All official sections

Competition

-------------------------
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]

Un Certain Regard

Out Of Competition

Quinzaine

Semaine

ACID

Other

-------------------------
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
"16 PRINTEMPS" (Suzanne Lindon, France) [-]
"9 JOURS A RAQQA" (Xavier de Lauzanne -, France) [-]
"A GOOD MAN" (Marie Castille Mention-Schaar, France) [-]
"ADN (DNA)" (Maïwenn, France / Algeria) [-]
"AMMONITE" (Francis Lee, UK) [-]
"ANTOINETTE DANS LES CÉVÈNNES" (Caroline Vignal, France) [-]
"ASA GA KURU (True Mothers)" (Naomi Kawase, Japan) [-]
"AYA TO MAJO (Earwig and the Witch)" (Gorô Miyazaki, Japan) [-]
"BEGINNING (Au commencement)" (Déa Kulumbegashvili, Georgia) [-]
"BROKEN KEYS (Fausse note)" (Jimmy Keyrouz, Lebanon) [-]
"CASA DE ANTIGUIDADES (Memory House)" (Joao Paulo Miranda Maria, Brazil) [-]
"DES HOMMES (Home Front)" (Lucas BELVAUX, Belgium) [-]
"DRUK (Another Round)" (Thomas Vinterberg, Danmark) [-]
"EL OLVIDO QUE SEREMOS (Forgotten we'll be)" (Fernando Trueba, Spain) [-]
"EN ROUTE POUR LE MILLIARD (The Billion Road)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) [-]
"ENFANT TERRIBLE" (Oskar Roehler, Germany) [-]
"FALLING" (Viggo Mortensen, USA) [-]
"FEBRUARY (Février)" (Kamen Kalev, Bulgaria) [-]
"FLEE" (Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Denmark) [-]
"GAGARINE" (Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh, France) [-]
"GARÇON CHIFFON" (Nicolas Maury, France) [-]
"HEAVEN: TO THE LAND OF HAPPINESS" (IM Sang-Soo, South Korea) [-]
"HERE WE ARE" (Nir Bergman, Israel) [-]
"IBRAHIM" (Samir Guesmi, France) [-]
"IN THE DUSK (Au crépuscule)" (Sharunas BARTAS (Lituania) [-]
"JOHN AND THE HOLE" (Pascual Sisto, USA) [-]
"JOSEP" (Aurel, France) [-]
"LAST WORDS" (Jonathan Nossiter, USA) [-]
"LE DISCOURS" (Laurent Tirard, France) [-]
"LES CHOSES QU’ON DIT, LES CHOSES QU’ON FAIT" (Emmanuel Mouret, France) [-]
"LES DEUX ALFRED" (Bruno Podalydès, France) [-]
"LIMBO" (Ben Sharrock, UK) [-]
"LOVERS ROCK" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"L’ORIGINE DU MONDE" (Laurent Lafitte, France) [-]
"MANGROVE" (Steve McQueen, UK) [-]
"NADIA, BUTTERFLY" (Pascal Plante, Canada) [-]
"PASSION SIMPLE" (Danielle Arbid, Lebanon) [-]
"PENINSULA" (YEON Sang-Ho, South Korea) [-]
"PLEASURE" (Ninja Thyberg, Sweden) [-]
"ROUGE (Red Soil)" (Farid Bentoumi, France) [-]
"SEPTET: THE STORY OF HONG KONG" (Ann Hui, Johnnie TO, Tsui Hark, Sammo Hung, Yuen Woo-Ping et Patrick Tam, Hong Kong) [-]
"SI LE VENT TOMBE (Should the Wind Fall)" (Nora Martirosyan, Armenia) [-]
"SLALOM" (Charlène Favier, France) [-]
"SOUAD" (Ayten Amin, Egypt) [-]
"SOUL" (Pete Docter, USA) [-]
"STRIDING INTO THE WIND (Courir au gré du vent)" (WEI Shujun, China) [-]
"SWEAT" (Magnus Von Horn, Sweden) [-]
"TEDDY" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, France) [-]
"THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO (La Mort du cinéma et de mon père aussi)" (Dani Rosenberg, Israel) [-]
"THE REAL THING" (Kôji Fukada, Japan) [-]
"THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS" (Michael Dweck et Gregory Kershaw, USA) [-]
"The French Dispatch" (Wes Anderson, USA) [-]
"UN MÉDECIN DE NUIT" (Elie Wajeman, France) [-]
"UN TRIOMPHE (The big hit)" (Emmanuel Courcol, France) [-]
"VAURIEN" (Peter Dourountzis, France) [-]
"ÉTÉ 85" (François Ozon, France) [-]

470/470 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff