Very Good New Films

1. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [8.00/49 1.4]
3. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/90 1.6]
4. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.93/55 2.0]
5. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
6. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
7. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
8. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]

Good New Films

9. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
10. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
11. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
12. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
13. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/85 1.7]
14. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.95/87 1.7]
15. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
16. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.79/75 1.7]
17. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.75/23 1.4]
18. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
19. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.59/41 1.3]
20. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
21. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
22. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
23. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
24. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.37/89 1.7]
25. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.35/24 1.1]
26. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
27. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
28. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
29. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
30. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
31. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [6.04/56 1.4]
32. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
33. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
34. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.73/19]

1. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.94/90 1.6]
2. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
3. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.97/85 1.7]
4. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.95/87 1.7]
5. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.79/75 1.7]
6. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.37/89 1.7]
7. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
8. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [6.04/56 1.4]
-------------------------
9. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.82/68 1.7]
10. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.78/74 1.8]
11. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.52/75 2.4]
12. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.49/80 1.5]
13. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.44/45 1.9]
14. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.34/58 1.9]
15. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [5.21/53 1.9]
16. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.08/89 2.0]
17. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.12/58 2.0]
18. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.35/70 1.6]
19. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.62/81 1.5]

Un Certain Regard [5.54/19]

1. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.93/55 2.0]
2. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
3. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.59/41 1.3]
4. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.35/24 1.1]
5. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [6.30/5 1.1]
6. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [6.00/8 1.7]
-------------------------
7. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.79/23 1.8]
8. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.61/10 2.3]
9. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.30/33 1.8]
10. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
11. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
12. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [5.04/35 1.8]
13. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [4.97/16 1.8]
14. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.72/25 1.8]
15. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
16. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.69/17 1.6]
17. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
18. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
19. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]

Out Of Competition [5.03/3]

1. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
-------------------------
2. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
3. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.01/43 1.8]

Quinzaine [6.36/17]

1. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]
3. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
4. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
5. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.75/23 1.4]
6. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
7. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
8. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
9. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
10. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
11. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
12. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
-------------------------
13. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
14. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.64/17 1.1]
15. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
16. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
17. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]

Semaine [5.38/11]

1. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
2. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
-------------------------
3. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
4. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
5. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
6. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
7. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
8. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
9. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
10. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
11. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]

ACID [6.24/8]

1. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
2. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
3. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [7.00/2 1.0]
4. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
5. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
-------------------------
6. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
7. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
8. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]

Other [5.87/15]

1. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [8.00/49 1.4]
2. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
3. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
4. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
5. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
6. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
7. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
8. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
9. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
10. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.62/36 1.7]
11. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
12. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
13. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
14. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
15. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "As Mil e Uma Noites (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel Gomez) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "Mad Max: Fury Road" (George Miller) [8.00/49 1.4]
3. "Inside Out (Vice-Versa)" (Pete Docter & Ronaldo Del Carmen) [7.89/30 1.4]
4. "Cemetery Of Splendour (Rak Ti Khon Kaen)" (Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul) [7.85/64 2.0]
5. "Carol" (Todd Haynes) [7.84/106 1.6]
6. "The Assassin (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (Hou Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
7. "Treasure (Comoara)" (Corneliu Porumboiu) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 1.0]
8. "Trois souvenirs de jeunesse (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud Desplechin) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.3]
9. "Je suis le peuple (I Am The People)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
10. "Eftersalv (The Here After)" (Magnus von Horn) [7.38/4 0.2]
11. "Volta a Terraa" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
12. "L’ombre des femmes (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe Garrel) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
13. "Asphalte" (Samuel Benchetrit) [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "Mountains May Depart (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (Jia Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
15. "Hitchcock/Truffaut" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
16. "Green Room" (Jeremy Saulnier) [6.75/23 1.4]
17. "Mia Madre" (Nani Moretti) [6.72/92 1.7]
18. "Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War Of The Underworld" (Takashi Miike) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
19. "Amy" (Asif Kapadia) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
20. "Son of Saul (Saul Fia)" (László Nemes) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.7]
21. "Peace to Us in Our Dreams" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.58/13 1.3]
22. "One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos)" (Radu Muntean) [6.51/46 1.3]
23. "La Vanité" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
24. "Songs My Brothers Taught Me" (Chloe Zhao) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
25. "El abrazo de la serpiente (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro Guerra) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
26. "Paulina (La patota)" (Santiago Mitre) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
27. "Fatima" (Philippe Faucon) [6.25/4 1.8]
28. "Mediterranea" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.25/4 0.4]
29. "The Other Side" (Roberto Minervini) [6.21/30 1.1]
30. "The Lobster" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.7]
31. "Krisha" (Trey Edward Shults) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
32. "The Little Prince (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark Osborne) [6.04/13 1.4]
33. "The Grief of Others" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
34. "La Legende de la Palm D'Or" [6.00/1 0.0]
35. "Le tout nouveau testament" (Jaco van Dormael) [6.00/6 2.5]
-------------------------
36. "Dheepan" (Jacques Audiard) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
37. "Nahid" (Ida Panahandeh) [5.93/7 1.1]
38. "Ice and the Sky (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
39. "Our House (Oka)" (Souleymane Cissé) [5.90/15 1.3]
40. "Land and Shade (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar Acevedo) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
41. "Mustang" (Deniz Gamze Erguven) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 1.5]
42. "The Measure of a Man (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane Brizé) [5.80/69 1.4]
43. "Our Little Sister (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.7]
44. "The Chosen Ones (Las Elegidas)" (David Pablos) [5.75/10 1.7]
45. "Une histoire de fou" (Robert Guediguian) [5.75/2 0.8]
46. "Les Cowboys" (Thomas Bidegain) [5.73/11 2.0]
47. "Taklub (Trap)" (Brillante Mendoza) [5.72/26 1.8]
48. "Dope" (Rick Famuyiwa) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.1]
49. "The Fourth Direction (Chauthi Koot)" (Gurvinder Singh) [5.61/14 2.3]
50. "Irrational Man" (Woody Allen) [5.54/40 1.7]
51. "Gaz de France (France Is a Gas)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
52. "Sembene!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
53. "Where There Is Shade (De l'Ombre il y a)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
54. "Sicario" (Denis Villeneuve) [5.46/88 1.8]
55. "Youth (La giovinezza)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.44/89 2.4]
56. "Allende, mi abuelo Allende" (Marcia Tambutti) [5.43/15 1.4]
57. "Journey to the Shore (Kishibe No Tabi)" (Kurosawa Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
58. "Louder Than Bombs" (Joachim Trier) [5.39/97 1.5]
59. "Macbeth" (Justin Kurzel) [5.36/50 1.9]
60. "Les deux amis" (Louis Garrel) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
61. "Ni le ciel, ni la terre (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement Cogitore) [5.30/5 0.9]
62. "Sleeping Giant" (Andrew Cidivino) [5.19/10 1.7]
63. "Valley of Love" (Guillaume Nicloux) [5.19/66 1.9]
64. "Coin Locker Girl" (Han Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
65. "I Am A Soldier (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent Larivière) [5.11/19 1.8]
66. "Masaan (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj Ghaywan) [5.11/9 1.6]
67. "Rams (Hrútar)" (Grímur Hákonarson) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
68. "Afterthought (Hayored Lema'ala)" (Elad Keidan) [5.05/2 1.0]
69. "Degrade" (Arab and Tarzan Abunasser) [5.00/2 0.0]
70. "La Vie en Grand (Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu Vadepied) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
71. "Much Loved" (Nabil Ayouch) [5.00/4 0.4]
72. "Pauline" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 1.0]
73. "The Tale of Tales (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo Garrone) [5.00/106 2.0]
74. "The High Sun (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor Matanic) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.6]
75. "Chronic" (Michel Franco) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 1.9]
76. "An (Sweet Red Bean Paste/あん)" (Kawase Naomi) [4.85/44 1.8]
77. "Standing Tall (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle Bercot) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
78. "The Shameless (Mu-roe-han)" (Oh Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
79. "Cosmodrama" (Philippe Fernandez) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
80. "Maryland (Disorder)" (Alice Winocour) [4.57/28 1.8]
81. "A Perfect Day" (Fernando Leon de Aranoa) [4.56/16 1.1]
82. "Lamb" (Yared Zeleke) [4.50/4 1.2]
83. "Madonna" (Shin Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
84. "O Piseu (Office)" (Hong Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
85. "Alias Maria" (Jose Luis Rugeles) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
86. "Mon Roi" (Maïwenn) [4.11/71 2.0]
87. "Love" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.8]
88. "Amnesia" (Barbet Schroeder) [3.97/19 1.7]
89. "A Tale of Love and Darkness (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie Portman) [3.93/7 1.7]
90. "Les anarchistes (The Anarchists)" (Elie Wajeman) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
91. "Marguerite et Julien" (Valérie Donzelli) [3.35/83 1.6]
92. "The Sea of Trees" (Gus Van Sant) [2.65/96 1.5]
"Chile Factory" [-]
"Panama" (Pavle Vuckovic) [-]
"Raging Rose" (Julia Kowalski) [-]

285/302 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.0]
0.30 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.3]
0.30 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.3]
0.30 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.3]
0.50 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [-0.5]
0.65 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [-0.6]
0.90 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [-0.9]
0.94 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.95 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [29 +0.4]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [+1.0]
1.04 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [48 +0.5]
1.05 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [28 -0.1]
1.08 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [+0.4]
1.10 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [+1.1]
1.10 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [28 +0.3]
1.11 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [20 +0.2]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.16 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [44 +0.2]
1.16 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [32 +0.3]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.18 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.1]
1.19 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.20 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [11 +0.1]
1.20 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [33 +0.6]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [28 +0.3]
1.24 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [12 +0.1]
1.25 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [27 +0.2]
1.25 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [+1.2]
1.27 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.27 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [34 +0.2]
1.27 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [39 +0.2]
1.30 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+1.3]
1.33 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [26 +0.1]
1.34 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [27 +0.2]
1.34 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [43 +0.4]
1.34 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [27 -0.1]
1.35 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [32 +0.0]
1.35 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+1.4]
1.35 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [29 +0.2]
1.36 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [46 +0.3]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.37 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.8]
1.38 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [31 -0.0]
1.40 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [44 -0.6]
1.40 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [+0.5]
1.40 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.41 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [18 +0.5]
1.43 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [15 +0.7]
1.44 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.46 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [10 +0.3]
1.47 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [30 -0.5]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.48 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [18 -0.0]
1.49 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [25 -0.2]
1.50 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [19 +0.0]
1.51 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.2]
1.52 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [14 +0.3]
1.54 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [24 -0.5]
1.54 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [21 -0.6]
1.56 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [23 -0.1]
1.56 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [31 +0.7]
1.57 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [14 -0.0]
1.57 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [22 +1.1]
1.57 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [+1.3]
1.61 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [29 +0.6]
1.61 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [42 +0.1]
1.63 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [22 -0.8]
1.66 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [49 -0.1]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.66 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [39 -0.2]
1.67 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [24 -1.0]
1.69 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [19 +0.5]
1.70 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-1.7]
1.72 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.2]
1.72 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [36 -0.7]
1.73 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [12 -0.2]
1.73 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [+0.2]
1.74 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [34 +0.2]
1.75 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [23 +0.1]
1.76 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [22 +1.2]
1.76 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [18 -0.0]
1.78 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [24 +0.5]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.80 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [28 -0.7]
1.80 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [34 +0.0]
1.83 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [22 -1.0]
1.83 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [26 -0.2]
1.91 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [20 -0.9]
1.91 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [19 +0.1]
1.91 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [18 -0.2]
1.92 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [18 -0.6]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.93 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [17 +0.4]
1.96 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [40 +0.3]
1.96 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [11 +0.6]
1.98 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [18 +1.4]
1.99 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.4]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [+2.0]
2.00 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [+2.0]
2.01 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [14 -0.4]
2.02 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [18 +0.2]
2.03 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [+0.7]
2.06 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [13 +1.1]
2.08 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [24 -0.6]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [27 -0.9]
2.10 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [13 +1.5]
2.10 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+2.1]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.15 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [28 -0.9]
2.15 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [36 -0.0]
2.16 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [22 +1.4]
2.17 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [28 -1.3]
2.20 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [24 -0.6]
2.23 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [16 +0.5]
2.24 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [29 -1.5]
2.25 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [+2.2]
2.28 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [15 -0.0]
2.30 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [16 -0.3]
2.30 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [23 -0.6]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.33 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [15 +0.3]
2.38 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [16 +0.8]
2.41 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [12 -0.5]
2.42 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [11 +1.8]
2.44 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [28 +0.3]
2.45 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [17 -1.5]
2.55 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [19 -0.6]
2.64 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [24 -1.6]
2.64 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [+0.9]
2.75 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [18 -2.0]
2.77 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [15 +1.0]
2.84 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [25 -1.6]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
3.05 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.5]
3.05 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [19 +0.2]
3.17 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [15 -0.3]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.34 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [22 -2.2]
3.38 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, England) [+2.7]
3.42 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [21 -1.7]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]
4.89 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+4.9]