Sundance 2018 critics ratings

Scaled to 0-10

Very Good New Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

1. "Minding the Gap" (Bing Liu) Special Jury Award [8.39/31 1.6]
2. "Won't You Be My Neighbor?" (Morgan Neville) [8.14/29 0.8]
3. "Believer" (Don Argott) [8.13/15 1.7]
4. "Hereditary" (Ari Aster) [8.12/59 1.4]
5. "Eighth Grade" (Bo Burnham) [8.09/105 1.3]
6. "The Sentence" (Rudy Valdez) Audience Award [8.00/4 0.6]
7. "The Tale" (Jennifer Fox) [7.98/61 1.9]
8. "A Woman Captured" (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter, Hungary) [7.86/14 1.1]
9. "Shirkers" (Sandi Tan) Directing Award [7.83/24 1.7]
10. "Freedom for the Wolf" (Rupert Russell, Germany, USA) Audience Award [7.80/5 1.2]
11. "Bisbee '17" (Robert Greene) [7.75/36 1.3]
12. "Jane Fonda in Five Acts" (Susan Lacy) [7.75/4 1.9]
13. "Of Fathers and Sons" (Talal Derki, Germany, Syria, Lebanon, Qatar) Grand Jury Prize [7.70/20 1.4]
14. "The Guilty (Den skyldige)" (Gustav Möller, Denmark) Audience Award [7.70/50 1.5]
15. "Rock Steady Row" (Trevor Stevens, USA) Grand Jury Prize + Audience Award [7.67/6 2.1]
16. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) [7.66/82 1.2]
17. "Science Fair" (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster) [7.62/16 1.3]
18. "MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A." (Stephen Loveridge, Sri Lanka, United Kingdom, U.S.A.) Special Jury Award [7.59/27 1.0]
19. "Crime + Punishment" (Stephen Maing) Special Jury Award [7.59/17 1.2]
20. "We The Animals" (Jeremiah Zagar) [7.59/41 1.8]
21. "Bad Reputation" (Kevin Kerslake) [7.50/6 2.2]
22. "King In The Wilderness" (Peter Kunhardtt) [7.50/4 1.1]

Good New Films (avg>6, n>3)

23. "Loveling (Benzinho)" (Gustavo Pizzi, Brazil, Uruguay) [7.44/18 1.5]
24. "On Her Shoulders" (Alexandria Bombach) Directing Award [7.43/7 1.3]
25. "Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind" (Marina Zenovich) [7.42/19 1.1]
26. "Skate Kitchen" (Crystal Moselle) [7.39/28 1.8]
27. "Hale County This Morning, This Evening" (RaMell Ross) Special Jury Award [7.33/18 1.4]
28. "Tully" (Jason Reitman) Secret Screening [7.33/30 1.3]
29. "Assassination Nation" (Sam Levinson) [7.33/55 2.0]
30. "This is Home" (Alexandra Shiva, Jordan) Audience Award [7.29/14 1.2]
31. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos, Belgium, U.S.A.) [7.29/83 2.1]
32. "Monsters and Men" (Reinaldo Marcus Green) Special Jury Award [7.27/33 1.5]
33. "The Devil We Know" (Stephanie Soechtig) [7.22/9 1.5]
34. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) [7.22/59 1.4]
35. "Madeline's Madeline" (Josephine Decker) [7.19/48 1.9]
36. "Blaze" (Ethan Hawke) Special Jury Award [7.16/43 1.3]
37. "Puzzle" (Marc Turtletaub) [7.14/36 1.6]
38. "Blindspotting" (Carlos Lopez Estrada) [7.13/73 1.4]
39. "Private Life" (Tamara Jenkins) [7.12/42 1.5]
40. "Night Comes On" (Jordana Spiro) Innovator Award [7.12/17 1.6]
41. "The Miseducation of Cameron Post" (Desiree Akhavan) Grand Jury Prize [7.11/103 1.7]
42. "Three Identical Strangers" (Tim Wardle) Special Jury Award [7.10/30 1.2]
43. "American Animals" (Bart Layton) [7.10/75 1.5]
44. "RBG" (Betsy West, Julie Cohen) [7.10/21 1.4]
45. "Hearts Beat Loud" (Brett Haley) [7.07/58 1.7]
46. "Search" (Aneesh Chaganty) Alfred P. Sloan Prize [7.05/44 1.6]
47. "A Polar Year" (Samuel Collardey, France) [7.00/4 1.2]
48. "Westwood" (Lorna Tucker, United Kingdom) [7.00/5 0.9]
49. "Never Goin' Back" (Augustine Frizzell) [6.92/24 1.9]
50. "Sorry to Bother You" (Boots Riley) [6.89/95 1.7]
51. "Lords of Chaos" (Jonas Åkerlund) [6.88/25 1.4]
52. "Burden" (Andrew Heckler) Audience Award [6.87/53 1.5]
53. "The Kindergarten Teacher" (Sara Colangelo) Directing Award [6.86/43 1.5]
54. "Kusama - Infinity" (Heather Lenz) [6.86/7 0.8]
55. "Kailash" (Derek Doneen) Grand Jury Prize [6.85/13 1.4]
56. "Hal" (Amy Scott) [6.84/19 1.0]
57. "What They Had" (Elizabeth Chomko) [6.79/19 1.4]
58. "STUDIO 54" (Matt Tyrnauer) [6.77/13 1.2]
59. "Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far On Foot" (Gus Van Sant) [6.68/74 1.8]
60. "Damsel" (David + Nathan Zellner) [6.60/55 2.0]
61. "Pity" (Babis Makridis, Greece, Poland) [6.58/31 1.6]
62. "306 Hollywood" (Elan + Jonathan Bogarín, Hungary) [6.57/25 1.6]
63. "The Price of Everything" (Nathaniel Kahn) [6.57/14 0.9]
64. "The Cleaners" (Moritz Riesewieck, Hans Block, Germany, Brazil) [6.56/9 1.8]
65. "Dead Pigs" (Cathy Yan, China) Special Jury Award Ensemble Acting [6.52/21 1.9]
66. "Akicita: The Battle of Standing Rock" (Cody Lucich) [6.50/4 1.1]
67. "The Queen of Fear" (Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia, Argentina, Denmark) Special Jury Award Acting [6.50/8 1.2]
68. "Nancy" (Christina Choe) Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award [6.46/50 1.3]
69. "Generation Wealth" (Lauren Greenfield) [6.45/11 1.3]
70. "Chef Flynn" (Cameron Yates) [6.43/7 0.7]
71. "Rust" (Aly Muritiba, Brazil) [6.42/19 1.6]
72. "Colette" (Wash Westmoreland, United Kingdom) [6.40/35 1.4]
73. "I Think We're Alone Now" (Reed Morano) Special Jury Award [6.35/62 1.9]
74. "Charlie And Hannah's Grand Night Out" (Bert Scholiers, Belgium) [6.33/15 2.3]
75. "Un Traductor" (Rodrigo + Sebastián Barriuso, Canada, Cuba) [6.32/19 2.0]
76. "Butterflies (Kelebekler)" (Tolga Karaçelik, Turkey) Grand Jury Prize [6.31/16 1.8]
77. "Juliet, Naked" (Jesse Peretz, United Kingdom) [6.27/45 1.5]
78. "A Kid Like Jake" (Silas Howard) [6.24/17 1.2]
79. "The Last Race" (Michael Dweck) [6.22/9 1.5]
80. "The Long Dumb Road" (Hannah Fidell) [6.22/32 1.1]
81. "Instant Dreams" (Willem Baptist, Netherlands) [6.20/15 1.9]
82. "A Futile and Stupid Gesture" (David Wain) [6.17/135 1.4]
83. "Beirut" (Brad Anderson) [6.16/19 1.7]
84. "Inventing Tomorrow" (Laura Nix) [6.14/7 1.6]
85. "White Rabbit" (Daryl Wein) [6.11/18 1.3]
86. "Genesis 2.0" (Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev, Switzerland) Special Jury Award Cinematography [6.09/11 1.9]
87. "Half The Picture" (Amy Adrion) [6.08/12 1.6]
88. "Piercing" (Nicolas Pesce) [6.08/52 1.6]
89. "Holiday" (Isabella Eklöf, Denmark, Netherlands, Sweden) [6.04/27 1.9]
90. "Anote's Ark" (Matthieu Rytz, Canada) [6.00/5 1.7]
91. "Come Sunday" (Joshua Marston) [6.00/32 1.2]
92. "Monster" (Anthony Mandler) [6.00/16 2.0]
93. "The Starry Sky Above Me" (Ilan Klipper, France) [6.00/9 0.9]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

U.S. Dramatic [6.91/16]

1. "Eighth Grade" (Bo Burnham) [8.09/105 1.3]
2. "The Tale" (Jennifer Fox) [7.98/61 1.9]
3. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) [7.66/82 1.2]
4. "Monsters and Men" (Reinaldo Marcus Green) Special Jury Award [7.27/33 1.5]
5. "Blaze" (Ethan Hawke) Special Jury Award [7.16/43 1.3]
6. "Blindspotting" (Carlos Lopez Estrada) [7.13/73 1.4]
7. "The Miseducation of Cameron Post" (Desiree Akhavan) Grand Jury Prize [7.11/103 1.7]
8. "American Animals" (Bart Layton) [7.10/75 1.5]
9. "Sorry to Bother You" (Boots Riley) [6.89/95 1.7]
10. "Burden" (Andrew Heckler) Audience Award [6.87/53 1.5]
11. "The Kindergarten Teacher" (Sara Colangelo) Directing Award [6.86/43 1.5]
12. "Nancy" (Christina Choe) Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award [6.46/50 1.3]
13. "I Think We're Alone Now" (Reed Morano) Special Jury Award [6.35/62 1.9]
14. "Monster" (Anthony Mandler) [6.00/16 2.0]
-------------------------
15. "Tyrel" (Sebastian Silva) [5.95/64 1.9]
16. "Lizzie" (Craig William Macneill) [5.68/88 1.5]

World Dramatic [6.41/12]

1. "The Guilty (Den skyldige)" (Gustav Möller, Denmark) Audience Award [7.70/50 1.5]
2. "Loveling (Benzinho)" (Gustavo Pizzi, Brazil, Uruguay) [7.44/18 1.5]
3. "Pity" (Babis Makridis, Greece, Poland) [6.58/31 1.6]
4. "Dead Pigs" (Cathy Yan, China) Special Jury Award Ensemble Acting [6.52/21 1.9]
5. "The Queen of Fear" (Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia, Argentina, Denmark) Special Jury Award Acting [6.50/8 1.2]
6. "Rust" (Aly Muritiba, Brazil) [6.42/19 1.6]
7. "Un Traductor" (Rodrigo + Sebastián Barriuso, Canada, Cuba) [6.32/19 2.0]
8. "Butterflies (Kelebekler)" (Tolga Karaçelik, Turkey) Grand Jury Prize [6.31/16 1.8]
9. "Time Share (Tiempo Compartido)" (Sebastián Hofmann, Mexico, Netherlands) Special Jury Award Screenwriting Rotterdam [6.16/38 1.3]
10. "Holiday" (Isabella Eklöf, Denmark, Netherlands, Sweden) [6.04/27 1.9]
-------------------------
11. "And Breathe Normally" (Ísold Uggadóttir, Iceland, Sweden, Belgium) Directing Award [5.78/9 0.8]
12. "Yardie" (Idris Elba, United Kingdom) [5.12/24 1.7]

U.S. Documentaries [7.01/16]

1. "Minding the Gap" (Bing Liu) Special Jury Award [8.39/31 1.6]
2. "The Sentence" (Rudy Valdez) Audience Award [8.00/4 0.6]
3. "Bisbee '17" (Robert Greene) [7.75/36 1.3]
4. "Crime + Punishment" (Stephen Maing) Special Jury Award [7.59/17 1.2]
5. "On Her Shoulders" (Alexandria Bombach) Directing Award [7.43/7 1.3]
6. "Hale County This Morning, This Evening" (RaMell Ross) Special Jury Award [7.33/18 1.4]
7. "The Devil We Know" (Stephanie Soechtig) [7.22/9 1.5]
8. "Three Identical Strangers" (Tim Wardle) Special Jury Award [7.10/30 1.2]
9. "Kusama - Infinity" (Heather Lenz) [6.86/7 0.8]
10. "Kailash" (Derek Doneen) Grand Jury Prize [6.85/13 1.4]
11. "Hal" (Amy Scott) [6.84/19 1.0]
12. "The Price of Everything" (Nathaniel Kahn) [6.57/14 0.9]
13. "Seeing Allred" (Sophie Sartain, Roberta Grossman) [6.33/3 1.9]
14. "The Last Race" (Michael Dweck) [6.22/9 1.5]
15. "Inventing Tomorrow" (Laura Nix) [6.14/7 1.6]
-------------------------
16. "Dark Money" (Kimberly Reed) [5.60/5 1.4]

World Documentaries [6.88/12]

1. "A Woman Captured" (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter, Hungary) [7.86/14 1.1]
2. "Shirkers" (Sandi Tan) Directing Award [7.83/24 1.7]
3. "Of Fathers and Sons" (Talal Derki, Germany, Syria, Lebanon, Qatar) Grand Jury Prize [7.70/20 1.4]
4. "MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A." (Stephen Loveridge, Sri Lanka, United Kingdom, U.S.A.) Special Jury Award [7.59/27 1.0]
5. "This is Home" (Alexandra Shiva, Jordan) Audience Award [7.29/14 1.2]
6. "A Polar Year" (Samuel Collardey, France) [7.00/4 1.2]
7. "Westwood" (Lorna Tucker, United Kingdom) [7.00/5 0.9]
8. "The Cleaners" (Moritz Riesewieck, Hans Block, Germany, Brazil) [6.56/9 1.8]
9. "The Oslo Diaries" (Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan, Israel, Canada) [6.33/3 0.5]
10. "Genesis 2.0" (Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev, Switzerland) Special Jury Award Cinematography [6.09/11 1.9]
11. "Anote's Ark" (Matthieu Rytz, Canada) [6.00/5 1.7]
-------------------------
12. "Our New President" (Maxim Pozdorovkin, Russia, U.S.A.) Special Jury Award Editing [5.29/17 1.6]

NEXT [6.45/10]

1. "We The Animals" (Jeremiah Zagar) [7.59/41 1.8]
2. "Skate Kitchen" (Crystal Moselle) [7.39/28 1.8]
3. "Madeline's Madeline" (Josephine Decker) [7.19/48 1.9]
4. "Night Comes On" (Jordana Spiro) Innovator Award [7.12/17 1.6]
5. "Search" (Aneesh Chaganty) Alfred P. Sloan Prize [7.05/44 1.6]
6. "306 Hollywood" (Elan + Jonathan Bogarín, Hungary) [6.57/25 1.6]
7. "White Rabbit" (Daryl Wein) [6.11/18 1.3]
-------------------------
8. "An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn" (Jim Hosking, United Kingdom, U.S.A.) [5.80/59 2.1]
9. "Clara's Ghost" (Bridey Elliott) [5.52/29 2.0]
10. "A Boy, A Girl, A Dream." (Qasim Basir) [4.20/15 2.0]

Midnight [6.64/9]

1. "Hereditary" (Ari Aster) [8.12/59 1.4]
2. "Assassination Nation" (Sam Levinson) [7.33/55 2.0]
3. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos, Belgium, U.S.A.) [7.29/83 2.1]
4. "Never Goin' Back" (Augustine Frizzell) [6.92/24 1.9]
5. "Lords of Chaos" (Jonas Åkerlund) [6.88/25 1.4]
6. "Revenge" (Coralie Fargeat, France) [6.58/1 0.0]
7. "Piercing" (Nicolas Pesce) [6.08/52 1.6]
-------------------------
8. "Summer of '84" (François Simard, Anouk Whissell, Yoann Whissell, Canada, U.S.A.) [5.50/42 2.5]
9. "Arizona" (Jonathan Watson) [5.03/35 1.7]

Spotlight [7.00/3]

1. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Cannes [7.43/6 1.6]
2. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni, United Kingdom) Cannes [7.00/1 0.0]
3. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Quinzaine [6.58/1 0.0]
-------------------------
"BEAST" (Michael Pearce, United Kingdom) Toronto [-]
"Foxtrot" (Samuel Maoz, Israel) Venice [-]
"Sweet Country" (Warwick Thornton, Australia) Venice, Toronto [-]
"The Death of Stalin" (Armando Iannucci, France, United Kingdom, Belgium) Toronto [-]

Kids [6.31/2]

1. "Science Fair" (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster) [7.62/16 1.3]
-------------------------
2. "White Fang (Croc-Blanc)" (Alexandre Espigares, France, Luxembourg, U.S.A.) [5.00/3 0.8]
"Lu Over the Wall" (Masaaki Yuasa, Japan) [-]

Premieres [6.37/18]

1. "Tully" (Jason Reitman) Secret Screening [7.33/30 1.3]
2. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) [7.22/59 1.4]
3. "Puzzle" (Marc Turtletaub) [7.14/36 1.6]
4. "Private Life" (Tamara Jenkins) [7.12/42 1.5]
5. "Hearts Beat Loud" (Brett Haley) [7.07/58 1.7]
6. "What They Had" (Elizabeth Chomko) [6.79/19 1.4]
7. "Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far On Foot" (Gus Van Sant) [6.68/74 1.8]
8. "Damsel" (David + Nathan Zellner) [6.60/55 2.0]
9. "Colette" (Wash Westmoreland, United Kingdom) [6.40/35 1.4]
10. "Juliet, Naked" (Jesse Peretz, United Kingdom) [6.27/45 1.5]
11. "A Kid Like Jake" (Silas Howard) [6.24/17 1.2]
12. "The Long Dumb Road" (Hannah Fidell) [6.22/32 1.1]
13. "A Futile and Stupid Gesture" (David Wain) [6.17/135 1.4]
14. "Beirut" (Brad Anderson) [6.16/19 1.7]
15. "Come Sunday" (Joshua Marston) [6.00/32 1.2]
-------------------------
16. "Ophelia" (Claire McCarthy, United Kingdom) [5.41/56 2.1]
17. "The Catcher Was a Spy" (Ben Lewin) [5.24/29 1.4]
18. "The Happy Prince" (Rupert Everett, Germany, Belgium, Italy) [4.58/24 2.0]

Documentary Premieres [7.16/14]

1. "Won't You Be My Neighbor?" (Morgan Neville) [8.14/29 0.8]
2. "Believer" (Don Argott) [8.13/15 1.7]
3. "Quiet Heroes" (Jenny Mackenzie) [8.00/3 0.0]
4. "Jane Fonda in Five Acts" (Susan Lacy) [7.75/4 1.9]
5. "Bad Reputation" (Kevin Kerslake) [7.50/6 2.2]
6. "King In The Wilderness" (Peter Kunhardtt) [7.50/4 1.1]
7. "Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind" (Marina Zenovich) [7.42/19 1.1]
8. "RBG" (Betsy West, Julie Cohen) [7.10/21 1.4]
9. "STUDIO 54" (Matt Tyrnauer) [6.77/13 1.2]
10. "Akicita: The Battle of Standing Rock" (Cody Lucich) [6.50/4 1.1]
11. "The Game Changers" (Louie Psihoyos) [6.50/2 0.5]
12. "Generation Wealth" (Lauren Greenfield) [6.45/11 1.3]
13. "Chef Flynn" (Cameron Yates) [6.43/7 0.7]
14. "Half The Picture" (Amy Adrion) [6.08/12 1.6]

Special Events

Slamdance [6.25/13]

1. "M/M" (Drew Lint, Canada, Germany) [8.00/1 0.0]
2. "Freedom for the Wolf" (Rupert Russell, Germany, USA) Audience Award [7.80/5 1.2]
3. "Rock Steady Row" (Trevor Stevens, USA) Grand Jury Prize + Audience Award [7.67/6 2.1]
4. "Fake Tattoos (Les faux tatouages)" (Pascal Plante, Canada) later: Berlinale [7.39/18 1.5]
5. "Mr. Fish: Cartooning From The Deep End" (Pablo Bryant, USA) Grand Jury Prize [7.00/1 2.5]
6. "Charlie And Hannah's Grand Night Out" (Bert Scholiers, Belgium) [6.33/15 2.3]
7. "Instant Dreams" (Willem Baptist, Netherlands) [6.20/15 1.9]
8. "Fish Bones" (Joanne Mony Park, USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
9. "The Starry Sky Above Me" (Ilan Klipper, France) [6.00/9 0.9]
-------------------------
10. "Songs in the Sun (Sombra)" (Kristian Sejrbo Lidegaard, Denmark) [5.50/2 0.5]
11. "Lovers (kærester)" (Niels Holstein Kaa, Denmark) [5.33/6 1.5]
12. "Birds Without Feathers" (Wendy McColm, USA) Spirit of Slamdance Award [5.00/1 0.0]
13. "Human Affairs" (Charlie Birns, USA) [3.00/1 0.0]
"Bernard and Huey" (Dan Mirvish, USA) [reviews]
"Circus Ecuador" (Ecuador, USA) [reviews]
"Ingrid" (Morrisa Maltz, USA) [reviews]
"Man on Fire" (Joel Fendelman, USA) World Premiere [reviews]
"MexMan" (Josh Polon, USA) [reviews]
"Pick of the Litter" (Dana Nachman, Don Hardy Jr.'s, US) [reviews]
"Sunnyside" (Frederik Carbon, Belgium, Netherlands) [reviews]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Minding the Gap" (Bing Liu) [U.S. Documentaries] Special Jury Award [8.25/32 1.6]
2. "Won't You Be My Neighbor?" (Morgan Neville) [8.14/29 0.8]
3. "Believer" (Don Argott) [8.13/15 1.7]
4. "Eighth Grade" (Bo Burnham) [8.09/109 1.3]
5. "Hereditary" (Ari Aster) [8.05/62 1.4]
6. "M/M" (Drew Lint, Canada, Germany) [8.00/1 0.0]
7. "Quiet Heroes" (Jenny Mackenzie) [8.00/3 0.0]
8. "The Sentence" (Rudy Valdez) [U.S. Documentaries] Audience Award [8.00/5 0.6]
9. "Shirkers" (Sandi Tan) Directing Award [7.92/25 1.7]
10. "A Woman Captured" (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter, Hungary) [7.86/14 1.1]
11. "Freedom for the Wolf" (Rupert Russell, Germany, USA) Audience Award [7.80/5 1.2]
12. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Cannes [7.79/7 1.6]
13. "Bisbee '17" (Robert Greene) [U.S. Documentaries] [7.75/36 1.3]
14. "Jane Fonda in Five Acts" (Susan Lacy) [7.75/4 1.9]
15. "Of Fathers and Sons" (Talal Derki, Germany, Syria, Lebanon, Qatar) Grand Jury Prize [7.70/20 1.4]
16. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) [7.66/82 1.2]
17. "Science Fair" (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster) [7.62/16 1.3]
18. "MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A." (Stephen Loveridge, Sri Lanka, United Kingdom, U.S.A.) Special Jury Award [7.61/28 1.0]
19. "Crime + Punishment" (Stephen Maing) [U.S. Documentaries] Special Jury Award [7.59/17 1.2]
20. "The Tale" (Jennifer Fox) [7.59/66 1.9]
21. "Loveling (Benzinho)" (Gustavo Pizzi, Brazil, Uruguay) [7.58/19 1.5]
22. "The Guilty (Den skyldige)" (Gustav Möller, Denmark) Audience Award [7.58/53 1.5]
23. "We The Animals" (Jeremiah Zagar) [7.55/42 1.8]
24. "Bad Reputation" (Kevin Kerslake) [7.50/6 2.2]
25. "King In The Wilderness" (Peter Kunhardtt) [7.50/4 1.1]
26. "Hale County This Morning, This Evening" (RaMell Ross) [U.S. Documentaries] Special Jury Award [7.47/19 1.4]
27. "On Her Shoulders" (Alexandria Bombach) [U.S. Documentaries] Directing Award [7.43/7 1.3]
28. "Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind" (Marina Zenovich) [7.42/19 1.1]
29. "Skate Kitchen" (Crystal Moselle) [7.39/28 1.8]
30. "Monsters and Men" (Reinaldo Marcus Green) Special Jury Award [7.38/37 1.5]
31. "Rock Steady Row" (Trevor Stevens, USA) Grand Jury Prize + Audience Award [7.38/8 2.1]
32. "The Devil We Know" (Stephanie Soechtig) [U.S. Documentaries] [7.30/10 1.5]
33. "This is Home" (Alexandra Shiva, Jordan) Audience Award [7.29/14 1.2]
34. "Assassination Nation" (Sam Levinson) [7.26/57 2.0]
35. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos, Belgium, U.S.A.) [7.26/97 2.1]
36. "Seeing Allred" (Sophie Sartain, Roberta Grossman) [U.S. Documentaries] [7.25/4 1.9]
37. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) [7.23/61 1.4]
38. "RBG" (Betsy West, Julie Cohen) [7.23/22 1.4]
39. "Madeline's Madeline" (Josephine Decker) [7.19/48 1.9]
40. "Blaze" (Ethan Hawke) Special Jury Award [7.18/44 1.3]
41. "Three Identical Strangers" (Tim Wardle) [U.S. Documentaries] Special Jury Award [7.18/33 1.2]
42. "Fake Tattoos (Les faux tatouages)" (Pascal Plante, Canada) later: Berlinale [7.16/19 1.5]
43. "Tully" (Jason Reitman) Secret Screening [7.15/33 1.3]
44. "Blindspotting" (Carlos Lopez Estrada) [7.14/76 1.4]
45. "Private Life" (Tamara Jenkins) [7.11/47 1.5]
46. "Search" (Aneesh Chaganty) Alfred P. Sloan Prize [7.11/47 1.6]
47. "Hearts Beat Loud" (Brett Haley) [7.10/60 1.7]
48. "American Animals" (Bart Layton) [7.09/80 1.5]
49. "The Miseducation of Cameron Post" (Desiree Akhavan) Grand Jury Prize [7.08/106 1.7]
50. "Night Comes On" (Jordana Spiro) Innovator Award [7.05/19 1.6]
51. "Never Goin' Back" (Augustine Frizzell) [7.04/25 1.9]
52. "A Polar Year" (Samuel Collardey, France) [7.00/4 1.2]
53. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni, United Kingdom) Cannes [7.00/1 0.0]
54. "Westwood" (Lorna Tucker, United Kingdom) [7.00/5 0.9]
55. "What They Had" (Elizabeth Chomko) [6.95/21 1.4]
56. "Puzzle" (Marc Turtletaub) [6.92/39 1.6]
57. "Sorry to Bother You" (Boots Riley) [6.92/98 1.7]
58. "Burden" (Andrew Heckler) Audience Award [6.89/54 1.5]
59. "Lords of Chaos" (Jonas Åkerlund) [6.88/25 1.4]
60. "Kusama - Infinity" (Heather Lenz) [U.S. Documentaries] [6.86/7 0.8]
61. "The Kindergarten Teacher" (Sara Colangelo) Directing Award [6.86/43 1.5]
62. "Kailash" (Derek Doneen) [U.S. Documentaries] Grand Jury Prize [6.85/13 1.4]
63. "Hal" (Amy Scott) [U.S. Documentaries] [6.84/19 1.0]
64. "STUDIO 54" (Matt Tyrnauer) [6.77/13 1.2]
65. "Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far On Foot" (Gus Van Sant) [6.65/79 1.8]
66. "Anote's Ark" (Matthieu Rytz, Canada) [6.61/7 1.7]
67. "Revenge" (Coralie Fargeat, France) [6.58/1 0.0]
68. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Quinzaine [6.58/1 0.0]
69. "306 Hollywood" (Elan + Jonathan Bogarín, Hungary) [6.57/25 1.6]
70. "The Price of Everything" (Nathaniel Kahn) [U.S. Documentaries] [6.57/14 0.9]
71. "The Cleaners" (Moritz Riesewieck, Hans Block, Germany, Brazil) [6.56/9 1.8]
72. "Akicita: The Battle of Standing Rock" (Cody Lucich) [6.50/4 1.1]
73. "I Think We're Alone Now" (Reed Morano) Special Jury Award [6.50/65 1.9]
74. "The Game Changers" (Louie Psihoyos) [6.50/2 0.5]
75. "The Queen of Fear" (Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia, Argentina, Denmark) Special Jury Award Acting [6.50/8 1.2]
76. "Generation Wealth" (Lauren Greenfield) [6.46/13 1.3]
77. "Nancy" (Christina Choe) Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award [6.46/50 1.3]
78. "Pity" (Babis Makridis, Greece, Poland) [6.44/33 1.6]
79. "Chef Flynn" (Cameron Yates) [6.43/7 0.7]
80. "Colette" (Wash Westmoreland, United Kingdom) [6.40/35 1.4]
81. "Damsel" (David + Nathan Zellner) [6.37/59 2.0]
82. "Mr. Fish: Cartooning From The Deep End" (Pablo Bryant, USA) Grand Jury Prize [6.33/3 2.5]
83. "The Oslo Diaries" (Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan, Israel, Canada) [6.33/3 0.5]
84. "A Futile and Stupid Gesture" (David Wain) [6.31/147 1.4]
85. "Butterflies (Kelebekler)" (Tolga Karaçelik, Turkey) Grand Jury Prize [6.31/16 1.8]
86. "Juliet, Naked" (Jesse Peretz, United Kingdom) [6.27/45 1.5]
87. "Dead Pigs" (Cathy Yan, China) Special Jury Award Ensemble Acting [6.26/23 1.9]
88. "Rust" (Aly Muritiba, Brazil) [6.25/20 1.6]
89. "A Kid Like Jake" (Silas Howard) [6.24/17 1.2]
90. "The Last Race" (Michael Dweck) [U.S. Documentaries] [6.22/9 1.5]
91. "The Long Dumb Road" (Hannah Fidell) [6.22/32 1.1]
92. "Time Share (Tiempo Compartido)" (Sebastián Hofmann, Mexico, Netherlands) Special Jury Award Screenwriting Rotterdam [6.15/39 1.3]
93. "Inventing Tomorrow" (Laura Nix) [U.S. Documentaries] [6.14/7 1.6]
94. "White Rabbit" (Daryl Wein) [6.11/19 1.3]
95. "Genesis 2.0" (Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev, Switzerland) Special Jury Award Cinematography [6.09/11 1.9]
96. "Half The Picture" (Amy Adrion) [6.08/12 1.6]
97. "Monster" (Anthony Mandler) [6.06/18 2.0]
98. "Holiday" (Isabella Eklöf, Denmark, Netherlands, Sweden) [6.04/27 1.9]
99. "Piercing" (Nicolas Pesce) [6.04/55 1.6]
100. "Come Sunday" (Joshua Marston) [6.00/32 1.2]
101. "Fish Bones" (Joanne Mony Park, USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
102. "Instant Dreams" (Willem Baptist, Netherlands) [6.00/17 1.9]
103. "The Starry Sky Above Me" (Ilan Klipper, France) [6.00/9 0.9]
-------------------------
104. "Charlie And Hannah's Grand Night Out" (Bert Scholiers, Belgium) [5.95/20 2.3]
105. "Beirut" (Brad Anderson) [5.90/20 1.7]
106. "Tyrel" (Sebastian Silva) [5.84/67 1.9]
107. "Clara's Ghost" (Bridey Elliott) [5.83/32 2.0]
108. "And Breathe Normally" (Ísold Uggadóttir, Iceland, Sweden, Belgium) Directing Award [5.78/9 0.8]
109. "Un Traductor" (Rodrigo + Sebastián Barriuso, Canada, Cuba) [5.77/22 2.0]
110. "An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn" (Jim Hosking, United Kingdom, U.S.A.) [5.74/66 2.1]
111. "Lizzie" (Craig William Macneill) [5.68/91 1.5]
112. "Dark Money" (Kimberly Reed) [U.S. Documentaries] [5.60/5 1.4]
113. "Summer of '84" (François Simard, Anouk Whissell, Yoann Whissell, Canada, U.S.A.) [5.52/48 2.5]
114. "Songs in the Sun (Sombra)" (Kristian Sejrbo Lidegaard, Denmark) [5.50/2 0.5]
115. "Ophelia" (Claire McCarthy, United Kingdom) [5.44/59 2.1]
116. "Our New President" (Maxim Pozdorovkin, Russia, U.S.A.) Special Jury Award Editing [5.42/20 1.6]
117. "Lovers (kærester)" (Niels Holstein Kaa, Denmark) [5.33/6 1.5]
118. "Arizona" (Jonathan Watson) [5.24/38 1.7]
119. "The Catcher Was a Spy" (Ben Lewin) [5.23/31 1.4]
120. "Yardie" (Idris Elba, United Kingdom) [5.12/24 1.7]
121. "Birds Without Feathers" (Wendy McColm, USA) Spirit of Slamdance Award [5.00/2 0.0]
122. "White Fang (Croc-Blanc)" (Alexandre Espigares, France, Luxembourg, U.S.A.) [5.00/3 0.8]
123. "The Happy Prince" (Rupert Everett, Germany, Belgium, Italy) [4.72/25 2.0]
124. "A Boy, A Girl, A Dream." (Qasim Basir) [4.20/15 2.0]
125. "Human Affairs" (Charlie Birns, USA) [3.00/1 0.0]
"BEAST" (Michael Pearce, United Kingdom) Toronto [-]
"Bernard and Huey" (Dan Mirvish, USA) [-]
"Circus Ecuador" (Ecuador, USA) [-]
"Foxtrot" (Samuel Maoz, Israel) Venice [-]
"Ingrid" (Morrisa Maltz, USA) [-]
"Lu Over the Wall" (Masaaki Yuasa, Japan) [-]
"Man on Fire" (Joel Fendelman, USA) World Premiere [-]
"MexMan" (Josh Polon, USA) [-]
"Pick of the Litter" (Dana Nachman, Don Hardy Jr.'s, US) [-]
"Sunnyside" (Frederik Carbon, Belgium, Netherlands) [-]
"Sweet Country" (Warwick Thornton, Australia) Venice, Toronto [-]
"The Death of Stalin" (Armando Iannucci, France, United Kingdom, Belgium) Toronto [-]

682/764 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Rakestraw [+0.0]
0.00 Michael Rechtshaffen (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [+0.0]
0.05 adampoulisse [-0.0]
0.08 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [-0.1]
0.11 Matt Dartnell [-0.1]
0.14 Tim Grierson (Screen International, Paste, Deadspin, US) [-0.1]
0.15 Kyle Kohner (The Playlist, US) [-0.2]
0.28 Icarus Arts [+0.1]
0.30 carod [+0.2]
0.42 Steven Cheshire [-0.4]
0.43 Shikhar Verma [+0.3]
0.47 Peter Martin [-0.4]
0.47 Mariorarara [-0.2]
0.51 Justin [+0.3]
0.56 krader [+0.3]
0.59 Stephen (Local film buff, US) [10 +0.5]
0.59 Taylor Devorsky [+0.0]
0.59 Vincent CT [+0.4]
0.60 Frank Kellner [+0.1]
0.62 Brennan Polich [+0.2]
0.63 lobotheduck21 [-0.4]
0.63 Eddie White (Filmmaker, Aus) [+0.3]
0.65 Shelby Slade (Local reporter Daily Herald, US) [+0.1]
0.67 Scott Parker [+0.0]
0.69 scottttymac [-0.6]
0.70 Wiktor Krampikowski (Industry, PL) [+0.3]
0.70 Fbdiary [+0.6]
0.71 Philmore Seymore Hoffmore [-0.5]
0.72 Daniel Racine [+0.4]
0.72 James McNally [+0.3]
0.73 alexbigman [+0.3]
0.76 John DeFore (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [-0.8]
0.76 Tanner Springer [-0.6]
0.77 JACKM [-0.4]
0.77 Ben Delgado (Coral Gables Art Cinema, US) [41 -0.0]
0.78 Jedibrian [+0.1]
0.79 Luca Espinosa [+0.6]
0.82 MarcKozak [+0.5]
0.82 Julia Kip [+0.3]
0.83 sandybates [10 -0.1]
0.85 Russ Fischer (Slash, US) [13 +0.1]
0.85 shane (Actor, US) [+0.8]
0.85 Owen Gleiberman (Variety, US) [-0.3]
0.86 Kevin Bolger (Local Filmmaker, US) [+0.6]
0.86 AidanpCroft [+0.9]
0.87 Christine Kecher [+0.1]
0.89 Danny Hensel (NPR Stateside, Student Editor, US) [15 +0.0]
0.89 David Edelstein (New York Magazine Vulture, US) [+0.9]
0.89 Pim [+0.7]
0.89 Nello De Angelis [-0.3]
0.91 Cassie Graves [+0.1]
0.91 Alex Heeney (Seventh Row, Canada) [12 -0.1]
0.91 Javier (Industry, US) [23 -0.3]
0.91 Adam Norbury [-0.2]
0.92 Kevin Hayse [+0.9]
0.93 Alyanna [-0.1]
0.97 sbsu7phin [+0.4]
0.97 juliechen [+0.7]
0.98 William Sell [13 -0.2]
0.98 bytchplease [+0.3]
0.98 dawsboss [+0.1]
1.00 Kyleen [23 -0.1]
1.00 Noel Murray (The Playlist, US) [30 -0.2]
1.00 Kees Wamelink (Filmhuis Lisse, NL) [+1.0]
1.01 ohmeggers [+0.6]
1.02 Christopher Carpenter [+0.3]
1.03 Abbie Porter (Movie Nerd, US) [+0.1]
1.03 Zachary Phillippy [10 +0.2]
1.03 Ben Godfrey [-0.3]
1.04 Mike d'Angelo (A.V. Club, US) [-0.6]
1.04 SoupIsGoodFood [-0.6]
1.05 Jacob Curry [+0.7]
1.05 Bill Skaleski (Artist, US) [-0.5]
1.06 ddotw [-0.0]
1.06 sugarate00 [+0.9]
1.06 Holden [+0.3]
1.07 myessick [-0.1]
1.08 Trevor Hale [+0.0]
1.09 Cameron Sinz [+0.0]
1.09 Lily Harty [11 +0.3]
1.09 feelingray [16 +0.1]
1.10 briansykes [-0.0]
1.10 Kevin Zade [10 +0.5]
1.10 Carlota Moseguí [+1.0]
1.10 Melissa Leilani Larson [-0.1]
1.11 John Karna [+0.9]
1.11 Jacob [22 -0.2]
1.12 Bare Bard (Film festival worker, US) [13 -0.3]
1.12 Skye McLennan (Industry, US) [12 +0.5]
1.12 Isaac Davidson [-0.5]
1.13 Travis Reinders [-0.1]
1.14 Robert Saucedo (Houston Alamo, US) [23 -0.4]
1.14 Drew Tekulve [+0.1]
1.14 Trevorrowland [-0.4]
1.15 Bob Norbury [-0.2]
1.15 Steve Greene [+0.9]
1.15 Pontus Ridderstedt (Librarian, Sweden) [-1.2]
1.15 Frank Scheck (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [-1.2]
1.15 Nick Hadfield [-0.6]
1.16 amatureadult [+0.7]
1.16 Jennifer [11 -0.3]
1.16 Dan Mecca [20 -0.5]
1.16 Schvyler [14 -0.2]
1.16 Molly Laich (doghatesfilm.com, US) [11 -0.3]
1.17 Kenny Miles [10 +0.7]
1.17 tylersimon [-0.5]
1.17 Carter Feuerhelm [+0.2]
1.18 Erik Luers (No Film School, IFP, US) [12 -0.7]
1.18 Rob Hunter (Film School Rejects, US) [18 -0.2]
1.18 Kevin Conner (Industry, US) [11 -0.1]
1.19 Haddie Sloan [-0.7]
1.19 A.A. Dowd (The A.V. Club, US) [17 -0.9]
1.19 Jorge Talamantes [+0.4]
1.19 flowertwithat (Film Buff, US) [+0.8]
1.19 augustknight [11 -0.1]
1.20 Isaac [+0.9]
1.20 ThomasKMahoney [15 -0.4]
1.20 slammer [-0.3]
1.20 Michael Keene [10 +1.0]
1.20 Adrian Vega Albela Osorio [14 +0.3]
1.20 Dan Moore [-1.1]
1.20 wmavity [-0.6]
1.20 Charlotte [-0.8]
1.21 jasonbaker [+0.5]
1.21 fallenangel [10 -0.6]
1.21 Janfinsen [-0.7]
1.22 kete00 [24 +0.0]
1.22 ewschell [+0.0]
1.22 Amber (Film Student, US) [25 +0.6]
1.22 Sam Sandweiss [-0.6]
1.22 Matt Neglia (NextBestPicture.com, US) [25 +0.1]
1.23 Adam Patterson [16 -0.1]
1.23 Dana Cox [+0.8]
1.23 Kait [+0.1]
1.23 Scott Renshaw (Salt Lake City Weekly, US) [39 -0.4]
1.23 Jordan Foxworthy (Sundance Circle member, US) [12 +0.5]
1.23 John Holliday [+0.6]
1.24 peppersmith67 [12 -0.1]
1.24 Ivo Mulder [-1.0]
1.26 Stephen Zelin [23 -0.4]
1.26 Kevin Dando (Ex-PBS, US) [28 +0.0]
1.26 Jordan Ford [+0.0]
1.26 ipekahraman [14 +0.7]
1.26 DeAnn Chiazzese [16 -0.3]
1.27 Tasha Robinson (The Verge, Dissolve, A.V. Club, US) [15 +0.4]
1.28 Maggie Beazer [+0.3]
1.28 Abbey Hoekzema [+0.1]
1.29 Seth Kinkaid [+1.1]
1.29 tedm35 [12 +0.5]
1.29 jrayborn [10 +0.8]
1.29 Becky [+0.3]
1.30 Mason Malmed [-0.4]
1.30 Daniel Arthur (Public House Cinema, US) [-0.3]
1.30 Chris Nguyen [+0.5]
1.30 Derek Reinhardt [+0.9]
1.30 cassidyminarik [17 +0.8]
1.31 Spencer Henderson [23 +0.5]
1.31 Ethan Beller [+1.2]
1.32 Tim Aucoin [-1.3]
1.32 Michael Gil [+0.6]
1.32 ZachMandinach [-1.1]
1.32 Lilian Kong [+0.9]
1.32 Kevin Wozniak (kevflix.com, US) [23 +0.3]
1.32 Alberto DLR [-0.3]
1.34 rbarry [+0.1]
1.34 Gerardo Coello [+1.0]
1.34 Hannah Hembree (Industry, US) [10 +0.6]
1.34 Ben [16 +0.9]
1.35 em_spears [+0.9]
1.36 jordanrasmussen [+0.0]
1.37 nina wilder [-0.7]
1.37 mmoon87 [-0.2]
1.37 TheMuppetKid [+1.3]
1.37 Hannah [+1.3]
1.38 p. m. orr (Filmmaker, Volunteer, US) [-0.1]
1.38 emilybuder [+0.8]
1.39 Tyler Martin [14 -0.2]
1.39 Kevin Jagernauth (The Playlist, US) [-0.5]
1.39 carolinemw [+0.3]
1.40 Matt Hoffman (We Got This Covered, Scene Creek, Canada) [37 -0.3]
1.40 jramon73 [-0.2]
1.40 marinap [+0.7]
1.41 Robin [+0.0]
1.42 Evan Colten [+0.3]
1.42 Beth [+0.1]
1.42 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, ) [41 +0.5]
1.43 Amir Moverman (Producer, US) [+1.4]
1.44 NAC [+0.3]
1.44 Dylan Moses Griffin [16 +0.4]
1.45 Gregory Ellwood (The Playlist, HitFix, US) [-0.9]
1.45 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, US) [27 -0.6]
1.45 Jack Liden [-0.4]
1.45 Camden McDonald [+1.1]
1.46 Savard Boone [+0.3]
1.46 mikemak [10 -0.9]
1.46 Noahkiriu [10 +1.1]
1.47 Peter Debruge (Variety, US) [+0.5]
1.47 achen9660 [+1.3]
1.47 Giacomooo [26 +0.2]
1.47 Vadim Rizov (Filmmaker Magazine, US) [14 -1.1]
1.48 obliviousjake [13 +0.0]
1.48 Craig Frantz [+0.4]
1.48 Monica Castillo [25 -0.2]
1.48 ginacaratelli [-0.8]
1.49 David Ehrlich (Time Out New York, US) [25 -0.6]
1.50 Brent Hankins [+1.1]
1.50 Ben Scott [-0.0]
1.51 Robert Muldoon [-0.6]
1.51 Aidan Irish [+0.8]
1.52 Mike Ryan (Uproxx, US) [16 +0.2]
1.52 Pabscinema [+1.1]
1.52 Woodliff [+1.0]
1.53 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, US) [10 +0.2]
1.53 Phaedra [14 +1.4]
1.53 Amy Nicholson [+0.0]
1.53 Marco Cerritos [-1.2]
1.53 Andrea Walter [14 +1.0]
1.53 abyssgazesalso [+1.3]
1.54 Jeremiah Holt (Youtube+Local, US) [-0.6]
1.54 Tyler [+0.3]
1.54 Spencer Garrison [+1.0]
1.54 Thomas Callahan (Filmstudent, US) [+1.3]
1.54 Gay Gatsby [15 -0.1]
1.54 Aaron Kramer [+0.3]
1.55 Patrick [-1.5]
1.56 melhabermeyer [+1.1]
1.56 Kyle [14 -0.7]
1.56 camiseymour [+1.2]
1.56 spencerslovic [+0.4]
1.56 Adam Chitwood (Collider, US) [17 -0.5]
1.57 Nicholas Liden [-0.0]
1.57 Brandon Hart (Film Fan, US) [22 -0.6]
1.58 Kimber Myers (The Playlist, US) [-1.6]
1.59 Jarom McDonald [+1.2]
1.60 Kaf [19 -0.4]
1.60 Grant Conversano [+1.3]
1.62 dmmoore567 [+1.4]
1.62 Matt Wigham (bigcartel.com+Local, US) [13 +0.1]
1.63 BenEd [19 +1.1]
1.63 makmovies [+0.7]
1.63 Ryan Gordon [21 +0.7]
1.64 mvelinder [-1.1]
1.65 Dan Gvozden [11 -0.8]
1.65 Brent Nicolaes [+0.8]
1.65 Squil [+0.1]
1.66 Emily Halaka [13 -0.3]
1.66 bella [+0.6]
1.66 Dennis Harvey (Variety, US) [-1.1]
1.66 Bela Romano [13 +0.5]
1.68 Matthew Carieri [10 +0.1]
1.68 BloodBitch [-1.6]
1.68 AndrewJoseph [+0.7]
1.69 jim_jon_jim [-1.0]
1.69 lilfishaa [+1.7]
1.69 Rachel Wagner [16 -0.5]
1.70 Jon Madsen [15 -0.9]
1.70 Vince Salerno [10 +1.0]
1.71 arivetingguy [+1.1]
1.71 Josh Lobo [+0.7]
1.72 nchapin [+1.6]
1.73 geezern [+1.4]
1.73 George McCann [+1.6]
1.73 Erik Childress (eFilmCritic / WGN Radio / WCIU-TV / WHPK-FM / RogerEbert.com / Movies.com, US) [15 -1.0]
1.73 hansreitzema [+1.7]
1.74 Shiva Nassab [-0.3]
1.74 Carter Friend [14 -0.6]
1.75 Wyattwhowu [+1.6]
1.76 Andrew [-1.3]
1.76 owen [11 +1.5]
1.76 Josh [12 -0.5]
1.77 Ren [+1.8]
1.77 masaf4113 [-0.4]
1.78 Andrew Crump (The Playlist, US) [-1.5]
1.78 cbhilton [+1.5]
1.78 kacman11 [11 -0.6]
1.79 ykantgoranrite [10 -0.7]
1.80 hannah tran [-0.9]
1.80 Daniel Fienberg (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [+1.6]
1.80 Neil Miller (Film School Rejects, US) [10 +0.1]
1.81 RachelHG [-0.4]
1.81 Emily Guinto (Local film buff, US) [21 -0.8]
1.81 Jeremy Smith (birthmoviesdeath.com, US) [13 -1.2]
1.81 jazminbelmonte [11 -0.1]
1.82 Eric Kuiper [-0.3]
1.83 Chance Lytle [-1.5]
1.84 zythe84 [10 -0.7]
1.85 Tyler Jacobs [-0.6]
1.85 joehafen [+0.4]
1.85 Rama Gottumukkala [-1.8]
1.86 inthedaylight [+0.2]
1.88 katya__ilina [23 +0.5]
1.89 sneekylong [10 -0.8]
1.89 RyanFontanesi [-0.3]
1.90 Ellen [+1.8]
1.91 Alana Wright [13 -0.5]
1.91 univera [+1.5]
1.91 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, US) [-1.9]
1.92 Anthony Kaufman (Screen International, US) [-1.9]
1.92 Victor Morton (Salt Lake City Weekly, US) [18 -1.1]
1.93 Aubtin Heydari [+1.6]
1.93 BrandonHabes [21 -0.2]
1.93 Cynthia E Garcia [14 +0.2]
1.94 jackbuettner [11 -0.9]
1.94 jabborwocky [+1.3]
1.94 SaraCushman [13 -0.2]
1.95 Grant Meuers [+1.7]
1.95 brettdifranco [10 -0.5]
1.95 Allison Boyer (Writer, Filmmaker, US) [14 +0.9]
1.95 Brian Tallerico (RogerEbert.com, US) [30 -1.2]
1.96 Nick Johnston [12 -0.4]
1.96 Lee Stobby (Producer, US) [35 -1.0]
1.97 Bethany Payne [+1.8]
1.98 Screen Zealots [13 +0.1]
1.98 Ben Umstead [-1.2]
1.98 nathanielrobert [+1.6]
1.99 David Bax [14 +0.1]
1.99 Enrique DC [-0.7]
1.99 Cody Cantrell [10 -0.3]
2.02 Evan Saathoff (birthmoviesdeath.com, US) [16 -0.5]
2.03 Golnaz Jamsheed [-1.3]
2.04 nikkibaughan [+1.9]
2.04 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [-1.6]
2.05 Nick Allen [+1.5]
2.06 Taylor [-2.0]
2.07 Ilias Tahri [23 -0.3]
2.07 Aliah Lynn [25 +0.2]
2.07 KubaSoltysiak [-0.7]
2.07 Joeblank [+0.9]
2.08 Brandon Arnold [+1.3]
2.08 Klefran [+1.8]
2.09 scottdonaldson [13 -1.1]
2.09 Patrick John Danque [14 -0.1]
2.09 Joey Dimarco [10 +0.7]
2.10 Andrew Payne [+1.8]
2.10 granttorre [14 -1.1]
2.11 adamdeibert [+1.2]
2.12 ssheppe [+1.9]
2.12 Jason Osia (Film Buff, US) [37 -0.9]
2.13 lindylieu [+0.6]
2.14 Emily Yoshida (New York Magazine Vulture, US) [-2.1]
2.14 tatianabears [+1.4]
2.14 Sierra Ellis [+1.3]
2.15 Gregory S Gardner (Double Exposure Distribution, US) [+1.5]
2.15 wyyatt [+0.8]
2.19 JonathanJames [10 -0.3]
2.19 coreyo [+0.9]
2.21 pwoutpost [+0.5]
2.22 Ryan_Kane [-1.6]
2.22 Joe Salvato [17 -1.4]
2.23 Drew Duncan (Industry, US) [-1.8]
2.23 Drew Levin [-0.3]
2.24 sonia18 [-0.6]
2.24 schauertimey [-0.9]
2.24 Matt Goldberg (Collider, US) [20 -1.3]
2.25 cleo ricks [-1.0]
2.25 Alissa Wilkinson (Christianity Today, US) [+2.2]
2.26 Mauricio Costa (Razão de Aspecto, Brazil) [+1.1]
2.26 Brahski [-0.1]
2.27 moondog [+1.4]
2.30 Johann Rucker [10 -0.8]
2.35 Carlos Valladares [-0.9]
2.36 chloeanne [+1.9]
2.37 ChristianBBean [+2.3]
2.37 Nick Mastroluca [-0.7]
2.38 Samuel Gursky [+0.5]
2.38 Adam Greiner [+0.2]
2.39 Trenton Brown [-2.2]
2.40 makena [-1.0]
2.42 Sam [+0.5]
2.44 Josh Whiting [+2.4]
2.44 henrym [+2.3]
2.45 ysabella [+2.4]
2.46 Henry Faherty [+2.3]
2.48 djetarr [+0.1]
2.50 Martine [-2.4]
2.50 msm2160 [+1.4]
2.51 Stephen Jones (Musician, Lawyer, US) [11 +2.1]
2.52 RossCohen [+1.2]
2.56 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, US) [-2.0]
2.60 Kate Erbland (Film School Rejects, MSN Movies, Boxoffice Magazine, US) [-1.9]
2.61 Michael Biggs [-0.5]
2.65 adolezal [-0.7]
2.66 Matilda Muybridge [-2.7]
2.77 Eli Fine (The Playlist, US) [-2.8]
2.78 rafiki1211 [+1.1]
2.82 maryr13 [+1.3]
2.84 Tyler Munger [-1.5]
2.85 Matt Stuertz [-0.4]
2.88 Kerrie Cloonan [-0.1]
2.91 oakleyas [+1.4]
2.94 ismewow [+2.9]
2.98 alexhaneyfilm [+3.0]
2.99 Jordan Ruimy (The Playlist, US) [-2.6]
3.01 Cameron Burnett [-1.2]
3.03 Josh Bogatin [10 -1.5]
3.08 anoopchag [-0.2]
3.08 Valerie Rich [-2.8]
3.09 stellarome [-1.2]
3.10 Kyle Gustafson [-2.2]
3.12 Alice [+1.7]
3.15 Matthew Reddick (Actor, US) [-3.2]
3.19 kenjisan [-0.1]
3.35 Jason Myers (Twitter+Local, US) [-1.9]
3.41 Jake Thiessen [-1.0]