]
2.21 signoraramsay [+1.9]
2.21 WiktorWiktor [10 +1.5]
2.21 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [88 +0.2]
2.21 Jerry [+1.6]
2.21 Ncamcam [-0.3]
2.21 JeanDuVin [27 -0.8]
2.21 Solène Charton [+1.0]
2.22 MarieDepraz [+1.2]
2.22 Xavier (NaiguanFilm, China) [23 +0.3]
2.22 Matthew Kelly [32 +0.9]
2.22 GeorgeAddison [+2.2]
2.23 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.5]
2.23 Julia Blaga (Libertatea, Rumania) [49 -1.3]
2.23 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [79 -1.2]
2.23 2Pack [+1.2]
2.23 Adrien_baudon18 [11 +1.0]
2.23 Hugo Alexandre (calmos.net, France) [-2.2]
2.23 TraviSancho [-0.2]
2.23 Sophie_Purvis [+0.2]
2.23 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA) [49 +1.0]
2.23 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [87 -1.1]
2.23 Robert [11 +0.6]
2.23 loti [+0.4]
2.23 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [30 -0.6]
2.23 sebdef [28 +0.3]
2.24 rottentomatos [+2.2]
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [85 +0.1]
2.24 stergiani [+2.1]
2.24 Francoise Delbeque (Elle, France) [20 -0.8]
2.24 dani_rev [+1.2]
2.24 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) [50 -0.5]
2.24 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [196 -0.3]
2.24 NicolasBardot [32 -0.0]
2.24 Jome Dunske [10 +1.7]
2.24 esponavm [+1.7]
2.25 Vasily Stepanov (, Ru, ) [14 +1.3]
2.25 elltron3000 [-0.5]
2.25 supergenialle [+0.2]
2.25 Zeyuan (Worldscreen, China) [20 -1.5]
2.25 otxjunior [12 +0.9]
2.25 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italia) [34 -0.5]
2.25 taliasara [15 +0.1]
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) [+2.2]
2.26 nco292 [-0.9]
2.26 Michelle [+2.2]
2.26 itsfr3ddie [+0.5]
2.26 Matthieu [-0.7]
2.26 Juliet [+0.8]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen International, USA) [+2.3]
2.26 Jean-Claude Raspiengeas (la Croix, France) [67 -0.6]
2.26 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [32 +0.2]
2.26 BoredThatswhy [+1.2]
2.26 Daniele Bucceri [+1.5]
2.26 marisaramago [+1.9]
2.26 rodrick567 [+2.2]
2.27 Nabil Aouad [14 +1.5]
2.27 nickstellon [+1.0]
2.27 snarkjazzo [-0.5]
2.27 lapiantagrane [-1.1]
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.27 rachel bryant [+0.9]
2.27 Jenny (Movie Forever, China) [24 -1.3]
2.27 okanacmak [-1.7]
2.27 Lucie [22 +1.1]
2.27 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [13 +1.2]
2.27 Mehdi Omais (Le Journal des Femmes, France) [37 -0.3]
2.27 Bruno Cras (Radio Classique, France) [13 -0.3]
2.27 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+2.2]
2.27 bb22 [+1.8]
2.27 Amazing_Anouk [-2.1]
2.28 aidadombr [+1.4]
2.28 Freija [+1.4]
2.28 michidg [-0.9]
2.28 Mathijs Dekyvere [+2.3]
2.28 Bella [10 +1.6]
2.28 sofievdvr [-0.1]
2.28 Abdou [+0.8]
2.28 Patrik F. [+0.9]
2.28 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [23 +0.8]
2.28 eli wheeler [-1.6]
2.28 Kate (Movie View, China) [40 -0.8]
2.28 Clapman [-1.1]
2.29 AgatheBianca [+1.6]
2.29 Carlos Valladares [13 +0.1]
2.29 charlesdea [+1.5]
2.29 Monica Delgado [37 -0.3]
2.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
2.29 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [71 -0.8]
2.29 Leda Galanou 3 [-2.1]
2.30 Patrick Heidmann 8 [+2.2]
2.30 Sarah [29 +0.5]
2.30 Artz [+2.0]
2.30 kiryopa [+1.9]
2.30 Frédéric Foubert (Premiere, France) [21 -1.0]
2.30 Sky Bruno [+2.3]
2.30 alicia [+1.4]
2.30 Luke Driscoll [+2.1]
2.30 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [26 -1.0]
2.31 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [93 -0.9]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Glenn Heath Jr. 4 [-2.3]
2.31 Jules Fresard [+0.3]
2.31 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [208 +0.3]
2.31 Maryline Letertre (Madame Figaro, France) [18 -1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.31 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [13 +0.4]
2.31 Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA) [47 +1.9]
2.32 Mads Voss [-0.4]
2.32 Fabrice Leclerc (Paris Match, France) [82 -0.1]
2.32 rose [-2.1]
2.32 CaptainKenobi [+2.0]
2.32 arxsol [20 -1.0]
2.33 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-2.1]
2.33 Valentina Eid [12 +1.5]
2.33 Chamoy [+2.3]
2.33 Shelby [+2.2]
2.34 AlanWldr [+2.3]
2.34 Brian Tallerico [-0.6]
2.34 Ryland Aldrich 9 [+2.3]
2.34 Martyn Conterio [59 +1.7]
2.34 LanaDragDim [+2.1]
2.34 Timotej Strlič [-1.0]
2.34 lise2403 [-0.3]
2.34 lucas [+1.4]
2.34 Juan Soto (Filmmaker+Editor, Colombia) [12 +0.5]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.35 eeshcapisce [10 +0.1]
2.35 Patrick Devitt [50 -1.9]
2.35 Kaan Karsan [29 -1.5]
2.36 StarkLothbrok [-0.4]
2.36 Claire Fleury (Fashion designer, France) [20 -1.2]
2.36 VeRo__ [12 +1.5]
2.36 whatsamovie [+2.1]
2.36 Yv Kishna [+1.1]
2.36 kevindeyss [+1.9]
2.36 monkeybox83 (Berlin, Deutschland) [71 +1.1]
2.37 Ariane Allard (Positif, France) [20 -1.8]
2.37 BricenoCC [+1.3]
2.37 Annie Morrow [-1.1]
2.37 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [13 +1.8]
2.38 JulienES [+2.2]
2.38 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [25 +0.7]
2.38 homergriffin95 [+2.3]
2.38 Adrien [20 -0.8]
2.38 Michael Ghennam 10 [+2.4]
2.38 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+2.1]
2.38 Joao Antunes (Jornal de Notícias, Portugal) [22 -1.3]
2.39 Luk (FengMovie, China) [19 -1.0]
2.39 Cinemagirl [+2.4]
2.39 Tensin [10 +0.6]
2.39 shantelle [+2.1]
2.39 NourUma [-0.1]
2.39 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [18 -0.5]
2.39 Natasha Ferguson [+2.1]
2.39 ronhoich [-0.1]
2.39 Kuriko Sato (Eiga.com, Japan) [22 -0.3]
2.39 Sara Santacruz [+0.9]
2.39 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [89 -0.4]
2.40 M Weemaes [-1.7]
2.40 Diana Dai [+1.5]
2.40 James Rocchi 9 [+2.4]
2.40 Marco Visca [-1.0]
2.40 Rita Di Santo (Freelance, UK) [34 -0.5]
2.41 Maja [-1.9]
2.41 Tyler Lee [30 +1.0]
2.41 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [12 -0.5]
2.41 Alberto Ramos (Havana International Festival, Cuba) [26 +0.2]
2.41 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [142 -1.3]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.41 Amandine Moulis [-0.3]
2.41 elsalauriin [-1.6]
2.42 andytabelz [-2.2]
2.42 ClarityTheOne [-0.9]
2.42 dittedc [17 -0.3]
2.42 Guillemette Odicino (Telerama, France) [32 -0.7]
2.42 Finnvor1 [+0.5]
2.42 Zinaida Pronchenko (The art of cinema, Ru) [43 +0.0]
2.42 Eupholea [+2.1]
2.42 Matthias Hopf [-0.4]
2.42 AntoninLaurent [+2.1]
2.42 anythingbutfifi [+1.7]
2.42 Lara [+1.3]
2.43 Bruno Deruisseau (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [31 -0.2]
2.43 Stina Beana Wood [+2.2]
2.43 Claus Christensen (Ekko, Denmark) [19 -1.8]
2.43 sammishack [+0.3]
2.43 anilem [+2.4]
2.43 Sim Far [+1.3]
2.43 richardgretsky [+1.6]
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) [-2.4]
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.4]
2.44 Thomas Baurez (Première, France) [45 -0.4]
2.44 Ostin Fam [+1.6]
2.45 HOWIE (Sina, China) [18 -1.5]
2.45 nina richard [+2.0]
2.45 Vicki_Brown [-0.8]
2.45 Stephen Garrett 8 [+2.4]
2.45 David Fear 8 [+2.4]
2.45 BRSmith [+1.6]
2.45 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [80 -0.3]
2.45 Valery Kichin (, Ru, ) [18 -0.2]
2.45 Corentin Durand [-0.8]
2.45 Julichingada [+2.2]
2.45 Bananas [17 -1.3]
2.46 Sean P. Means [+2.4]
2.46 riverbeck [+1.0]
2.46 Hunay Saday [-0.0]
2.46 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [125 -1.6]
2.47 marcotuliopf [12 -0.5]
2.47 Kat [+2.4]
2.47 Philippe Azoury (Vanity Fair, France) [28 -0.0]
2.47 pgo [+2.1]
2.47 Shui_Ta [-0.4]
2.48 Semellesdevent [+0.0]
2.48 Damon Wise (Uncut, UK) [17 -1.3]
2.48 Anna Bielak 3 [-2.3]
2.48 tgstrm [-1.6]
2.48 elemklimov [17 +0.1]
2.48 Luo Jin (Iris, China) [39 -0.9]
2.48 Shuang (WorldScreen, China) [21 -1.2]
2.48 KlaasRommelaere [+0.1]
2.49 Marcelo Briceño [+0.8]
2.49 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [36 -1.2]
2.49 Christer Emanuelsson [23 -0.3]
2.49 Nat Chifflet (Le Progres de Lyon, France) [17 -0.5]
2.50 Dillon Freeman [24 +0.6]
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) [+1.6]
2.50 jen [-2.2]
2.50 Ayeen Forootan [-1.7]
2.50 odinboi [+2.5]
2.50 Tob Waylan [+2.4]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.6]
2.51 JeanJacky [22 -1.1]
2.51 Jason Gorber (ThatShelf.com / Slashfilm.com, Canada) [44 -0.7]
2.51 Victor Bonnefoy (PLC, France) [20 -1.0]
2.51 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [108 -0.6]
2.52 Utku Ögeturk [-1.3]
2.52 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [51 -0.5]
2.52 alma_mater [+2.2]
2.52 tomsk [-1.2]
2.52 Alex Denison [+2.2]
2.52 Dan Breeze [+1.9]
2.52 milou125 [+2.4]
2.53 Sophie Avon (Sud Ouest, France) [20 -0.6]
2.53 tmilner [+2.1]
2.53 carlogriseri [-0.6]
2.53 CaterinaPalp [+0.6]
2.53 Florence Leroy (Sud Radio, France) [20 -1.2]
2.53 Dave Calhoun [+1.2]
2.54 Jean-Marc Lalanne (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [49 -0.8]
2.54 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [73 -1.2]
2.54 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [13 -1.0]
2.54 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.55 RoyBean [-1.9]
2.55 Nathanael Buzelli (nathanaelcinema.blogspot.de, Brazil) [+1.8]
2.55 Paulo Portugal (Correio da Manhã, Portugal) [-0.3]
2.56 cinemadreamer [+2.1]
2.56 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.56 James Healey [33 -0.3]
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) [+2.6]
2.56 Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK) [17 +1.1]
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [109 -0.8]
2.56 Samuel Douhaire (Telerama, France) [23 -0.8]
2.56 Augustine Caille [22 +2.0]
2.56 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [91 -1.2]
2.57 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.5]
2.58 Hang (ToroScope, China) [23 -1.3]
2.58 Victoria Gairin (Le Point, France) [24 -1.6]
2.58 Frédéric Jaeger 8 [+2.5]
2.58 Alex Billington 7 [+2.6]
2.58 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [15 +0.2]
2.59 WhitneySchmuck [-0.5]
2.59 Simon Abrams 9 [+2.6]
2.59 FilmLandEmpire [60 +1.6]
2.60 chriscooke [+2.6]
2.60 Duhamelsa [11 -0.2]
2.60 Anthony_Moreira [-2.6]
2.60 crystal_o_furax [+2.3]
2.61 finncomplete [+1.2]
2.61 mariana [+0.3]
2.61 gubarenko [34 -0.4]
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [10 -1.6]
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) [+2.6]
2.61 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+2.6]
2.61 Olivier Benkemoun (C News, France) [19 +0.0]
2.61 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [131 -0.2]
2.61 Nicolas Davis [+1.5]
2.62 JamesSlaymaker [25 -0.8]
2.62 nicopbllr [+2.5]
2.62 Archuf [+2.5]
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.62 camillaR [+0.8]
2.62 Gilles Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [65 -0.7]
2.63 antondolin [+1.9]
2.63 Iza Strehar [-0.2]
2.63 Shecanbeanyone [40 -1.6]
2.63 Gaz Evans [12 +2.1]
2.63 Rico Drago [+1.3]
2.63 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [19 -1.6]
2.63 EloiBigas [15 -0.3]
2.63 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.8]
2.64 Illy Levi [12 -0.4]
2.64 reedie [34 -1.8]
2.64 Jesse Romain [-0.4]
2.64 RossG95 [+2.0]
2.64 Raffi Asdourian 3 [-2.3]
2.65 joanna rothkopf [+1.9]
2.65 Nanako Tsukidate [49 -1.9]
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Puchinha [+0.3]
2.65 MoaraPassoni [+2.5]
2.65 Millie C [-2.6]
2.65 Cmlgaard [+2.2]
2.66 Veronika Khlebnikov (, Ru, ) [17 +0.7]
2.66 Kevin Jagernauth 2 [-2.5]
2.66 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [54 +1.3]
2.67 Daniele Finotelli [+0.8]
2.67 Yin Xiang (Cinematik, China) [56 -0.5]
2.67 Cipo [-0.4]
2.67 liztresidder [+0.5]
2.67 daviopinheiro [+1.1]
2.68 Alexander Halford [+2.1]
2.68 Manola Sciacovelli [+2.6]
2.69 clementc87 [+1.4]
2.69 raebundy [+1.8]
2.69 Yves Jaeglé (La Parisien, France) [24 -0.5]
2.70 Hortense Pradier [+2.7]
2.70 Neva999 [+0.4]
2.71 Olivie Cooper-Hadjian (Cahiers du cinema, France) [53 -1.8]
2.71 Yohan_B [16 -0.4]
2.72 Sarachi _she/her_ [52 -1.9]
2.72 Owen Gleiberman [+1.3]
2.72 raolhausen [-0.7]
2.73 filmforthought.site [-0.7]
2.73 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [150 -0.7]
2.73 NKarte [+2.4]
2.73 SylviaAb [+2.7]
2.74 Taubaja [-0.7]
2.74 malikatasbulat [-1.2]
2.74 Marilou Duponchel (ln, France) [46 -0.5]
2.75 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [192 -1.1]
2.75 Corentin_Cozza [+2.1]
2.75 Yixiong (Sina, China) [21 -1.8]
2.75 AeroHybrid [+2.6]
2.76 Nikolas [12 -1.0]
2.76 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [61 -0.8]
2.76 Diogo Vale [-1.0]
2.76 chalamax [+1.5]
2.77 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [-0.5]
2.77 Louise [-0.4]
2.77 Simon Abrams 3 [-2.7]
2.77 richeinstein [+0.3]
2.77 Kora Schuster [+2.7]
2.78 Fernando Vasquez [28 -0.4]
2.78 missblueberry [+1.1]
2.78 Emily Barnett (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [40 -0.9]
2.79 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [142 +0.2]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.79 Alex Billington 8 [+2.8]
2.79 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [75 -1.7]
2.80 Shynzo [-2.3]
2.80 Thalam56 [-2.3]
2.81 Marcela Cárdenas [+2.5]
2.81 eddyblack [+1.5]
2.82 Philip De Wandeleir [-2.6]
2.82 filmga [+0.5]
2.82 Kartik Singh [+2.6]
2.82 legrandlorent [-1.2]
2.83 Louis Séguin (, France, ) [12 -2.3]
2.83 bonestructure [19 -2.0]
2.83 mady [+2.6]
2.83 rebeccah328 [+0.4]
2.83 pyq [+2.7]
2.85 megasmall [+2.8]
2.85 Nikander [+2.8]
2.85 Jak-Luke Sharp [+0.2]
2.85 citizenlime (?, UK) [+1.9]
2.85 Jose Luis Losa (Cineuropa Film Festival, España) [27 -1.3]
2.86 Miguel Munoz (Actor, España) [23 -1.9]
2.87 Clemichoux [-1.8]
2.87 Tao Tao (Tao Movie, China) [20 -1.9]
2.87 Celine Rouden (la Croix, France) [27 -1.4]
2.87 Fares Akhaoui [+2.4]
2.87 megalomano [+1.9]
2.88 Giulia [13 +2.1]
2.88 Patrick Sambiasi [+2.6]
2.89 zzzzzzzzzpppp [+2.4]
2.89 Ryland Aldrich 8 [+2.9]
2.90 sandraghosn [+2.1]
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [11 -1.9]
2.92 dadafi [-1.4]
2.92 FionaCae [+0.5]
2.93 Samuel Blumenfeld (Le Monde, France) [12 -1.1]
2.93 Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France) [13 +2.6]
2.94 Giacomo Pozzi [-1.3]
2.95 Daniella Shreir (Another Gaze Journal, UK) [12 -0.2]
2.95 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) [15 -1.0]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
2.95 Thomas Aïdan (La 7e Obsession, France) [37 -1.6]
2.96 sofiajimnz [13 +0.9]
2.97 Kesem Berkovitch [12 -1.3]
2.97 Sacha L. [-2.8]
2.97 pierreemo [10 +2.2]
2.97 verydisco [+0.1]
2.97 Thierry Méranger (, France, ) [34 -2.1]
2.98 ae_meursault [-0.8]
2.98 masha_was_here [+0.7]
2.98 adambobby3 [+2.9]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
2.98 bigur [11 -2.7]
2.99 Mahnola Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.8]
2.99 Yal Sadat (, France, ) [25 -2.4]
2.99 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [113 -1.8]
2.99 Kristiana Stala [+0.8]
2.99 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [209 -1.9]
3.00 peter [+2.9]
3.01 Devin_Can [-0.8]
3.02 Jacques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [28 -2.3]
3.02 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.0]
3.02 Julien Rousset (Sud ouest, France) [23 -1.4]
3.03 riotmilfs [+3.0]
3.04 Luc Benito [-0.1]
3.05 Renard [-1.0]
3.06 Bibos94 [+2.9]
3.06 DarkMaster [10 -2.8]
3.06 Simon Gallagher 2 [-3.0]
3.08 Jacky Goldberg (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [21 -0.9]
3.08 Laurent Delmas (France Inter, France) [19 -1.7]
3.09 Julyani Lugoch [+1.6]
3.09 zoë [+2.4]
3.10 silbi88 [+3.1]
3.11 Simon Gallagher 9 [+3.1]
3.11 Brunhilde_ [-1.0]
3.12 Denis Vilenkin [35 -2.4]
3.12 Ariel Schweitzer (, France, ) [34 -1.9]
3.12 Tsappos [-0.5]
3.13 LeClap [+0.4]
3.13 emhh [+2.8]
3.14 harfuchal [+3.1]
3.14 san_sigma [-3.1]
3.14 Julien Gester (Libération, France) [36 -1.0]
3.15 GOLQMPAQK [14 -1.7]
3.16 Michaël Mélinard (L'Humanite, France) [29 -1.3]
3.16 CannesMember0 [44 -2.6]
3.17 lasercoyote [-1.0]
3.17 Jean-Jacky Goldberg (Les Inrocks, France) [29 -1.2]
3.18 ruaidhrif [+3.1]
3.19 Mary Alice Reisse [+3.0]
3.20 Anthony Moreira [-3.0]
3.21 quisutdea [+3.1]
3.21 pica at 25 [+3.2]
3.22 Thomas Gastaldi (Wask / FilmDeCulte, France) [21 -1.2]
3.22 Berberian [10 +3.2]
3.22 Romtonkon [-3.1]
3.22 aloysi [+3.1]
3.23 canelka [+3.2]
3.23 Jae Hyun Jesse Park [-2.7]
3.23 hangukmovies [-0.2]
3.25 Kaleen Aftab 8 [+3.1]
3.26 filmfille [+3.0]
3.27 Marcus Uzal (Cahiers du cinema, France) [37 -1.8]
3.28 Charlotte Garson (, France, ) [34 -2.6]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.31 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [+0.5]
3.31 somethingfromov [+0.2]
3.33 Patrick Heidmann 2 [-2.9]
3.33 lugi [-0.3]
3.34 5bagger [-0.5]
3.34 tittytwister [-2.6]
3.34 theachilles [-2.2]
3.36 Lukas Reeves [-1.9]
3.37 Riccardo Sandí [+3.3]
3.38 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [229 -2.1]
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) [+0.0]
3.38 thepulpdude [-1.8]
3.41 Woozz [-3.4]
3.42 Josef Lederle (Filmdienst, Deutschland) [-3.4]
3.43 marcellaa [+3.1]
3.45 mei_ashari [-0.9]
3.45 Amestya [+3.4]
3.46 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-2.3]
3.47 ellawahl [-1.7]
3.48 rsfrancis [+0.1]
3.48 Mathieu Macheret (Le Monde, France) [49 -2.4]
3.49 master_gabster [-2.3]
3.50 la_b0et13 [-2.8]
3.50 Consumerisme [-2.8]
3.52 Anaïs Bordages (Slate.fr, France) [20 -1.8]
3.53 William Wright [-1.4]
3.56 Katie [-0.6]
3.56 ahmedmaged [-1.2]
3.58 Rezin [-1.7]
3.60 omalleyguit [-3.2]
3.60 Lucile Bellan (Artistik Rezo, France) [17 -2.1]
3.60 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
3.60 kabouke [+2.9]
3.61 benjos [-3.1]
3.62 Gautaman Bhaskaran (Seoul Times/Hindustan Times, India) [18 -3.0]
3.62 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Théo Ribeton (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -2.3]
3.64 Francesco Zanatta [+2.4]
3.65 d minúscula [-2.6]
3.65 AntCo [-2.6]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.66 Michal Oleszczyk 2 [-3.6]
3.66 camperronifan [16 -1.5]
3.67 Paula C Ferraz [12 -3.5]
3.68 RAIHY [-3.6]
3.70 kateseparovich [-0.4]
3.78 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+3.8]
3.80 Anna Bielak 2 [-3.8]
3.83 krystentaylor [-2.7]
3.86 Muskedunder [-3.2]
3.88 Roman [-1.3]
3.99 Sekai_Chi [-0.0]
4.07 Tanguy Bosselli [-2.3]
4.10 PapaBear9 [-1.4]
4.13 jpdiaz [+4.1]
4.16 davidsesam [-1.6]
4.19 oceanelpltr [-2.8]
4.20 amosstandel1 [-0.5]
4.25 Kiarash Anvari [10 -3.0]
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) [+4.2]
4.26 Steve [-3.3]
4.26 ezano [-1.8]
4.29 Michal Oleszczyk 0 [-4.2]
4.31 M. Sean McManus [+4.3]
4.33 Gaetano Pizzuto [-4.3]
4.41 Laura C [-4.3]
4.57 EdMorgan [-4.4]
4.62 Stephen Garrett 1 [-4.3]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]
4.94 Simon Gallagher 10 [+4.9]
5.33 utopia0228 [-1.8]
5.39 Basule [-5.3]
5.80 Oouh Hehe [-2.5]