Very Good New Films

1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/16 0.7]
2. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/271 1.3]
3. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
4. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.97/26 1.1]
5. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.73/183 1.3]
6. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.63/159 1.4]
7. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/101 1.5]

Good New Films

8. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.47/224 1.5]
9. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.42/95 1.7]
10. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/76 1.5]
11. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/100 2.0]
12. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
13. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.15/287 1.5]
14. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.13/216 1.7]
15. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.11/166 1.3]
16. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [7.03/70 1.7]
17. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
18. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [6.96/46 1.2]
19. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
20. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/150 1.4]
21. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.77/35 1.4]
22. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
23. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.76/78 1.6]
24. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/164 1.4]
25. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.68/152 2.5]
26. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
27. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.63/68 1.5]
28. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.62/20 1.4]
29. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
30. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.56/41 1.2]
31. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.48/208 1.6]
32. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.42/212 1.8]
33. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
34. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.41/53 1.9]
35. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
36. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.35/57 1.3]
37. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
38. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.29/144 1.7]
39. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
40. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
41. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.26/38 1.6]
42. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.24/141 2.1]
43. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
44. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.21/29 1.7]
45. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
46. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
47. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
48. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.09/75 1.6]
49. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.09/23 1.8]
50. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [6.04/79 1.8]
51. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
52. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.45/21]

1. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [8.12/271 1.3]
2. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.73/183 1.3]
3. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.63/159 1.4]
4. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.51/101 1.5]
5. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.47/224 1.5]
6. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.15/287 1.5]
7. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.13/216 1.7]
8. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [7.11/166 1.3]
9. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.80/150 1.4]
10. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.73/164 1.4]
11. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.68/152 2.5]
12. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.48/208 1.6]
13. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.42/212 1.8]
14. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.29/144 1.7]
-------------------------
15. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.82/115 1.7]
16. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.57/165 2.1]
17. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.44/137 2.6]
18. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.43/103 1.7]
19. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.26/243 1.6]
20. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.70/129 1.9]
21. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [4.05/126 2.0]

Un Certain Regard [5.66/18]

1. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.42/95 1.7]
2. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/76 1.5]
3. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.88/29 1.3]
4. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.76/78 1.6]
5. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.41/53 1.9]
6. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.22/36 1.4]
7. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [6.04/79 1.8]
-------------------------
8. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.92/79 1.6]
9. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.39/71 1.4]
10. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.38/30 1.4]
11. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.34/19 1.1]
12. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.26/56 1.6]
13. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [5.03/20 1.5]
14. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.91/27 2.4]
15. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.77/13 1.2]
16. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.66/16 1.3]
17. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.29/38 2.1]
18. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.06/42 1.7]

Out Of Competition [5.79/17]

1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.41/16 0.7]
2. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.56/41 1.2]
3. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.35/57 1.3]
4. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
5. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
6. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.24/141 2.1]
7. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
8. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.09/75 1.6]
-------------------------
9. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.92/24 1.3]
10. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.84/271 1.4]
11. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.67/3 1.2]
12. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
13. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
14. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
15. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
16. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.63/80 1.4]
17. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.36/29 1.4]

Quinzaine [6.20/22]

1. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
2. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.20/100 2.0]
3. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
4. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [7.03/70 1.7]
5. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [7.01/34 1.0]
6. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
7. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [6.96/46 1.2]
8. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.76/57 1.4]
9. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
10. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.26/38 1.6]
11. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.21/29 1.7]
12. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
13. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [6.09/23 1.8]
14. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.03/17 1.8]
-------------------------
15. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
16. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.88/12 1.0]
17. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
18. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [5.75/10 1.3]
19. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
20. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.3]
21. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.03/17 1.8]
22. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.67/3 0.5]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]

Semaine [6.18/12]

1. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.00/5 0.6]
2. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.77/35 1.4]
3. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.63/68 1.5]
4. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.62/20 1.4]
5. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
6. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
7. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [6.27/13 0.7]
8. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
-------------------------
9. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.48/25 1.5]
10. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.28/48 1.7]
11. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [5.25/4 1.5]
12. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]

ACID [6.34/7]

1. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.97/26 1.1]
2. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
4. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
5. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
-------------------------
6. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
7. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]

Other

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Dead Souls (Les Ames Mortes)" (Wang Bing) [8.42/18 0.7]
2. "Ultra Pulpe (Apocalypse After)" (Bertrand Mandico) Short [8.33/6 0.6]
3. "O órfão" (Carolina Markowicz) #Short #2 [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "Burning (Beoning)" (Lee Chang-dong) FIPRESCI Prize, ICS Award [7.83/314 1.3]
5. "Thunder Road" (Jim Cummings) SXSW Grand Jury Prize [7.83/27 1.1]
6. "Shoplifters (Manbiki kazoku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) Palme d'Or [7.66/205 1.3]
7. "Reprise" (Hervé Le Roux) Special Screening [7.60/1 0.0]
8. "Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan/Roadside Picnic)" (Bi Gan) [7.44/107 1.7]
9. "Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)" (Alice Rohrwacher) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [7.34/183 1.4]
10. "Cold War (Zimna wojna)" (Pawel Pawlikowski) Best Director [7.33/253 1.5]
11. "The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)" (Ceylan) [7.31/117 1.5]
12. "Climax (Psyché)" (Gaspar Noé) Art Cinema Award [7.25/111 2.0]
13. "Girl" (Lukas Dhont) Camera d'Or, UCR Best Performance, FIPRESCI [7.21/90 1.5]
14. "Samouni Road" (Stefano Savona) [7.17/6 0.9]
15. "Dogman" (Matteo Garrone) Best Actor [7.14/317 1.5]
16. "Leave No Trace" (Debra Granik) Sundance [7.02/47 1.2]
17. "BlacKkKlansman" (Spike Lee) Grand Prix [7.01/252 1.7]
18. "Alone at My Wedding (Seule à mon mariage)" (Marta Bergman) [7.00/2 0.0]
19. "Skip Day" (Patrick Bresnan, Ivette Lucas) Best Short [7.00/2 1.0]
20. "Ash Is Purest White (Jiang hu er nv)" (Jia Zhangke) [6.99/192 1.3]
21. "Mirai" (Mamoru Hosoda) [6.96/36 1.0]
22. "Mandy" (Panos Cosmatos) Sundance [6.94/74 1.7]
23. "The Dead and the Others (Chuva é cantoria na aldeia dos mortos)" (João Salaviza, Renée Nader Messora) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.74/34 1.3]
24. "The Summer (Leto)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.70/190 1.4]
25. "Birds of Passage (Pájaros de verano)" (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra) [6.68/63 1.4]
26. "Cassandro the Exotico !" (Marie Losier) [6.68/11 1.0]
27. "Whitney" (Kevin Macdonald) Midnight Screening [6.66/44 1.2]
28. "Sauvage" (Camille Vidal-Naquet) Semaine Rising Star Award [6.64/39 1.4]
29. "Three Faces (Se Rokh)" (Jafar Panahi) Best Screenplay ex-aequo [6.64/169 1.4]
30. "Image and Speech (Le livre d’image)" (Jean-Luc Godard) Special Palme d'Or [6.63/178 2.5]
31. "One day (Egy nap)" (Zsófia Szilágyi) FIPRESCI Prize [6.57/21 1.6]
32. "Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)" (Christophe Honoré) [6.54/239 1.6]
33. "Wildlife" (Paul Dano) Special Screening Sundance [6.52/71 1.5]
34. "Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)" (Benedikt Erlingsson) Semaine SACD Award [6.48/22 1.4]
35. "Los silencios" (Beatriz Seigner) [6.46/12 1.3]
36. "El motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief)" (Agustín Toscano) [6.42/12 1.2]
37. "Chris the Swiss" (Anja Kofmel) [6.40/10 1.0]
38. "Border (Gräns)" (Ali Abbasi) UCR Jury Prize [6.38/91 1.6]
39. "Another Day of Life (Un día más con vida)" (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) [6.35/10 0.8]
40. "Arctic" (Joe Penna) Midnight Screening [6.35/60 1.3]
41. "El Angel" (Luis Ortega) [6.33/58 1.9]
42. "Pope Francis – A Man Of His Word" (Wim Wenders) [6.32/87 1.6]
43. "Under the Silver Lake" (David Robert Mitchell) [6.31/243 1.8]
44. "The Spy Gone North (Gongjak)" (Yoon Jong-bin) Midnight Screening [6.27/22 1.1]
45. "Teret (The Load)" (Ognjen Glavonic) [6.20/33 1.7]
46. "Asako I & II (Netemo sametemo)" (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi) [6.15/170 1.7]
47. "Sofia" (Meyem Benm’Barek) UCR Best Screenplay [6.15/39 1.4]
48. "The House That Jack Built" (Lars Von Trier) [6.15/164 2.1]
49. "Cómprame un revólver (Buy me a gun)" (Julio Hernández Cordón) [6.12/25 1.6]
50. "L'amour debout (Stand Up Love)" (Michaël Dacheux) [6.12/4 0.9]
51. "The Eyes of Orson Welles" (Mark Cousins) Cannes Classics [6.11/9 1.3]
52. "Petra" (Jaime Rosales) [6.09/43 1.6]
53. "En Liberté! (The Trouble with You)" (Pierre Salvador) SACD Prize [6.08/19 1.8]
54. "Nos Batailles (Our Struggles)" (Guillaume Senez) Special Screening [6.00/5 1.4]
-------------------------
55. "Shéhérazade" (Jean-Bernard Marlin) Special Screening [5.96/14 0.7]
56. "Solo : A Star Wars story " (Ron Howard) [5.96/302 1.4]
57. "To the Ends of the Earth (Les Confins du Monde)" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.94/35 1.5]
58. "In My Room" (Ulrich Köhler) [5.93/88 1.6]
59. "At War (En guerre/Un autre monde)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.83/136 1.7]
60. "10 Years In Thailand" (Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [5.82/30 1.3]
61. "Donbass" (Sergey Loznitsa) Best Director UCR [5.81/94 1.8]
62. "Amin" (Philippe Faucon) [5.80/10 1.0]
63. "To The Four Winds (Libre)" (Michel Toesca) [5.75/4 1.2]
64. "Weldi (Dear Son)" (Mohamed Ben Attia, Tunisia) [5.75/14 1.0]
65. "The World is Yours (Le monde est à toi)" (Romain Gavras) [5.73/28 1.8]
66. "Ming wang xing shi ke (The Pluto Moment)" (Ming Zhang) [5.66/19 1.4]
67. "Le Grand Bain" (Gilles Lellouche) [5.58/20 1.6]
68. "Capernaum (Capharnaüm)" (Nadine Labaki) Jury Prize [5.55/167 2.6]
69. "Carmen y Lola" (Arantxa Echevarria) [5.52/22 1.3]
70. "The State Against Mandela And The Others" (Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte) [5.50/2 0.5]
71. "Knife + Heart (Un couteau dans le cœur)" (Yann Gonzalez) [5.46/192 2.1]
72. "Everybody Knows (Todos lo saben)" (Asghar Farhadi) [5.42/303 1.6]
73. "Friend (Rafiki)" (Wanuri Kahiu) [5.42/80 1.4]
74. "Diamantino" (Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt) Semaine Grand Prize [5.36/54 1.7]
75. "Fuga (Fugue)" (Agnieszka Smoczyńska) [5.35/27 1.5]
76. "The Harvesters" (Etienne Kallos) [5.34/31 1.4]
77. "The Little One (Ayka du kazakh)" (Sergei Dvortsevoy) Best Actress [5.32/122 1.7]
78. "¡Muere, Monstruo, muere! (Murder Me, Monster)" (Alejandro Fadel) [5.27/63 1.6]
79. "Euforia" (Valeria Golino) [5.17/24 1.5]
80. "My Favorite Fabric" (Gaya Jiji) [5.11/23 1.1]
81. "We The Coyotes (Nous, les coyotes)" (Hanna Ladoul, Marco La Via) [5.00/3 0.8]
82. "Sir" (Rohena Gera) Semaine Distribution Award [4.90/10 1.9]
83. "La Traversée" (Romain Goupil) [4.86/7 1.2]
84. "Guy" (Alex Lutz) Special Screening [4.80/5 1.5]
85. "Manto" (Nandita Das) [4.75/18 1.3]
86. "Little Tickles (Les Chatouilles)" (Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer) [4.71/35 2.4]
87. "O Grande Circo Mistico (Le Grand Cirque Mystique)" (Carlos Diegues) [4.69/13 1.8]
88. "Fahrenheit 451" (Rahman Bahrani) Midnight Screening [4.60/87 1.4]
89. "The Gentle Indifference of the World (Nochnoy Bog)" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Moscow [4.53/15 1.2]
90. "Judgement Day (Yomeddine)" (Abu Bakr Shawky) [4.50/153 1.9]
91. "Angel Face (Gueule d'ange)" (Vanessa Filho) [4.26/49 1.7]
92. "Treat Me Like Fire (Joueurs)" (Marie Monge) [4.17/21 1.8]
93. "Sextape (A genoux les gars)" (Antoine Desrosieres) [4.10/46 2.1]
94. "Il se passe quelque chose" (Anne Alix) [4.00/1 0.0]
95. "Girls of the Sun (Les filles du soleil)" (Eva Husson) [3.96/152 2.0]
96. "The Man Who Killed Don Quixote" (Terry Gilliam) [3.46/36 1.4]
97. "Lucia's Grace (Troppa grazia)" (Gianni Zanasi) Europa Cinemas Label [3.25/4 0.5]
"Bad Bad Winter (Tak sebe zima)" (Olga Korotko) [-]
"Basses" (Félix Imbert) Short #2 [-]
"Dans la terrible jungle (In the mighty jungle)" (Caroline Capelle, Ombline Ley) [-]
"L'Arbre et la Pirogue" (Sebastian Marques) Out of Competition [-]
"La Nuit des sacs plastiques" (Gabriel Harel) Short #3 [-]
"La lotta (The Fight)" (Marco Bellocchio) Short #2 [-]
"Las cruces" (Nicolas Boone) Short #2 [-]
"Our Song to War" (Juanita Onzaga) Short #3 [-]
"This Magnificent Cake (Ce magnifique gâteau)" (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels) [-]
"Un violent désir de bonheur (A violent Desire for Joy)" (Clément Schneider) [-]

929/1106 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.0]
0.23 Janick Nolting [-0.1]
0.24 moviemachine [-0.2]
0.26 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
0.27 Charles Bramesco (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
0.29 Filmfadern [-0.3]
0.35 Will Yumm [+0.3]
0.37 Zazie Doinel [+0.1]
0.43 Romsdups [+0.4]
0.48 alvySinger_ [-0.5]
0.49 Sophie Jansen [+0.2]
0.50 Phil [+0.1]
0.52 Jean-Victor Joseph [+0.5]
0.56 Mathilde Pois-Fournier [+0.0]
0.58 The LaLiLuLeLo (Aaron) [+0.6]
0.59 Jimmy [-0.0]
0.60 Ashling Aisulu Sugrue [-0.5]
0.62 gladhelen [+0.0]
0.63 Geoffrey Macnab [+0.6]
0.65 pptito [-0.2]
0.65 menghininick [-0.3]
0.69 Vern Hass [+0.3]
0.70 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [-0.7]
0.70 Tony Youngblood [+0.6]
0.70 Mark Gubarenko | Марк Губаренко [+0.5]
0.74 Magineer [+0.5]
0.74 Elazar Fine [+0.5]
0.75 Max Schmitz [+0.2]
0.77 VellutoGrigio [+0.5]
0.77 RafGeusens [16 +0.3]
0.78 HighContrast [+0.1]
0.79 Pretty Odd [+0.2]
0.80 Barberousse [-0.3]
0.80 nco292 [+0.7]
0.86 troutmanj [+0.6]
0.88 Adum Blaze [-0.1]
0.88 hayhoenstuff [-0.1]
0.88 Alexandre Martinez [+0.4]
0.91 weezy [+0.1]
0.93 Matt Cipolla [10 -0.1]
0.96 lndfrs [+0.5]
0.96 feridemercury [18 -0.5]
0.97 Raphael_2804 [+0.4]
0.98 Tarek Shoukri [10 +0.5]
0.98 Gwilym Mumford (Guardian, UK) [+0.6]
0.98 titanosaurus [-0.8]
1.00 Mauries [+1.0]
1.01 Bernardo Leyte [-0.4]
1.01 Evan Crean [+1.0]
1.01 Txarles [47 -0.4]
1.03 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [21 +0.3]
1.03 Stefanato [+1.0]
1.03 Dylan Whitehead [+1.0]
1.03 EricSLNG [+0.9]
1.03 Jansushi [+0.2]
1.03 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [26 +0.4]
1.05 Cataliotti [-0.6]
1.05 EdgarReviews [27 +0.1]
1.05 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [42 -0.0]
1.06 Daniel Ohlander [-0.5]
1.06 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.1]
1.07 Sdiary [+0.5]
1.07 madeleinegrnn [-0.5]
1.07 Pauyang [+0.5]
1.07 Diego Batlle (Otros Cines, La Nation, Argentina) [46 +0.3]
1.08 Eoin Daly [+0.4]
1.08 JJasonRead [+0.4]
1.08 Andrea Milesi [-1.0]
1.10 roobsque [-0.0]
1.10 Witt Fesmire [+0.1]
1.11 jobago [+0.7]
1.11 Teproc [+1.0]
1.12 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [36 +0.5]
1.13 Thibaut Buccellato [24 -0.3]
1.13 SaintPauly [+1.1]
1.14 KvnM [-0.1]
1.15 Pamela Bienzobas (Revista Cosas, Chile) [32 -0.5]
1.15 Rebecca [+0.1]
1.15 Bilge Ebiri (The Village Voice, US) [13 -0.1]
1.15 BJ2114 [+0.9]
1.16 acciodicaprio [+1.0]
1.16 bluesrgt [+1.0]
1.16 John Robinson [+1.0]
1.16 lucarenucci [-0.5]
1.17 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [38 -0.4]
1.18 kitrmac [+0.1]
1.20 Víctor Esquirol [54 -0.4]
1.21 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.21 Cal [+0.5]
1.21 Julien Lada [33 +0.1]
1.21 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [18 -0.3]
1.22 Tevan Artsruni [-0.5]
1.22 bels [+0.4]
1.23 Facu Altamirano [+0.6]
1.23 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [22 -0.2]
1.23 Chris Evangelista [+1.2]
1.24 Arturs Sulbergs [10 -0.2]
1.24 Casey Pegram [+0.2]
1.24 axelopac [19 -0.7]
1.25 Imma Pilar [41 +0.1]
1.25 lera [+0.7]
1.26 Anthony [+0.6]
1.28 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [13 +0.0]
1.28 Cat [+1.1]
1.28 Jeremy Rieder [-0.7]
1.29 Chad Hill [+0.1]
1.29 EricSBoisvert [+0.5]
1.29 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [27 +0.3]
1.30 Alain LeRoy [25 +0.6]
1.31 plaincrois [-0.0]
1.31 Andy Hazel [18 +0.7]
1.31 BrunoD [12 -0.4]
1.31 Muyan (Ellemen, France) [22 -0.2]
1.32 jankaranka [25 +0.1]
1.32 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [-1.3]
1.33 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [38 -0.0]
1.33 cole [+0.5]
1.33 júlia rabello [-0.1]
1.34 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [29 -0.2]
1.34 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [12 +0.1]
1.35 Brendan [-0.4]
1.35 Mauricio Ribeiro [45 +0.2]
1.35 Poly Lykourgou (Flix.gr, Greece) [14 -1.1]
1.35 Dominique Leger [31 +0.7]
1.36 animalium (?, France) [-0.6]
1.36 Crayfish [44 +0.1]
1.36 AEC [13 +0.1]
1.37 Conrad Mildner [33 -0.1]
1.37 Alejandro Riera [+0.4]
1.37 Emily Liang (EmilyFilms, USA) [20 +0.1]
1.37 Eino [-0.3]
1.37 Antonio Maria Abate [-0.0]
1.38 Shubhra [-0.9]
1.39 Wang Muyan (Elemen, China) [15 -0.2]
1.39 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [34 -0.6]
1.40 Marielle [+0.8]
1.41 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [29 -0.6]
1.41 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [30 +0.1]
1.41 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [17 +0.3]
1.41 Dan Wood [12 -0.3]
1.41 maratp [11 +0.3]
1.42 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [18 -0.1]
1.42 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [46 -0.3]
1.42 Emilio Luna [43 -0.4]
1.43 filmisnothing [-0.1]
1.43 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [25 +0.1]
1.43 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [25 -0.3]
1.43 David Ehrlich (Indiewire, USA) [23 +0.6]
1.43 Alexander Zalesov [-0.1]
1.43 gabs [+1.3]
1.44 Marta Balaga (Episodi, Cineuropa, PL/FI) [18 -0.5]
1.44 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [41 -0.8]
1.44 Félix [+0.0]
1.44 Quark Henares [+0.7]
1.45 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [48 -0.0]
1.46 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [36 -0.6]
1.46 Oscar de la Torre [+0.9]
1.46 Nandor Toth [10 +0.2]
1.46 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [16 +0.1]
1.46 Michael Leader [22 -0.2]
1.47 Chip [-0.4]
1.47 Michael Mahoney [+0.3]
1.48 elsur [12 +0.4]
1.49 Bruno Carmelo [40 +0.2]
1.49 spagatli [-0.2]
1.49 Jordan King [10 +0.7]
1.49 emmaskell [+0.4]
1.49 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [39 -0.7]
1.50 Erik Anderson (International Cinephile Society, AwardsWatch, USA) [16 +0.5]
1.50 Karla Díaz [11 -0.5]
1.51 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [23 -0.1]
1.51 AlexProstyakoff [+0.8]
1.51 Norbert Korzus [+0.1]
1.51 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [22 -0.4]
1.51 Gardy [-0.5]
1.52 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [16 +0.7]
1.52 Guille Hormigo [15 +0.7]
1.52 Mads Voss [+0.7]
1.53 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Le Film Francais, France) [17 +0.3]
1.53 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [27 +0.2]
1.53 Sergey Nekrasov [+0.1]
1.53 Niels Putman [18 +0.2]
1.54 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [26 +0.4]
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [32 -0.1]
1.54 iana [+1.0]
1.54 davidsz [+1.5]
1.54 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [30 -0.0]
1.54 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [44 +0.2]
1.54 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [31 -0.0]
1.55 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [20 -0.0]
1.55 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [16 -0.1]
1.55 tbakk [20 +1.3]
1.55 Vasiliy Stepanov [31 -0.1]
1.55 nico wong [10 +0.3]
1.55 Sarah [+0.2]
1.57 Ella Kemp [19 +1.0]
1.57 graciela [+0.3]
1.58 fumikaelson [-0.1]
1.59 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [18 +1.0]
1.59 Ncamcam [+1.4]
1.59 Patricia [+1.2]
1.59 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [21 +0.0]
1.59 Ibad [+0.8]
1.59 Bruno Brocken [-0.0]
1.59 Sam [+0.8]
1.59 lu [+1.1]
1.60 Kenny [-0.7]
1.60 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [16 -0.3]
1.60 eloisalopez [+1.6]
1.60 LilithAnything [20 -0.4]
1.60 ClaretMuxart [10 +1.1]
1.61 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+1.4]
1.61 BJReis [27 +0.1]
1.61 Giacomooo [32 +0.1]
1.61 domwakeford [15 +0.7]
1.61 mubarak [+1.0]
1.61 Raspou [19 -0.6]
1.62 Yves niet zo Klein [+0.8]
1.62 Maxp26 [14 +0.4]
1.62 ChristineT [10 +0.8]
1.62 Leo [10 +0.4]
1.62 Adolf El Assal [+0.5]
1.62 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.63 badry96 [+0.5]
1.63 FlashBack [-1.3]
1.63 Rüdiger Suchsland (arteschock, Deutschland) [34 +0.1]
1.64 eugoogoone [+1.6]
1.64 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [17 +0.8]
1.64 Matilda Muybridge [37 -0.0]
1.65 Gaia Furrer (Giornati Autori, Italy) [25 +0.3]
1.65 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [24 +0.1]
1.65 MelinaPettersen [-1.0]
1.65 marantone90 [+0.5]
1.65 brit [+0.0]
1.66 JD [+0.8]
1.66 Matt Orenstein [+1.6]
1.66 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [23 -0.2]
1.66 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [29 +0.1]
1.66 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [21 +0.6]
1.66 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [17 +0.3]
1.66 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [36 -0.2]
1.67 Ali Benzekri [11 +1.2]
1.67 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio 1, Denmark) [12 -0.7]
1.67 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [49 -0.0]
1.67 Cass Hyde [+0.7]
1.68 the_gaffer (Berlin, Deutschland) [39 -0.4]
1.68 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [29 -0.3]
1.69 Jacob Davis [+1.2]
1.70 Jan Pineda [+1.3]
1.70 Nicconoh [-0.4]
1.70 Xie Meng (Producer+Southern Weekly, China) [23 -0.3]
1.70 Dave Jenkins [33 +0.5]
1.71 Pedro Henrique [+0.2]
1.71 Tommaso Tocci (International Cinephile Society, Italy) [28 -0.7]
1.71 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [24 -0.5]
1.72 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [36 -0.4]
1.73 Luke Murray [20 +0.0]
1.74 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.4]
1.74 bonhor [+1.6]
1.74 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.0]
1.76 Josh Vieth [11 -0.1]
1.76 Pingxuan Chen [27 -0.3]
1.76 Pamela Biénzobas [-1.1]
1.77 sam schulte [-0.1]
1.78 Ferenc Varga [24 +0.5]
1.78 Isobel Frances Ha [+1.1]
1.79 onozorobi [27 +0.4]
1.79 Hannah Sayer [+0.7]
1.79 Clément Lifermann [-0.1]
1.80 anouk [10 +0.5]
1.80 Nicolas Rapold (Film Comment, USA) [14 -0.6]
1.80 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [27 -0.4]
1.80 sfahey [16 +0.8]
1.81 sacinephile [-1.0]
1.82 fightclubitis [12 -0.4]
1.82 Conal [12 +0.4]
1.82 Ben McDonald [+0.6]
1.82 Maria Ulfsak-Sheripova (Eesti Ekspress, Estonia) [17 -0.8]
1.83 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [52 -0.5]
1.83 Kong Rithdee (Bangkok Post, Thailand) [15 -0.1]
1.84 Carlota Mossegui (PERRO BLANCO, Spain) [15 -0.2]
1.84 luciole [-1.2]
1.84 Florent Boutet [+1.4]
1.84 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [32 -0.6]
1.84 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.6]
1.84 Philipp Schwarz (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 -0.9]
1.84 Arvena [43 +0.1]
1.85 Violeta Kovacsics (D.d.Tarragona, España) [34 -0.3]
1.85 jlbzc [+1.5]
1.86 madelineEsponsa [11 +0.6]
1.86 Boris Nelepo (Svoboda.org, Russia) [25 -0.1]
1.86 Kyra-Nicole [+1.4]
1.86 Flo [11 +0.6]
1.86 Chin Lin Gan [+0.7]
1.86 Hannah [+0.9]
1.86 phkest [+1.0]
1.86 Elisabeth Franck-Dumas [18 -0.5]
1.89 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [16 -0.1]
1.90 Jenn [+0.9]
1.90 Ryan Rossi [-1.8]
1.91 agnelt [-0.3]
1.91 Mikko Pihkoluoma [30 +0.5]
1.91 Síomha [-0.6]
1.91 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [31 -0.2]
1.92 Heather_Grrrl [11 +1.3]
1.93 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [-0.3]
1.93 thenra01 [+1.0]
1.93 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [33 +0.1]
1.94 airfrog [+0.5]
1.94 pernillere [16 +0.1]
1.94 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [22 +0.1]
1.94 saif [+1.9]
1.95 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [24 -0.3]
1.95 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [38 -0.9]
1.95 A.C. Neel [+0.5]
1.96 Raquel Garcia [14 +0.5]
1.97 Charlie [+1.3]
1.98 Jabbarzer [+0.0]
1.98 Gabriele [10 +0.1]
1.98 Evan Bradley [+1.6]
1.99 mangemanche [36 -0.8]
1.99 mlchristopher [+1.5]
2.00 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [16 -1.1]
2.00 Aaron Michael [16 -0.9]
2.00 AlexInc [+1.4]
2.01 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [31 -0.8]
2.01 shokaorange [+1.7]
2.01 RachelHG [+1.9]
2.02 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 -0.3]
2.02 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [22 -0.9]
2.02 Annabel Brady-Brown (Fireflies, UK) [26 -0.4]
2.02 Jenny Jecke (Moviepilot, Deutschland) [30 -0.7]
2.02 Alberto Lechuga [23 +0.0]
2.03 AntonioDAngelo [+1.7]
2.04 anicole731 [+0.7]
2.04 Azadeh jafari [19 -0.9]
2.04 Diddy [10 +1.0]
2.04 Steff [-1.0]
2.04 Redmond Bacon [27 +0.4]
2.04 Rezvani [+1.9]
2.05 Zoe Tamara [13 +0.7]
2.05 brownsvillegirl [13 +1.1]
2.06 Vincent [19 -0.9]
2.06 Samuel [+1.8]
2.07 PeterCat (DeepFocus, China) [20 -0.9]
2.11 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [32 +0.9]
2.11 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [35 +0.3]
2.11 Joseph Owen [17 +1.0]
2.11 brimmerbeller [+1.5]
2.12 Kitchen [+2.1]
2.12 franki_xcx [21 +1.6]
2.12 mrfloyd [+1.6]
2.12 almajemima [23 +0.6]
2.12 Stephane_Feist [+2.1]
2.12 Declan [+1.6]
2.13 Laurie [+1.5]
2.15 charleyhihi [+1.8]
2.15 Filipe Caeiro [+0.5]
2.16 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [30 -0.5]
2.17 Monica Delgado [19 -0.2]
2.17 The Moviejerk [13 +2.0]
2.17 kristen reid [+1.5]
2.18 Luo Jin (Iris, China) [18 -0.1]
2.19 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [24 +0.6]
2.20 Clau Barrán [13 +1.8]
2.21 melx91 [+1.9]
2.21 Daniel de Partearroyo [25 -0.4]
2.21 bebe_garcon [11 +1.2]
2.22 dasola [+1.1]
2.22 edissa [33 -1.8]
2.22 mpelle [+0.6]
2.23 Sophie_Purvis [+0.2]
2.23 Sebastian Quevedo [-0.8]
2.25 Zeyuan (Worldscreen, China) [20 -1.5]
2.26 monkeybox83 (Berlin, Deutschland) [23 +1.7]
2.26 Nabil Aouad [14 +1.5]
2.27 Matthew Kelly [+0.9]
2.27 nickstellon [+1.0]
2.28 film_music [-1.1]
2.29 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [33 -0.2]
2.29 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [29 -0.0]
2.29 eli wheeler [-1.6]
2.30 alicia [+1.4]
2.30 ln_brtssl [+0.9]
2.31 Ilias Tahri [11 -0.8]
2.32 karen h. [+2.1]
2.32 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [19 -0.2]
2.33 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [17 -1.2]
2.33 Martyn Conterio [11 +2.0]
2.37 MelvinUdall [-0.1]
2.38 Jean-Claude Raspiengeas (la Croix, France) [35 -0.6]
2.40 Diana Dai [+1.5]
2.40 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [15 -0.9]
2.42 andytabelz [-2.2]
2.42 Amandine Moulis [-0.3]
2.42 Robert [+0.6]
2.43 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [37 +0.6]
2.44 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [25 -1.0]
2.45 BRSmith [+1.6]
2.46 Sean P. Means [+2.4]
2.46 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [16 -1.2]
2.47 marcotuliopf [12 -0.5]
2.48 elemklimov [17 +0.1]
2.48 Kaan Karsan [26 -1.7]
2.50 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [23 +0.5]
2.51 JeanJacky [22 -1.1]
2.51 Emily Barnett [21 -0.7]
2.51 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [31 -1.2]
2.51 Kurt Walker [16 -0.9]
2.56 Tim [+0.1]
2.58 Victoria Gairin (Le Point, France) [24 -1.6]
2.60 Anthony_Moreira [-2.6]
2.61 finncomplete [+1.2]
2.65 Cmlgaard [+2.2]
2.65 RossG95 [+2.0]
2.66 reedie [11 -1.3]
2.67 citizenlime (?, UK) [+2.7]
2.67 daviopinheiro [+1.1]
2.69 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+2.7]
2.70 FilmLandEmpire [24 +1.8]
2.71 kevindeyss [+2.5]
2.73 SylviaAb [+2.7]
2.75 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [23 -0.5]
2.76 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [16 -1.8]
2.77 Kat Docalovich [+1.9]
2.78 missblueberry [+1.1]
2.80 Gilles Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [26 -0.9]
2.80 Julia Blaga (HotNews.ro, Harper’s BAZAAR, Romania) [14 -1.6]
2.82 mady [+2.6]
2.83 Pedro Segura [16 -1.4]
2.89 Hortense Pradier [+2.9]
2.95 Daniella Shreir (Another Gaze Journal, UK) [12 -0.2]
2.99 Giulia [12 +2.2]
3.01 Devin_Can [-0.8]
3.02 Jacques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [28 -2.3]
3.02 James Healey [13 -1.0]
3.02 Yin Xiang (Cinematik, China) [22 -0.7]
3.04 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [32 -2.0]
3.12 Denis Vilenkin [35 -2.4]
3.13 emhh [+2.8]
3.13 harfuchal [+3.1]
3.17 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [25 -2.0]
3.23 hangukmovies [-0.2]
3.31 somethingfromov [+0.2]
3.33 lugi [-0.3]
3.34 5bagger [-0.5]
3.35 Riccardo Sandí [+3.3]
3.37 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [+3.4]
3.39 Gaz Evans [+2.7]
3.42 Josef Lederle (Filmdienst, Deutschland) [-3.4]
3.43 marcellaa [+3.1]
3.48 rsfrancis [+0.1]
3.50 Lucie [+3.4]
3.52 William Wright [-1.4]
3.53 bigur [-3.2]
3.56 ahmedmaged [-1.2]
3.61 kabouke [+2.9]
3.61 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [27 -3.0]
3.63 Kristiana Stala [+3.6]
3.70 Vicki_Brown [-3.1]