Very Good New Films

1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/16 0.7]
2. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/272 1.3]
3. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
4. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.73/184 1.3]
5. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.61/160 1.4]
6. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/101 1.5]

Good New Films

7. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.47/223 1.5]
8. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.43/96 1.7]
  Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico)10
  Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España)10
  Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France)10
  Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España)10
  Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands)10
  Rezvani10
  Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España)9
  Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España)9
  Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA)9
  Diego Batlle (Otros Cines, La Nation, Argentina)9
  Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina)9
  EdgarReviews9
  Gaia Furrer (Giornati Autori, Italy)9
  Guy Lodge (Variety, USA)9
  Ibad9
  Imma Pilar9
  Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina)9
  Jean-Claude Raspiengeas (la Croix, France)9
  Jenny Jecke (Moviepilot, Deutschland)9
  Jordan Ruimy (The Playlist, USA)9
  Nabil Aouad9
  Qin Wan (Phoenix, China)9
  Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France)9
  Tommaso Tocci (International Cinephile Society, Italy)9
  edissa9
  plaincrois9
  sfahey9
  Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España)9
  Daniel de Partearroyo8.5
  Alberto Lechuga8
  Alex Vicente (Público, España)8
  Cat8
  Dave Jenkins8
  Emilio Luna8
  Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada)8
  Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada)8
  Matthew Kelly8
  Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA)8
  Txarles8
  Vasiliy Stepanov8
  Víctor Esquirol8
  Will Yumm8
  almajemima8
  domwakeford8
  nico wong8
  onozorobi8
  the_gaffer (Berlin, Deutschland)8
  Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada)7.5
  Annabel Brady-Brown (Fireflies, UK)7.5
  Emily Liang (EmilyFilms, USA)7.5
  Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España)7.5
  Liu Min (Sina Movie, China)7.5
  Luo Jin (Iris, China)7.5
  Muyan (Ellemen, France)7.5
  PeterCat (DeepFocus, China)7.5
  Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France)7.5
  Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina)7.5
  Taotao (TaoMovie, China)7.5
  Violeta Kovacsics (D.d.Tarragona, España)7.5
  Xie Meng (Producer+Southern Weekly, China)7.5
  Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA)7
  Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada)7
  David Ehrlich (Indiewire, USA)7
  Elisabeth Franck-Dumas7
  Giacomooo7
  Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil)7
  Julien Lada7
  Matilda Muybridge7
  Mauricio Ribeiro7
  Pingxuan Chen7
  Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA)7
  jeffreytkitson7
  monkeybox83 (Berlin, Deutschland)7
  roobsque7
  José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España)6.5
  Andy Hazel6
  Arvena6
  Conrad Mildner6
  Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA)6
  Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA)6
  Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina)6
  axelopac6
  Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España)5
  FlashBack5
  Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada)5
  Mikko Pihkoluoma5
  Síomha5
  Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France)5
  Zeyuan (Worldscreen, China)5
  bonestructure5
  Azadeh jafari4
  Bruno Carmelo4
  Raquel Garcia4
  pernillere4
  Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien)2
  Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France)1
  Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France)2.5
  rsfrancis3
  Jacques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France)5
  Pierre Murat (Telerama, France)9
  Yin Xiang (Cinematik, China)9
  Emily Barnett10
  FilmLandEmpire10
  James Healey10
  JeanJacky10
9. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/76 1.5]
10. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.21/101 2.0]
11. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
12. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.15/286 1.5]
13. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.13/215 1.7]
14. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.11/166 1.3]
15. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
16. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
17. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.82/150 1.3]
18. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.77/35 1.4]
19. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
20. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.76/78 1.6]
21. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.71/163 1.4]
22. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
23. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.67/152 2.5]
24. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.62/20 1.4]
25. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
26. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.56/41 1.2]
27. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.49/207 1.6]
28. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.42/212 1.8]
29. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
30. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.41/53 1.9]
31. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
32. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
33. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
34. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.28/39 1.5]
35. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.28/143 1.7]
36. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
37. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
38. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.24/141 2.1]
39. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
40. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.21/29 1.7]
41. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
42. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
43. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
44. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.09/23 1.8]
45. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.08/76 1.6]
46. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [6.04/79 1.8]
47. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
48. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.45/21]

1. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/272 1.3]
2. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.73/184 1.3]
3. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.61/160 1.4]
4. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/101 1.5]
5. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.47/223 1.5]
6. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.15/286 1.5]
7. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.13/215 1.7]
8. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.11/166 1.3]
9. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.82/150 1.3]
10. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.71/163 1.4]
11. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.67/152 2.5]
12. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.49/207 1.6]
13. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.42/212 1.8]
14. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.28/143 1.7]
-------------------------
15. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.79/114 1.7]
16. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.59/164 2.1]
17. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.46/102 1.7]
18. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.41/136 2.6]
19. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.27/244 1.6]
20. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.67/128 1.9]
21. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [4.07/126 2.0]

Un Certain Regard [5.65/18]

1. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.43/96 1.7]
2. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/76 1.5]
3. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
4. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.76/78 1.6]
5. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.41/53 1.9]
6. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
7. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [6.04/79 1.8]
-------------------------
8. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.92/79 1.6]
9. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.39/71 1.4]
10. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.38/30 1.4]
11. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.34/19 1.1]
12. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.26/56 1.6]
13. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.96/12 1.0]
14. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [4.89/19 1.4]
15. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.75/26 2.3]
16. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.66/16 1.3]
17. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.20/37 2.0]
18. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.06/42 1.7]

Out Of Competition [5.80/17]

1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/16 0.7]
2. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.56/41 1.2]
3. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
4. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/58 1.3]
5. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
6. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.24/141 2.1]
7. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
8. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.08/76 1.6]
-------------------------
9. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.92/24 1.3]
10. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.84/271 1.4]
11. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.67/3 1.2]
12. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
13. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
14. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
15. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
16. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.61/81 1.4]
17. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.54/30 1.4]

Quinzaine [6.21/22]

1. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
2. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.21/101 2.0]
3. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
4. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [7.03/70 1.7]
5. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
6. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
7. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [6.96/46 1.2]
8. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
9. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
10. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.28/39 1.5]
11. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.21/29 1.7]
12. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
13. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.09/23 1.8]
14. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
-------------------------
15. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
16. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.88/12 1.0]
17. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
18. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [5.75/10 1.3]
19. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
20. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.3]
21. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.03/17 1.8]
22. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.67/3 0.5]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]

Semaine [6.18/12]

1. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
2. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.77/35 1.4]
3. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.63/68 1.5]
4. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.62/20 1.4]
5. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
6. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
7. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
8. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
-------------------------
9. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.48/25 1.5]
10. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.28/48 1.7]
11. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [5.25/4 1.5]
12. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]

ACID [6.34/7]

1. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.97/26 1.1]
2. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
4. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
5. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
-------------------------
6. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
7. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]

Other

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
2. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.33/6 0.6]
3. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [7.83/315 1.3]
5. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.83/27 1.1]
6. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.66/206 1.3]
7. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
8. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.46/108 1.7]
9. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.33/253 1.5]
10. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.33/185 1.4]
11. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.31/118 1.5]
12. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.24/113 2.0]
13. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/90 1.5]
14. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
15. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/317 1.5]
16. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.2]
17. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.01/253 1.7]
18. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
19. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
20. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [6.99/193 1.3]
21. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [6.96/36 1.0]
22. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.94/74 1.7]
23. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.74/34 1.3]
24. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.70/190 1.4]
25. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.68/63 1.4]
26. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
27. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.66/44 1.2]
28. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.64/39 1.4]
29. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.64/170 1.3]
30. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.62/179 2.5]
31. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
32. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.54/239 1.6]
33. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.52/71 1.5]
34. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
35. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [6.46/12 1.3]
36. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
37. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
38. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.38/91 1.6]
39. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
40. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.33/58 1.9]
41. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.31/61 1.3]
42. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.31/88 1.6]
43. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.30/244 1.8]
44. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
45. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.7]
46. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.15/170 1.7]
47. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.15/39 1.4]
48. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
49. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
50. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.11/44 1.5]
51. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
52. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.11/165 2.1]
53. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.08/19 1.8]
54. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
-------------------------
55. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [5.96/14 0.7]
56. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.96/302 1.4]
57. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
58. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.93/88 1.6]
59. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.83/136 1.7]
60. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.82/30 1.3]
61. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.81/94 1.8]
62. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
63. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.2]
64. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.75/14 1.0]
65. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [5.73/28 1.8]
66. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
67. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
68. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.55/167 2.6]
69. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.3]
70. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
71. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.46/192 2.1]
72. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.42/306 1.6]
73. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.42/80 1.4]
74. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.36/54 1.7]
75. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.35/27 1.5]
76. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
77. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.32/122 1.7]
78. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.27/63 1.6]
79. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [5.17/24 1.4]
80. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.11/23 1.1]
81. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
82. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
83. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
84. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.80/5 1.5]
85. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.75/18 1.3]
86. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.71/35 2.3]
87. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
88. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.58/88 1.4]
89. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.53/15 1.0]
90. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.50/153 1.9]
91. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.26/49 1.7]
92. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.17/21 1.8]
93. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.10/46 2.0]
94. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
95. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [3.97/153 2.0]
96. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.54/38 1.4]
97. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.25/4 0.5]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]

935/1113 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.0]
0.22 Janick Nolting [-0.1]
0.23 moviemachine [-0.2]
0.26 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
0.27 Charles Bramesco (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
0.29 Filmfadern [-0.3]
0.34 Will Yumm [+0.3]
0.37 Zazie Doinel [+0.1]
0.43 Romsdups [+0.4]
0.48 alvySinger_ [-0.5]
0.49 Sophie Jansen [+0.2]
0.50 Phil [+0.1]
0.52 Jean-Victor Joseph [+0.5]
0.56 Mathilde Pois-Fournier [+0.0]
0.58 Jimmy [+0.0]
0.58 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+0.6]
0.58 The LaLiLuLeLo (Aaron) [+0.6]
0.60 Ashling Aisulu Sugrue [-0.5]
0.61 gladhelen [+0.0]
0.63 Geoffrey Macnab [+0.6]
0.65 pptito [-0.2]
0.66 menghininick [-0.3]
0.69 Vern Hass [+0.3]
0.70 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [-0.7]
0.70 Tony Youngblood [+0.6]
0.70 Mark Gubarenko | Марк Губаренко [+0.5]
0.74 Magineer [+0.5]
0.74 Elazar Fine [+0.5]
0.75 Max Schmitz [+0.2]
0.77 VellutoGrigio [+0.5]
0.77 RafGeusens [16 +0.3]
0.79 Pretty Odd [+0.2]
0.80 Barberousse [-0.3]
0.80 nco292 [+0.7]
0.80 HighContrast [+0.1]
0.86 troutmanj [+0.6]
0.88 Adum Blaze [-0.1]
0.88 hayhoenstuff [-0.1]
0.88 Alexandre Martinez [+0.4]
0.89 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [+0.9]
0.90 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [+0.3]
0.91 weezy [+0.1]
0.93 Matt Cipolla [10 -0.1]
0.96 titanosaurus [-0.8]
0.96 lndfrs [+0.5]
0.96 feridemercury [18 -0.5]
0.97 Raphael_2804 [+0.4]
0.97 Tarek Shoukri [10 +0.5]
1.00 Gwilym Mumford (Guardian, UK) [+0.6]
1.00 Mauries [+1.0]
1.01 Bernardo Leyte [-0.4]
1.01 Evan Crean [+1.0]
1.01 Txarles [47 -0.4]
1.02 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [21 +0.3]
1.03 Stefanato [+1.0]
1.03 Dylan Whitehead [+1.0]
1.03 Jansushi [+0.2]
1.03 EricSLNG [+0.9]
1.04 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [26 +0.4]
1.05 Cataliotti [-0.6]
1.05 EdgarReviews [27 +0.1]
1.05 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [42 -0.0]
1.06 Daniel Ohlander [-0.5]
1.06 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.1]
1.07 Sdiary [+0.5]
1.07 Diego Batlle (Otros Cines, La Nation, Argentina) [46 +0.3]
1.07 Pauyang [+0.5]
1.07 madeleinegrnn [-0.5]
1.08 Eoin Daly [+0.4]
1.08 JJasonRead [+0.5]
1.08 Andrea Milesi [-1.0]
1.10 Witt Fesmire [+0.1]
1.10 roobsque [-0.0]
1.11 jobago [+0.7]
1.11 Teproc [+1.0]
1.11 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [36 +0.5]
1.13 SaintPauly [+1.1]
1.13 Thibaut Buccellato [24 -0.3]
1.14 KvnM [-0.1]
1.14 Pamela Bienzobas (Revista Cosas, Chile) [32 -0.5]
1.15 Rebecca [+0.1]
1.15 Bilge Ebiri (The Village Voice, US) [13 -0.1]
1.15 BJ2114 [+0.9]
1.16 acciodicaprio [+1.0]
1.16 John Robinson [+1.0]
1.16 lucarenucci [-0.5]
1.16 bluesrgt [+1.0]
1.17 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [38 -0.4]
1.18 kitrmac [+0.1]
1.20 Víctor Esquirol [54 -0.4]
1.20 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.21 Julien Lada [33 +0.1]
1.21 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [18 -0.3]
1.22 Tevan Artsruni [-0.5]
1.22 Cal [+0.5]
1.22 bels [+0.4]
1.23 Facu Altamirano [+0.6]
1.23 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [22 -0.2]
1.23 Casey Pegram [+0.2]
1.24 Arturs Sulbergs [10 -0.2]
1.24 Chris Evangelista [+1.2]
1.25 Imma Pilar [41 +0.1]
1.25 lera [+0.7]
1.25 axelopac [19 -0.7]
1.26 Anthony [+0.6]
1.28 Cat [+1.1]
1.28 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [13 +0.0]
1.28 Jordan Ruimy (The Playlist, USA) [-0.3]
1.29 Jeremy Rieder [-0.7]
1.29 Chad Hill [+0.1]
1.29 EricSBoisvert [+0.5]
1.30 plaincrois [-0.0]
1.30 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [27 +0.3]
1.30 Alain LeRoy [25 +0.6]
1.31 BrunoD [12 -0.4]
1.31 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [-1.3]
1.31 Andy Hazel [18 +0.7]
1.32 Muyan (Ellemen, France) [22 -0.2]
1.32 jankaranka [25 +0.1]
1.33 cole [+0.5]
1.33 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [38 -0.0]
1.33 júlia rabello [-0.1]
1.34 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [29 -0.2]
1.34 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [12 +0.2]
1.35 Mauricio Ribeiro [45 +0.2]
1.35 Poly Lykourgou (Flix.gr, Greece) [14 -1.1]
1.35 Dominique Leger [31 +0.7]
1.35 Brendan [-0.4]
1.35 animalium (?, France) [-0.6]
1.36 AEC [13 +0.1]
1.36 Crayfish [44 +0.1]
1.37 Conrad Mildner [33 -0.1]
1.37 Emily Liang (EmilyFilms, USA) [20 +0.1]
1.37 Eino [-0.3]
1.37 Antonio Maria Abate [-0.0]
1.37 Shubhra [-0.9]
1.37 Alejandro Riera [+0.4]
1.39 Wang Muyan (Elemen, China) [15 -0.2]
1.39 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [34 -0.6]
1.40 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [29 -0.6]
1.41 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [17 +0.3]
1.41 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [30 +0.1]
1.41 Marielle [+0.8]
1.41 maratp [11 +0.4]
1.41 Dan Wood [12 -0.3]
1.42 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [46 -0.3]
1.42 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [18 -0.1]
1.42 Emilio Luna [43 -0.4]
1.43 filmisnothing [-0.1]
1.43 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [25 +0.1]
1.43 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [25 -0.3]
1.43 Alexander Zalesov [-0.1]
1.43 David Ehrlich (Indiewire, USA) [23 +0.6]
1.43 Marta Balaga (Episodi, Cineuropa, PL/FI) [18 -0.5]
1.44 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [41 -0.8]
1.44 Félix [+0.0]
1.45 Quark Henares [+0.7]
1.45 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [48 -0.0]
1.45 gabs [+1.3]
1.46 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [36 -0.6]
1.46 Nandor Toth [10 +0.2]
1.46 Oscar de la Torre [+0.9]
1.46 Michael Leader [22 -0.2]
1.46 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [16 +0.1]
1.47 Chip [-0.4]
1.47 Michael Mahoney [+0.3]
1.48 elsur [12 +0.4]
1.49 spagatli [-0.2]
1.49 Bruno Carmelo [40 +0.2]
1.49 emmaskell [+0.4]
1.49 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [39 -0.7]
1.50 Jordan King [10 +0.7]
1.50 Karla Díaz [11 -0.5]
1.50 Erik Anderson (International Cinephile Society, AwardsWatch, USA) [16 +0.5]
1.50 Norbert Korzus [+0.1]
1.51 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [23 -0.1]
1.51 AlexProstyakoff [+0.8]
1.51 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [22 -0.4]
1.51 Gardy [-0.5]
1.52 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [16 +0.7]
1.52 Niels Putman [18 +0.2]
1.52 Mads Voss [+0.7]
1.53 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Le Film Francais, France) [17 +0.3]
1.53 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [27 +0.2]
1.53 Guille Hormigo [15 +0.7]
1.53 Sergey Nekrasov [+0.1]
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [32 -0.1]
1.54 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [26 +0.4]
1.54 iana [+1.0]
1.54 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [44 +0.2]
1.54 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [30 -0.0]
1.55 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [31 -0.0]
1.55 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [16 -0.1]
1.55 davidsz [+1.5]
1.55 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [20 -0.0]
1.55 nico wong [10 +0.3]
1.55 Vasiliy Stepanov [31 -0.1]
1.55 tbakk [20 +1.3]
1.56 Sarah [+0.2]
1.57 Ella Kemp [19 +1.0]
1.57 graciela [+0.3]
1.58 fumikaelson [-0.1]
1.58 Chris Barsanti (The Playlist, USA) [-1.6]
1.58 Bruno Brocken [+0.0]
1.59 Ibad [+0.8]
1.59 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [18 +1.0]
1.59 Ncamcam [+1.4]
1.59 Patricia [+1.2]
1.59 Sam [+0.8]
1.59 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [21 +0.0]
1.59 lu [+1.1]
1.60 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [16 -0.3]
1.60 Kenny [-0.7]
1.60 LilithAnything [20 -0.4]
1.60 ClaretMuxart [10 +1.1]
1.61 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+1.4]
1.61 BJReis [27 +0.1]
1.61 Giacomooo [32 +0.1]
1.61 Yves niet zo Klein [+0.8]
1.61 domwakeford [15 +0.7]
1.61 Raspou [19 -0.6]
1.61 mubarak [+1.0]
1.62 ChristineT [10 +0.8]
1.62 Maxp26 [14 +0.4]
1.62 Leo [10 +0.4]
1.62 eloisalopez [+1.6]
1.62 Adolf El Assal [+0.5]
1.62 badry96 [+0.5]
1.63 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.63 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [17 +0.8]
1.64 Rüdiger Suchsland (arteschock, Deutschland) [34 +0.1]
1.64 eugoogoone [+1.6]
1.64 FlashBack [-1.3]
1.64 Matilda Muybridge [37 -0.0]
1.64 MelinaPettersen [-1.0]
1.65 Gaia Furrer (Giornati Autori, Italy) [25 +0.3]
1.65 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [24 +0.1]
1.65 marantone90 [+0.5]
1.66 JD [+0.8]
1.66 brit [+0.0]
1.66 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [23 -0.2]
1.66 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [36 -0.2]
1.66 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [17 +0.3]
1.66 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [21 +0.6]
1.66 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [29 +0.1]
1.67 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio 1, Denmark) [12 -0.7]
1.67 Ali Benzekri [11 +1.2]
1.67 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [49 -0.0]
1.67 Matt Orenstein [+1.7]
1.67 Cass Hyde [+0.7]
1.68 the_gaffer (Berlin, Deutschland) [39 -0.4]
1.68 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [29 -0.3]
1.70 Jan Pineda [+1.3]
1.70 Nicconoh [-0.4]
1.71 Jacob Davis [+1.2]
1.71 Pedro Henrique [+0.2]
1.71 Dave Jenkins [33 +0.5]
1.71 Xie Meng (Producer+Southern Weekly, China) [23 -0.3]
1.71 Tommaso Tocci (International Cinephile Society, Italy) [28 -0.7]
1.72 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [24 -0.5]
1.72 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [36 -0.4]
1.73 Luke Murray [20 +0.0]
1.74 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.4]
1.74 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.0]
1.74 bonhor [+1.6]
1.76 Josh Vieth [11 -0.1]
1.76 Pingxuan Chen [27 -0.3]
1.76 Pamela Biénzobas [-1.1]
1.78 sam schulte [-0.1]
1.78 Ferenc Varga [24 +0.5]
1.78 Isobel Frances Ha [+1.1]
1.78 onozorobi [27 +0.4]
1.79 Hannah Sayer [+0.7]
1.80 Clément Lifermann [-0.1]
1.80 anouk [10 +0.5]
1.80 Nicolas Rapold (Film Comment, USA) [14 -0.6]
1.80 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [27 -0.4]
1.80 sfahey [16 +0.8]
1.81 sacinephile [-1.0]
1.81 Ben McDonald [+0.5]
1.82 Conal [12 +0.4]
1.82 Maria Ulfsak-Sheripova (Eesti Ekspress, Estonia) [17 -0.8]
1.82 fightclubitis [12 -0.4]
1.83 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [52 -0.5]
1.83 Kong Rithdee (Bangkok Post, Thailand) [15 -0.1]
1.84 Carlota Mossegui (PERRO BLANCO, Spain) [15 -0.2]
1.84 luciole [-1.2]
1.84 Florent Boutet [+1.4]
1.84 Arvena [43 +0.1]
1.84 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [32 -0.6]
1.85 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.6]
1.85 Philipp Schwarz (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 -0.9]
1.85 Violeta Kovacsics (D.d.Tarragona, España) [34 -0.3]
1.85 jlbzc [+1.5]
1.86 madelineEsponsa [11 +0.6]
1.86 Boris Nelepo (Svoboda.org, Russia) [25 -0.1]
1.86 Chin Lin Gan [+0.7]
1.86 Flo [11 +0.6]
1.86 Kyra-Nicole [+1.4]
1.86 Hannah [+0.9]
1.86 Elisabeth Franck-Dumas [18 -0.5]
1.86 phkest [+1.0]
1.89 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [16 -0.1]
1.90 Jenn [+0.9]
1.90 Ryan Rossi [-1.8]
1.91 Mikko Pihkoluoma [30 +0.5]
1.91 agnelt [-0.3]
1.91 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [-0.3]
1.92 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [31 -0.2]
1.92 thenra01 [+1.0]
1.92 Heather_Grrrl [11 +1.3]
1.93 Síomha [-0.6]
1.93 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [33 +0.1]
1.94 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [24 -0.3]
1.95 pernillere [16 +0.1]
1.95 airfrog [+0.6]
1.95 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [22 +0.1]
1.95 saif [+1.9]
1.95 A.C. Neel [+0.5]
1.95 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [38 -0.9]
1.96 Raquel Garcia [14 +0.5]
1.97 Charlie [+1.3]
1.97 Gabriele [10 +0.1]
1.98 Jabbarzer [+0.0]
1.99 Evan Bradley [+1.6]
1.99 mangemanche [36 -0.8]
1.99 mlchristopher [+1.5]
1.99 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [16 -1.1]
2.00 AlexInc [+1.4]
2.00 Aaron Michael [16 -0.9]
2.01 RachelHG [+1.9]
2.02 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 -0.3]
2.02 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [31 -0.8]
2.02 shokaorange [+1.7]
2.02 Annabel Brady-Brown (Fireflies, UK) [26 -0.4]
2.02 Alberto Lechuga [23 +0.0]
2.02 Jenny Jecke (Moviepilot, Deutschland) [30 -0.7]
2.03 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [22 -0.9]
2.03 AntonioDAngelo [+1.7]
2.03 Rezvani [+1.9]
2.04 anicole731 [+0.7]
2.04 Diddy [10 +1.0]
2.04 Redmond Bacon [27 +0.4]
2.04 Azadeh jafari [19 -0.9]
2.04 Steff [-1.0]
2.05 Zoe Tamara [13 +0.7]
2.05 brownsvillegirl [13 +1.1]
2.05 Vincent [19 -0.9]
2.06 Samuel [+1.8]
2.07 PeterCat (DeepFocus, China) [20 -0.9]
2.07 Kitchen [+2.0]
2.11 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [32 +0.9]
2.11 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [35 +0.3]
2.11 Joseph Owen [17 +1.0]
2.11 brimmerbeller [+1.5]
2.12 franki_xcx [21 +1.6]
2.12 mrfloyd [+1.6]
2.12 Stephane_Feist [+2.1]
2.12 almajemima [23 +0.7]
2.12 Declan [+1.6]
2.13 Laurie [+1.5]
2.15 charleyhihi [+1.8]
2.15 Filipe Caeiro [+0.5]
2.16 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [30 -0.5]
2.17 Monica Delgado [19 -0.2]
2.18 kristen reid [+1.5]
2.18 The Moviejerk [13 +2.0]
2.18 Luo Jin (Iris, China) [18 -0.1]
2.18 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [24 +0.6]
2.21 Clau Barrán [13 +1.8]
2.21 dasola [+1.1]
2.21 Daniel de Partearroyo [25 -0.4]
2.21 bebe_garcon [11 +1.2]
2.22 edissa [33 -1.8]
2.22 melx91 [+1.9]
2.22 mpelle [+0.6]
2.23 Sophie_Purvis [+0.2]
2.23 Sebastian Quevedo [-0.8]
2.25 Zeyuan (Worldscreen, China) [20 -1.5]
2.26 monkeybox83 (Berlin, Deutschland) [23 +1.7]
2.27 Matthew Kelly [+0.9]
2.27 Nabil Aouad [14 +1.5]
2.27 nickstellon [+1.0]
2.28 film_music [-1.1]
2.28 eli wheeler [-1.6]
2.28 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [33 -0.2]
2.29 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [29 -0.0]
2.30 alicia [+1.4]
2.31 Ilias Tahri [11 -0.8]
2.31 ln_brtssl [+0.9]
2.32 karen h. [+2.1]
2.32 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [19 -0.2]
2.33 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [17 -1.2]
2.34 Martyn Conterio [11 +2.0]
2.37 MelvinUdall [-0.1]
2.38 Jean-Claude Raspiengeas (la Croix, France) [35 -0.6]
2.40 Diana Dai [+1.5]
2.40 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [15 -0.9]
2.41 Amandine Moulis [-0.3]
2.42 andytabelz [-2.2]
2.43 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [37 +0.6]
2.43 Robert [+0.6]
2.44 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [25 -1.0]
2.45 BRSmith [+1.6]
2.46 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [16 -1.2]
2.46 Sean P. Means [+2.4]
2.47 marcotuliopf [12 -0.5]
2.48 Kaan Karsan [26 -1.7]
2.48 elemklimov [17 +0.1]
2.50 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [23 +0.5]
2.51 Emily Barnett [21 -0.7]
2.51 JeanJacky [22 -1.1]
2.51 Kurt Walker [16 -0.9]
2.51 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [31 -1.2]
2.57 Tim [+0.1]
2.58 Victoria Gairin (Le Point, France) [24 -1.6]
2.60 Anthony_Moreira [-2.6]
2.61 finncomplete [+1.2]
2.64 RossG95 [+2.0]
2.65 Cmlgaard [+2.2]
2.66 reedie [11 -1.2]
2.67 citizenlime (?, UK) [+2.7]
2.67 daviopinheiro [+1.1]
2.69 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+2.7]
2.70 FilmLandEmpire [24 +1.8]
2.72 kevindeyss [+2.5]
2.73 SylviaAb [+2.7]
2.74 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [23 -0.5]
2.76 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [16 -1.8]
2.77 Kat Docalovich [+1.9]
2.78 missblueberry [+1.1]
2.80 Gilles Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [26 -0.9]
2.80 Julia Blaga (HotNews.ro, Harper’s BAZAAR, Romania) [14 -1.6]
2.83 mady [+2.6]
2.84 Pedro Segura [16 -1.4]
2.89 Hortense Pradier [+2.9]
2.95 Daniella Shreir (Another Gaze Journal, UK) [12 -0.2]
2.99 Giulia [12 +2.2]
3.01 Devin_Can [-0.8]
3.02 Jacques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [28 -2.3]
3.02 James Healey [13 -1.0]
3.03 Yin Xiang (Cinematik, China) [22 -0.7]
3.04 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [32 -2.0]
3.12 Denis Vilenkin [35 -2.4]
3.13 emhh [+2.8]
3.14 harfuchal [+3.1]
3.17 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [25 -2.0]
3.18 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [-1.9]
3.23 hangukmovies [-0.2]
3.31 somethingfromov [+0.2]
3.33 lugi [-0.3]
3.34 5bagger [-0.5]
3.37 Riccardo Sandí [+3.3]
3.38 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [+3.4]
3.39 Gaz Evans [+2.7]
3.42 Josef Lederle (Filmdienst, Deutschland) [-3.4]
3.43 marcellaa [+3.1]
3.48 rsfrancis [+0.1]
3.50 Lucie [+3.4]
3.53 William Wright [-1.4]
3.53 bigur [-3.2]
3.56 ahmedmaged [-1.2]
3.60 kabouke [+2.9]
3.61 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [27 -3.0]
3.63 Kristiana Stala [+3.6]
3.68 Vicki_Brown [-3.0]