Very Good New Films

1. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
3. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [9.00/5 1.3]
4. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.89/683 1.1]
5. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
6. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
7. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.67/286 1.3]
8. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.50/12 0.9]
9. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [8.50/8 1.4]
10. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.50/22 1.2]
11. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
12. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.42/31 2.1]
13. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
14. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
15. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.33/296 1.3]
16. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.24/130 1.5]
17. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
18. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.17/23 1.4]
19. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
20. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.15/8 1.0]
21. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.14/41 1.5]
22. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.12/16 1.9]
23. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/270 1.3]
24. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.10/15 0.8]
25. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
26. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
27. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
28. "AFTER YANG" (Kogonada, USA) [8.00/5 2.3]
29. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [8.00/5 1.8]
30. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/9 1.2]
31. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
32. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [7.99/45 1.4]
33. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.95/56 2.0]
34. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.95/95 1.4]
35. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/91 1.6]
36. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
37. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.92/438 1.8]
38. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
39. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
40. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.88/17 0.8]
41. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/25 1.6]
42. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
43. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
44. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [7.80/5 1.8]
45. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.80/5 0.7]
46. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
47. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
48. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
49. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) [7.75/4 1.6]
50. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.74/87 1.5]
51. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.74/591 1.3]
52. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.73/64 1.5]
53. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.72/183 1.3]
54. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.66/38 1.4]
55. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.66/58 1.3]
56. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
57. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
58. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
59. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
60. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
61. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.59/160 1.5]
62. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.59/89 1.4]
63. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/67 1.3]
64. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
65. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.54/74 2.1]
66. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.54/57 1.1]
67. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.53/94 1.6]
68. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/100 1.5]
69. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]

Good New Films

70. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
71. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.46/56 1.3]
72. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
73. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.45/222 1.5]
74. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.43/44 1.4]
75. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
76. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
77. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
78. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
79. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [7.35/117 1.7]
80. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
81. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
82. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
83. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.31/126 2.0]
84. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
85. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
86. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
87. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.29/264 1.8]
88. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.29/49 1.4]
89. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
90. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.26/58 1.9]
91. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
92. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
93. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
94. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.24/146 1.4]
95. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.24/75 1.5]
96. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.22/58 1.2]
97. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.21/34 1.1]
98. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.20/108 1.5]
99. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
100. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/102 2.0]
101. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.19/11 0.9]
102. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.19/80 1.3]
103. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
104. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/47 1.4]
105. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.17/216 1.6]
106. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
107. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
108. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [7.15/360 1.7]
109. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.15/400 1.3]
110. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
111. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.13/282 1.5]
112. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
113. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.13/83 1.3]
114. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.12/166 1.3]
115. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
116. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.10/15 1.0]
117. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
118. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
119. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
120. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.09/111 1.5]
121. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.09/51 1.1]
122. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/151 1.5]
123. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [7.06/87 1.3]
124. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [7.04/375 1.9]
125. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.03/73 1.5]
126. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
127. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.02/141 1.5]
128. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.02/66 1.5]
129. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
130. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.01/119 1.4]
131. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
132. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
133. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
134. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
135. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
136. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
137. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
138. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.98/93 1.5]
139. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/86 1.7]
140. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
141. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.96/52 2.2]
142. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
143. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
144. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.94/70 2.0]
145. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.94/17 1.8]
146. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.94/24 1.4]
147. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.93/14 1.2]
148. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
149. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
150. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
151. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.90/122 1.7]
152. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.89/122 1.6]
153. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.88/50 1.4]
154. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
155. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.87/90 1.9]
156. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.87/15 1.4]
157. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.87/41 1.5]
158. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
159. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
160. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
161. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.86/7 1.0]
162. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
163. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.85/353 1.7]
164. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/39 1.7]
165. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.84/159 1.5]
166. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
167. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
168. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
169. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.82/60 1.1]
170. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.81/56 2.1]
171. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
172. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.81/36 1.4]
173. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
174. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
175. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/149 1.3]
176. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.79/65 1.7]
177. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
178. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
179. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
180. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.75/103 1.7]
181. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
182. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
183. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.75/71 2.0]
184. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.74/59 1.7]
185. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.74/155 2.5]
186. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.73/76 1.6]
187. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
188. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
189. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/162 1.4]
190. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.72/27 1.4]
191. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
192. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.72/370 1.7]
193. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
194. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.68/11 1.3]
195. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
196. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
197. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
198. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
199. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.65/81 1.6]
200. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.64/49 1.9]
201. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.64/77 1.7]
202. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.64/137 1.6]
203. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.62/68 1.4]
204. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
205. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
206. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/34 1.5]
207. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.60/40 1.7]
208. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
209. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
210. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
211. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
212. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.57/27 1.9]
213. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.57/11 1.1]
214. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
215. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
216. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.57/123 2.3]
217. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
218. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.56/20 1.4]
219. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.56/49 2.1]
220. "The Orphanage" (Shahrbanoo Sadat, Afghan.) [6.55/21 1.2]
221. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
222. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.55/40 1.3]
223. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
224. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.55/42 1.3]
225. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
226. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
227. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.53/192 1.7]
228. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
229. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.51/130 1.7]
230. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.51/169 1.3]
231. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.50/206 1.6]
232. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
233. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
234. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
235. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
236. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
237. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.50/172 1.7]
238. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
239. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.49/34 1.2]
240. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
241. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
242. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.47/85 1.9]
243. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
244. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
245. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
246. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.46/13 2.1]
247. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.46/24 1.5]
248. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.45/73 2.2]
249. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.45/47 1.9]
250. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.45/128 1.8]
251. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
252. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
253. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.43/215 1.8]
254. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.43/49 1.3]
255. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
256. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
257. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
258. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.42/154 2.1]
259. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.41/25 1.1]
260. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.41/33 1.5]
261. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
262. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
263. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
264. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
265. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.40/10 1.9]
266. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
267. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.39/53 2.0]
268. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
269. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
270. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
271. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.38/164 1.7]
272. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.36/51 1.6]
273. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
274. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.35/61 2.2]
275. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
276. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
277. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.33/81 1.3]
278. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
279. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.32/80 1.7]
280. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
281. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.32/98 2.0]
282. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
283. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.31/260 1.5]
284. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
285. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.31/62 1.9]
286. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.31/142 1.7]
287. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.31/36 1.5]
288. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
289. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
290. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
291. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.29/168 1.7]
292. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.29/155 2.0]
293. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
294. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.29/54 1.6]
295. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.29/7 1.3]
296. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
297. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.28/91 1.8]
298. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.28/136 1.8]
299. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
300. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
301. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
302. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.26/39 2.1]
303. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
304. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
305. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
306. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
307. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
308. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
309. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.24/23 1.4]
310. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.23/144 2.1]
311. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.23/37 1.5]
312. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.22/47 1.7]
313. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
314. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
315. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
316. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.22/59 1.4]
317. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.22/398 2.0]
318. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.21/28 1.5]
319. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.21/61 1.5]
320. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.21/342 1.7]
321. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
322. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.20/55 2.2]
323. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
324. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
325. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
326. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
327. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.20/43 1.4]
328. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.19/111 1.4]
329. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
330. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [6.17/55 1.9]
331. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
332. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.15/123 1.8]
333. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.15/26 1.9]
334. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.15/40 1.7]
335. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
336. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.15/250 1.8]
337. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.14/142 1.2]
338. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
339. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
340. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
341. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
342. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.13/27 1.6]
343. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.13/66 1.6]
344. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
345. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.12/32 2.0]
346. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.12/32 1.3]
347. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/77 2.0]
348. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
349. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
350. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
351. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
352. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
353. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
354. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
355. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.10/159 1.9]
356. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.10/35 1.4]
357. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.09/56 1.6]
358. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/27 1.3]
359. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
360. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.08/20 1.6]
361. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
362. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
363. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.07/108 1.8]
364. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
365. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.06/24 1.7]
366. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [6.06/283 1.6]
367. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
368. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/23 1.5]
369. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
370. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
371. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
372. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.04/26 1.4]
373. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.04/77 1.6]
374. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
375. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [6.02/23 2.4]
376. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
377. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.02/89 1.6]
378. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.00/133 2.2]
379. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.00/80 1.9]
380. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
381. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
382. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
383. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
384. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
385. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
386. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
387. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
388. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.00/215]

1. "THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD" (Joachim TRIER, Norway) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.89/683 1.1]
3. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
4. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [8.50/8 1.4]
5. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.42/31 2.1]
6. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.33/296 1.3]
7. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.24/130 1.5]
8. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/270 1.3]
9. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [8.00/5 1.8]
10. "RED ROCKET" (Sean BAKER, USA) [8.00/2 2.0]
11. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.95/95 1.4]
12. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/91 1.6]
13. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.92/438 1.8]
14. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
15. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/25 1.6]
16. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
17. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
18. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) [7.75/4 1.6]
19. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.74/87 1.5]
20. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.72/183 1.3]
21. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
22. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
23. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.59/160 1.5]
24. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.59/89 1.4]
25. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.54/74 2.1]
26. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.54/57 1.1]
27. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/100 1.5]
28. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
29. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.45/222 1.5]
30. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [7.35/117 1.7]
31. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.31/126 2.0]
32. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.29/264 1.8]
33. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.26/58 1.9]
34. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.20/108 1.5]
35. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/47 1.4]
36. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.17/216 1.6]
37. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [7.15/360 1.7]
38. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.15/400 1.3]
39. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.13/282 1.5]
40. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.12/166 1.3]
41. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.09/111 1.5]
42. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/151 1.5]
43. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [7.04/375 1.9]
44. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
45. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.02/141 1.5]
46. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [7.02/66 1.5]
47. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.01/119 1.4]
48. "A HEROS" (Asghar FARHADI, Iran) [7.00/2 0.0]
49. "FRANCE" (Bruno DUMONT, France) [7.00/1 0.0]
50. "THE RESTLESS" (Joachim LAFOSSE, Belgium) [7.00/1 0.0]
51. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
52. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/86 1.7]
53. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [6.94/70 2.0]
54. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.90/122 1.7]
55. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.87/90 1.9]
56. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.85/353 1.7]
57. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
58. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/149 1.3]
59. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.79/65 1.7]
60. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.74/59 1.7]
61. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.74/155 2.5]
62. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.73/76 1.6]
63. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/162 1.4]
64. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.72/370 1.7]
65. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.64/49 1.9]
66. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.64/137 1.6]
67. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
68. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.57/123 2.3]
69. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
70. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.53/192 1.7]
71. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.51/130 1.7]
72. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.50/206 1.6]
73. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
74. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.50/172 1.7]
75. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.49/34 1.2]
76. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.47/85 1.9]
77. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.45/73 2.2]
78. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.45/47 1.9]
79. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.45/128 1.8]
80. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.43/215 1.8]
81. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.42/154 2.1]
82. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
83. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.38/164 1.7]
84. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.36/51 1.6]
85. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.35/61 2.2]
86. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.33/81 1.3]
87. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.32/80 1.7]
88. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.31/260 1.5]
89. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.31/62 1.9]
90. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.31/142 1.7]
91. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
92. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.29/168 1.7]
93. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.29/155 2.0]
94. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
95. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.28/91 1.8]
96. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.28/136 1.8]
97. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.26/39 2.1]
98. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.22/398 2.0]
99. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.21/28 1.5]
100. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.21/342 1.7]
101. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.20/55 2.2]
102. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [6.17/55 1.9]
103. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.15/123 1.8]
104. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.15/26 1.9]
105. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.15/250 1.8]
106. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
107. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/77 2.0]
108. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.10/159 1.9]
109. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.09/56 1.6]
110. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/27 1.3]
111. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.07/108 1.8]
112. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
113. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [6.06/283 1.6]
114. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [6.02/23 2.4]
115. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.02/89 1.6]
116. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.00/133 2.2]
117. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.00/80 1.9]
118. "ANNETTE" (Leos CARAX, France) [6.00/3 1.6]
119. "The Tree" (Julie Bertuccelli) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
120. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.99/165 2.3]
121. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.97/65 2.4]
122. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.97/76 1.6]
123. "Copie conforme (Certified Copy)" (Abbas Kiarostami) [5.94/26 1.7]
124. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [5.93/70 1.7]
125. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.93/58 1.6]
126. "The Handmaid (아가씨, Agassi, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.88/117 2.0]
127. "American Honey" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.86/120 2.3]
128. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
129. "Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) Best Director [5.83/346 1.6]
130. "The Dead Don’t Die" (Jim Jarmusch) [5.81/647 1.5]
131. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.79/112 1.8]
132. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.78/69 1.8]
133. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.73/55 1.6]
134. "La filles inconnu (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.69/122 1.5]
135. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.68/76 1.9]
136. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.66/75 2.1]
137. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.65/162 2.1]
138. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.64/81 1.6]
139. "Hors la loi (Outside of the Law)" (Rachid Bouchareb) [5.58/18 1.4]
140. "Ichimei (Hara-kiri)" (Takashi Miike) [5.58/38 1.6]
141. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.55/76 2.4]
142. "Little Joe" (Jessica Hausner) Best Actress [5.55/311 1.8]
143. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.54/54 1.7]
144. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.50/69 1.8]
145. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.49/101 1.7]
146. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.49/135 2.6]
147. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.48/136 2.0]
148. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.47/81 1.5]
149. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.46/88 1.9]
150. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.45/46 1.8]
151. "Hearat Shulayim (Footnote)" (Joseph Cedar) Best Screenplay [5.40/54 1.9]
152. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.39/66 1.4]
153. "La princesse de Montpensier" (Bertrand Tavernier) [5.38/21 2.2]
154. "Route Irish" (Ken Loach) [5.33/15 1.8]
155. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.33/250 1.6]
156. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.31/60 1.9]
157. "The Neon Demon" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.30/113 2.5]
158. "Michael" (Markus Schleinzer) [5.27/45 2.0]
159. "Frankie" (Ira Sachs) [5.24/265 1.8]
160. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/61 2.2]
161. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.19/119 2.1]
162. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.15/62 2.0]
163. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.14/73 2.0]
164. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.13/112 2.0]
165. "This Must Be the Place" (Paolo Sorrentino) Ecumenical Jury prize [5.13/34 2.6]
166. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [5.12/54 2.0]
167. "Ma' Rosa" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [5.11/92 1.8]
168. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.10/90 2.0]
169. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [5.07/59 2.1]
170. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [5.04/48 1.6]
171. "Outrage" (Takeshi Kitano) [5.04/28 2.2]
172. "The Housemaid" (Im Sang-soo) [5.04/27 1.4]
173. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [5.04/86 1.9]
174. "Oh Mercy (Roubaix, une lumière)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.02/239 1.7]
175. "MEMORIA" (Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL, Thaïland) [5.00/1 0.0]
176. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [4.98/71 1.6]
177. "Fair Game" (Doug Liman) [4.96/23 1.5]
178. "Hanezu No Tsuki" (Naomi Kawase) [4.90/31 2.0]
179. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.89/70 1.7]
180. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.87/62 2.3]
181. "Pater" (Alain Cavalier) [4.84/25 2.0]
182. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.82/89 2.3]
183. "Mektoub, My Love: Intermezzo" (Abdellatif Kechiche) [4.80/190 2.8]
184. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.77/66 1.7]
185. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.67/136 2.0]
186. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.63/127 1.9]
187. "Polisse" (Maiwenn Le Besco) Special Jury Price [4.63/45 2.1]
188. "Juste la fin de monde (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.62/113 2.2]
189. "Sleeping Beauty" (Julia Leigh) [4.58/61 1.8]
190. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.55/64 2.0]
191. "Szelíd Teremtés - A Frankenstein Terv (Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project)" (Kornél Mundruczó) [4.50/9 2.1]
192. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.45/109 2.2]
193. "Rizhao Chongqing (Chongqing Blues)" (Wang Xiaoshuai) [4.32/28 1.7]
194. "Mal de pierres (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.29/83 1.9]
195. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.28/69 2.1]
196. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.28/125 1.9]
197. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.14/60 2.2]
198. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [4.09/126 2.1]
199. "LA FRACTURE" (Catherine CORSINI, France) [4.00/1 0.0]
200. "L'Apollonide" (Bertrand Bonello) [3.93/31 2.6]
201. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.86/63 1.3]
202. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.73/98 1.7]
203. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.69/29 1.7]
204. "La nostra vita (Our Life)" (Daniele Luchetti) [3.59/22 1.9]
205. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.41/51 1.8]
206. "Biutiful" (Alejandro González-Iñarritu) [3.40/20 2.4]
207. "Utomlyonnye Solntsem 2: Predstoyanie (The Exodus - Burnt by the sun 2)" (Nikita Mikhalkov) [3.39/9 1.5]
208. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.30/70 1.6]
209. "The Source" (Radu Mihaileanu) [3.12/13 2.0]
210. "FLAG DAY" (Sean PENN, USA) [3.00/2 1.0]
211. "HA'BERECH (AHED’S KNEE)" (Nadav LAPID, Israel) [3.00/1 0.0]
212. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.90/57 1.8]
213. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.68/81 1.6]
214. "The Last Face" (Sean Penn) [1.69/74 1.4]
215. "PETROV’S FLU" (Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia) [1.50/2 0.5]
"NITRAM" (Justin KURZEL, Australia) [reviews]
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"CASABLANCA BEATS" (Nabil AYOUCH, Morocco) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"HYTTI NRO 6 (COMPARTMENT NO.6)" (Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LINGUI" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN, Chad) [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"PARIS 13TH DISTRICT" (Jacques AUDIARD, France) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"THE FRENCH DISPATCH" (Wes ANDERSON, USA) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"TITANE" (Julia DUCOURNAU, France) [-]
"TOUT S’EST BIEN PASSÉ" (François OZON, France) [-]
"TRE PIANI" (Nanni MORETTI, Italy) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]

Un Certain Regard [5.69/194]

1. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "NOCHE DE FUEGO" (Tatiana HUEZO, Mexico) [8.50/2 1.5]
3. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.50/22 1.2]
4. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
5. "AFTER YANG" (Kogonada, USA) [8.00/5 2.3]
6. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/9 1.2]
7. "UN MONDE" (Laura WANDEL, Belgium) [8.00/2 0.0]
8. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.95/56 2.0]
9. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
10. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.88/17 0.8]
11. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
12. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [7.80/5 1.8]
13. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.66/38 1.4]
14. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
15. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
16. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/67 1.3]
17. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.53/94 1.6]
18. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
19. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
20. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.29/49 1.4]
21. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.24/75 1.5]
22. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
23. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.03/73 1.5]
24. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
25. "Elena" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
26. "Life Above All" (Oliver Schmitz) [7.00/1 0.0]
27. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.98/93 1.5]
28. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.96/52 2.2]
29. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.94/17 1.8]
30. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.94/24 1.4]
31. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
32. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.89/122 1.6]
33. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.88/50 1.4]
34. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
35. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.87/15 1.4]
36. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
37. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.82/60 1.1]
38. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
39. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
40. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.75/71 2.0]
41. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.65/81 1.6]
42. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.64/77 1.7]
43. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/34 1.5]
44. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.60/40 1.7]
45. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.57/11 1.1]
46. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.56/49 2.1]
47. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
48. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.55/42 1.3]
49. "LAMB" (Valdimar JÓHANSSON, Iceland) [6.50/2 0.5]
50. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
51. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.41/25 1.1]
52. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.41/33 1.5]
53. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
54. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.39/53 2.0]
55. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
56. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.36/64 1.9]
57. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
58. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
59. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.32/98 2.0]
60. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
61. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.31/36 1.5]
62. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
63. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
64. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.27/56 2.0]
65. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
66. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.24/23 1.4]
67. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.23/37 1.5]
68. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.22/47 1.7]
69. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
70. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
71. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.20/43 1.4]
72. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.19/111 1.4]
73. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.13/66 1.6]
74. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.10/35 1.4]
75. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
76. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/23 1.5]
77. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
78. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
79. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
80. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]
-------------------------
81. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.97/80 1.8]
82. "Rebecca H. (Return to the Dogs)" (Lodge Kerrigan) [5.94/16 1.5]
83. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.92/79 1.6]
84. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.90/47 1.5]
85. "Nina Wu (Zhuo Ren Mi Mi)" (Midi Z) [5.90/120 1.4]
86. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.87/35 1.5]
87. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
88. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
89. "The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.83/24 1.3]
90. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.81/17 2.1]
91. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.81/24 1.8]
92. "L'Exercise de L'Etat (The Minister)" (Pierre Schoeller) [5.81/8 1.0]
93. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.79/23 1.8]
94. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.78/38 1.5]
95. "Bull" (Annie Silverstein) [5.77/126 1.5]
96. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
97. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.74/15 1.4]
98. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.72/27 1.6]
99. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
100. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.65/11 2.2]
101. "Pericle il nero" (Stefano Mordini) [5.61/14 1.5]
102. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.60/15 0.9]
103. "Port Authority" (Danielle Lessovitz, US) [5.60/118 1.6]
104. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
105. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.52/47 1.4]
106. "Hors Satan" (Bruno Dumont) [5.47/23 2.2]
107. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.44/61 1.7]
108. "Dogs (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.44/35 1.4]
109. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
110. "Voir du pays (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.43/14 1.8]
111. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.39/71 1.4]
112. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
113. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.34/19 1.1]
114. "Halt auf freier Strecke (Stopped on Tracks)" (Andreas Dresen) Main Price UCR [5.34/5 1.4]
115. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
116. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.31/24 1.7]
117. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.30/10 1.2]
118. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.26/34 1.8]
119. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.26/56 1.6]
120. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [5.25/12 1.3]
121. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.25/8 1.4]
122. "The Transfiguration" (Michael O’Shea) [5.24/39 1.6]
123. "Captain Fantastic" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.24/21 1.5]
124. "A Brother's Love (La femme de mon frère)" (Monia Chokri, Can) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [5.23/92 1.8]
125. "La danseuse (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.23/31 1.6]
126. "Varoonegi (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
127. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.19/40 1.5]
128. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.19/35 1.5]
129. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [5.17/23 1.5]
130. "Eshtebak (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.13/27 1.8]
131. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
132. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
133. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
134. "Bonsaï" (Cristián Jiménez) [5.00/6 1.4]
135. "R U There" (David Verbeek) [5.00/8 1.7]
136. "Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске)" (Larissa Sadilova) [4.99/53 1.5]
137. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [4.97/16 1.8]
138. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [4.96/36 1.9]
139. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.96/12 1.0]
140. "Omor Shakhsiya (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.96/23 1.7]
141. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [4.95/11 1.5]
142. "Apprentice" (Boo Junfeng) [4.94/35 1.6]
143. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.93/27 1.5]
144. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" (Robert Guediguian) [4.93/7 1.2]
145. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [4.89/19 1.4]
146. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.89/28 1.8]
147. "Me’Ever Laharim Vehagvaot (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.80/30 1.9]
148. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.77/30 1.5]
149. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.75/26 2.3]
150. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.72/25 1.8]
151. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
152. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.69/17 1.6]
153. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
154. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.66/16 1.3]
155. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.61/41 2.2]
156. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.61/14 1.3]
157. "Unter Dir Die Stadt (The City Below)" (Christoph Hochhäussler) [4.60/15 1.6]
158. "Skoonheid (Beauty)" (Oliver Hermanus) [4.58/6 2.1]
159. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.58/36 2.3]
160. "Summer of Changsha (Liu Yu Tian)" (Zu Feng) [4.55/65 1.4]
161. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.55/29 1.6]
162. "Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)" (Xavier Dolan) [4.55/11 2.1]
163. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.53/20 1.4]
164. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
165. "Loverboy" (Catalin Mitulescu) [4.50/9 1.0]
166. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
167. "Okhotnik (The Hunter)" (Bakur Bakuradze) [4.40/5 1.0]
168. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.37/23 1.5]
169. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]
170. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.31/43 1.5]
171. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.29/12 2.0]
172. "Oslo, 31. August" (Joachim Trier) [4.25/8 1.6]
173. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.25/36 2.0]
174. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [4.14/7 1.9]
175. "Simon Werner a disparu..." (Fabrice Gobert) [4.14/7 1.4]
176. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.04/41 1.8]
177. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
178. "Udaan" (Vikramaditya Motwane) [4.00/5 2.3]
179. "Arirang" (Kim Ki-duk) Main Price UCR [3.95/15 2.1]
180. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.92/25 1.9]
181. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
182. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.83/9 1.6]
183. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.71/12 1.7]
184. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.70/24 1.5]
185. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.67/12 1.6]
186. "Toomelah" (Ivan Sen) [3.50/4 0.9]
187. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
188. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.33/33 1.9]
189. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.25/8 2.4]
190. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" (Nadine Labaki) [3.20/5 1.2]
191. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
192. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [2.94/29 1.7]
193. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]
194. "Chatroom" (Hideo Nakata) [2.40/10 1.4]
"BONNE MÈRE" (Hafsia HERZI, France) [-]
"COMMITMENT HASAN" (Hasan Semih KAPLANOGLU, Turkey) [-]
"DELO (HOUSE ARREST)" (Alexey GERMAN JR., Russia) [-]
"FREDA" (Gessica GÉNÉUS, Haïti) [-]
"GAEY WA'R" (NA Jiazuo, China) [-]
"GREAT FREEDOM" (Sebastian MEISE, Austria) [-]
"LA CIVIL" (Teodora Ana MIHAI, Romania/Belgium) [-]
"MONEYBOYS" (C.B Yi, Austria) [-]
"REHANA MARYAM NOOR" (Abdullah Mohammad SAAD, Bangladesh) [-]
"THE INNOCENTS" (Eskil VOGT, Norway) [-]
"UNCLENCHING THE FISTS" (Kira KOVALENKO, Russia) [-]

Out Of Competition [5.98/128]

1. "THE VELVET UNDERGROUND" (Todd HAYNES, USA) [9.33/3 0.9]
2. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
3. "IN FRONT OF YOUR FACE" (HONG Sang-Soo, Korea) Premiere [8.67/3 0.9]
4. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.50/12 0.9]
5. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
6. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
7. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.14/41 1.5]
8. "Lions Love... (And Lies)" (Agnès Varda 1969) [8.00/1 0.0]
9. "Mysteries Of Lisbon" (Raul Ruiz) [8.00/1 0.0]
10. "Peshmerga" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
11. "VAL" (Ting POO/Leo SCOTT, USA) Premiere [8.00/1 0.0]
12. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.80/5 0.7]
13. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
14. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
15. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.74/591 1.3]
16. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.66/58 1.3]
17. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]
18. "Hissein Habré, A Chadian Tragedy (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
19. "BAC NORD" (Cédric JIMENEZ, France) [7.40/1 0.0]
20. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
21. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
22. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
23. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.21/34 1.1]
24. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
25. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
26. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.13/83 1.3]
27. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.10/15 1.0]
28. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.09/51 1.1]
29. "JANE PAR CHARLOTTE" (Charlotte GAINSBOURG, France) Premiere [7.00/1 0.0]
30. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
31. "The Last Resort (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
32. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
33. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.81/56 2.1]
34. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
35. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
36. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.75/103 1.7]
37. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.57/27 1.9]
38. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
39. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.55/40 1.3]
40. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.51/169 1.3]
41. "Forman vs. Forman" (Helena Trestikova and Jakub Hejna) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 2.5]
42. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
43. "STILLWATER" (Tom MCCARTHY, USA) [6.50/2 0.5]
44. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
45. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.46/24 1.5]
46. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.43/49 1.3]
47. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
48. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
49. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
50. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
51. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
52. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
53. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
54. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.23/144 2.1]
55. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.22/59 1.4]
56. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
57. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.14/142 1.2]
58. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
59. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.12/32 1.3]
60. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
61. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
62. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
63. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.04/26 1.4]
64. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.04/77 1.6]
65. "La forêt de quinconces" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
66. "MOTHERING SUNDAY" (Eva HUSSON, France) Premiere [6.00/1 0.0]
67. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
68. "Exil" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
69. "Share" (Pippa Bianco) Sundance Special Screening [5.98/37 1.3]
70. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.92/25 1.3]
71. "Le cancre (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.92/19 1.5]
72. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
73. "Wu Xia (Dragon)" (Peter Ho Sun-Chan) [5.85/13 1.4]
74. "Disney's the Bfg" (Steven Spielberg) [5.84/41 1.7]
75. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.84/271 1.4]
76. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.83/20 1.3]
77. "Family Romance, LLC." (Werner Herzog) Special Screening [5.83/52 1.5]
78. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
79. "ALINE, THE VOICE OF LOVE (The Power Of Love)" (Valérie LEMERCIER, France) [5.80/1 0.0]
80. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
81. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.1]
82. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.69/139 1.6]
83. "The Best Years of a Life (Les plus belles années d’une vie)" (Claude Lelouch) [5.65/30 1.6]
84. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.62/18 1.2]
85. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
86. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
87. "Ice on Fire" (Leila Conners) Special Screening [5.57/15 1.4]
88. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.56/56 1.9]
89. "Chouf" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
90. "O MARINHEIRO DAS MONTANHAS (MARINER OF THE MOUNTAINS)" (Karim AÏNOUZ, Brazil) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
91. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
92. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
93. "Chicuarotes" (Gael García Bernal) Special Screening [5.26/31 1.9]
94. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
95. "You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger" (Woody Allen) [5.23/13 0.8]
96. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.21/73 1.5]
97. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.20/5 0.4]
98. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
99. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.12/4 2.4]
100. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
101. "Cinecittà - I mestieri del cinema Bernardo Bertolucci" (Mario Sesti, Italy) Cannes Classics [5.00/2 1.0]
102. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
103. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [4.94/25 1.7]
104. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" (Xavier Durringer) [4.90/5 1.6]
105. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
106. "Draquila - L'Italia che trema" (Sabina Guzzanti) [4.75/12 0.7]
107. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" (Christophe Honoré) [4.74/8 3.0]
108. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
109. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.61/81 1.4]
110. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.56/16 1.2]
111. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
112. "The Beaver" (Jody Foster) [4.50/21 1.5]
113. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.40/12 2.2]
114. "L'Autre monde" (Gilles Marchand) [4.33/3 2.1]
115. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
116. "Robin Hood" (Ridley Scott) [4.24/17 1.7]
117. "Blood Father" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.20/10 1.3]
118. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
119. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [3.93/44 1.9]
120. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.73/3 0.9]
121. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.62/30 1.5]
122. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [3.45/11 2.2]
123. "Bollywood" (R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis) [3.33/3 1.6]
124. "Abel" (Diego Luna) [3.00/1 0.0]
125. "Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps" (Oliver Stone) [3.00/11 1.5]
126. "Tamara Drews" (Stephen Frears) [2.50/2 1.8]
127. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
128. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" (Everardo Gout) [1.50/2 1.1]
"La Passione di Anna Magnani (The Passion of Anna Magnani)" (Enrico Cerasuolo) Cannes Classics [reviews]
"BABI YAR. CONTEXT" (Sergei LOZNITSA, Ukraine) Special Screening [-]
"BLACK NOTEBOOKS" (Shlomi ELKABETZ, Israel) Special Screening [-]
"BLOODY ORANGES" (Jean-Christophe MEURISSE, France) Midnight [-]
"COW" (Andrea ARNOLD, UK) Premiere [-]
"DE SON VIVANT" (Emmanuelle BERCOT (France) [-]
"DECEPTION" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN, France) Premiere [-]
"EMERGENCY DECLARATION" (HAN Jae-Rim, Korea) [-]
"EVOLUTION" (Kornél MUNDRUCZO, Hungary) Premiere [-]
"H6" (Yé Yé, France) Special Screening [-]
"HOLD ME TIGHT" (Mathieu AMALRIC, France) Premiere [-]
"JFK REVISITED: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS" (Oliver STONE, USA) Premiere [-]
"LOVE SONGS FOR TOUGH GUYS" (Samuel BENCHETRIT, France) Premiere [-]
"Les Silences de Johnny" (Pierre-William Glenn) Cannes Classics [-]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]
"THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM" (Jafar PANAHI Iran, Anthony CHEN Singapor), Malik VITTHAL USA), Laura POITRAS USA), Dominga SOTOMAYOR Chile), David LOWERY USA), Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL Thailand) Special Screening [-]

Quinzaine [5.94/213]

1. "Ali & Ava" (Clio Barnard, UK) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [9.00/5 1.3]
3. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
4. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.67/286 1.3]
5. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
6. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
7. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
8. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
9. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
10. "The Sea Ahead" (Ely Dagher, Lebanon/Belgium/France) [8.00/1 0.0]
11. "My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
12. "Koi no Tsumi (Guilty of Romance)" (Sion Sono) [7.83/3 0.2]
13. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.73/64 1.5]
14. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
15. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
16. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.46/56 1.3]
17. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
18. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.43/44 1.4]
19. "The Souvenir" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [7.40/1 0.0]
20. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
21. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
22. "Tiger Factory" (Ming jin Woo) [7.33/3 0.5]
23. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
24. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
25. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
26. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.24/146 1.4]
27. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/102 2.0]
28. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.19/80 1.3]
29. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
30. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
31. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
32. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
33. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
34. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.08/40 1.5]
35. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [7.06/87 1.3]
36. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.3]
37. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
38. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
39. "Give Me Liberty" (Kirill Mikhanovsky) Sundance NEXT [7.01/26 1.3]
40. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
41. "Clara Sola" (Nathalie Álvarez Mesen, Sweden/France/Germany/Belgium/Costa Rica/USA) [7.00/1 0.0]
42. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
43. "Illégal" (Olivier Masset-Depasse) SACD Prize for best French-language film [7.00/1 0.0]
44. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
45. "Returning to Reims (Fragments)" (Jean-Gabriel Périot, France) [7.00/1 0.0]
46. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
47. "The Tsugua Diaries" (Miguel Gomes, Maureen Fazendeiro, Portugal) [7.00/1 0.0]
48. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
49. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.90/72 1.9]
50. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.87/41 1.5]
51. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.86/7 1.0]
52. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/39 1.7]
53. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.84/159 1.5]
54. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
55. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
56. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
57. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
58. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.72/27 1.4]
59. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
60. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
61. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
62. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
63. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
64. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
65. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
66. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.56/20 1.4]
67. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
68. "Corpo celeste" (Alice Rohrwacher) [6.50/2 0.5]
69. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
70. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
71. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
72. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
73. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
74. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
75. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
76. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
77. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
78. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.40/10 1.9]
79. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
80. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
81. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.29/54 1.6]
82. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.29/7 1.3]
83. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
84. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
85. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
86. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
87. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
88. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
89. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
90. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
91. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
92. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.15/40 1.7]
93. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
94. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
95. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
96. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
97. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.13/27 1.6]
98. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.12/32 2.0]
99. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
100. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
101. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
102. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
103. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
104. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.08/20 1.6]
105. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
106. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.06/24 1.7]
107. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
108. "Return" (Liza Johnson) [6.05/2 0.0]
109. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
110. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
111. "Between Two Worlds" (Emmanuel Carrère, France) [6.00/1 0.0]
112. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
113. "El velador (The Night Watchman)" (Natalia Almada) [6.00/1 0.0]
114. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
115. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
116. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
117. "Neptune Frost" (Saul Williams, Anisia Uzeyman, Rwanda/USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
118. "Pieds nus sur les limaces (Lily Sometimes)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
119. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
120. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
121. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
122. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.3]
123. "Chatrak" (Vimukthi Jayasundara) [5.92/6 1.8]
124. "Psycho Raman (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.90/10 1.7]
125. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
126. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.88/12 1.0]
127. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
128. "O abismo prateado" (Karim Aïnouz) [5.86/11 1.4]
129. "La mirada invisible" (Diego Lerman) [5.82/11 0.9]
130. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
131. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [5.80/15 1.8]
132. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
133. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [5.75/10 1.3]
134. "Svet-Ake" (Aktan Arym Kubat) [5.75/4 2.3]
135. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.74/16 1.0]
136. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
137. "The Bare Necessity (Perdrix)" (Erwan Le Duc) [5.71/17 1.7]
138. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
139. "Les particules (Particles)" (Blaise Harrison) [5.65/17 1.1]
140. "Dog Eat Dog" (Paul Schrader) [5.63/42 1.8]
141. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
142. "Stones In Exile" (Stephen Kijak) [5.60/5 1.4]
143. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.59/17 1.0]
144. "Tlamess" (Ala Eddine Slim) [5.58/19 1.8]
145. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
146. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
147. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.53/20 1.4]
148. "The Island" (Kamen Kalev) [5.50/2 2.5]
149. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.47/29 1.7]
150. "Two Lovers and a Bear" (Kim Nguyen) [5.46/14 1.9]
151. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
152. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
153. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
154. "Jeanne Captive" (Philippe Ramos) [5.40/14 1.5]
155. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
156. "Endless Poetry (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.38/30 1.9]
157. "To Live to Sing" (Johnny Ma) [5.38/17 1.4]
158. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
159. "Benda Bilili!" (Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret) [5.33/3 2.1]
160. "Red 11" (Robert Rodriguez) Special SXSW [5.30/22 1.3]
161. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
162. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
163. "All About Yves (Yves)" (Benoît Forgeard) [5.26/34 1.5]
164. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
165. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
166. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.12/16 2.0]
167. "Busong" (Auraeus Solito) [5.12/4 0.9]
168. "Divines" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
169. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
170. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
171. "Impardonnables" (André Techine) [5.04/10 1.0]
172. "Wolf and Sheep" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
173. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
174. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
175. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
176. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
177. "Ha 'Meshotet" (Avishai Siva) [4.83/6 0.7]
178. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
179. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
180. "Mercenaire" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
181. "The Life Aquatic (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
182. "Un poison violent (A Gift)" (Katell Quillévéré) [4.73/11 1.4]
183. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
184. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
185. "Mean Dreams" (Nathan Morlando) [4.57/7 2.3]
186. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]
187. "Año bisiesto" (Michael Rowe) [4.50/6 1.0]
188. "Sick, Sick, Sick (Sem seu sangue)" (Alice Furtado) [4.41/46 1.7]
189. "Blue Bird" (Gust Van den Berghe) [4.40/2 2.4]
190. "A Brighter Tomorrow" (Yassine Qnia, France) [4.33/3 1.2]
191. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
192. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [4.24/19 1.9]
193. "La Fin du silence" (Roland Edzar) [4.17/6 1.7]
194. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.10/5 2.1]
195. "Tour de France" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
196. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.03/17 1.8]
197. "Europa" (Haider Rashid, Iraq/Italy) [4.00/1 0.0]
198. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
199. "Picco" (Philip Koch) [4.00/3 0.8]
200. "Shit Year" (Cam Archer) [4.00/4 2.4]
201. "Wounds" (Babak Anvari) Sundance, Netflix [3.80/64 1.8]
202. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]
203. "The Other Side of Sleep" (Rebecca Daly) [3.75/4 1.8]
204. "Everything Will Be Fine (Alting bliver godt igen)" (Christoffer Boe) [3.67/3 1.7]
205. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.67/3 0.5]
206. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
207. "Somos lo que hay" (Jorge Michel Grau) [3.33/6 2.3]
208. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
209. "A Alegria" (Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande) [2.33/3 0.5]
210. "Après le sud" (Jean-Jacques Jauffre) [2.00/1 0.0]
211. "Two Gates Of Sleep" (Alistair Banks Griffin) [2.00/1 0.0]
212. "La casa muda" (Gustavo Hernandez) [1.67/9 1.3]
213. "Petit bébé Jésus de Flandr" (Gust Van den Berghe) [1.50/4 1.3]
"A Chiara" (Jonas Carpignano, Italy/France/USA) [-]
"A Night of Knowing Nothing" (Payal Kapadia, India/France) [-]
"All Good Children" (Alicia Duffy) [-]
"Atmen" (Karl Markovic) Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Code Blue" (Urszula Antonia) [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" (Jérôme de Missol) [-]
"Eldfjall" (Rúnar Rúnarsson) [-]
"En ville" (Valérie Mréjen, Bertrand Schefe) [-]
"Futura" (Pietro Marcello, Alice Rohrwacher, Francesco Munzi, Italy) [-]
"Hit the Road" (Panah Panahi, Iran) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Les Géants" (Bouli Lanner) Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Magnetic Beats" (Vincent Maël Cardona, France) [-]
"Medusa" (Anita Rocha da Silveira, Brazil) [-]
"Murina" (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Croatia/Brasil/USA/Slovenia) [-]
"Our Men" (Rachel Lang, France/Belgium) [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"Ripples of Life" (Shujun Wei, China) [-]
"Sur la planche" (Leïla Kilani) [-]
"The Braves" (Anaïs Volpé, France) [-]
"The Employer and the Employee" (Manuel Nieto Zas, Uruguay/Argentina/France) [-]
"The Hill Where Lionesses Roar" (Luàna Bajrami, Kosovo/France) [-]
"The Tale of King Crab" (Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo Zoppis, Italy/Argentina/France) [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]
"Întregalde" (Radu Muntean, Romania) [-]

Semaine [5.68/101]

1. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
2. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.52/20 1.4]
3. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
4. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
5. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.22/58 1.2]
6. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
7. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
8. "The Myth of American Sleepover" (David Robert Mitchell) [7.00/2 0.0]
9. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
10. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.93/14 1.2]
11. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
12. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
13. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.81/36 1.4]
14. "Avé" (Konstantin Bojano) [6.75/2 0.2]
15. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
16. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
17. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.68/11 1.3]
18. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
19. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.62/68 1.4]
20. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
21. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
22. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.57/69 1.5]
23. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
24. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
25. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
26. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
27. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
28. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
29. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
30. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
31. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
32. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
33. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
34. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
35. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
36. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.21/61 1.5]
37. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
38. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
39. "The Slut" (Hagar Ben Asher) [6.17/3 0.8]
40. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
41. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
42. "Sound of Noise" (Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson) [6.00/1 0.0]
43. "The Gravedigger’s Wife" (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed, Finland/Germany/France) [6.00/3 0.8]
-------------------------
44. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
45. "You Deserve a Love (Tu mérites un amour)" (Hafsia Herzi) [5.96/13 1.4]
46. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [5.95/33 1.8]
47. "Land of Ashes (Ceniza Negra)" (Sofia Quiros Ubeda) [5.93/28 1.1]
48. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.6]
49. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/21 2.0]
50. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
51. "Sauna on Moon" (Zou Pen) [5.77/3 0.6]
52. "Abou Leila" (Amin Sidi-Boumediene) [5.75/14 2.3]
53. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
54. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
55. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
56. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
57. "The Unknown Saint (Le Miracle du Saint Inconnu)" (Alaa Eddine Aljem) [5.71/33 1.6]
58. "17 filles" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) [5.67/6 1.1]
59. "Walk Away Renée" (Jonathan Caouette) [5.62/6 0.9]
60. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.6]
61. "Heroes don't die (Les héros ne meurent jamais)" (Aude Léa Rapin) [5.50/12 0.9]
62. "Sandcastle" (Boo Junfeng) [5.50/4 0.9]
63. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.50/14 2.3]
64. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.48/25 1.5]
65. "Victoria (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
66. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
67. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
68. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.8]
69. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.8]
70. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
71. "Oh Lucy!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 1.7]
72. "Tramontane (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
73. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
74. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.26/49 1.7]
75. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
76. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
77. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
78. "Album (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
79. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
80. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
81. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
82. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.86/7 1.6]
83. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
84. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
85. "One Week and a Day ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
86. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
87. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.25/4 1.3]
88. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]
89. "A Yellow Bird" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
90. "Amparo" (Simón Mesa Soto, Colombia/Sweden/Germany/Qatar) [4.00/1 0.0]
91. "Apnée" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
92. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
93. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
94. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
95. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
96. "Snowtown" (Justin Kurzel) Adelaide Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
97. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
98. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
99. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
100. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
101. "My Little Princess" (Eva Ionescu) [2.45/2 1.4]
"A Radiant Girl" (Sandrine Kiberlain, France) Special [-]
"A Tale of Love and Desire" (Leyla Bouzid, France) Special [-]
"Anaïs in Love" (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet, France) Special [-]
"Armadillo" (Janus Metz) Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"Bedevilled" (Jang Cheol-soo) [-]
"Bi, Dung So!" (Phan Dang Di) [-]
"Bruno Reidal, Confessions of a Murderer" (Vincent Le Port, France) Special [-]
"Copacabana" (Marc Fitoussi) [-]
"Feathers" (Omar El Zohairy, Egypt/France/The Netherlands/Greece) [-]
"Le nom des gens" (Michel Leclerc) [-]
"Libertad" (Clara Roquet, Spain/Belgium) [-]
"Olga" (Elie Grappe, Switzerland/Ukraine/France) [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures? (Bachelor Days Are Over)" (Katia Lewkowic) [-]
"Robust" (Clémence Meyer (France/Belgium), opening film) Special [-]
"Small Body" (Laura Samani, Italy/France/Slovenia) [-]
"Softie" (Samuel Theis, France) Special [-]
"Zero Fucks Given" (Julie Lecoustre/Emmanuel Marre, Belgium/France) [-]

ACID [5.96/39]

1. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.97/26 1.1]
2. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
4. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [7.33/3 0.9]
5. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
6. "Indianara" (Aude Chevalier-Beaumel & Marcelo Barbosa) [7.29/3 0.5]
7. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
8. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
9. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
10. "Take Me Somewhere Nice" (Ena Sendijarevic) Rotterdam [6.94/56 1.2]
11. "Mickey and the Bear" (Annabelle Attanasio) SXSW [6.80/13 1.0]
12. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
13. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
14. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.46/13 2.1]
15. "Las Vegas" (Juan Villegas, Arg 2018) Arg released [6.40/10 0.9]
16. "Brief Story from the Green Planet (Breve historia del planeta verde)" (Santiago Loza, Arg 2019) Arg released [6.37/15 1.9]
17. "La jeune fille sans mains (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
18. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
19. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
20. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
21. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
22. "Sangre blanca" (Barbara Sarasola-Day, Arg 2018) Arg released [5.89/9 0.7]
23. "As Happy As Possible (Rêves de jeunesse)" (Alain Raoust) [5.88/8 1.4]
24. "Blind Spot (L'Angle Mort)" (Pierre Trividic & Patrick-Mario Bernard) [5.50/10 1.2]
25. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
26. "Le voyage au Groenland" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
27. "Sac la mort" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
28. "Solo" (Artemio Benki) [5.50/3 0.7]
29. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
30. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
31. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
32. "Kongo" (Hadrien La Vapeur & Corto Vaclav) [4.88/8 1.5]
33. "Vif-Argent (Burning Ghost)" (Stéphane Batut) [4.77/11 1.2]
34. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
35. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.45/11 1.2]
36. "Madame B, Histoire d’une Nord-Coréenne" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
37. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
38. "Isola" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
39. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"Aya" (Simon Coulibaly Gillard, Belgium/France) [-]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"Down with the King" (Diego Ongaro, USA/France) [-]
"Ghost Song" (Nicolas Peduzzi, France) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"I Comete – A Corsican Summer" (Pascal Tagnati, France) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"Little Palestine (Diary of a Siege)" (Abdallah Al-Khatib, Lebanon/France/Qatar) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Municipale" (Thomas Paulot, France) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"Soy libre" (Laure Portier, France) [-]
"Swagger" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"Tombé du ciel" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]
"Vedette" (Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France) [-]
"Venus by Water" (Lin Wang, China) [-]
"Willy 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]

Other [6.31/86]

1. "Easy Rider" (Dennis Hopper, 1969) Cannes Classics [10.00/42 0.0]
2. "L'Âge d'Or (The Golden Age)" (Luis Buñuel, 1930) Cannes Classics [10.00/11 0.0]
3. "Los Olvidados (The Young and the Damned)" (Luis Buñuel, 1950) Cannes Classics [10.00/19 0.0]
4. "The Doors" (Oliver Stone, 1991) Cannes Classics [9.47/27 0.5]
5. "Kanal (They Loved Life)" (Andrzej Wajda, 1957) Cannes Classics [9.36/15 0.5]
6. "Pasqualino Settebellezze (Seven Beauties)" (Lina Wertmüller, 1975) Cannes Classics [8.88/17 0.9]
7. "Miracolo a Milano (Miracle in Milan)" (Vittorio De Sica, 1951) Cannes Classics [8.82/12 0.9]
8. "Nazarín" (Luis Buñuel, 1958) Cannes Classics [8.67/9 0.7]
9. "Lásky jedné plavovlásky (Loves of a Blonde)" (Milos Forman, 1965) Cannes Classics [8.57/18 0.8]
10. "A tanú (The Witness)" (Péter Bacsó, 1969) Cannes Classics [8.51/14 1.2]
11. "Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy" (Alain Berbérian, 1994) Cannes Classics [8.27/29 1.0]
12. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [8.17/23 1.4]
13. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.15/8 1.0]
14. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.12/16 1.9]
15. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.10/15 0.8]
16. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
17. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
18. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [7.99/45 1.4]
19. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
20. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
21. "Toni" (Jean Renoir, 1934) Cannes Classics [7.74/19 0.8]
22. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
23. "Indian Summer (La prima notte di quiete)" (Valerio Zurlini, 1972) Cannes Classics [7.46/13 0.8]
24. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
25. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.19/11 0.9]
26. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
27. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
28. "Le Ciel est à vous (The Woman Who Dared)" (Jean Grémillon, 1943) Cannes Classics [7.08/6 1.8]
29. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
30. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
31. "Corman's World" (Alex Stapleton) [7.00/2 1.0]
32. "Moulin Rouge" (John Huston, 1952) Cannes Classics [7.00/11 1.1]
33. "The Look" (Angelina Maccarone) [7.00/1 0.0]
34. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
35. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
36. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
37. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
38. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
39. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
40. "125, rue Montmartre" (Gilles Grangier, 1959) Cannes Classics [6.67/6 1.4]
41. "Tetri karavani (The White Caravan)" (Eldar Shengelaia and Tamaz Meliava, 1964, Georgia) Cannes Classics [6.67/3 0.5]
42. "Caméra d’Afrique (African Camera)" (Férid Boughedir, 1983) Cannes Classics [6.50/1 0.0]
43. "Hu shi ri ji (Diary of a Nurse)" (Tao Jin, 1957 China) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 0.5]
44. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
45. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
46. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
47. "Hakujaden (The Tale of the White Serpent)" (Taiji Yabushita, 1958) Cannes Classics [6.01/18 0.7]
48. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" (Mourad Ben Cheikh) [6.00/1 0.0]
49. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
50. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
51. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
52. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
53. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
54. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
55. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
56. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
57. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
58. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
59. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.58/37 1.7]
60. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.57/33 1.9]
61. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
62. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
63. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.47/18 1.1]
64. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
65. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
66. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
67. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.76/17 1.7]
68. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
69. "Tous au Lazarc (Leader-Sheep)" (Christian Rouaud) [4.67/3 0.5]
70. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.56/68 1.9]
71. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
72. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [4.42/6 2.1]
73. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
74. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
75. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" (Rob Marshall) [4.09/10 2.0]
76. "Plogoff, des pierres contre des fusils (Plogoff, Stones Against Rifles)" (Nicole Le Garrec, 1980) Cannes Classics [4.00/4 2.1]
77. "The Big Fix" (Josh Tickell) [4.00/3 0.8]
78. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
79. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
80. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
81. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
82. "Labrador (Out of Bounds)" (Frederikke Aspöck) [3.17/3 1.5]
83. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
84. "Unlawful Killing" (Keith Allen) [3.00/1 0.0]
85. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.37/61 1.2]
86. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
"Ant Scream" (Sameh Abdel Aziz) [reviews]
"Djam" (Tony Gatlif) [reviews]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [reviews]
"The Shining" (Stanley Kubrick, 1980) Cannes Classics [reviews]
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"18 days (Tamantashar yom)" (Ahmad Abdallah, Mariam Abou Ouf, ..., Egypt) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100016282/year/2014.html">"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"The Postman (Al-boustaguy)" (Hussian Kamal, Egypt 1968) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Ali & Ava" (Clio Barnard, UK) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "Easy Rider" (Dennis Hopper, 1969) Cannes Classics [10.00/42 0.0]
3. "L'Âge d'Or (The Golden Age)" (Luis Buñuel, 1930) Cannes Classics [10.00/11 0.0]
4. "Los Olvidados (The Young and the Damned)" (Luis Buñuel, 1950) Cannes Classics [10.00/20 0.0]
5. "THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD" (Joachim TRIER, Norway) [10.00/1 0.0]
6. "The Doors" (Oliver Stone, 1991) Cannes Classics [9.49/28 0.5]
7. "Film Socialisme" (Jean-Luc Godard) [9.39/18 1.0]
8. "Kanal (They Loved Life)" (Andrzej Wajda, 1957) Cannes Classics [9.36/15 0.5]
9. "THE VELVET UNDERGROUND" (Todd HAYNES, USA) [9.33/3 0.9]
10. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
11. "The Souvenir Part II" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [9.00/5 1.3]
12. "Pasqualino Settebellezze (Seven Beauties)" (Lina Wertmüller, 1975) Cannes Classics [8.94/18 0.9]
13. "Miracolo a Milano (Miracle in Milan)" (Vittorio De Sica, 1951) Cannes Classics [8.82/12 0.9]
14. "Le quattro volte" (Michelangelo Frammartino) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
15. "Parasite (Gisaengchung)" (Bong Joon-ho) Palme d'Or [8.73/753 1.1]
16. "IN FRONT OF YOUR FACE" (HONG Sang-Soo, Korea) Premiere [8.67/3 0.9]
17. "Nazarín" (Luis Buñuel, 1958) Cannes Classics [8.67/9 0.7]
18. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.61/92 1.2]
19. "Lásky jedné plavovlásky (Loves of a Blonde)" (Milos Forman, 1965) Cannes Classics [8.57/18 0.8]
20. "O estranho caso da Angelica" (Manoel Oliveira) [8.57/23 1.2]
21. "A tanú (The Witness)" (Péter Bacsó, 1969) Cannes Classics [8.51/14 1.2]
22. "NOCHE DE FUEGO" (Tatiana HUEZO, Mexico) [8.50/2 1.5]
23. "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) Palme D'Or [8.47/32 2.1]
24. "Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu" (Andrei Ujica) [8.46/13 0.9]
25. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
26. "The Lighthouse" (Robert Eggers) FIPRESCI [8.42/313 1.3]
27. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" (Rithy Panh) [8.36/9 1.0]
28. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
29. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
30. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.33/6 0.6]
31. "Pain & Glory (Dolor y gloria)" (Pedro Almodovar) Best Actor [8.26/346 1.3]
32. "Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy" (Alain Berbérian, 1994) Cannes Classics [8.25/31 1.0]
33. "La mort de Louis XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
34. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
35. "Toni Erdmann" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.16/156 1.5]
36. "For Sama" (Waad Al Kateab, Edwards Watts) SXSW Special Screening [8.09/42 1.5]
37. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
38. "Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait (Eau argentee)" (Mohammed Ossama) [8.06/16 0.8]
39. "Le conte de la Princesse Kaguya (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao Takahata) [8.03/15 1.0]
40. "AFTER YANG" (Kogonada, USA) [8.00/5 2.3]
41. "BERGMAN ISLAND" (Mia HANSEN-LOVE, France) [8.00/5 1.8]
42. "Hahaha" (Hong Sangsoo) [8.00/10 1.2]
43. "Hard to Be a God" (Alexei German) [8.00/1 0.0]
44. "Lions Love... (And Lies)" (Agnès Varda 1969) [8.00/1 0.0]
45. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [8.00/49 1.4]
46. "Mysteries Of Lisbon" (Raul Ruiz) [8.00/1 0.0]
47. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
48. "Peshmerga" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
49. "P’tit Quinquin" (Bruno Dumont) [8.00/17 1.9]
50. "RED ROCKET" (Sean BAKER, USA) [8.00/2 2.0]
51. "The Sea Ahead" (Ely Dagher, Lebanon/Belgium/France) [8.00/1 0.0]
52. "UN MONDE" (Laura WANDEL, Belgium) [8.00/2 0.0]
53. "VAL" (Ting POO/Leo SCOTT, USA) Premiere [8.00/1 0.0]
54. "Maidan" (Sergei Loznitsa) [7.98/27 1.4]
55. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.98/91 1.0]
56. "My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
57. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
58. "Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods And Men)" (Xavier Beauvois) [7.88/26 1.6]
59. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.85/64 2.0]
60. "Jauja" (Lisandro Alonso) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 2.1]
61. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.84/106 1.6]
62. "Aurora" (Cristi Puiu) [7.83/18 0.8]
63. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [7.83/315 1.3]
64. "Chantrapas" (Otar Iosselliani) [7.83/6 0.7]
65. "Koi no Tsumi (Guilty of Romance)" (Sion Sono) [7.83/3 0.2]
66. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
67. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.83/27 1.1]
68. "Le Havre" (Aki Kaurismaki) FIPRESCI Price [7.82/38 1.4]
69. "The Day He Arrives" (Hong Sangsoo) [7.81/15 0.9]
70. "BLUE BAYOU" (Justin CHON, USA) [7.80/5 1.8]
71. "Elle" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.80/116 1.4]
72. "Too Old to Die Young (North of Hollywood, West of Hell)" (Nicolas Winding Refn & Ed Brubaker) TV [7.80/10 0.6]
73. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
74. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/91 1.4]
75. "DRIVE MY CAR" (Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI, Japan) [7.75/4 1.6]
76. "The Owners" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
77. "Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)" (Céline Sciamma) Best Screenplay, ICS Award, Queer Palm [7.74/495 1.8]
78. "Toni" (Jean Renoir, 1934) Cannes Classics [7.74/19 0.8]
79. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
80. "BENEDETTA" (Paul VERHOEVEN, Netherlands) [7.67/9 1.4]
81. "And Then We Danced" (Levan Akin) [7.66/70 1.5]
82. "Rocketman" (Dexter Fletcher) [7.66/612 1.3]
83. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.66/206 1.3]
84. "National Gallery" (Frederick Wiseman) [7.65/27 1.1]
85. "Shi (Poetry)" (Lee Chang-dong) [7.65/27 1.4]
86. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
87. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.63/60 1.3]
88. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
89. "Le gamin au vélo" (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Grand prix [7.60/63 1.1]
90. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (Sean Durkin) Sundance [7.60/42 1.4]
91. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
92. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
93. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.56/74 1.3]
94. "The Halt (Ang Hupa)" (Lav Diaz) [7.55/49 1.4]
95. "Deux jours, une nuit (Two Days, One Night)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [7.54/101 1.4]
96. "Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound" (Midge Costin) Tribeca Cannes Classics [7.51/10 1.1]
97. "Faire: L'Amour" (Djinn Carrénard) [7.50/1 0.0]
98. "Hissein Habré, A Chadian Tragedy (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
99. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
100. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.1]
101. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.48/61 1.3]
102. "Indian Summer (La prima notte di quiete)" (Valerio Zurlini, 1972) Cannes Classics [7.46/13 0.8]
103. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.46/108 1.6]
104. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
105. "Dao ma zei (The Horse Thief)" (Tian Zhuangzhuang and Peicheng Pan, 1986, China) Cannes Classics [7.42/12 0.9]
106. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
107. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" (Nan Hong-jin) [7.41/13 1.6]
108. "Winter Sleep (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.6]
109. "BAC NORD" (Cédric JIMENEZ, France) [7.40/1 0.0]
110. "The Souvenir" (Joanna Hogg, UK/USA) [7.40/1 0.0]
111. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
112. "Take Shelter" (Jeff Nichols) Sundance Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/17 1.4]
113. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.33/253 1.5]
114. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.33/185 1.5]
115. "Living and Knowing You Are Alive (Etre vivant et le savoir)" (Alain Cavalier) Special Screening [7.33/18 0.9]
116. "Tiger Factory" (Ming jin Woo) [7.33/3 0.5]
117. "The Kindergarten Teacher (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav Lapid) [7.31/18 1.2]
118. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.31/118 1.5]
119. "Ghost Tropic" (Bas Devos) [7.30/43 1.4]
120. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
121. "Indianara" (Aude Chevalier-Beaumel & Marcelo Barbosa) [7.29/3 0.5]
122. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
123. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
124. "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" (Quentin Tarantino) [7.26/336 1.8]
125. "A Hard Day" (Kim Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
126. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.8]
127. "Rubber" (Quentin Dupieux) [7.25/4 0.8]
128. "Wrong Elements" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
129. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.24/113 2.0]
130. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.23/21 1.4]
131. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/90 1.5]
132. "Carlos" (Olivier Assayas) [7.20/5 1.7]
133. "Deerskin (Le daim)" (Quentin Dupieux "Mr Oizo") [7.20/156 1.4]
134. "STILLWATER" (Tom MCCARTHY, USA) [7.20/5 0.5]
135. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.19/49 1.4]
136. "Train to Busan (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
137. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
138. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
139. "5B" (Dan Krauss) Special Screening [7.15/17 1.0]
140. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/89 1.3]
141. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/317 1.5]
142. "Los labios" (Santiago Loza and Iván Fund) [7.14/7 1.1]
143. "Like Crazy (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.12/41 1.4]
144. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.3]
145. "La belle époque" (Nicolas Bedos) [7.11/36 1.1]
146. "Paterson" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.11/150 2.0]
147. "I Lost My Body (J’ai perdu mon corps)" (Jérémy Clapin) [7.10/60 1.2]
148. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
149. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
150. "Red Army" (Gabe Polsky) [7.10/10 1.3]
151. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.10/57 1.4]
152. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.09/169 1.5]
153. "The Traitor (Il traditore)" (Marco Bellocchio) [7.08/464 1.3]
154. "Whiplash" (Damien Chazelle) Sundance [7.08/40 1.5]
155. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.07/86 1.3]
156. "Diego Maradona" (Asif Kapadia) [7.07/58 1.1]
157. "Mommy" (Xavier Dolan) Jury Prize [7.07/83 2.0]
158. "The Tree of Life" (Terrence Malick)s Palm d'Or [7.05/62 1.9]
159. "Aquarius" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.04/131 1.5]
160. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
161. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.3]
162. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.5]
163. "The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (A Vida Invisível)" (Karim Aïnouz) UCR Best Film [7.02/79 1.5]
164. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.01/253 1.6]
165. "Cold in July" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [7.01/20 1.1]
166. "Give Me Liberty" (Kirill Mikhanovsky) Sundance NEXT [7.01/26 1.3]
167. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
168. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
169. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
170. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
171. "Breathe (Respire)" (Mélanie Laurent) [7.00/1 0.0]
172. "Clara Sola" (Nathalie Álvarez Mesen, Sweden/France/Germany/Belgium/Costa Rica/USA) [7.00/1 0.0]
173. "Corman's World" (Alex Stapleton) [7.00/2 1.0]
174. "Elena" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
175. "FRANCE" (Bruno DUMONT, France) [7.00/1 0.0]
176. "Gett – Le procès de Vivianne Amsalem (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi Elkabetz) [7.00/4 0.4]
177. "Illégal" (Olivier Masset-Depasse) SACD Prize for best French-language film [7.00/1 0.0]
178. "JANE PAR CHARLOTTE" (Charlotte GAINSBOURG, France) Premiere [7.00/1 0.0]
179. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [7.00/8 1.0]
180. "Life Above All" (Oliver Schmitz) [7.00/1 0.0]
181. "Moulin Rouge" (John Huston, 1952) Cannes Classics [7.00/11 1.1]
182. "Nostalgia de la luz" (Patricio Guzmán) [7.00/7 1.3]
183. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
184. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 1.1]
185. "Returning to Reims (Fragments)" (Jean-Gabriel Périot, France) [7.00/1 0.0]
186. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
187. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
188. "THE RESTLESS" (Joachim LAFOSSE, Belgium) [7.00/1 0.0]
189. "The Last Resort (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
190. "The Look" (Angelina Maccarone) [7.00/1 0.0]
191. "The Myth of American Sleepover" (David Robert Mitchell) [7.00/2 0.0]
192. "The Tsugua Diaries" (Miguel Gomes, Maureen Fazendeiro, Portugal) [7.00/1 0.0]
193. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [6.99/193 1.3]
194. "Hatsukoi (First Love)" (Takashi Miike) [6.99/95 1.3]
195. "Sorry we missed you" (Ken Loach) [6.98/414 1.7]
196. "Sieranevada" (Cristi Puiu) [6.97/142 1.7]
197. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
198. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [6.96/36 1.0]
199. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.7]
200. "Adieu au langage (Goodbye to Language)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Jury Prize [6.95/87 2.3]
201. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
202. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.94/74 1.9]
203. "Bacalaureat (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.92/141 1.4]
204. "Carancho" (Pablo Trapero) [6.92/13 1.4]
205. "Fire Will Come (O Que Arde)" (Olivier Laxe) UCR Jury Prize [6.92/101 1.5]
206. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
207. "Raw (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.1]
208. "Clouds of Sils Maria" (Olivier Assayas) [6.89/70 1.5]
209. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.89/179 1.5]
210. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
211. "Timbuktu" (Abderrahmane Sissako) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
212. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 0.9]
213. "Las Acacias" (Pablo Giorgelli) Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
214. "Dogs Don't Wear Pants" (Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa) [6.85/41 1.7]
215. "This is Not a Film" (Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb) [6.85/13 2.0]
216. "Canción sin nombre (Song Without a Name)" (Melina León, Peru) [6.84/31 1.4]
217. "ANNETTE" (Leos CARAX, France) [6.83/6 1.6]
218. "Beanpole (Dylda)" (Kantemir Balagov) UCR Best Director, FIPRESCI [6.83/141 1.6]
219. "Hai shang chuan qi (I Wish I Knew)" (Jia Zhang-ke) [6.83/18 1.8]
220. "Hell or High Water" (David Mackenzie) [6.83/43 1.0]
221. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
222. "Mange tes morts (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles Hue) [6.82/11 0.9]
223. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.82/144 1.7]
224. "The Wailing (Goksung)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.82/76 1.5]
225. "Zombi Child" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.82/176 1.5]
226. "A Hidden Life (Une vie cachée)" (Terrence Malick) [6.81/438 1.9]
227. "Marti, Dupa Craciun (Tuesday, After Christmas)" (Radu Muntean) [6.81/16 1.4]
228. "Michel Petrucciani" (Michael Radford) [6.81/8 0.7]
229. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
230. "Kaboom" (Gregg Araki) [6.80/5 0.7]
231. "Mickey and the Bear" (Annabelle Attanasio) SXSW [6.80/13 1.0]
232. "Take Me Somewhere Nice" (Ena Sendijarevic) Rotterdam [6.79/58 1.2]
233. "Turist (Force Majeure)" (Ruben Östlund) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.4]
234. "Personalien (Liberté)" (Albert Serra) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.77/58 2.2]
235. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 2.0]
236. "Avé" (Konstantin Bojano) [6.75/2 0.2]
237. "Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
238. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.75/23 1.4]
239. "Happy Times Will Come Soon (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.75/16 1.2]
240. "Les combattants (Love at First Fight)" (Thomas Cailley) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 0.9]
241. "The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily" (Lorenzo Mattotti, I) [6.75/63 1.1]
242. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
243. "Bacurau (Nighthawk)" (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles, BR) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.74/433 1.7]
244. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 1.6]
245. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.74/34 1.3]
246. "La guerre est declarée" (Valérie Donzelli) [6.73/11 1.3]
247. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.0]
248. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.72/60 2.1]
249. "Les Misérables" (Ladj Ly) Jury Prize ex-aequo [6.72/415 1.7]
250. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.72/92 1.6]
251. "Mimosas" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.0]
252. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
253. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.70/190 1.4]
254. "A White, White Day (Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur)" (Hlynur Palmasson) [6.69/79 1.4]
255. "Lux Æterna (Lux Aeterna)" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [6.69/110 1.7]
256. "Tatsumi" (Eric Khoo) [6.69/12 1.1]
257. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.68/63 1.4]
258. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
259. "It Follows" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.68/10 0.6]
260. "125, rue Montmartre" (Gilles Grangier, 1959) Cannes Classics [6.67/6 1.4]
261. "Papicha" (Mounia Meddour) [6.67/77 2.0]
262. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
263. "Tetri karavani (The White Caravan)" (Eldar Shengelaia and Tamaz Meliava, 1964, Georgia) Cannes Classics [6.67/3 0.5]
264. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
265. "La Piel Que Habito (The Skin I Live In)" (Pedro Almodóvar) [6.66/52 1.9]
266. "Tu dors Nicole" (Stéphane Lafleur) [6.66/7 1.1]
267. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.66/44 1.3]
268. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.64/39 1.4]
269. "Sweet Dreams (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.64/46 1.5]
270. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.64/170 1.3]
271. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.62/179 2.5]
272. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
273. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
274. "The Specials (Hors Normes)" (Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache) [6.62/28 1.9]
275. "The Artist" (Michel Hazanavicius) [6.61/55 1.9]
276. "After the Storm (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Kore-eda Hirekazu) [6.60/36 1.5]
277. "Porfirio" (Alejandro Landes) [6.60/5 0.4]
278. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.9]
279. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
280. "The Blue Room (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu Amalric) [6.59/58 1.4]
281. "Neruda" (Pablo Larraín) [6.58/40 1.7]
282. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
283. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
284. "Maps to the Stars" (David Cronenberg) Best actress [6.55/99 1.8]
285. "The Orphanage" (Shahrbanoo Sadat, Afghan.) [6.55/21 1.2]
286. "Trabalhar cansa (Hard Labor)" (Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas) [6.55/13 0.7]
287. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
288. "Lillian" (Andreas Horvath) [6.54/14 1.6]
289. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.54/239 1.6]
290. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
291. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.7]
292. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.52/71 1.5]
293. "La tortue rouge (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.51/46 1.7]
294. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.51/46 1.3]
295. "Tommaso" (Abel Ferrara) Special Screening [6.51/51 1.3]
296. "A HEROS" (Asghar FARHADI, Iran) [6.50/4 0.0]
297. "Belle épine" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.50/6 1.0]
298. "Caméra d’Afrique (African Camera)" (Férid Boughedir, 1983) Cannes Classics [6.50/1 0.0]
299. "Corpo celeste" (Alice Rohrwacher) [6.50/2 0.5]
300. "Forman vs. Forman" (Helena Trestikova and Jakub Hejna) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 2.5]
301. "Hu shi ri ji (Diary of a Nurse)" (Tao Jin, 1957 China) Cannes Classics [6.50/2 0.5]
302. "Inside Job" (Charles Fergusson) [6.50/6 1.6]
303. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.50/4 0.9]
304. "LAMB" (Valdimar JÓHANSSON, Iceland) [6.50/2 0.5]
305. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
306. "Le Ciel est à vous (The Woman Who Dared)" (Jean Grémillon, 1943) Cannes Classics [6.50/7 1.8]
307. "Refugiado" (Diego Lerman) [6.50/7 1.6]
308. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
309. "Todos vos sodes capitans" (Oliver Laxe) [6.50/10 1.4]
310. "Drive" (Nicolas Winding Refn) Best Director [6.49/42 2.1]
311. "The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" (Lee Won-Tae) Midnight [6.49/180 1.3]
312. "The Nice Guys" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
313. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 2.0]
314. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
315. "An Easy Girl (Une fille facile)" (Rebecca Zlotowski) SACD Prize [6.47/37 2.0]
316. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
317. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
318. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
319. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [6.46/12 1.3]
320. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.46/39 1.4]
321. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
322. "Le parc" (Damien Manivel) [6.43/14 2.1]
323. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.43/145 2.3]
324. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
325. "La fée" (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy) [6.42/4 0.9]
326. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
327. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.41/11 1.6]
328. "It Must Be Heaven" (Elia Suleiman, Palestine) FIPRESCI, Special Mention [6.41/230 1.7]
329. "Julieta" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.41/152 1.8]
330. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.41/40 1.3]
331. "Risk" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
332. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
333. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
334. "How to Train Your Dragon 2" (Dean Deblois) [6.40/5 1.0]
335. "Las Vegas" (Juan Villegas, Arg 2018) Arg released [6.40/10 0.9]
336. "Alice and the Mayor (Alice et le maire)" (Nicolas Pariser) Europa Cinemas Label [6.39/23 1.6]
337. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.1]
338. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.2]
339. "The Climb" (Michael Covino) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [6.39/93 1.6]
340. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.38/91 1.7]
341. "Melancholia" (Lars von Trier) [6.38/60 2.2]
342. "Mr Turner" (Mike Leigh) Best actor [6.38/100 1.9]
343. "Octubre" (Diego Vega y Daniel Vega) [6.38/8 1.0]
344. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.38/73 1.9]
345. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.37/198 1.7]
346. "Our Mothers (Nuestras Madres)" (César Díaz) Camera d’Or [6.36/28 0.9]
347. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
348. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.35/70 2.0]
349. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.35/90 1.3]
350. "Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains" (Gu Xiaogang) [6.35/13 1.3]
351. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
352. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.35/30 1.5]
353. "Rester Vertical (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.34/161 1.7]
354. "Blue Valentine" (Derek Cianfrance) [6.33/6 1.1]
355. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.33/58 2.0]
356. "Fiore" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.33/12 0.8]
357. "Leviathan" (Andrey Zvyagintsev) Best screenplay [6.33/62 2.0]
358. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
359. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.32/162 1.6]
360. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/61 1.3]
361. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.31/88 1.6]
362. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.7]
363. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.2]
364. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.30/244 1.8]
365. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
366. "Joan of Arc (Jeanne)" (Bruno Dumont) UCR Jury Special Mention [6.28/112 2.0]
367. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.27/181 2.1]
368. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
369. "Adam" (Maryam Touzani) [6.26/49 1.7]
370. "Foxcatcher" (Bennett Miller) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
371. "Restless" (Gus Van Sant) [6.26/38 1.5]
372. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.26/196 1.7]
373. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
374. "Let It Be Law (Que Sea Ley)" (Juan Solanas) Special Screening [6.25/6 0.8]
375. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
376. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
377. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.25/64 1.9]
378. "Gimme Danger" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.24/33 1.3]
379. "Por el dinero (For the Money)" (Alejo Moguillansky) [6.24/33 1.7]
380. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
381. "Tournée (On Tour)"( Mathieu Amalric) [6.24/29 1.5]
382. "Midnight in Paris" (Woody Allen) [6.23/67 1.4]
383. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.23/184 2.0]
384. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.22/91 2.0]
385. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/47 2.0]
386. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
387. "Oleg" (Juris Kursietis) [6.21/12 1.9]
388. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.21/94 1.5]
389. "The Defendant (Litigante)" (Franco Lolli) [6.21/42 1.0]
390. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.21/30 1.1]
391. "Cleveland contre Wall Street" (Jean-Stèphane Bron) [6.20/5 0.7]
392. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
393. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
394. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
395. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
396. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
397. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.6]
398. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.6]
399. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.19/54 2.1]
400. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.19/59 1.3]
401. "The Wild Goose Lake (Nan Fang Che Zhan De Ju Hui)" (Diao Yinan, China) [6.19/306 1.5]
402. "Chambre 212 (On a Magical Night)" (Christophe Honore) UCR Best Performance [6.18/77 1.6]
403. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.18/196 1.7]
404. "After Love (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.6]
405. "La jeune fille sans mains (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
406. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.16/83 1.7]
407. "Ma loute (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.16/164 1.8]
408. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.8]
409. "The Swallows of Kabul (Les hirondelles de Kaboul)" (Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec) [6.16/118 1.4]
410. "Welcome to New York" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
411. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.15/170 1.7]
412. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.15/44 1.5]
413. "Queen And Country" (John Boorman) [6.15/20 1.8]
414. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.15/39 1.4]
415. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
416. "Alleluia" (Fabrice du Welz) [6.14/10 1.3]
417. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
418. "Francisco Sanctis's Long Night (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.14/40 1.5]
419. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
420. "Vivarium" (Lorcan Finnegan) [6.14/66 1.5]
421. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.13/83 2.2]
422. "The Staggering Girl" (Luca Guadagnino) Special [6.13/57 1.6]
423. "Boxing Gym" (Frederick Wiseman) [6.12/8 1.3]
424. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.12/76 2.2]
425. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
426. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
427. "Homeward (Evge)" (Nariman Aliev) [6.12/45 1.4]
428. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
429. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
430. "Amour Fou" (Jessica Hausner) [6.11/36 1.4]
431. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.11/44 1.7]
432. "Saint Laurent" (Bertrand Bonello) [6.11/95 1.9]
433. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
434. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.11/165 2.1]
435. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
436. "Blow It to Bits (On va tout peter)" (Lech Kowalski) [6.10/29 1.6]
437. "Disney's the Bfg" (Steven Spielberg) [6.10/44 1.7]
438. "Atlantics (Atlantique)" (Mati Diop) Grand Prix [6.09/403 1.7]
439. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.09/38 1.8]
440. "Uchenik (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.09/37 1.9]
441. "Un homme qui crie (A Screaming Man)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [6.09/28 1.3]
442. "Cafe Society" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.08/167 1.2]
443. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.08/19 1.8]
444. "Fuchi ni tatsu (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.08/25 1.4]
445. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
446. "Catch Me Daddy" (Daniel Wolfe) [6.07/7 1.9]
447. "Diamond Island" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
448. "La Cordillera de los sueños (The Cordillera of Dreams)" (Patricio Guzmán) Special Screening [6.07/28 1.4]
449. "Hakujaden (The Tale of the White Serpent)" (Taiji Yabushita, 1958) Cannes Classics [6.06/20 0.7]
450. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
451. "Matthias and Maxime" (Xavier Dolan) [6.06/460 2.0]
452. "Miss Bala" (Gerardo Naranjo) [6.06/24 1.5]
453. "Money Monster" (Jodie Foster) [6.06/176 1.4]
454. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
455. "Return" (Liza Johnson) [6.05/2 0.0]
456. "The Whistlers (La Gomera)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) [6.05/290 1.8]
457. "Schastye Moe (My Joy)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.04/27 1.9]
458. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
459. "Bande de filles (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.6]
460. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
461. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.02/30 1.6]
462. "Habemus Papam" (Nanni Moretti) [6.02/64 1.6]
463. "I, Daniel Blake" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.02/130 1.8]
464. "Play" (Ruben Östlun) Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
465. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.02/25 1.2]
466. "Between Two Worlds" (Emmanuel Carrère, France) [6.00/1 0.0]
467. "Des Hommes" (Alice Odiot & Jean-Robert Viallet) [6.00/6 0.6]
468. "Des filles en noir" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) [6.00/5 0.9]
469. "El velador (The Night Watchman)" (Natalia Almada) [6.00/1 0.0]
470. "Incompresa (The Misunderstood)" (Asia Argento) [6.00/22 1.3]
471. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
472. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" (Mourad Ben Cheikh) [6.00/1 0.0]
473. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
474. "La Nuit, elles dansent" (Isabelle Lavigne, Stéphane Thibault) [6.00/4 1.4]
475. "La Passione di Anna Magnani (The Passion of Anna Magnani)" (Enrico Cerasuolo) Cannes Classics [6.00/1 0.0]
476. "La forêt de quinconces" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
477. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
478. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
479. "Loving" (Jeff Nichols) [6.00/150 1.8]
480. "MOTHERING SUNDAY" (Eva HUSSON, France) Premiere [6.00/1 0.0]
481. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
482. "Neptune Frost" (Saul Williams, Anisia Uzeyman, Rwanda/USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
483. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
484. "Pal Adrienn" (Ágnes Kocsis) [6.00/4 1.0]
485. "Pieds nus sur les limaces (Lily Sometimes)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
486. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.00/16 1.8]
487. "Sound of Noise" (Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson) [6.00/1 0.0]
488. "The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
489. "The Gravedigger’s Wife" (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed, Finland/Germany/France) [6.00/3 0.8]
490. "The Tree" (Julie Bertuccelli) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
491. "Exil" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
492. "Share" (Pippa Bianco) Sundance Special Screening [5.98/39 1.3]
493. "Sibyl" (Justine Triet, F) [5.98/339 1.6]
494. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" (Lynne Ramsay) [5.98/66 1.9]
495. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
496. "Brief Story from the Green Planet (Breve historia del planeta verde)" (Santiago Loza, Arg 2019) Arg released [5.97/18 1.9]
497. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
498. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
499. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
500. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [5.96/14 0.7]
501. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.96/302 1.4]
502. "You Deserve a Love (Tu mérites un amour)" (Hafsia Herzi) [5.96/13 1.4]
503. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
504. "Copie conforme (Certified Copy)" (Abbas Kiarostami) [5.94/26 1.7]
505. "Rebecca H. (Return to the Dogs)" (Lodge Kerrigan) [5.94/16 1.5]
506. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.94/199 2.3]
507. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
508. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/23 2.0]
509. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.3]
510. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.93/88 1.6]
511. "Land of Ashes (Ceniza Negra)" (Sofia Quiros Ubeda) [5.93/28 1.1]
512. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.6]
513. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [5.93/7 1.1]
514. "Chatrak" (Vimukthi Jayasundara) [5.92/6 1.8]
515. "Le cancre (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.92/19 1.5]
516. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/50 1.5]
517. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
518. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
519. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.90/73 2.4]
520. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
521. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
522. "Sangre blanca" (Barbara Sarasola-Day, Arg 2018) Arg released [5.89/9 0.7]
523. "The Homesman" (Tommy Lee Jones) [5.89/90 1.6]
524. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
525. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
526. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
527. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
528. "O abismo prateado" (Karim Aïnouz) [5.86/11 1.4]
529. "Bird People" (Pascale Ferran) [5.85/41 1.5]
530. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
531. "The Salt of the Earth" (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and Wim Wenders) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
532. "Wu Xia (Dragon)" (Peter Ho Sun-Chan) [5.85/13 1.4]
533. "The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.84/29 1.3]
534. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.83/136 1.8]
535. "Nina Wu (Zhuo Ren Mi Mi)" (Midi Z) [5.83/127 1.4]
536. "The Rover" (David Michod) Midnight [5.83/20 1.3]
537. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.82/30 1.3]
538. "La mirada invisible" (Diego Lerman) [5.82/11 0.9]
539. "The Handmaid (아가씨, Agassi, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.82/134 2.0]
540. "The Salesman (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [5.82/107 1.6]
541. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.81/94 1.8]
542. "L'Exercise de L'Etat (The Minister)" (Pierre Schoeller) [5.81/8 1.0]
543. "The Target (Pyojeok)" (Yoon Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
544. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
545. "ALINE, THE VOICE OF LOVE (The Power Of Love)" (Valérie LEMERCIER, France) [5.80/1 0.0]
546. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
547. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
548. "Le Meraviglie (The Wonders)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Grand prix [5.80/79 2.0]
549. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.80/69 1.6]
550. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.79/188 1.9]
551. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
552. "Halt auf freier Strecke (Stopped on Tracks)" (Andreas Dresen) Main Price UCR [5.78/6 1.4]
553. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.8]
554. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.78/25 1.8]
555. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
556. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
557. "Sauna on Moon" (Zou Pen) [5.77/3 0.6]
558. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 0.7]
559. "Abou Leila" (Amin Sidi-Boumediene) [5.75/14 2.3]
560. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
561. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
562. "Charlie’s Country" (Rolf de Heer) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
563. "Gente de bien" (Franco Lolli) [5.75/4 1.1]
564. "Hope" (Boris Lojkine) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
565. "Svet-Ake" (Aktan Arym Kubat) [5.75/4 2.3]
566. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [5.75/10 1.7]
567. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.1]
568. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
569. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.75/14 1.0]
570. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.74/40 1.5]
571. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.7]
572. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
573. "The Dead Don’t Die" (Jim Jarmusch) [5.73/757 1.5]
574. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [5.73/28 1.7]
575. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.72/57 1.6]
576. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.72/26 1.8]
577. "Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) Best Director [5.72/409 1.6]
578. "Bull" (Annie Silverstein) [5.71/137 1.5]
579. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.0]
580. "Personal Shopper" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.70/158 2.2]
581. "The Best Years of a Life (Les plus belles années d’une vie)" (Claude Lelouch) [5.69/34 1.6]
582. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
583. "Family Romance, LLC." (Werner Herzog) Special Screening [5.68/60 1.5]
584. "17 filles" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) [5.67/6 1.1]
585. "A FELESÉGEM TÖRTÉNETE (THE STORY OF MY WIFE)" (Ildikó ENYEDI, Hungary) [5.67/3 0.5]
586. "MEMORIA" (Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL, Thaïland) [5.67/3 0.0]
587. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.67/18 1.0]
588. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
589. "The Bare Necessity (Perdrix)" (Erwan Le Duc) [5.66/19 1.7]
590. "Another Year" (Mike Leigh) [5.62/25 2.4]
591. "Blind Spot (L'Angle Mort)" (Pierre Trividic & Patrick-Mario Bernard) [5.62/13 1.2]
592. "Walk Away Renée" (Jonathan Caouette) [5.62/6 0.9]
593. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.61/60 1.9]
594. "In The Name of my Daughter (L'homme qu'on aimait trop)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
595. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.6]
596. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
597. "Port Authority" (Danielle Lessovitz, US) [5.61/127 1.6]
598. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.61/14 2.2]
599. "Stones In Exile" (Stephen Kijak) [5.60/5 1.4]
600. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
601. "The Unknown Saint (Le Miracle du Saint Inconnu)" (Alaa Eddine Aljem) [5.60/35 1.6]
602. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.1]
603. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
604. "Tlamess" (Ala Eddine Slim) [5.58/19 1.8]
605. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
606. "Ice on Fire" (Leila Conners) Special Screening [5.57/15 1.4]
607. "Endless Poetry (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.56/34 1.9]
608. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.56/90 1.6]
609. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
610. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.56/159 1.6]
611. "Pericle il nero" (Stefano Mordini) [5.56/17 1.5]
612. "American Honey" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.55/144 2.3]
613. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.55/167 2.6]
614. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
615. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.55/52 1.4]
616. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.54/40 1.7]
617. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.6]
618. "The Tribe (Plemya)" (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.3]
619. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.4]
620. "La filles inconnu (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.52/144 1.5]
621. "Dog Eat Dog" (Paul Schrader) [5.51/45 1.8]
622. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
623. "As Happy As Possible (Rêves de jeunesse)" (Alain Raoust) [5.50/9 1.4]
624. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/5 2.4]
625. "Chouf" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
626. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
627. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.50/96 1.9]
628. "Le voyage au Groenland" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
629. "NITRAM" (Justin KURZEL, Australia) [5.50/2 0.0]
630. "O MARINHEIRO DAS MONTANHAS (MARINER OF THE MOUNTAINS)" (Karim AÏNOUZ, Brazil) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
631. "Sac la mort" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
632. "Sandcastle" (Boo Junfeng) [5.50/4 0.9]
633. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
634. "Solo" (Artemio Benki) [5.50/3 0.7]
635. "The Island" (Kamen Kalev) [5.50/2 2.5]
636. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
637. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
638. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
639. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.48/18 1.4]
640. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.47/29 1.7]
641. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.46/192 2.1]
642. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
643. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.46/88 1.9]
644. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
645. "To Live to Sing" (Johnny Ma) [5.45/19 1.4]
646. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.44/160 2.0]
647. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.44/18 2.0]
648. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.44/89 2.4]
649. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
650. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
651. "Heroes don't die (Les héros ne meurent jamais)" (Aude Léa Rapin) [5.43/14 0.9]
652. "Ichimei (Hara-kiri)" (Takashi Miike) [5.43/40 1.6]
653. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.2]
654. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
655. "The Neon Demon" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.43/144 2.5]
656. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.42/34 1.9]
657. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.42/306 1.6]
658. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.42/80 1.4]
659. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
660. "Psycho Raman (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.42/12 1.7]
661. "Still the Water (Futatsume no mado)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.42/87 2.1]
662. "Victoria (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
663. "Captain Fantastic" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.41/22 1.5]
664. "Wild Tales (Relatos Salvajes)" (Damian Szifron) [5.41/81 1.8]
665. "Dogs (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.40/39 1.4]
666. "Jeanne Captive" (Philippe Ramos) [5.40/14 1.5]
667. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
668. "Les particules (Particles)" (Blaise Harrison) [5.40/20 1.1]
669. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.40/79 1.4]
670. "Hors la loi (Outside of the Law)" (Rachid Bouchareb) [5.39/19 1.4]
671. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.39/97 1.5]
672. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.39/68 1.7]
673. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
674. "Little Joe" (Jessica Hausner) Best Actress [5.37/361 1.8]
675. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.36/54 1.7]
676. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.36/50 1.8]
677. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
678. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.35/27 1.5]
679. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
680. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.8]
681. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
682. "Benda Bilili!" (Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret) [5.33/3 2.1]
683. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.8]
684. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
685. "Route Irish" (Ken Loach) [5.33/15 1.8]
686. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.32/122 1.7]
687. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
688. "Oh Lucy!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 1.7]
689. "Red 11" (Robert Rodriguez) Special SXSW [5.30/22 1.3]
690. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
691. "Tramontane (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
692. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
693. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.27/63 1.6]
694. "Chicuarotes" (Gael García Bernal) Special Screening [5.26/31 1.9]
695. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
696. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
697. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
698. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
699. "The Bridges of Sarajevo" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.1]
700. "Titli" (Kanu Behl) [5.25/8 1.4]
701. "Hors Satan" (Bruno Dumont) [5.24/24 2.2]
702. "A Brother's Love (La femme de mon frère)" (Monia Chokri, Can) UCR Jury Coup de cœur [5.23/105 1.8]
703. "All About Yves (Yves)" (Benoît Forgeard) [5.23/35 1.5]
704. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.21/143 2.1]
705. "Hearat Shulayim (Footnote)" (Joseph Cedar) Best Screenplay [5.20/60 1.9]
706. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.2]
707. "Varoonegi (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
708. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.19/77 1.5]
709. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
710. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.19/66 1.9]
711. "La princesse de Montpensier" (Bertrand Tavernier) [5.18/22 2.2]
712. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
713. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [5.17/24 1.4]
714. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.4]
715. "Two Lovers and a Bear" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 1.9]
716. "Eshtebak (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.16/34 1.8]
717. "Album (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
718. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.14/71 2.0]
719. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
720. "Busong" (Auraeus Solito) [5.12/4 0.9]
721. "The Slut" (Hagar Ben Asher) [5.12/4 0.8]
722. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.11/27 1.7]
723. "Divines" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
724. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [5.11/19 1.8]
725. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
726. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.11/23 1.1]
727. "Vif-Argent (Burning Ghost)" (Stéphane Batut) [5.11/14 1.2]
728. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.10/134 2.0]
729. "Party Girl" (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.5]
730. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
731. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
732. "Pater" (Alain Cavalier) [5.08/27 2.0]
733. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
734. "Voir du pays (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.06/16 1.8]
735. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
736. "Frankie" (Ira Sachs) [5.05/321 1.8]
737. "Hermosa juventud (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime Rosales) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
738. "Impardonnables" (André Techine) [5.04/10 1.0]
739. "Outrage" (Takeshi Kitano) [5.04/28 2.2]
740. "The Housemaid" (Im Sang-soo) [5.04/28 1.4]
741. "The Salvation" (Kristian Levring) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
742. "Oh Mercy (Roubaix, une lumière)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.03/294 1.7]
743. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
744. "Wolf and Sheep" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
745. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/29 1.7]
746. "Hanezu No Tsuki" (Naomi Kawase) [5.02/33 2.0]
747. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
748. "Bonsaï" (Cristián Jiménez) [5.00/6 1.4]
749. "Cinecittà - I mestieri del cinema Bernardo Bertolucci" (Mario Sesti, Italy) Cannes Classics [5.00/2 1.0]
750. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
751. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
752. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
753. "Mean Dreams" (Nathan Morlando) [5.00/8 2.3]
754. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
755. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
756. "Pride" (Matthew Warchus) [5.00/4 1.2]
757. "R U There" (David Verbeek) [5.00/8 1.7]
758. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.00/12 1.2]
759. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.00/106 2.0]
760. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
761. "You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger" (Woody Allen) [5.00/14 0.8]
762. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [4.99/68 2.1]
763. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.5]
764. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [4.98/93 1.9]
765. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.6]
766. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
767. "Fair Game" (Doug Liman) [4.96/23 1.5]
768. "The Transfiguration" (Michael O’Shea) [4.96/46 1.6]
769. "La danseuse (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [4.95/38 1.6]
770. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 2.0]
771. "Michael" (Markus Schleinzer) [4.93/52 2.0]
772. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/87 1.6]
773. "El Ardor" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
774. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
775. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.90/76 1.7]
776. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" (Xavier Durringer) [4.90/5 1.6]
777. "Ma' Rosa" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [4.90/109 1.8]
778. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
779. "Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске)" (Larissa Sadilova) [4.89/56 1.5]
780. "Kongo" (Hadrien La Vapeur & Corto Vaclav) [4.88/8 1.5]
781. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
782. "Mektoub, My Love: Intermezzo" (Abdellatif Kechiche) [4.86/245 2.8]
783. "A Girl at my Door (Dohee-ya)" (July Jung aka Jung Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
784. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [4.85/44 1.9]
785. "Omor Shakhsiya (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.85/24 1.7]
786. "White God (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.8]
787. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
788. "Ha 'Meshotet" (Avishai Siva) [4.83/6 0.7]
789. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
790. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
791. "Unter Dir Die Stadt (The City Below)" (Christoph Hochhäussler) [4.81/16 1.6]
792. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.80/5 1.3]
793. "Jimmy’s Hall" (Ken Loach) [4.80/58 1.6]
794. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
795. "This Must Be the Place" (Paolo Sorrentino) Ecumenical Jury prize [4.79/38 2.6]
796. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.79/28 1.5]
797. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.75/12 1.2]
798. "Draquila - L'Italia che trema" (Sabina Guzzanti) [4.75/12 0.7]
799. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.75/18 1.3]
800. "Mercenaire" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
801. "The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them" (Ned Benson) Toronto, The short version [4.75/34 1.5]
802. "The Life Aquatic (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
803. "Un poison violent (A Gift)" (Katell Quillévéré) [4.75/12 1.4]
804. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.75/16 1.3]
805. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" (Christophe Honoré) [4.74/8 3.0]
806. "Apprentice" (Boo Junfeng) [4.71/39 1.6]
807. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.71/35 2.3]
808. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.71/98 2.3]
809. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.71/17 1.3]
810. "Darker Than Midnight (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano Riso) [4.70/10 0.8]
811. "Juste la fin de monde (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.70/137 2.2]
812. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.70/161 2.0]
813. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
814. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
815. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
816. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.69/35 1.6]
817. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
818. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
819. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.67/18 1.7]
820. "One Week and a Day ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
821. "Tous au Lazarc (Leader-Sheep)" (Christian Rouaud) [4.67/3 0.5]
822. "Me’Ever Laharim Vehagvaot (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.63/34 1.9]
823. "Unlawful Killing" (Keith Allen) [4.62/2 0.0]
824. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
825. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.58/88 1.4]
826. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.58/44 2.2]
827. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.57/28 1.8]
828. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]
829. "Blood Father" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.55/11 1.3]
830. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
831. "Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)" (Xavier Dolan) [4.55/11 2.1]
832. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.55/21 1.4]
833. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.7]
834. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
835. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.53/15 1.0]
836. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.53/17 1.2]
837. "Año bisiesto" (Michael Rowe) [4.50/6 1.0]
838. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.50/153 1.9]
839. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
840. "Loverboy" (Catalin Mitulescu) [4.50/9 1.0]
841. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
842. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
843. "Self Made (Boreg)" (Shira Geffen) [4.50/1 0.0]
844. "Szelíd Teremtés - A Frankenstein Terv (Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project)" (Kornél Mundruczó) [4.50/9 2.1]
845. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.48/39 2.3]
846. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.46/130 2.2]
847. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.3]
848. "Sleeping Beauty" (Julia Leigh) [4.44/69 1.8]
849. "Summer of Changsha (Liu Yu Tian)" (Zu Feng) [4.44/71 1.4]
850. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.44/77 1.9]
851. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.44/9 1.6]
852. "The Beaver" (Jody Foster) [4.43/22 1.5]
853. "Sick, Sick, Sick (Sem seu sangue)" (Alice Furtado) [4.41/46 1.7]
854. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
855. "Blue Bird" (Gust Van den Berghe) [4.40/2 2.4]
856. "Coming Home (Gui Lai)" (Zhang Yimou) [4.40/12 2.2]
857. "Okhotnik (The Hunter)" (Bakur Bakuradze) [4.40/5 1.0]
858. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
859. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [4.38/20 1.9]
860. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.36/7 2.1]
861. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.35/69 2.0]
862. "A Brighter Tomorrow" (Yassine Qnia, France) [4.33/3 1.2]
863. "L'Autre monde" (Gilles Marchand) [4.33/3 2.1]
864. "Madame B, Histoire d’une Nord-Coréenne" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
865. "PETROV’S FLU" (Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia) [4.33/3 0.5]
866. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
867. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" (Robert Guediguian) [4.31/8 1.2]
868. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
869. "Mal de pierres (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.29/103 1.9]
870. "The Captive" (Atom Egoyan) [4.27/84 2.1]
871. "Xenia" (Panos Koutras) [4.27/15 2.0]
872. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.26/49 1.8]
873. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
874. "Geronimo" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
875. "Oslo, 31. August" (Joachim Trier) [4.25/8 1.6]
876. "Rizhao Chongqing (Chongqing Blues)" (Wang Xiaoshuai) [4.24/29 1.7]
877. "La Fin du silence" (Roland Edzar) [4.17/6 1.7]
878. "Robin Hood" (Ridley Scott) [4.17/18 1.7]
879. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.17/21 1.8]
880. "When Animals Dream (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander Arnby) [4.15/4 1.2]
881. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.14/153 1.9]
882. "Simon Werner a disparu..." (Fabrice Gobert) [4.14/7 1.4]
883. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.11/71 2.2]
884. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.10/46 2.0]
885. "Tour de France" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
886. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.9]
887. "L'Apollonide" (Bertrand Bonello) [4.03/35 2.6]
888. "Arirang" (Kim Ki-duk) Main Price UCR [4.01/17 2.1]
889. "A Yellow Bird" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
890. "Amparo" (Simón Mesa Soto, Colombia/Sweden/Germany/Qatar) [4.00/1 0.0]
891. "Apnée" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
892. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.4]
893. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.00/28 1.5]
894. "Europa" (Haider Rashid, Iraq/Italy) [4.00/1 0.0]
895. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
896. "Isola" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
897. "LA FRACTURE" (Catherine CORSINI, France) [4.00/1 0.0]
898. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
899. "Les Silences de Johnny" (Pierre-William Glenn) Cannes Classics [4.00/1 0.0]
900. "Next to Her (Ay li layla)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
901. "Picco" (Philip Koch) [4.00/3 0.8]
902. "Plogoff, des pierres contre des fusils (Plogoff, Stones Against Rifles)" (Nicole Le Garrec, 1980) Cannes Classics [4.00/4 2.1]
903. "Polisse" (Maiwenn Le Besco) Special Jury Price [4.00/56 2.1]
904. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
905. "Shit Year" (Cam Archer) [4.00/4 2.4]
906. "Snow in Paradise" (Andrew Hulme) [4.00/6 1.8]
907. "The Big Fix" (Josh Tickell) [4.00/5 0.8]
908. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
909. "Udaan" (Vikramaditya Motwane) [4.00/5 2.3]
910. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
911. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" (Rob Marshall) [3.99/12 2.0]
912. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
913. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [3.97/153 2.1]
914. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
915. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [3.93/7 2.1]
916. "Skoonheid (Beauty)" (Oliver Hermanus) [3.93/7 2.1]
917. "Fla" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
918. "Run" (Philippe Lacote) [3.88/8 1.9]
919. "Wounds" (Babak Anvari) Sundance, Netflix [3.85/66 1.8]
920. "Fantasia" (Wang Chao) [3.83/9 1.6]
921. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
922. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.82/119 1.7]
923. "These Final Hours" (Zach Hilditch) [3.80/5 2.2]
924. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
925. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.74/29 1.9]
926. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
927. "Everything Will Be Fine (Alting bliver godt igen)" (Christoffer Boe) [3.67/3 1.7]
928. "Snowtown" (Justin Kurzel) Adelaide Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
929. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.64/14 1.7]
930. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
931. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
932. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
933. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
934. "The Other Side of Sleep" (Rebecca Daly) [3.60/5 1.8]
935. "La nostra vita (Our Life)" (Daniele Luchetti) [3.59/22 1.9]
936. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.54/77 1.3]
937. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.54/38 1.5]
938. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
939. "Toomelah" (Ivan Sen) [3.50/4 0.9]
940. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
941. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
942. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.35/83 1.6]
943. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
944. "Bollywood" (R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis) [3.33/3 1.6]
945. "Lost River" (Ryan Gosling) [3.33/36 1.9]
946. "Somos lo que hay" (Jorge Michel Grau) [3.33/6 2.3]
947. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 0.9]
948. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
949. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.6]
950. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.25/4 0.5]
951. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" (Nadine Labaki) [3.20/5 1.2]
952. "Labrador (Out of Bounds)" (Frederikke Aspöck) [3.17/3 1.5]
953. "Utomlyonnye Solntsem 2: Predstoyanie (The Exodus - Burnt by the sun 2)" (Nikita Mikhalkov) [3.15/10 1.5]
954. "The Source" (Radu Mihaileanu) [3.12/13 2.0]
955. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
956. "Abel" (Diego Luna) [3.00/1 0.0]
957. "FLAG DAY" (Sean PENN, USA) [3.00/2 1.0]
958. "HA'BERECH (AHED’S KNEE)" (Nadav LAPID, Israel) [3.00/1 0.0]
959. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
960. "Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps" (Oliver Stone) [3.00/12 1.5]
961. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
962. "The Search" (Michel Hazanavicius) [2.97/69 1.8]
963. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.2]
964. "That Lovely Girl (Harcheck mi headro/Loin de mon pere)" (Keren Yedaya) [2.92/33 1.7]
965. "Biutiful" (Alejandro González-Iñarritu) [2.76/25 2.4]
966. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]
967. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.65/96 1.6]
968. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
969. "Countdown to Zero" (Lucy Walker) [2.50/2 1.5]
970. "Tamara Drews" (Stephen Frears) [2.50/2 1.8]
971. "My Little Princess" (Eva Ionescu) [2.45/2 1.4]
972. "Chatroom" (Hideo Nakata) [2.40/10 1.4]
973. "A Alegria" (Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande) [2.33/3 0.5]
974. "Grace of Monaco" (Olivier Dahan) [2.28/73 1.2]
975. "Après le sud" (Jean-Jacques Jauffre) [2.00/1 0.0]
976. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
977. "Two Gates Of Sleep" (Alistair Banks Griffin) [2.00/1 0.0]
978. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
979. "La casa muda" (Gustavo Hernandez) [1.67/9 1.3]
980. "The Last Face" (Sean Penn) [1.67/93 1.4]
981. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" (Everardo Gout) [1.50/2 1.1]
982. "Petit bébé Jésus de Flandr" (Gust Van den Berghe) [1.50/4 1.3]
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"18 days (Tamantashar yom)" (Ahmad Abdallah, Mariam Abou Ouf, ..., Egypt) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"A Chiara" (Jonas Carpignano, Italy/France/USA) [-]
"A GOOD MAN" (Marie Castille Mention-Schaar, France) [-]
"A Night of Knowing Nothing" (Payal Kapadia, India/France) [-]
"A Radiant Girl" (Sandrine Kiberlain, France) Special [-]
"A Tale of Love and Desire" (Leyla Bouzid, France) Special [-]
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"All Good Children" (Alicia Duffy) [-]
"Anaïs in Love" (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet, France) Special [-]
"Ant Scream" (Sameh Abdel Aziz) [-]
"Armadillo" (Janus Metz) Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"Atmen" (Karl Markovic) Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Aya" (Simon Coulibaly Gillard, Belgium/France) [-]
"BABI YAR. CONTEXT" (Sergei LOZNITSA, Ukraine) Special Screening [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BLACK NOTEBOOKS" (Shlomi ELKABETZ, Israel) Special Screening [-]
"BLOODY ORANGES" (Jean-Christophe MEURISSE, France) Midnight [-]
"BONNE MÈRE" (Hafsia HERZI, France) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Bedevilled" (Jang Cheol-soo) [-]
"Bi, Dung So!" (Phan Dang Di) [-]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]
"Bruno Reidal, Confessions of a Murderer" (Vincent Le Port, France) Special [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"CASABLANCA BEATS" (Nabil AYOUCH, Morocco) [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"COMMITMENT HASAN" (Hasan Semih KAPLANOGLU, Turkey) [-]
"COW" (Andrea ARNOLD, UK) Premiere [-]
"Caricaturistes – Fantassins de la Democratie" (Stephanie Valloatto) [-]
"Chile Factory" [-]
"Code Blue" (Urszula Antonia) [-]
"Copacabana" (Marc Fitoussi) [-]
"DE SON VIVANT" (Emmanuelle BERCOT (France) [-]
"DECEPTION" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN, France) Premiere [-]
"DELO (HOUSE ARREST)" (Alexey GERMAN JR., Russia) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" (Jérôme de Missol) [-]
"Djam" (Tony Gatlif) [-]
"Down with the King" (Diego Ongaro, USA/France) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"EMERGENCY DECLARATION" (HAN Jae-Rim, Korea) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"EVOLUTION" (Kornél MUNDRUCZO, Hungary) Premiere [-]
"Eldfjall" (Rúnar Rúnarsson) [-]
"En ville" (Valérie Mréjen, Bertrand Schefe) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"FREDA" (Gessica GÉNÉUS, Haïti) [-]
"Feathers" (Omar El Zohairy, Egypt/France/The Netherlands/Greece) [-]
"Futura" (Pietro Marcello, Alice Rohrwacher, Francesco Munzi, Italy) [-]
"GAEY WA'R" (NA Jiazuo, China) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"GREAT FREEDOM" (Sebastian MEISE, Austria) [-]
"Ghost Song" (Nicolas Peduzzi, France) [-]
"H6" (Yé Yé, France) Special Screening [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"HOLD ME TIGHT" (Mathieu AMALRIC, France) Premiere [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"HYTTI NRO 6 (COMPARTMENT NO.6)" (Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland) [-]
"Hippocrates" (Thomas Lilti) [-]
"Hit the Road" (Panah Panahi, Iran) [-]
"I Comete – A Corsican Summer" (Pascal Tagnati, France) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"JFK REVISITED: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS" (Oliver STONE, USA) Premiere [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
"Khalil Gibran’s the Prophet" (Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, ...) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"LA CIVIL" (Teodora Ana MIHAI, Romania/Belgium) [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES CHOSES QU’ON DIT, LES CHOSES QU’ON FAIT" (Emmanuel Mouret, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"LIMBO" (Ben Sharrock, UK) [-]
"LINGUI" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN, Chad) [-]
"LOVE SONGS FOR TOUGH GUYS" (Samuel BENCHETRIT, France) Premiere [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Le nom des gens" (Michel Leclerc) [-]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]
"Les Géants" (Bouli Lanner) Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Les gens du monde (People of the World)" (Yves Jeuland) [-]
"Libertad" (Clara Roquet, Spain/Belgium) [-]
"Little Palestine (Diary of a Siege)" (Abdallah Al-Khatib, Lebanon/France/Qatar) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"MONEYBOYS" (C.B Yi, Austria) [-]
"Magnetic Beats" (Vincent Maël Cardona, France) [-]
"Medusa" (Anita Rocha da Silveira, Brazil) [-]
"Municipale" (Thomas Paulot, France) [-]
"Murina" (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Croatia/Brasil/USA/Slovenia) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"Of Men and War" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"Olga" (Elie Grappe, Switzerland/Ukraine/France) [-]
"Our Men" (Rachel Lang, France/Belgium) [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"PARIS 13TH DISTRICT" (Jacques AUDIARD, France) [-]
"PASSION SIMPLE" (Danielle Arbid, Lebanon) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures? (Bachelor Days Are Over)" (Katia Lewkowic) [-]
"REHANA MARYAM NOOR" (Abdullah Mohammad SAAD, Bangladesh) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [-]
"Ripples of Life" (Shujun Wei, China) [-]
"Robust" (Clémence Meyer (France/Belgium), opening film) Special [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUAD" (Ayten Amin, Egypt) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"Small Body" (Laura Samani, Italy/France/Slovenia) [-]
"Softie" (Samuel Theis, France) Special [-]
"Soy libre" (Laure Portier, France) [-]
"Sur la planche" (Leïla Kilani) [-]
"Swagger" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE FRENCH DISPATCH" (Wes ANDERSON, USA) [-]
"THE INNOCENTS" (Eskil VOGT, Norway) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM" (Jafar PANAHI Iran, Anthony CHEN Singapor), Malik VITTHAL USA), Laura POITRAS USA), Dominga SOTOMAYOR Chile), David LOWERY USA), Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL Thailand) Special Screening [-]
"TITANE" (Julia DUCOURNAU, France) [-]
"TOUT S’EST BIEN PASSÉ" (François OZON, France) [-]
"TRE PIANI" (Nanni MORETTI, Italy) [-]
"The Braves" (Anaïs Volpé, France) [-]
"The Employer and the Employee" (Manuel Nieto Zas, Uruguay/Argentina/France) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"The Hill Where Lionesses Roar" (Luàna Bajrami, Kosovo/France) [-]
"The Postman (Al-boustaguy)" (Hussian Kamal, Egypt 1968) [-]
"The Shining" (Stanley Kubrick, 1980) Cannes Classics [-]
"The Tale of King Crab" (Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo Zoppis, Italy/Argentina/France) [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]
"Tombé du ciel" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"UNCLENCHING THE FISTS" (Kira KOVALENKO, Russia) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]
"Vedette" (Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France) [-]
"Venus by Water" (Lin Wang, China) [-]
"Willy 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]
"Zero Fucks Given" (Julie Lecoustre/Emmanuel Marre, Belgium/France) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]
"Întregalde" (Radu Muntean, Romania) [-]

4191/4776 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 camille [+0.0]
0.00 Andbouquet [+0.0]
0.00 Benjamin Brubaker [+0.0]
0.00 lady bird [+0.0]
0.00 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.00 Clémence [+0.0]
0.00 Edgar11235 [+0.0]
0.00 Jordan Mintzer (Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.0]
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.06 AndreaR [-0.0]
0.06 Dave Crewe [-0.0]
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Rashad Qasem [-0.0]
0.11 Andrea Mercurio [-0.1]
0.17 thiedig [+0.1]
0.18 Billy _Systemsdead_ Lamb [+0.1]
0.18 amelia [-0.1]
0.19 Ye-Hwan Jo [+0.1]
0.19 Marco Puccioni [-0.2]
0.19 Jonathan Bullas [+0.1]
0.20 kiddo [+0.1]
0.20 Benjamin Abel [+0.1]
0.22 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.1]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.22 Janick Nolting [-0.1]
0.23 Jang [+0.2]
0.23 kimtaeri [+0.2]
0.23 SeongHyun Yoon [+0.2]
0.23 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.2]
0.24 Lucien [+0.0]
0.24 Fluctuhon [+0.0]
0.24 larve [-0.0]
0.24 Jon Frosch 6 [-0.1]
0.24 Alina Agafiței [+0.2]
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.26 Chris Swan [+0.0]
0.26 ugurhant [+0.2]
0.27 mason speta [+0.3]
0.27 glue [+0.0]
0.27 Jalil [+0.3]
0.27 Carlomon [+0.3]
0.27 Charles Bramesco (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Jonathan Romney (Screen International, UK) [-0.0]
0.28 Nedim Kulenović [+0.3]
0.28 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen International, USA) [-0.3]
0.29 Filmfadern [-0.3]
0.30 vampirovici [+0.3]
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.3]
0.30 breint [+0.2]
0.30 talisencrw _William Wood_ [+0.2]
0.31 Tjark [+0.3]
0.31 Tiffany [+0.3]
0.33 Ekluunds [-0.3]
0.34 Will Yumm [+0.3]
0.35 Patrick Heidmann 7 [-0.3]
0.35 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 Georges Karam [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.36 SantinoCorleone [-0.2]
0.37 JoeandJoi [-0.2]
0.39 Raffi Asdourian 4 [+0.0]
0.39 Frédéric Jaeger 6 [+0.1]
0.40 SeokJun Mun [-0.1]
0.40 Min Gyu Go [-0.1]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.40 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.42 lucies [+0.4]
0.42 Ruan Canniza [-0.2]
0.42 Daniel [-0.1]
0.43 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.4]
0.44 Patrick Heidmann 6 [+0.4]
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) [-0.4]
0.44 Kaleen Aftab 5 [+0.0]
0.44 Thomas [-0.0]
0.45 Max [+0.3]
0.45 lhena [+0.4]
0.45 François Téjipé [+0.4]
0.47 Dave [-0.4]
0.47 pizzabot [-0.3]
0.47 CineJohnny [+0.5]
0.48 kevinyang [+0.4]
0.48 Samuele Picarelli Perrotta [+0.3]
0.48 alvySinger_ [-0.5]
0.49 Sophie Jansen [+0.2]
0.49 Micah Gottlieb [-0.2]
0.50 Phil [+0.1]
0.50 LeSchroeck [-0.2]
0.51 tjinimin [+0.4]
0.52 Pemulis0 [-0.2]
0.52 poulinou75 [-0.4]
0.52 Marie-Jo Jouan (Membre Fondateur, France) [-0.4]
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) [+0.5]
0.52 Jean-Victor Joseph [+0.5]
0.52 cviuyt [+0.4]
0.53 Luciaclementi [+0.3]
0.53 strangeloveD [+0.3]
0.53 justlucyamelia [+0.0]
0.53 tobiwan1138 [-0.4]
0.53 Becky B. [-0.3]
0.53 sicko Eee [-0.3]
0.54 Frédéric Jaeger 5 [+0.5]
0.55 Estelle [-0.2]
0.56 hunsadmoon [+0.5]
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.6]
0.56 alsz [-0.3]
0.57 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.6]
0.58 Eli Michaud [+0.1]
0.58 Christophe Schollaert [-0.4]
0.58 The LaLiLuLeLo (Aaron) [+0.6]
0.59 Madison [+0.2]
0.60 Zazie Doinel [+0.3]
0.60 Blake Williams 6 [+0.4]
0.61 Luca Mattioli [+0.4]
0.61 crayfishparty [-0.1]
0.61 dougie_joness [+0.4]
0.61 Filippo Brigidi [+0.4]
0.61 mr_Tesla97 [+0.4]
0.61 Valerio Dg [+0.4]
0.61 _Charlotte_ [+0.4]
0.61 gladhelen [+0.0]
0.61 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.5]
0.61 Neil Bahadur (Director, Canada) [+0.5]
0.62 mibjun [-0.6]
0.62 snew Kn [-0.6]
0.62 oiloncanvas [-0.6]
0.62 Frogsmuggler [-0.6]
0.62 manoelmano [-0.6]
0.62 Claudio Balboni [+0.4]
0.63 sbrombolessio [+0.4]
0.63 Geoffrey Macnab [+0.6]
0.63 Manon [+0.5]
0.63 Vinny Simpson [+0.2]
0.63 Hyukseung [-0.1]
0.63 Yong Jae Kim [-0.1]
0.63 bjc1127 [-0.5]
0.64 Zagarosh [+0.3]
0.64 Giovanni Pedrini [-0.3]
0.64 Elie [10 +0.1]
0.65 Joe [+0.2]
0.65 Emanuel Levy 8 [+0.6]
0.66 Kevin Jagernauth 5 [+0.7]
0.66 menghininick [-0.3]
0.66 Gidan [+0.4]
0.66 Cristiano [+0.1]
0.66 melis_ [18 +0.4]
0.66 windcriesmary [+0.7]
0.67 Raffi Asdourian 7 [+0.2]
0.67 thierryjousse [+0.1]
0.68 Stefano Dominicis [+0.3]
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.0]
0.69 RafGeusens [41 +0.2]
0.69 Vern Hass [+0.3]
0.69 Andrea Maderna [+0.6]
0.70 Elazar Fine [+0.5]
0.70 Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France) [+0.6]
0.70 Tony Youngblood [+0.6]
0.70 Mark Gubarenko | Марк Губаренко [+0.5]
0.70 ThanosLovesYou [+0.5]
0.71 Ian Sandwell [+0.6]
0.71 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.6]
0.72 EmSpac [-0.4]
0.73 Adey [-0.7]
0.73 Lorenzo Gianni [+0.5]
0.73 suziko [-0.1]
0.73 Rhys [-0.7]
0.74 Magineer [+0.5]
0.74 Sara Michelle Fetters [+0.5]
0.74 Alessio Baronci [+0.5]
0.74 Ben Delgado [-0.4]
0.74 ooosimonooo [+0.2]
0.74 Massi83 [+0.5]
0.74 John Holliday [-0.1]
0.74 Dysan Aufar [+0.6]
0.75 mom24 [+0.5]
0.75 Marlo [+0.5]
0.75 David Sims [-0.5]
0.75 Jiro [-0.0]
0.75 Basix84 [+0.5]
0.75 Paolo Russo [+0.5]
0.75 inneyp [-0.2]
0.75 Max Schmitz [+0.2]
0.75 Tasha [+0.6]
0.76 Patrick Heidmann 4 [-0.7]
0.76 MUDU [+0.4]
0.76 Lalilalou [-0.5]
0.76 atbike [-0.7]
0.77 Luke [+0.1]
0.77 randipeck [-0.1]
0.77 juliusc [+0.3]
0.77 layla [+0.2]
0.77 Ron Junghans [+0.7]
0.78 Valtteri Lepistö [+0.6]
0.78 Eric Kohn 6 [-0.0]
0.78 Omar Rashid [+0.5]
0.78 Mark Dujsik [-0.7]
0.78 harry3410 [+0.6]
0.78 Chris_Choi [-0.8]
0.78 신꿍꿍 [-0.8]
0.78 Barberousse [10 -0.3]
0.79 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [+0.0]
0.79 Patrick Z. McGavin 7 [+0.8]
0.79 NovaLiam [-0.2]
0.79 Adrien Corbeel [+0.5]
0.79 shikaku [+0.1]
0.79 Pretty Odd [+0.2]
0.79 Glenn Heath Jr. 5 [-0.5]
0.79 Luca [-0.6]
0.80 Paddy McCallum [+0.6]
0.81 Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia) [14 -0.1]
0.81 Mattrocskij [-0.2]
0.81 midlangley [-0.1]
0.81 jnjsdd [10 +0.1]
0.81 Anna Bielak 5 [-0.6]
0.82 Patrick Z. McGavin 5 [-0.7]
0.82 Enrique Geras [+0.4]
0.82 Abel R. [+0.6]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.83 Luthor [10 -0.3]
0.84 Allison M. [36 +0.2]
0.84 kingofshou [12 +0.5]
0.84 Milocavadini [-0.7]
0.84 alessio [+0.8]
0.85 Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada) [16 +0.2]
0.85 SEEK [+0.7]
0.85 minni9 [+0.7]
0.85 Michael Sicinski [-0.0]
0.85 Rae [+0.0]
0.86 troutmanj [+0.6]
0.86 Daniel Ohlander [14 -0.4]
0.86 Smelk [-0.9]
0.86 Brandon Norwood [-0.2]
0.87 nco292 [+0.1]
0.87 Nathan Zuckerman [-0.2]
0.87 Matthew Stephenson [-0.2]
0.87 DaleCole [+0.0]
0.87 Giuseppe Rossetti [+0.9]
0.88 Teproc [+0.6]
0.88 Esafrez [+0.4]
0.88 Neil Young 6 [+0.3]
0.88 Adum Blaze [-0.1]
0.88 hayhoenstuff [-0.1]
0.88 Amelia Ritagli [+0.1]
0.89 sida [+0.1]
0.89 Alejandro Meroi [+0.5]
0.89 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.89 pigasus [+0.9]
0.89 Blue_S [+0.9]
0.89 Leonardo Malaguti [+0.9]
0.89 bourcuicui [+0.9]
0.90 Dion Wyn (www.thatmovieguy.co.uk, UK) [+0.4]
0.90 BuluBulu [+0.6]
0.90 lorischonberg [+0.6]
0.90 𝚘𝚞𝚖𝚊 𝚠𝚘𝚠𝚖𝚊𝚗 [+0.6]
0.90 Dan Scully [+0.6]
0.90 Gwilym Mumford (Guardian, UK) [+0.4]
0.90 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Sven Hollebeke [12 +0.4]
0.90 Dennis Kim [22 +0.3]
0.90 comacinemaboy. [+0.2]
0.91 fabioarcieri [+0.7]
0.91 Luca Fontò [+0.8]
0.91 Pluie [+0.5]
0.91 Niamh Claydon-Mullins [+0.1]
0.91 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [67 +0.1]
0.91 weezy [+0.1]
0.92 Nolan O'Kane [+0.1]
0.92 solipsism [+0.8]
0.92 margotcassandre [+0.8]
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [34 +0.4]
0.92 Lele__ [-0.8]
0.92 bolivennes [+0.6]
0.92 ryanpopscorn [+0.8]
0.92 K. Rommelaere [+0.5]
0.92 Eric Kohn 5 [-0.3]
0.93 stefanogcm [-0.2]
0.93 Rebecca Di Berardino [+0.6]
0.93 Emma [+0.8]
0.93 Nimanzer [+0.0]
0.93 Alex Billington 4 [-0.9]
0.93 Michael Ghennam 5 [+0.0]
0.93 Ricardo Fernández [32 +0.0]
0.94 paulseo [+0.8]
0.94 Martine [+0.3]
0.95 Christopher Kniep [+0.6]
0.95 Alexandre Gasulla [+0.7]
0.95 Maell Feray [+0.9]
0.95 SaintPauly [+0.7]
0.95 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.96 titanosaurus [-0.8]
0.96 lndfrs [+0.5]
0.96 Laitue [+0.9]
0.96 Mumoo [-0.4]
0.96 feridemercury [18 -0.5]
0.96 Eric Kohn 7 [+0.9]
0.96 HChan [+0.4]
0.96 tooRobot [+0.4]
0.96 반다비 [+0.4]
0.96 jkirk96 [13 +0.3]
0.97 Leo Perrin [+0.5]
0.97 Jaemin Bae [+0.9]
0.97 Victor Chan [+0.4]
0.97 axellecassi [+0.3]
0.97 Ivan F. Requena [+0.1]
0.97 Vince2402p [11 +0.6]
0.97 Raffi Asdourian 6 [+0.3]
0.97 Leticia M. Lemos [-0.1]
0.98 Megabohne [-0.4]
0.98 wesHIL [+0.2]
0.98 James Berclaz-Lewis [-0.1]
0.98 Matt Cipolla [19 +0.0]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Tania HV [+0.9]
0.98 King___Geedorah [+1.0]
0.98 aijiujoe [+0.3]
0.98 David Fear 7 [+0.9]
0.98 Sophie [+1.0]
0.99 VOSrevista [16 -0.4]
0.99 Morris Yang [-0.9]
0.99 EmanuelePetraia [+0.1]
0.99 Hannah Kaylor [+0.9]
0.99 kimcuong [+0.2]
0.99 GabeReels [-0.3]
0.99 xChillphil [+0.0]
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.0]
0.99 l3r01 [+0.9]
0.99 Tommy James [+0.4]
0.99 Sdiary [14 +0.5]
1.00 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [62 +0.4]
1.00 Mauries [+1.0]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.01 jon [11 +0.5]
1.01 zenglusz [-0.1]
1.01 Giovanni Conni [10 -0.1]
1.01 Bernardo Leyte [-0.4]
1.01 Pierò Le Fou [+0.3]
1.01 Evan Crean [+1.0]
1.01 Michele Graffieti [12 -0.1]
1.01 Karma__barnes [16 -0.3]
1.01 Thibaut Buccellato [46 -0.1]
1.02 sestrabrother_ [+0.2]
1.02 Jimmy [11 -0.0]
1.02 Neil Young 7 [+0.7]
1.02 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [14 -0.0]
1.02 vlado [+0.6]
1.02 Alexandre Martinez [+0.8]
1.03 Mathilde Pois-Fournier [+0.2]
1.03 court [-0.9]
1.03 Romsdups [+0.3]
1.03 Greg Cwik [+1.0]
1.03 IDontWannaGo_ [-0.4]
1.03 Carmen Chavez [-0.1]
1.03 Anna Tatarska 7 [+0.5]
1.03 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.0]
1.03 EricSLNG [+0.9]
1.04 Will Keightley [+0.8]
1.04 Roberto Gonzalez [43 -0.0]
1.04 Oliver Hayhoe [+0.1]
1.04 Sardonicast [+0.1]
1.04 Mirjam [+0.8]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 6 [+0.8]
1.04 Rémi Deprez [+1.0]
1.04 georgevavilov [+1.0]
1.04 Lick My Love Pump [+1.0]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 7 [+0.9]
1.04 Effy [18 +0.3]
1.04 Simon Abrams 7 [+0.2]
1.04 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+0.8]
1.04 Ryan Christopher [-0.4]
1.05 SimonTGI [+1.0]
1.05 Kyle [+0.6]
1.05 CamillaGazzola [+0.7]
1.05 CasWalter [12 -0.3]
1.05 Leda Galanou 6 [+0.0]
1.05 David Fear 6 [+0.0]
1.05 quintonfun [10 +0.7]
1.05 VicKino [+0.9]
1.05 maryke [+0.2]
1.05 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [27 +0.1]
1.06 Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España) [47 +0.0]
1.06 Alberto Farina [-0.1]
1.06 rubyrub [40 +0.2]
1.06 Adolfo Alix Jr. [29 +0.1]
1.06 Aaron Hillis 5 [-0.6]
1.06 sals [+0.0]
1.06 Martin [+0.9]
1.07 Todd Holmes [17 -0.5]
1.07 James Marsh [+0.7]
1.07 PopcornLove [-0.6]
1.07 Xiao Wu Lin [-0.6]
1.07 zgletterbx [-0.6]
1.07 Txarles [95 -0.3]
1.07 Paolo Moretti (Italy, Italia) [18 -0.1]
1.07 Joshua Jung [+0.2]
1.07 Pauyang [+0.5]
1.07 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.2]
1.07 airfrog [10 +0.3]
1.07 FilmBuffJoe [11 +0.1]
1.08 daniellas [+0.0]
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) [-1.1]
1.08 JJasonRead [+0.5]
1.08 Andrea Milesi [-1.0]
1.08 MVRulez [+0.6]
1.08 Jshin621 [19 -0.0]
1.09 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+0.6]
1.09 macklyle [+0.8]
1.10 Witt Fesmire [+0.1]
1.10 notmckinzie [+0.2]
1.10 roobsque [-0.0]
1.10 Jon Frosch 5 [-0.9]
1.10 Anna Bielak 4 [-1.0]
1.10 daniela. [-0.2]
1.11 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [11 +0.2]
1.11 jobago [+0.7]
1.11 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.11 Inma Merino (España, ) [34 +0.2]
1.11 Grace [+0.5]
1.11 Guillaume Groshaeny [-0.7]
1.11 Mehdihajri [-0.2]
1.12 Petter Åberg [+0.7]
1.12 Tarek Shoukri [11 +0.3]
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.3]
1.12 MazzTubo [+0.8]
1.12 Tom Grey [+1.1]
1.12 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.12 Renata Santoro [+0.5]
1.12 Eric Kohn 4 [-1.0]
1.13 alekabate [+0.1]
1.13 Marco [11 -0.1]
1.13 veroniquesacri [+0.8]
1.13 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
1.13 Pamela Bienzobas (Cinema23, Chile) [229 +0.1]
1.13 shoshanna3 [-0.2]
1.13 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [197 -0.0]
1.13 BadHorse [+0.9]
1.13 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [-0.1]
1.14 Max Copeman [+1.0]
1.14 Jaap Deinum [12 +0.2]
1.14 ElSid [+0.8]
1.14 Jake Cunningham [+0.6]
1.14 Arturs Sulbergs [16 -0.2]
1.14 Alex Lavasani [-1.0]
1.14 Leo Willem [-0.3]
1.14 Gordon Park [+0.9]
1.15 fanny [-0.1]
1.15 LorenzoSartor [+1.0]
1.15 Lauma Kaudzite [+1.1]
1.15 BJ2114 [+0.9]
1.16 Carlo Pisani [+0.8]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.16 Connor Carey [+1.1]
1.16 Aliya Jones [+0.6]
1.16 Lorenzo Truino [-0.5]
1.16 fuyunsan [-1.1]
1.16 AEC [52 +0.2]
1.16 Alistair Ryder [27 -0.3]
1.16 Anne [14 +0.7]
1.16 jgtokyo [+1.0]
1.16 acciodicaprio [+1.0]
1.16 Steve Chen [13 -0.1]
1.16 Jansushi [10 -0.6]
1.16 nslomka [-0.1]
1.17 yonastrauss [+0.0]
1.17 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [240 -0.2]
1.17 Néstor Juez Rojo [+0.9]
1.17 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [223 +0.2]
1.17 EdgarReviews [49 -0.1]
1.17 Andrew Lyall [11 +0.7]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.17 David [-0.8]
1.17 paola [-0.8]
1.17 Anthony [23 +0.3]
1.17 Lou Thomas [-0.9]
1.18 vassilirobinson [+0.5]
1.18 Damian Pietrzak [+0.8]
1.18 axelopac [35 -0.5]
1.18 Patrick Z. McGavin 8 [+1.1]
1.18 Kamryn [+0.9]
1.18 kgillesp51 [-0.2]
1.18 Félix [-0.0]
1.18 Bogdan Bogdan Stamatin [+0.5]
1.18 admiralkanji [+1.0]
1.18 Thomas R P Streekstra [+0.7]
1.18 madeleinegrnn [13 -0.6]
1.18 ZELDA [+0.5]
1.18 Grant Hirsch [+0.6]
1.18 Marc Cassavi (La Presse, Canada) [18 -0.3]
1.18 kitrmac [+0.1]
1.18 Lorna Tee (International Film Festival & Awards Macao, Netherlands) [13 +0.9]
1.18 Tevan [12 -0.1]
1.18 Cataliotti [13 -0.2]
1.18 Amaury Fou [+0.5]
1.19 petticoat [+1.1]
1.19 iH8moviez [-0.7]
1.19 Jasper Loos [12 +0.8]
1.19 Thomas Giblin [+0.5]
1.20 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) [+0.9]
1.20 MaxCrdt [+1.2]
1.20 Diego Batlle (Otros Cines, La Nation, Argentina) [447 +0.6]
1.20 Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA) [37 +0.0]
1.20 Vicws [-0.0]
1.20 Hattiegibson [11 +0.5]
1.20 Luc_Benito [+0.7]
1.20 Emilio Luna [77 -0.2]
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [45 +0.1]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.20 Neil Young 5 [-0.3]
1.21 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+0.6]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 Joeker96 [+1.1]
1.21 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [83 -0.0]
1.21 Sissiottola [+0.5]
1.21 Tiago Cardoso [+0.1]
1.21 Josh Bell [-0.6]
1.21 Julien Lada [33 +0.1]
1.21 Gabe Klinger (The Auteurs Notebook, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.21 Víctor Esquirol [103 -0.4]
1.21 ThatJacqueline [15 -0.1]
1.22 Tevan Artsruni [-0.5]
1.22 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [197 +0.1]
1.22 Cal [+0.5]
1.22 George Wood [12 +0.9]
1.22 Nathan Mazenc [+0.6]
1.22 bels [+0.4]
1.22 iSwimmi [+1.2]
1.22 jankaranka [49 +0.2]
1.23 Laura Venning [17 -0.1]
1.23 ehijie [+0.8]
1.23 Facu Altamirano [+0.6]
1.23 Cici [11 +0.6]
1.23 Emanuel Levy 4 [-1.2]
1.23 oclova [-0.7]
1.23 angelabottari [+0.8]
1.23 Kasia [10 +0.8]
1.23 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.1]
1.23 charlotte80 [19 +0.2]
1.23 MartinMartin [+0.7]
1.23 Aaron Hillis 7 [+1.1]
1.24 Gerhard Maier [+0.3]
1.24 Efim Gugnin [30 -0.2]
1.24 Alessandro [+1.0]
1.24 Rubyslippers17 [-1.0]
1.24 Nasogrigio [27 -0.0]
1.24 Eoin Daly [16 +0.1]
1.24 Alain LeRoy [48 +0.7]
1.24 Henry Heistand [11 +0.9]
1.24 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [153 -0.1]
1.24 Dominique Leger [66 +0.6]
1.24 cotroxell [+1.2]
1.24 Apocalypstick [-1.0]
1.24 Pravine [+0.3]
1.24 Samantha Nork [+0.1]
1.24 Imma Pilar [42 +0.0]
1.24 Chris Evangelista [+1.2]
1.24 Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland) [33 -0.2]
1.25 lera [+0.7]
1.25 Jen Racoosin [+0.5]
1.25 Zach [-0.7]
1.25 Gardy [-0.7]
1.25 Blaise Radley [12 +0.4]
1.25 Lukratsh [+0.6]
1.25 Anna Bananna [17 -0.0]
1.25 filmisnothing [16 -0.3]
1.25 phildesemlyen [+0.9]
1.25 Sarah Jeanjeau [+0.5]
1.25 Jazwazzler [+1.0]
1.26 Michael Leader [52 +0.0]
1.26 Georgi [-0.3]
1.26 Alison Wilmore (Buzzfeed, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.26 Valtteri Mustonen [+0.8]
1.26 leoz55 [11 +0.8]
1.27 MigleG [+0.6]
1.27 Wunncheechoo [+0.8]
1.27 julieng [+1.1]
1.27 Liam Loves Movies [-0.6]
1.27 skammen [12 +0.7]
1.27 tonnjar [+1.3]
1.27 Leda Galanou 8 [+1.0]
1.27 emmaskell [16 +0.5]
1.27 Dan Wood [20 -0.1]
1.27 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) [16 +0.6]
1.27 harryijones [11 +0.9]
1.28 Charlotte Bouteloup (France 2, France) [+0.9]
1.28 Cat [+1.1]
1.28 Anna Tatarska 5 [-1.1]
1.28 Julie Tjalas [+0.8]
1.28 Etienne Felisaz [-0.3]
1.28 Marielle [+0.9]
1.28 Paul [+1.2]
1.29 Jeremy Rieder [-0.7]
1.29 Jonathan [13 +1.1]
1.29 Roelie post [+0.5]
1.29 Ross Batchelor [+0.5]
1.29 alix [+0.8]
1.29 miakoda [-0.8]
1.29 Ricardo Leite [+0.1]
1.29 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.3]
1.29 TMC [15 +0.1]
1.29 Chad Hill [+0.1]
1.29 EricSBoisvert [+0.5]
1.30 bluesrgt [+1.0]
1.30 Mauricio Ribeiro [85 +0.1]
1.30 Joseph Alexander [-0.6]
1.30 Andy Hazel [37 +0.6]
1.30 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [336 +0.3]
1.30 evelinag [+1.2]
1.30 dorine aguilar [+0.9]
1.30 Eline Van Hooydonck [+0.2]
1.30 plaincrois [-0.0]
1.30 hoobey [13 +0.5]
1.30 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [294 +0.2]
1.31 Clementine Gallot 5 [+0.2]
1.31 Cedric Muyres [38 +0.4]
1.31 VernonSubutex [+1.1]
1.31 titouan_ [-0.3]
1.31 ericguzman [+0.6]
1.31 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [71 -0.7]
1.31 Ionuț [+1.2]
1.31 John Robinson [+0.2]
1.31 Maria Zhuravel [+0.9]
1.31 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [118 +0.7]
1.31 Cansu [-0.6]
1.32 Riemann [+1.3]
1.32 Pallino [+0.9]
1.32 Joshua Sobel [+1.2]
1.32 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [35 +0.0]
1.32 Valerie Complex (AwardsWatch.com, USA) [-0.4]
1.32 b gudivada [22 -0.8]
1.32 goodnightale [+0.7]
1.32 BillyWildest [14 +0.6]
1.32 MatsT [15 +0.5]
1.32 Blake Williams 4 [-1.0]
1.32 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [87 +0.1]
1.33 Jonas Chadarevian [39 +0.2]
1.33 cole [+0.5]
1.33 giovasanto [+0.8]
1.33 Teo [+0.8]
1.33 Jimhcasey [+0.6]
1.33 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [194 +0.1]
1.33 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+1.2]
1.33 júlia rabello [-0.1]
1.33 Eric Ortiz García [+1.2]
1.33 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [293 -0.7]
1.34 KvnM [12 -0.3]
1.34 vern [-0.7]
1.34 Agnė Girsaitė [-0.4]
1.34 PedroFN [10 -0.3]
1.34 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [394 +0.4]
1.34 Jon Frosch 7 [+0.6]
1.34 tHAnks [+0.9]
1.34 Kevin [-0.4]
1.34 Matchuko [11 -0.2]
1.34 TobyKing [11 +0.0]
1.34 Sam [25 +0.1]
1.35 Victor Cannell [-0.2]
1.35 Gabriela Almeida [+1.2]
1.35 Zach Martin [10 +0.8]
1.35 Holmes97 [+1.2]
1.35 Robby Warren [-0.4]
1.35 Rebecca [21 -0.1]
1.35 Poly Lykourgou (Flix.gr, Greece) [14 -1.1]
1.35 Brendan [-0.4]
1.35 Pamela Jahn (Electric Sheep, UK) [21 +0.0]
1.35 cinemacollage [-0.2]
1.35 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [78 +0.0]
1.36 Nikolas [-1.3]
1.36 dyna [+1.0]
1.36 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [39 -0.3]
1.36 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [54 -0.5]
1.36 becca_mundy [+0.9]
1.36 Bryce Warren [+0.3]
1.36 Stefanato [12 +1.0]
1.36 Lisa Nesselson (Screen International, USA) [12 +0.3]
1.37 Conrad Mildner [33 -0.1]
1.37 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+1.2]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.37 justinemoo [+1.2]
1.37 Anastasia настюха [+1.3]
1.37 Joe Hadman [+0.6]
1.37 Maximilien Pierrette (Allo Cine, France) [-0.2]
1.37 Nil Kural [14 -0.5]
1.37 John [-1.3]
1.37 Eino [-0.3]
1.37 Antonio Maria Abate [-0.0]
1.37 charlenelydon [+1.0]
1.37 Alejandro Riera [+0.4]
1.37 FilmBuda [+1.0]
1.38 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+0.0]
1.38 Jason [-1.2]
1.38 briansykes [+0.1]
1.38 Julia [+1.2]
1.38 Raffi Asdourian 5 [-0.5]
1.38 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [91 +0.6]
1.38 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.38 jordanb98 [+1.0]
1.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [+0.8]
1.38 JINJAEL [-0.1]
1.39 Valp [+1.0]
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.39 Eva Peydro (El Hype, España) [28 -0.3]
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [+1.4]
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) [+1.4]
1.39 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [-0.8]
1.39 Nicconoh [14 -0.1]
1.39 ferhood [41 -0.6]
1.39 Livia329 [+0.0]
1.39 MichGagago [+1.3]
1.39 Matilda Muybridge [73 +0.0]
1.39 KGW [+1.1]
1.39 Sara Brito (Público, España) [14 +0.2]
1.39 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [157 +0.2]
1.40 Pierce Conran [+1.4]
1.40 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [92 -0.2]
1.40 camtun [+0.7]
1.40 Connor Ling [10 +0.1]
1.40 Andrea Campinoti [21 +0.1]
1.40 Shubhra [20 -0.7]
1.40 Bilge Ebiri (The Village Voice, US) [25 +0.0]
1.40 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Luke Hicks [23 +0.9]
1.40 Omar Franini [13 +0.8]
1.40 Niels Putman [84 -0.1]
1.40 Axel Engels [-0.2]
1.41 marinatr [+1.3]
1.41 Brooke [+0.6]
1.41 Gielroggeveen [+0.1]
1.41 Julianna [+1.1]
1.41 maratp [11 +0.4]
1.41 aghostfriend [-0.9]
1.41 smomayez [+0.0]
1.42 Daniele S. [10 +1.1]
1.42 Travis Misarti [13 +0.6]
1.42 James Calver [+1.1]
1.42 Bare Bard [-0.1]
1.42 aliciabr [-0.4]
1.42 Kong Rithdee (Bangkok Post, Thailand) [131 +0.0]
1.42 Brimmer-Beller [21 +0.5]
1.42 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [24 +0.5]
1.42 David Fernandez [-0.0]
1.42 lucia [16 +0.3]
1.42 Jesse_Dess [+0.2]
1.42 sntvsn [-0.1]
1.42 AbledRunner [11 -0.6]
1.42 Ella Kemp [39 +0.7]
1.43 David Ehrlich (Indiewire, USA) [75 +0.4]
1.43 IvanStankov [+1.2]
1.43 Lauren Noriega [10 -0.2]
1.43 camillescz [+0.6]
1.43 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [128 +0.0]
1.43 Meredith Taylor (Filmuforia.co.uk, UK) [21 +0.4]
1.43 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.4]
1.43 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [170 -0.4]
1.43 Sabine Gorny (France 3, France) [17 -0.5]
1.43 Alexander Zalesov [-0.1]
1.43 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [93 +0.3]
1.43 jay post cannes [+1.3]
1.43 Lyanna Hindley [+1.3]
1.43 jrgchevres [+1.3]
1.43 cookeleanor [10 +0.1]
1.43 lasseholdhus [+0.6]
1.43 Steffenv [+1.4]
1.43 jerryseinfeld [+1.4]
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [73 +0.4]
1.44 Lynn Zhou [+0.7]
1.44 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [90 +0.2]
1.44 Anne Thompson 8 [+1.4]
1.44 Sinclair Kim [+1.2]
1.44 iana [27 +0.7]
1.44 Alow [+1.2]
1.44 Andrea Martini (La Nazione/Il Giorno, Italy) [23 -0.1]
1.44 Simon [13 +0.4]
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) [-1.4]
1.44 Alexandre Dupret [+1.1]
1.44 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [12 -0.1]
1.44 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [-0.7]
1.44 pptito [-1.1]
1.45 Quark Henares [+0.7]
1.45 Alberto Sáez Villarino [42 +0.8]
1.45 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [217 +0.1]
1.45 Matteo Tommasi [+0.3]
1.45 Aurelio Vindigni Ricca [20 +0.7]
1.45 animalium (?, France) [25 +0.1]
1.45 Artem Alexsashin [+0.7]
1.45 Isobel Frances Ha [25 +0.7]
1.45 davidpardi97 [-0.6]
1.45 gabs [+1.3]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.45 mean_streets [+0.6]
1.45 Alice [+1.3]
1.45 Robin Finetto [+0.9]
1.45 Chriss [+1.3]
1.46 AlexProstyakoff [11 +0.2]
1.46 Erik Anderson (International Cinephile Society, AwardsWatch, USA) [17 +0.5]
1.46 Nandor Toth [10 +0.2]
1.46 Raspou [36 -0.0]
1.46 timothé [+1.2]
1.46 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.7]
1.46 Oscar de la Torre [+0.9]
1.46 lara [+0.1]
1.46 Eric D. Snider 6 [-0.3]
1.46 jan117 [12 -0.2]
1.46 LucaMarchetti [+0.8]
1.46 Eric Heckler [14 +0.5]
1.46 coldwaveheart [-1.3]
1.46 Mina Takla [-0.9]
1.46 Stéphanie Belpêche (JDD, France) [17 +0.1]
1.46 Hibiscus [+0.8]
1.47 SuperMario [36 +1.1]
1.47 JacobStolworthy [10 +0.8]
1.47 overlookdavid [+1.4]
1.47 Chip [-0.4]
1.47 melx91 [+0.9]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.47 Romeo Filsinger [-0.2]
1.47 Sans_Soleil [+1.2]
1.47 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [15 +1.3]
1.47 Jay Hoffman [-1.2]
1.47 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [130 -0.1]
1.47 fabimel [+0.8]
1.47 Francisco Zambrano [+0.9]
1.47 Henry Baime [20 -0.2]
1.48 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.3]
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) [31 +0.4]
1.48 Adam Norbury [23 +0.8]
1.48 José Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [66 -0.5]
1.48 Carlito [19 +0.3]
1.48 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [115 -0.3]
1.48 Maxime Duquette [14 +0.3]
1.48 clementb [-1.5]
1.48 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [29 +0.6]
1.48 Elena Lazic [13 +0.3]
1.49 queen_purk [+1.3]
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) [26 +0.6]
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 +0.3]
1.49 hein van joolen [11 +0.3]
1.49 spagatli [-0.2]
1.49 Leonardo D'Espósito (Crítica de la Argentina, Argentina) [30 +0.3]
1.49 Kevin Conner [-1.2]
1.49 Alonso Díaz de la Vega [32 -0.1]
1.49 paulstav [+0.3]
1.49 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [114 +0.3]
1.49 Anna Serdiukow (Kultura Liberalna/Cinergia European Cinema Forum, Poland) [20 +0.8]
1.49 Brett Robinson [17 +0.8]
1.50 Thom [+0.7]
1.50 Kyleen [11 -0.2]
1.50 Jordan King [10 +0.7]
1.50 Violeta Kovacsics (D.d.Tarragona, España) [283 +0.1]
1.50 Karla Díaz [11 -0.5]
1.50 Talia [11 +0.5]
1.50 Diana29 [+0.3]
1.50 GabixM98 [-1.2]
1.50 Lucy [+0.5]
1.50 Norbert Korzus [+0.1]
1.50 UDF [+0.4]
1.50 Wang Muyan (The Paper, China) [36 +0.0]
1.51 Alex Gabel [10 +1.3]
1.51 elephante [20 +0.1]
1.51 Simon Reynolds (Digital Spy, UK) [+0.8]
1.51 Claire-Issa [12 +0.7]
1.51 BenniValde [15 -0.2]
1.51 Brandon Shillingford [+0.1]
1.51 Simón [21 +0.2]
1.51 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.5]
1.51 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [269 +0.3]
1.51 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [222 +0.4]
1.51 Anton Vanha-Majamaa [21 +0.0]
1.51 Emily Liang (EmilyFilms, USA) [41 -0.2]
1.51 Vincent Briscoe [+0.6]
1.52 Anthony Ewert [+0.7]
1.52 Tom Dockal [+0.6]
1.52 FloreCst [+0.6]
1.52 Jay [+1.4]
1.52 JdesF [+0.2]
1.52 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [33 -0.0]
1.53 brittany [10 +0.0]
1.53 Gemma [+0.8]
1.53 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.3]
1.53 Guille Hormigo [15 +0.7]
1.53 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [184 -0.0]
1.53 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [52 +0.0]
1.53 Michael Ghennam 7 [+1.4]
1.53 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.1]
1.53 Aletz [37 -0.1]
1.53 Frédéric Jaeger 7 [+0.6]
1.53 colefowler [10 +0.1]
1.53 Ed Bauman [+0.6]
1.53 K Townsend [10 -0.4]
1.53 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [57 -0.2]
1.53 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [51 -0.1]
1.54 Shaun [+0.3]
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [180 +0.1]
1.54 emma [16 +0.4]
1.54 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [60 -0.2]
1.54 Gaia Furrer (Giornati Autori, Italy) [44 +0.3]
1.54 sarah starbuck [+1.4]
1.54 adamdtc [-0.9]
1.54 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [22 +0.5]
1.54 melidna [-0.8]
1.54 Guy Lodge 6 [+0.7]
1.55 Nicolò Grasso [+0.3]
1.55 Carmencita [+1.2]
1.55 gbhill [-0.8]
1.55 Guy Lodge 4 [-1.4]
1.55 Jeffrey van Dalen [12 +1.0]
1.55 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [141 -0.3]
1.55 davidsz [+1.5]
1.55 Edvin Eriksson [-0.1]
1.55 David Cuevas [-1.4]
1.55 nico wong [10 +0.3]
1.55 Zac Kindergelt [+1.5]
1.55 Christian Berger [+1.5]
1.55 Joe Koski [+1.5]
1.55 Kevin Jagernauth 7 [+1.4]
1.55 Bruno Carmelo [79 +0.1]
1.55 pepper [+1.2]
1.55 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [36 +0.3]
1.55 tbakk [20 +1.3]
1.56 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) [17 -0.5]
1.56 Etsuko [-0.6]
1.56 badry96 [10 +0.4]
1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.56 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [205 -0.6]
1.56 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [169 +0.2]
1.56 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [468 -0.1]
1.56 Zac Goldkind [19 +0.3]
1.56 Awais Irfan [-0.1]
1.56 Jorge Gutman (El Popular, Canada) [29 +0.1]
1.56 Lilly Nesbitt [-0.6]
1.56 Brian Quinn [10 -0.5]
1.56 Marie Sauvion (Le cercle, France) [21 +0.6]
1.56 harrietwhinkup [10 -0.3]
1.56 ttodorova [-0.3]
1.56 Lennart Johannsen [+0.8]
1.57 Stephen Miller [26 +0.9]
1.57 mairaiabrudi [+1.2]
1.57 Costanza [11 -0.7]
1.57 Guy Lodge 7 [+0.7]
1.57 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [111 -0.2]
1.57 Alban_R [+1.0]
1.57 Edvard Gaukstad [+1.3]
1.57 graciela [14 +0.4]
1.57 Janusz Wróblewski (Polityka, Poland) [21 -0.1]
1.57 Marcus Ljung [+0.1]
1.57 Myra Zbib [+1.5]
1.57 mat_mat [+1.1]
1.57 Bart Bel [+0.0]
1.57 Camila [-0.4]
1.57 Perrine Quennesson (Nociné, France) [13 +0.5]
1.57 lotte verkaik [+0.6]
1.57 Vasiliy Stepanov [62 +0.2]
1.57 Karolina Hajkova [+0.2]
1.57 Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España) [12 +0.5]
1.57 chrisspargo [-0.5]
1.58 fumikaelson [-0.1]
1.58 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [173 -0.5]
1.58 Giovanni Marchini Camia (Filmstage, USA) [18 +0.9]
1.58 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [85 +0.5]
1.58 Chris Barsanti (The Playlist, USA) [-1.6]
1.58 Bruno Brocken [+0.0]
1.58 kristoffersu99 [+1.5]
1.58 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [65 -0.1]
1.58 Simon Abrams 8 [+1.6]
1.58 Caroline Vié (20 minutes, Suisse) [19 -0.1]
1.58 Jonas Martelli [+0.6]
1.58 Thistle Boosinger [-0.6]
1.58 Joel Whitaker [18 +0.7]
1.59 Ibad [+0.8]
1.59 Kyla [11 +0.9]
1.59 Brendan Sawyer [11 +0.2]
1.59 jonathan edge [10 +0.9]
1.59 James Witherspoon [24 +0.2]
1.59 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [134 +0.4]
1.59 Michel Carvalho [+1.3]
1.59 Patricia [+1.2]
1.59 Leo [11 +0.5]
1.59 manilazic [37 +0.4]
1.59 chloe [+0.7]
1.59 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [19 +0.3]
1.59 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [271 +0.1]
1.59 EJChiddy [+0.7]
1.59 Sara [+0.2]
1.59 Tommaso Tocci (International Cinephile Society, Italy) [76 -0.5]
1.59 lu [+1.1]
1.60 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [25 -0.1]
1.60 Jesús Choya Zataraín [10 -0.0]
1.60 maragibson [16 +0.7]
1.60 Sam Burgess [+1.5]
1.60 Kenny [-0.7]
1.60 topbasbaha [-0.2]
1.60 Marta Balaga (Episodi / Cineuropa, Poland) [38 -0.6]
1.60 Flamenca Stone [35 -1.0]
1.60 Ross Taylor [-0.1]
1.60 Doug Dillaman [26 +0.8]
1.60 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [43 +0.2]
1.60 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [99 -0.9]
1.60 ClaretMuxart [10 +1.1]
1.61 ponaralc [+1.1]
1.61 Screen-Space [18 +0.9]
1.61 kraniczbence [13 +0.3]
1.61 LilithAnything [21 -0.3]
1.61 ewfer [+0.5]
1.61 raquel [+1.3]
1.61 BJReis [27 +0.1]
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) [+1.6]
1.61 Katie Collins [+1.6]
1.61 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [38 +0.2]
1.61 Chin Lin Gan [16 +0.8]
1.61 Giacomooo [32 +0.1]
1.61 Mitch Gomes [+1.4]
1.61 John Prado [11 +0.7]
1.61 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [167 +0.4]
1.61 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [21 +0.2]
1.61 mubarak [+1.0]
1.62 Luca Buzzi Reschini [+0.5]
1.62 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [141 +0.2]
1.62 Anna Bielak 7 [+0.9]
1.62 BrunoD [54 -0.5]
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) [19 -0.5]
1.62 Francesc Villallonga [46 +0.1]
1.62 Louise [+1.1]
1.62 Héloïse [17 +0.7]
1.62 Frederico Machado [22 +0.1]
1.62 Alexis Zaremba [+1.6]
1.62 DownStreet [-1.1]
1.62 eloisalopez [+1.6]
1.62 Sergey Nekrasov [-0.2]
1.62 Emanuel Levy 7 [+1.4]
1.62 James McAllister [20 -0.3]
1.62 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [25 +0.6]
1.62 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Le Film Francais, France) [94 +0.3]
1.63 C.J. Prince [-1.5]
1.63 michellelo [+1.1]
1.63 Kirill Razlogov (Culture and Art, Russia) [26 -0.9]
1.63 onozorobi [73 +0.6]
1.63 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, USA) [+1.6]
1.63 Matīss Kaža [15 +0.6]
1.63 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.63 Devon Miller [12 +0.8]
1.64 eugoogoone [+1.6]
1.64 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [25 -1.0]
1.64 lottanurmela [+1.2]
1.64 Forest Chilton [-0.0]
1.64 Fletcher [+1.2]
1.64 ashavit23 [-0.8]
1.64 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [13 -0.1]
1.64 MelinaPettersen [-1.0]
1.64 Soplanit [18 +1.3]
1.65 Bertrand Neau (M6, France) [12 -0.9]
1.65 Aviv [14 +0.8]
1.65 Anna [+0.5]
1.65 Waseet [23 +0.9]
1.65 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.2]
1.65 elow92 [+1.2]
1.65 Bertrand Lesguillons (NRJ, France) [15 -0.2]
1.65 Pamela Biénzobas [-1.1]
1.65 florareviews [-0.1]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 marantone90 [+0.5]
1.65 Miranna [+1.6]
1.65 Raphael_2804 [+0.9]
1.66 JD [+0.8]
1.66 Jack King [+0.2]
1.66 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [107 -0.4]
1.66 brit [+0.0]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.66 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [56 -0.3]
1.66 Kjetil Lismoen (Aftenposten, Norge) [20 -1.3]
1.66 Rafael Félix [+0.1]
1.66 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [81 -0.7]
1.66 Carlos Gómez Iniesta [22 +0.3]
1.66 ViniciusXavier [+0.4]
1.66 Pieraccio [+1.6]
1.66 lidycomisso [-0.4]
1.67 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [169 -0.1]
1.67 Danni [12 +0.1]
1.67 caitlin [-1.2]
1.67 Mark Peranson (CinemaScope, Canada) [-1.7]
1.67 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [307 -0.4]
1.67 louisjean2kz [15 +0.2]
1.67 magiceye [+0.0]
1.67 Cass Hyde [+0.7]
1.68 Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece) [20 +0.2]
1.68 mangemanche [69 -0.6]
1.68 fightclubitis [28 -0.2]
1.68 So Jin Choi [+1.6]
1.68 Ashling Aisulu Sugrue [+0.8]
1.68 Matt Greenberg [-0.6]
1.68 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [46 +0.0]
1.68 Jack Barron [+0.4]
1.68 Pierre Zéni (Canal+, France) [21 +0.3]
1.69 Ali Benzekri [20 +1.3]
1.69 Luke Murray [21 +0.0]
1.69 Hugo Jadeau [+1.6]
1.69 Kerviche [+1.6]
1.69 Max Weiss [12 -0.2]
1.69 Jason Ooi [36 +0.5]
1.69 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [66 +0.3]
1.69 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [295 +0.1]
1.69 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.69 Roxane [+1.6]
1.69 HSMediaNerd [29 +0.0]
1.69 Zane Timonina [17 +0.6]
1.70 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [48 -0.8]
1.70 vldmlqmffjem [10 -0.1]
1.70 latendresse [+0.8]
1.70 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [121 +0.3]
1.70 Maëva [+0.2]
1.70 Jan Pineda [+1.3]
1.70 Sam Saxby [+1.5]
1.70 Sami Babboni [10 +1.2]
1.70 TheOperator [42 -1.0]
1.70 Sean _Finn_ [11 +1.0]
1.70 ILLYAN [+0.4]
1.70 franniedeckas [+1.4]
1.71 Jacob Davis [+1.2]
1.71 Marko Steinberg [+1.3]
1.71 Dylan Whitehead [+0.1]
1.71 Pedro Henrique [+0.2]
1.71 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [43 +0.9]
1.71 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [104 -0.4]
1.71 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [+0.9]
1.71 mpelle [18 +0.7]
1.71 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [139 +0.4]
1.71 marcela [22 +0.1]
1.71 Arvena [115 -0.0]
1.71 Xie Meng (Producer+Southern Weekly, China) [78 -0.6]
1.71 Nicolas Rapold (Film Comment, USA) [16 -0.4]
1.71 Missesdemi [-0.6]
1.71 the_gaffer (Berlin, Deutschland) [114 -0.5]
1.72 Katherine McLaughlin [32 +1.4]
1.72 victoiredp [-1.7]
1.72 Louis Stall [+0.2]
1.72 Benedict Seal [28 -0.2]
1.72 Maisa [-0.9]
1.72 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [372 +0.2]
1.72 Ben McDonald [13 +0.0]
1.72 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [169 -0.4]
1.73 Edoardo Nerboni [+1.2]
1.73 lnavey [+0.6]
1.73 Sergio [-0.7]
1.73 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [86 +0.4]
1.73 Caterina [14 +0.2]
1.73 Casey Pegram [32 +0.6]
1.73 Simon Gallagher 6 [+1.5]
1.73 Laurie [10 +0.9]
1.73 Daniela Michel (Morelia International Film Festival/Cine Premier México, Mexico) [18 +1.3]
1.73 liv7299 [+0.8]
1.73 haelwho [+1.1]
1.73 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO, Romania) [+1.2]
1.74 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.74 sferay [+1.4]
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) [15 -0.6]
1.74 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [59 -0.2]
1.74 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.7]
1.74 Engin Ertan [21 -0.9]
1.74 Savina Petkova [+1.6]
1.74 Eric Kohn 8 [+1.4]
1.74 Jenny Jecke (Moviepilot, Deutschland) [101 -0.5]
1.74 bonhor [+1.6]
1.74 Leonardo Roque [11 +1.2]
1.74 Simon Gallagher 8 [+1.6]
1.74 sel1ena [-0.1]
1.74 Connor Johnston [+0.9]
1.74 Patrick Danaher [-1.2]
1.75 Raquel Bartra [+0.7]
1.75 Flo [21 +0.7]
1.75 Damian [+1.5]
1.75 Anthony Magnoni [16 -0.5]
1.75 piou [+0.6]
1.75 Chuchaqui [32 +0.6]
1.75 Serena Fischer [+1.7]
1.75 Shigby [+1.7]
1.75 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [182 +0.9]
1.75 elsur [20 +0.1]
1.76 jacob [+1.1]
1.76 sabee lynchies [+0.4]
1.76 Josh Vieth [11 -0.1]
1.76 Joseph Fahim [32 -0.4]
1.76 Andy Malafaia [38 -1.4]
1.76 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [14 +1.1]
1.76 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+0.5]
1.76 James Thompson [17 -0.2]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 9 [+1.7]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 4 [-1.7]
1.76 Ela Bittencourt (Lyssaria.com / The Hollywood Reporter, Brazil) [21 +0.7]
1.76 Pingxuan Chen [27 -0.3]
1.76 taliasara [-0.4]
1.77 Adam [+1.5]
1.77 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [221 +0.0]
1.77 sam schulte [12 +0.1]
1.77 Dave Jenkins [100 +0.5]
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) [+1.8]
1.77 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [88 +0.5]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.78 Ferenc Varga [24 +0.5]
1.78 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [55 -0.1]
1.78 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [60 -0.3]
1.78 Dire Led [+1.7]
1.78 Stephanie Zacharek (Time, USA) [104 +0.1]
1.78 Tim [15 -0.4]
1.78 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [11 +0.9]
1.78 Piboh [-0.1]
1.78 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [74 -0.2]
1.78 Jon Frosch 8 [+1.5]
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) [26 -1.0]
1.78 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [18 +0.4]
1.78 Moritz Busch [16 -0.7]
1.78 domwakeford [32 +0.8]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.79 michelle [+1.5]
1.79 Crayfish [177 +0.2]
1.79 Thierry Gandillot (Les Echos, France) [21 -0.9]
1.79 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [81 -0.8]
1.79 Blake Williams 8 [+1.8]
1.79 Jordi Wijnalda [+0.8]
1.79 moviemachine [+1.1]
1.79 Blake Williams 5 [-1.8]
1.79 Ciara Wardlow [12 -0.3]
1.79 Karelle Fitoussi (Paris Match, France) [15 +0.5]
1.79 Matt Orenstein [13 +0.1]
1.79 Joel Mayward [18 +0.6]
1.79 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [361 -0.2]
1.79 AlexInc [14 -0.0]
1.79 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [117 -0.3]
1.79 Robert Koehler: (Variety, USA) [28 -0.6]
1.79 Ming [19 -0.6]
1.79 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [35 -0.2]
1.79 Zack Ross [+1.0]
1.79 Hannah Sayer [+0.7]
1.80 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [14 +0.4]
1.80 Georgia De Souza [+0.9]
1.80 Michael Mahoney [20 +0.1]
1.80 Clément Lifermann [-0.1]
1.80 anouk [10 +0.5]
1.80 Patrick Mulcahy [15 -0.3]
1.80 Raúl Camargo [30 +0.0]
1.80 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [114 -0.1]
1.80 Jangorama [47 +0.7]
1.80 Vincent [33 -0.6]
1.80 sfahey [16 +0.8]
1.81 merav [+1.1]
1.81 Roee Myzel [15 -0.4]
1.81 wolverinefactor [+0.1]
1.81 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [205 +0.1]
1.81 tom_bond [31 +0.6]
1.81 Ximini [-0.0]
1.81 Egon [+0.1]
1.81 Heather_Grrrl [27 +1.4]
1.81 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [54 +0.3]
1.81 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [+1.3]
1.81 Simon Gallagher 7 [+1.4]
1.81 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [32 -0.3]
1.81 RentonDuc [10 +0.8]
1.81 patkelman [12 +0.6]
1.82 Charlie Walton [+0.7]
1.82 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.82 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [134 -0.3]
1.82 Hang Lu [20 -0.1]
1.82 thomascarillon [+1.5]
1.82 Pat96 [+1.4]
1.82 bcmalone [+1.0]
1.82 Conal [12 +0.4]
1.82 Ava Cahen (French Mania, France) [18 -0.4]
1.82 danny [+1.1]
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) [+1.5]
1.82 Leon Emonds-Pool [+1.0]
1.82 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [24 +0.5]
1.83 Marlon Pérez [-0.4]
1.83 Diddy [26 +0.3]
1.83 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [38 +0.5]
1.83 Ninos Mikelides (ELEFTHEROTYPIA, Greece) [18 +0.4]
1.83 Egor Belikov (, Ru, ) [21 +0.1]
1.83 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.83 Marco Tassinari [+1.6]
1.83 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [66 +0.3]
1.83 cendreha [+1.8]
1.83 Maxp26 [22 +0.4]
1.83 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.2]
1.83 HighContrast [-0.6]
1.83 Emma Aggersbo [+0.6]
1.83 marg_oh [17 +0.8]
1.84 Sesilya [+0.5]
1.84 Laura Valentina [-0.7]
1.84 Tatyana Shorokhova (, Ru, ) [17 -0.4]
1.84 Isabelle Danel (Freelance, France) [41 -0.7]
1.84 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [34 -0.5]
1.84 andoula [21 -1.3]
1.84 Carlota Mossegui (PERRO BLANCO, Spain) [15 -0.2]
1.84 luciole [-1.2]
1.84 Alisa [+1.8]
1.84 Romain [+1.8]
1.84 Steven Cheshire [-0.5]
1.84 Cecilia Barrionuevo [51 -0.3]
1.84 karen h. [+1.1]
1.84 kell666 [27 -1.3]
1.84 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [20 +0.3]
1.84 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [116 +0.0]
1.84 Harry Benbow [+1.5]
1.84 Cornelia Eriksson [+0.9]
1.85 sacinephile [-0.0]
1.85 danisec [+0.0]
1.85 Florent Boutet [113 -0.3]
1.85 SidneyLumetSuxx [-1.7]
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) [11 +0.6]
1.85 AndrewJoseph [+1.6]
1.85 Raquel_Garcia [-0.2]
1.85 jlbzc [+1.5]
1.85 Philipp Schwarz (critic.de, Deutschland) [47 -0.7]
1.85 chillypark [-1.7]
1.85 cristian [+1.8]
1.86 madelineEsponsa [11 +0.6]
1.86 Karsten Runquist [10 -0.2]
1.86 Tyler Hagan [-0.2]
1.86 Olivier Bousquet (CSD, France) [-0.1]
1.86 Luciderec [-1.9]
1.86 Kyra-Nicole [+1.4]
1.86 camilla toschi [16 +0.1]
1.86 Annalise Lamberty [+1.8]
1.86 Alyssia Duval [+1.2]
1.86 Rowan Woods [14 +1.3]
1.86 phkest [+1.0]
1.86 Sehuisman [+1.7]
1.87 Carlota Moseguí (Cineurope, España) [161 -0.1]
1.87 RD [-1.9]
1.87 edissa [65 -1.3]
1.87 carridy [+0.9]
1.87 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [10 +1.4]
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) [29 -0.0]
1.87 Clau Barrán [21 +1.4]
1.87 MelvinUdall [22 +0.3]
1.87 vinminsituation [17 +0.6]
1.87 Antonio Prieto [+0.5]
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) [14 +0.3]
1.88 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.88 Ilias Tahri [22 -0.1]
1.88 yashiab [+1.8]
1.88 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.88 Mikko Pihkoluoma [66 +0.6]
1.89 universeandu [+1.2]
1.89 Anais Bordages [27 +0.4]
1.89 Christoph Legare [13 +0.6]
1.89 Marie-Renée Duguay [35 +0.8]
1.89 Azadeh jafari [24 -0.8]
1.89 Maria Ulfsak-Sheripova (Eesti Ekspress, Estonia) [32 -0.9]
1.89 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [56 -0.0]
1.89 Mattia Serrani [+1.9]
1.89 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [34 -0.5]
1.89 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
1.89 Ragna [-0.5]
1.90 Jenn [+0.9]
1.90 Ryan Rossi [-1.8]
1.90 Anaïs [+1.3]
1.90 Margaux [+1.6]
1.90 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.9]
1.90 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [219 +0.5]
1.91 Marco Tulio Pires [+1.9]
1.91 agnelt [-0.3]
1.91 Kristen [-0.2]
1.91 Saymon Nascimento [23 +0.4]
1.91 Yegor Moskvitin (, Ru, ) [20 +0.9]
1.91 shokaorange [11 -0.3]
1.91 Gavin [-0.5]
1.91 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.5]
1.91 Julie [10 +1.5]
1.91 amoghimi [13 +1.3]
1.91 mememily [10 +0.9]
1.92 Guy [+1.8]
1.92 Max Borg [31 +1.5]
1.92 D W Mault (International Cinephil Society, UK) [14 +1.3]
1.92 thenra01 [+1.0]
1.92 Ezra Cubero [+1.5]
1.93 Lara Gaillard [-0.4]
1.93 Síomha [-0.6]
1.93 Stéphane Boudsocq (RTL, France) [21 -0.7]
1.93 Maitou [+1.9]
1.93 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -0.6]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.93 Sophie Laubie (AFP, France) [21 -1.0]
1.93 Mike Bellivet [+0.8]
1.93 Dariusazadeh [16 +0.8]
1.93 Anton Dolin (, Ru, Russia) [75 +0.2]
1.94 Rüdiger Suchsland (arteschock, Deutschland) [301 +0.2]
1.94 mkafoury [+0.2]
1.94 OprahPossum [-1.0]
1.94 Wade Scanlan [+1.0]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [28 -0.5]
1.94 Samuel [+1.5]
1.94 Camille Choteau (Gala, France) [17 +0.1]
1.95 gabe [-1.2]
1.95 Cinzia97 [10 +1.3]
1.95 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio 1, Denmark) [136 -0.0]
1.95 Bergur Árnason [-0.5]
1.95 saif [+1.9]
1.95 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.95 JB Morain (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 -0.2]
1.95 Théo Richard [-1.6]
1.95 A.C. Neel [+0.5]
1.95 jdoyle [-0.7]
1.96 Antonio M. Abate [+1.4]
1.96 Alberto Lechuga [48 +0.0]
1.96 ILARIA PIZZALUGA [-0.1]
1.96 mystakerchon [+1.2]
1.96 Nikolas Salgado [+1.0]
1.96 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.9]
1.96 Raquel Garcia [14 +0.5]
1.96 popkorn95 [+1.2]
1.96 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [14 -0.3]
1.97 Andrea Rendón [26 +0.4]
1.97 ChristineT [17 +1.2]
1.97 Charlie [+1.3]
1.97 Joseph Wythe [+0.8]
1.97 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-1.6]
1.97 Gabriele [10 +0.1]
1.97 willstegs [+0.4]
1.97 vitin [-0.4]
1.97 Eddie Falvey [11 +0.5]
1.98 Jabbarzer [+0.0]
1.98 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [60 -0.5]
1.98 SnM [-0.6]
1.98 Patrick Z. McGavin 3 [-1.8]
1.98 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.98 Pragya Mishra (Dainik Prabhat Kiran, India) [21 -1.1]
1.98 MrJWills1 [+0.2]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 lucarenucci [11 -0.6]
1.98 Anna Tatarska 8 [+1.7]
1.98 Johann Rucker [12 +0.4]
1.98 Adolf El Assal [12 +1.1]
1.99 Evan Bradley [+1.6]
1.99 Emmanuel Burdeau (Mediapart, France) [12 +0.6]
1.99 riyaaadhj [-1.4]
1.99 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [56 +0.1]
1.99 Gyenge Zsolt (Film critic/Academic, Hungary) [13 +0.3]
1.99 brownsvillegirl [21 +0.9]
1.99 Gunnar Larson [-0.3]
1.99 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+0.9]
1.99 mlchristopher [+1.5]
1.99 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [170 +0.8]
2.00 Hannah [14 +1.2]
2.00 softcrabshell [+2.0]
2.00 Aaron Michael [16 -0.9]
2.00 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [231 -0.8]
2.00 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [60 -0.0]
2.00 Luke Cossimo Keogh [+1.1]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.00 Edo Schipper [-0.1]
2.00 Bai Yutong [-1.7]
2.00 aeaoua [-0.1]
2.00 Ben [17 +0.5]
2.01 Jamie Pitts [+2.0]
2.01 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.8]
2.01 VellutoGrigio [20 -0.8]
2.01 Eric Tuscanes [-2.0]
2.01 Mark Gubarenko [23 +0.0]
2.01 JangSJ [-1.3]
2.01 Thomas Hakim [14 -1.2]
2.01 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [30 +0.2]
2.01 RachelHG [+1.9]
2.02 marie_m [-0.6]
2.02 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [24 -0.5]
2.02 hayat alj [+1.7]
2.02 Muyan (Ellemen, France) [78 -0.8]
2.02 Jesse Hassenger [-0.8]
2.02 Michael Bishay [19 +1.2]
2.02 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [97 -0.9]
2.02 Shecanbeanyone [17 -0.9]
2.02 TheMovieWaffler.com [10 +0.9]
2.03 Boris Nelepo (Svoboda.org, Russia) [232 -0.3]
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) [17 -0.2]
2.03 pernillere [30 +0.0]
2.03 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.0]
2.03 Mike_Doc [+0.9]
2.03 AntonioDAngelo [+1.7]
2.03 Rezvani [+1.9]
2.03 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.03 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+1.5]
2.03 Philipe Royer (Positif, France) [20 +0.0]
2.03 Kerem Akca (Film critic, Turkey) [36 -1.2]
2.03 dillon keenan [+2.0]
2.03 Marco Zucchi (Semaine/Locarno, Suisse) [23 -0.4]
2.04 Gojko Dimić [-0.6]
2.04 monab [17 +0.0]
2.04 clararivera [+1.1]
2.04 Jordan Ruimy (The Playlist, USA) [26 -1.1]
2.04 anicole731 [+0.7]
2.04 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 victorblanes [43 +0.4]
2.04 Redmond Bacon [27 +0.4]
2.04 DanSkipAllen [+2.0]
2.04 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, USA) [30 -0.2]
2.04 Blake Williams 3 [-1.8]
2.04 Steff [-1.0]
2.05 Vecdi Sayar (Hurriyet, Turkey) [29 -0.3]
2.05 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.05 Zoe Tamara [13 +0.7]
2.05 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [42 +0.0]
2.05 Jérôme Larcher [-1.6]
2.05 Markus Keuschnigg (ORF Radio FM4, Die Presse, Austria) [19 +0.1]
2.05 Daniel de Partearroyo [52 -0.1]
2.05 EZULC [10 -1.2]
2.05 Yves niet zo Klein [+0.1]
2.06 Emily (163.com, China) [40 -0.5]
2.06 Audiences Everywhere [13 +1.4]
2.06 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [170 -0.5]
2.06 Per Perstrand [-2.0]
2.06 Anna Bielak 8 [+2.0]
2.06 Barbara Lorey (Freelance, France) [16 +0.4]
2.06 sam [-0.9]
2.06 Raffi Asdourian 8 [+2.0]
2.06 dasola [13 +0.4]
2.07 Daniel Deak [+1.8]
2.07 BitsOfParadise [+1.5]
2.07 Kitchen [+2.0]
2.07 Luigi Moggeno [+0.5]
2.07 Anne Thompson 9 [+1.9]
2.07 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [62 +1.3]
2.07 Candice Mahout (BFM TV, France) [14 -0.8]
2.07 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [77 +1.0]
2.07 Anna Tatarska 3 [-2.0]
2.08 William [+1.7]
2.08 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.9]
2.08 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [63 -0.4]
2.08 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [101 -0.0]
2.08 Kurt Walker [42 -0.8]
2.08 franki_xcx [22 +1.5]
2.08 film_music [-0.9]
2.08 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.5]
2.08 Rodrigo Fonseca (TV Globo / GShow, Brazil) [19 +0.6]
2.08 Anthony Mirelli [-2.1]
2.08 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brazil) [155 +0.5]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [116 -0.3]
2.09 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [101 +0.4]
2.09 Renaud Baronian (Le Parisien, France) [16 -0.6]
2.09 EmmaEmmaEmma [-1.0]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.09 cgmazza [+2.1]
2.10 nina kopko [11 -0.5]
2.10 Felicia Chaidez [+0.3]
2.10 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [13 +1.5]
2.10 tombeet [37 +1.7]
2.10 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [259 -0.9]
2.10 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [81 -0.0]
2.10 Patrick Z. McGavin 9 [+2.0]
2.10 bebe_garcon [45 +0.4]
2.11 Corleone99 [+1.8]
2.11 ln_brtssl [12 +0.6]
2.11 Tristan [+1.9]
2.11 Joseph Owen [17 +1.0]
2.11 Chadd Harbold [-1.9]
2.11 LauraRinker [+1.5]
2.11 brimmerbeller [+1.5]
2.12 paolawt [13 -0.4]
2.12 mrfloyd [+1.6]
2.12 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [166 +1.5]
2.12 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.0]
2.12 Giovani Gasparetto [18 +1.6]
2.12 Peter Shepotinnik (, Ru, ) [21 -1.1]
2.12 Stephane_Feist [+2.1]
2.12 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [36 +0.4]
2.12 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, USA) [10 -0.9]
2.12 almajemima [23 +0.7]
2.12 Declan [+1.6]
2.12 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) [17 -1.4]
2.12 Tatiana Shorokhova [21 +0.4]
2.12 PeggyB [+2.1]
2.13 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [125 -0.3]
2.13 Colas Rifkiss [19 -1.1]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.13 Andrea Corsini [+0.2]
2.13 Joel Osborn [+0.9]
2.13 Paradoxe [+0.1]
2.13 Ckhosla [13 +0.8]
2.13 Kat Docalovich [19 +1.5]
2.13 Lee Marshall (Screen International, USA) [19 -1.3]
2.14 carltmk [+0.6]
2.14 klaaargh [20 -0.3]
2.15 Leon Barbero [-0.4]
2.15 Pascal Mérigeau (Observateur, France) [28 -1.0]
2.15 charleyhihi [+1.8]
2.15 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [228 -0.3]
2.15 Sophie Weasley [+2.1]
2.15 je2s [+2.1]
2.15 Anne Thompson 7 [+2.1]
2.15 Filipe Caeiro [+0.5]
2.15 Elisabeth Franck-Dumas (Libération, France) [38 -0.5]
2.15 Vahid Mortazavi [31 -1.3]
2.15 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [118 -1.1]
2.15 Sebastian Quevedo [37 -0.7]
2.16 Vincent Martini [18 +0.6]
2.16 Sean Fahey [18 +0.5]
2.16 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [81 +0.2]
2.16 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [+0.9]
2.16 Florence Ben Sadoun (Elle, France) [24 -0.6]
2.16 Dubravka Lakic (Politika Daily, Croatia) [20 -1.8]
2.16 Nanna Frank Rasmussen [20 -1.3]
2.16 Dominique Widemann (L'Humanite, France) [24 -0.2]
2.16 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [26 +0.1]
2.16 Emmanuelle Spadacenta (Cinema Teaser, France) [14 -0.6]
2.17 Pedro Segura [81 -0.9]
2.17 myfriendgoo [+2.1]
2.17 TinkerbellColor [-0.7]
2.17 Guojie (Suho Movie, China) [21 -1.3]
2.18 kristen reid [+1.5]
2.18 Nicolas Schaller (L'obs, France) [65 -1.2]
2.18 The Moviejerk [13 +2.0]
2.18 cookie [13 +0.3]
2.18 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [137 +0.1]
2.18 Yasmin Omar [19 -0.3]
2.18 Chris Haydon [16 +0.3]
2.19 PeterCat (DeepFocus, China) [41 -1.2]
2.19 Max Schwarz [+1.2]
2.19 Peter Cat (DeepFocus, China) [18 -1.4]
2.19 karamazov [34 -0.2]
2.19 lamantblog [+1.4]
2.20 Jake Anderson [-0.6]
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) [18 +0.3]
2.20 LorenzoMeloni [-1.4]
2.20 mc [-0.1]
2.20 Julia Gulyan (, Ru, ) [21 -0.0]
2.20 BitseyBloom [+1.9]
2.20 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [71 +0.8]
2.21 valentinf [+2.0]
2.21 Fidelio94 [-1.6]
2.21 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [173 -0.2]
2.21 Mathilde Cesbron (Le Figaro, France) [30 -1.6]
2.21 Annabel Brady-Brown (Fireflies, UK) [49 -0.9]
2.21 signoraramsay [+1.9]
2.21 WiktorWiktor [10 +1.5]
2.21 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [88 +0.2]
2.21 Jerry [+1.6]
2.21 Ncamcam [-0.3]
2.21 JeanDuVin [27 -0.8]
2.21 Solène Charton [+1.0]
2.22 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [73 -0.8]
2.23 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.5]
2.23 Hugo Alexandre (calmos.net, France) [-2.2]
2.23 TraviSancho [-0.2]
2.23 Sophie_Purvis [+0.2]
2.23 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA) [49 +1.0]
2.23 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [87 -1.1]
2.23 loti [+0.4]
2.23 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [30 -0.6]
2.24 rottentomatos [+2.2]
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [85 +0.1]
2.24 stergiani [+2.1]
2.24 Francoise Delbeque (Elle, France) [20 -0.8]
2.24 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) [50 -0.5]
2.25 Vasily Stepanov (, Ru, ) [14 +1.3]
2.25 Zeyuan (Worldscreen, China) [20 -1.5]
2.25 otxjunior [12 +0.9]
2.25 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italia) [34 -0.5]
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) [+2.2]
2.26 itsfr3ddie [+0.5]
2.26 Matthieu [-0.7]
2.26 Juliet [+0.8]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen International, USA) [+2.3]
2.26 Jean-Claude Raspiengeas (la Croix, France) [67 -0.6]
2.26 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [32 +0.2]
2.26 hugorth [+1.4]
2.26 Daniele Bucceri [+1.5]
2.26 marisaramago [+1.9]
2.27 Nabil Aouad [14 +1.5]
2.27 nickstellon [+1.0]
2.27 lapiantagrane [-1.1]
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.27 rachel bryant [+0.9]
2.27 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [13 +1.2]
2.27 Mehdi Omais (Le Journal des Femmes, France) [37 -0.3]
2.27 Bruno Cras (Radio Classique, France) [13 -0.3]
2.27 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+2.2]
2.28 aidadombr [+1.4]
2.28 Philippe Azoury (Vanity Fair, France) [13 +1.0]
2.28 michidg [-0.9]
2.28 Mathijs Dekyvere [+2.3]
2.28 Bella [10 +1.6]
2.28 Patrik F. [+0.9]
2.28 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [23 +0.8]
2.28 eli wheeler [-1.6]
2.28 Kate (Movie View, China) [40 -0.8]
2.28 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [56 -1.3]
2.29 charlesdea [+1.5]
2.29 Matthew Kelly [20 +0.7]
2.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
2.29 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [71 -0.8]
2.29 Leda Galanou 3 [-2.1]
2.30 Patrick Heidmann 8 [+2.2]
2.30 Sarah [29 +0.5]
2.30 Artz [+2.0]
2.30 kiryopa [+1.9]
2.30 ludovicbeot [20 +0.1]
2.30 Frédéric Foubert (Premiere, France) [21 -1.0]
2.30 alicia [+1.4]
2.30 Luke Driscoll [+2.1]
2.30 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [26 -1.0]
2.31 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [93 -0.9]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Glenn Heath Jr. 4 [-2.3]
2.31 Robert [10 +0.6]
2.31 Maryline Letertre (Madame Figaro, France) [18 -1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.31 Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA) [47 +1.9]
2.32 Mads Voss [-0.4]
2.32 Monica Delgado [36 -0.3]
2.32 Fabrice Leclerc (Paris Match, France) [82 -0.1]
2.32 Damien Choppin [+1.5]
2.32 CaptainKenobi [+2.0]
2.32 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+1.8]
2.33 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-2.1]
2.33 lemmycaution40 [+2.0]
2.33 Shelby [+2.2]
2.34 Ryland Aldrich 9 [+2.3]
2.34 Martyn Conterio [59 +1.7]
2.34 lucas [+1.4]
2.34 Juan Soto (Filmmaker+Editor, Colombia) [12 +0.5]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.35 eeshcapisce [10 +0.1]
2.36 Claire Fleury (Fashion designer, France) [20 -1.2]
2.36 whatsamovie [+2.1]
2.36 Yv Kishna [+1.1]
2.36 kevindeyss [+1.9]
2.36 monkeybox83 (Berlin, Deutschland) [71 +1.1]
2.37 Patrick Devitt [10 -1.3]
2.37 Ariane Allard (Positif, France) [20 -1.8]
2.37 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [190 +0.3]
2.37 FlashBack [-1.9]
2.37 BricenoCC [+1.3]
2.37 Annie Morrow [-1.1]
2.37 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [13 +1.8]
2.38 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [25 +0.7]
2.38 Valentina Eid [11 +1.4]
2.38 Michael Ghennam 10 [+2.4]
2.38 Joao Antunes (Jornal de Notícias, Portugal) [22 -1.3]
2.39 Tensin [10 +0.6]
2.39 shantelle [+2.1]
2.39 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [18 -0.5]
2.39 Natasha Ferguson [+2.1]
2.39 NicolasBardot [10 -0.0]
2.39 Sara Santacruz [+0.9]
2.39 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [89 -0.4]
2.40 Diana Dai [+1.5]
2.40 James Rocchi 9 [+2.4]
2.40 Marco Visca [-1.0]
2.40 Rita Di Santo (Freelance, UK) [34 -0.5]
2.41 Maja [-1.9]
2.41 Tyler Lee [30 +1.0]
2.41 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [12 -0.5]
2.41 Alberto Ramos (Havana International Festival, Cuba) [26 +0.2]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.41 Amandine Moulis [-0.3]
2.42 andytabelz [-2.2]
2.42 Eupholea [+2.1]
2.42 Matthias Hopf [-0.4]
2.42 AntoninLaurent [+2.1]
2.42 Lara [+1.3]
2.43 Bruno Deruisseau (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [31 -0.2]
2.43 Stina Beana Wood [+2.2]
2.43 Claus Christensen (Ekko, Denmark) [19 -1.8]
2.43 sammishack [+0.3]
2.43 anilem [+2.4]
2.43 richardgretsky [+1.6]
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) [-2.4]
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.4]
2.44 Thomas Baurez (Première, France) [45 -0.4]
2.44 Ostin Fam [+1.6]
2.44 Andrey Plakhov (, Ru, ) [21 +0.1]
2.45 HOWIE (Sina, China) [18 -1.5]
2.45 Vicki_Brown [-0.8]
2.45 David Fear 8 [+2.4]
2.45 Stephen Garrett 8 [+2.4]
2.45 BRSmith [+1.6]
2.45 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [80 -0.3]
2.45 Valery Kichin (, Ru, ) [18 -0.2]
2.45 Julia Blaga (HotNews.ro, Harper’s BAZAAR, Romania) [32 -1.6]
2.46 Sean P. Means [+2.4]
2.46 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [125 -1.6]
2.47 Yortj [-0.6]
2.47 marcotuliopf [12 -0.5]
2.47 Kat [+2.4]
2.47 pgo [+2.1]
2.47 Shui_Ta [-0.4]
2.48 Damon Wise (Uncut, UK) [17 -1.3]
2.48 dittedc [16 -0.3]
2.48 Anna Bielak 3 [-2.3]
2.48 Kaan Karsan [26 -1.7]
2.48 elemklimov [17 +0.1]
2.48 Luo Jin (Iris, China) [39 -0.9]
2.48 Shuang (WorldScreen, China) [21 -1.2]
2.48 KlaasRommelaere [+0.1]
2.49 Marcelo Briceño [+0.8]
2.49 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [36 -1.2]
2.50 Dillon Freeman [24 +0.6]
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) [+1.6]
2.50 jen [-2.2]
2.50 Tob Waylan [+2.4]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.6]
2.51 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [58 -1.1]
2.51 JeanJacky [22 -1.1]
2.51 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [108 -0.6]
2.52 Utku Ögeturk [-1.3]
2.52 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [51 -0.5]
2.52 alma_mater [+2.2]
2.52 tomsk [-1.2]
2.52 Dan Breeze [+1.9]
2.53 Sophie Avon (Sud Ouest, France) [20 -0.6]
2.53 tmilner [+2.1]
2.53 carlogriseri [-0.6]
2.53 CaterinaPalp [+0.6]
2.53 Florence Leroy (Sud Radio, France) [20 -1.2]
2.54 Anthony Moreira [-2.5]
2.54 Victor Van De Kadsye [-0.9]
2.54 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [13 -1.0]
2.54 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.55 Marilou Duponchel (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [31 -0.1]
2.55 RoyBean [-1.9]
2.55 Nathanael Buzelli (nathanaelcinema.blogspot.de, Brazil) [+1.8]
2.56 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.56 James Healey [33 -0.3]
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) [+2.6]
2.56 Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK) [17 +1.1]
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [109 -0.8]
2.56 Samuel Douhaire (Telerama, France) [23 -0.8]
2.56 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [91 -1.2]
2.57 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.5]
2.57 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [30 -0.9]
2.58 Victoria Gairin (Le Point, France) [24 -1.6]
2.58 Frédéric Jaeger 8 [+2.5]
2.58 Alex Billington 7 [+2.6]
2.58 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [15 +0.2]
2.59 WhitneySchmuck [-0.5]
2.59 Simon Abrams 9 [+2.6]
2.60 chriscooke [+2.6]
2.60 Anthony_Moreira [-2.6]
2.60 reedie [28 -1.7]
2.61 finncomplete [+1.2]
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [10 -1.6]
2.61 Jean-Marc Lalanne (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [29 -0.6]
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) [+2.6]
2.61 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+2.6]
2.61 Olivier Benkemoun (C News, France) [19 +0.0]
2.61 FilmLandEmpire [43 +1.8]
2.61 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [131 -0.2]
2.62 JamesSlaymaker [25 -0.8]
2.62 Archuf [+2.5]
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.62 camillaR [+0.8]
2.63 Gaz Evans [12 +2.1]
2.63 Rico Drago [+1.3]
2.63 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [19 -1.6]
2.63 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.8]
2.63 Gilles Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [48 -0.8]
2.64 Illy Levi [12 -0.4]
2.64 Jesse Romain [-0.4]
2.64 RossG95 [+2.0]
2.64 Raffi Asdourian 3 [-2.3]
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Zinaida Pronchenko (, Ru, ) [21 +0.1]
2.65 MoaraPassoni [+2.5]
2.65 Millie C [-2.6]
2.65 Cmlgaard [+2.2]
2.66 Veronika Khlebnikov (, Ru, ) [17 +0.7]
2.66 Kevin Jagernauth 2 [-2.5]
2.66 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [54 +1.3]
2.67 Daniele Finotelli [+0.8]
2.67 Yin Xiang (Cinematik, China) [56 -0.5]
2.67 Cipo [-0.4]
2.67 liztresidder [+0.5]
2.67 daviopinheiro [+1.1]
2.68 Alexander Halford [+2.1]
2.68 Manola Sciacovelli [+2.6]
2.69 raebundy [+1.8]
2.70 Hortense Pradier [+2.7]
2.70 Neva999 [+0.4]
2.72 raolhausen [-0.7]
2.73 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [150 -0.7]
2.73 SylviaAb [+2.7]
2.74 Taubaja [-0.7]
2.74 malikatasbulat [-1.2]
2.75 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [192 -1.1]
2.75 Yixiong (Sina, China) [21 -1.8]
2.75 AeroHybrid [+2.6]
2.76 Rory O'Connor (Filmstage, ) [+0.9]
2.76 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [61 -0.8]
2.76 Diogo Vale [-1.0]
2.77 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [-0.5]
2.77 zineb [+2.8]
2.77 Simon Abrams 3 [-2.7]
2.77 richeinstein [+0.3]
2.78 missblueberry [+1.1]
2.78 Emily Barnett (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [40 -0.9]
2.79 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [142 +0.2]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.79 Alex Billington 8 [+2.8]
2.79 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [75 -1.7]
2.81 Marcela Cárdenas [+2.5]
2.82 Philip De Wandeleir [-2.6]
2.82 filmga [+0.5]
2.82 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [89 -1.6]
2.82 Kartik Singh [+2.6]
2.83 bonestructure [19 -2.0]
2.83 mady [+2.6]
2.83 rebeccah328 [+0.4]
2.83 pyq [+2.7]
2.85 megasmall [+2.8]
2.85 Jak-Luke Sharp [+0.2]
2.85 citizenlime (?, UK) [+1.9]
2.85 Jose Luis Losa (Cineuropa Film Festival, España) [27 -1.3]
2.87 Tao Tao (Tao Movie, China) [20 -1.9]
2.87 Fares Akhaoui [+2.4]
2.87 megalomano [+1.9]
2.87 Jean-Jacky Goldberg (Les Inrocks, France) [16 -0.6]
2.88 Giulia [13 +2.1]
2.89 zzzzzzzzzpppp [+2.4]
2.89 Ryland Aldrich 8 [+2.9]
2.90 bigur [-2.6]
2.90 sandraghosn [+2.1]
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [11 -1.9]
2.92 dadafi [-1.4]
2.93 Samuel Blumenfeld (Le Monde, France) [12 -1.1]
2.93 Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France) [13 +2.6]
2.94 Giacomo Pozzi [-1.3]
2.95 Daniella Shreir (Another Gaze Journal, UK) [12 -0.2]
2.95 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) [15 -1.0]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
2.97 pierreemo [10 +2.2]
2.97 verydisco [+0.1]
2.97 Corentin Durand [-0.8]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
2.99 Mahnola Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.8]
2.99 Kristiana Stala [+0.8]
2.99 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [209 -1.9]
3.00 peter [+2.9]
3.01 Devin_Can [-0.8]
3.02 Jacques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [28 -2.3]
3.02 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.0]
3.03 Thomas Aïdan (La 7e Obsession, France) [19 -1.8]
3.04 Luc Benito [-0.1]
3.05 Renard [-1.0]
3.06 Bibos94 [+2.9]
3.06 DarkMaster [10 -2.8]
3.06 Simon Gallagher 2 [-3.0]
3.08 Jacky Goldberg (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [21 -0.9]
3.08 Julien Gester (Libération, France) [19 -0.1]
3.08 Laurent Delmas (France Inter, France) [19 -1.7]
3.10 silbi88 [+3.1]
3.11 Simon Gallagher 9 [+3.1]
3.12 Denis Vilenkin [35 -2.4]
3.13 emhh [+2.8]
3.14 harfuchal [+3.1]
3.16 CannesMember0 [44 -2.6]
3.21 quisutdea [+3.1]
3.22 Thomas Gastaldi (Wask / FilmDeCulte, France) [21 -1.2]
3.22 Romtonkon [-3.1]
3.23 canelka [+3.2]
3.23 Jae Hyun Jesse Park [-2.7]
3.23 hangukmovies [-0.2]
3.25 Kaleen Aftab 8 [+3.1]
3.26 filmfille [+3.0]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.31 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [+0.5]
3.31 somethingfromov [+0.2]
3.33 Patrick Heidmann 2 [-2.9]
3.33 lugi [-0.3]
3.34 5bagger [-0.5]
3.34 tittytwister [-2.6]
3.34 theachilles [-2.2]
3.36 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [200 -2.1]
3.37 Riccardo Sandí [+3.3]
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) [+0.0]
3.38 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, UK) [+2.7]
3.41 Woozz [-3.4]
3.42 Josef Lederle (Filmdienst, Deutschland) [-3.4]
3.43 marcellaa [+3.1]
3.45 mei_ashari [-0.9]
3.46 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-2.3]
3.47 ellawahl [-1.7]
3.48 rsfrancis [+0.1]
3.52 Anaïs Bordages (Slate.fr, France) [20 -1.8]
3.53 William Wright [-1.4]
3.53 Lucie [+3.4]
3.56 ahmedmaged [-1.2]
3.58 Rezin [-1.7]
3.60 omalleyguit [-3.2]
3.60 Lucile Bellan (Artistik Rezo, France) [17 -2.1]
3.60 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
3.60 kabouke [+2.9]
3.62 Gautaman Bhaskaran (Seoul Times/Hindustan Times, India) [18 -3.0]
3.62 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Théo Ribeton (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -2.3]
3.64 Francesco Zanatta [+2.4]
3.65 d minúscula [-2.6]
3.65 AntCo [-2.6]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.66 Michal Oleszczyk 2 [-3.6]
3.66 camperronifan [16 -1.5]
3.67 Paula C Ferraz [12 -3.5]
3.68 RAIHY [-3.6]
3.70 kateseparovich [-0.4]
3.78 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+3.8]
3.80 Anna Bielak 2 [-3.8]
3.83 krystentaylor [-2.7]
4.10 PapaBear9 [-1.4]
4.13 Eva [+0.1]
4.13 jpdiaz [+4.1]
4.25 Kiarash Anvari [10 -3.0]
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) [+4.2]
4.29 Michal Oleszczyk 0 [-4.2]
4.31 M. Sean McManus [+4.3]
4.41 Laura C [-4.3]
4.62 Stephen Garrett 1 [-4.3]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]
4.94 Simon Gallagher 10 [+4.9]
5.33 utopia0228 [-1.8]
5.80 Oouh Hehe [-2.5]