Very Good New Films

1. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.73/85 1.1]
2. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
3. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.10/26 1.4]
4. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.68/87 1.5]
5. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.65/40 1.2]

Good New Films

6. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.40/50 1.9]
7. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/48 1.4]
8. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [7.09/84 1.6]
9. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
10. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
11. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.88/25 1.0]
12. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
13. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
14. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.68/11 1.5]
15. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
16. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
17. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.53/50 2.1]
18. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
19. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
20. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.40/89 2.0]
21. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.35/63 1.9]
22. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.35/44 1.8]
23. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
24. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.27/80 1.2]
25. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.26/76 1.7]
26. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
27. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.24/88 1.5]
28. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
29. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.02/22 1.0]
30. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [6.01/66 2.4]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.03/20]

1. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.73/85 1.1]
2. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.68/87 1.5]
3. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.17/48 1.4]
4. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [7.09/84 1.6]
5. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.40/89 2.0]
6. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.35/63 1.9]
7. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.27/80 1.2]
8. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.26/76 1.7]
9. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.24/88 1.5]
10. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [6.01/66 2.4]
-------------------------
11. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
12. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.72/81 1.5]
13. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.66/54 1.5]
14. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.51/88 1.9]
15. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.30/61 2.1]
16. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [5.07/61 2.1]
17. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [4.99/86 1.9]
18. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.94/71 1.6]
19. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.81/89 2.4]
20. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.51/63 2.1]

Un Certain Regard [5.46/18]

1. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
2. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.65/40 1.2]
3. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.40/50 1.9]
4. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
5. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.53/50 2.1]
6. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.35/44 1.8]
7. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
-------------------------
8. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
9. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.52/59 1.6]
10. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.30/10 1.2]
11. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
12. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.93/27 1.5]
13. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.53/20 1.4]
14. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.48/35 2.3]
15. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.79/24 1.8]
16. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.71/12 1.7]
17. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
18. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]

Out Of Competition

Quinzaine [5.36/21]

1. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
2. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
3. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
4. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
5. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.02/22 1.0]
-------------------------
6. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [5.90/18 1.9]
7. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
8. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [5.71/7 2.3]
9. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
10. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
11. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.45/22 2.9]
12. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
13. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
14. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
15. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
16. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
17. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
18. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
19. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [3.85/17 1.6]
20. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
21. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]

Semaine [5.64/11]

1. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.66/17 1.2]
2. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
3. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.68/11 1.5]
4. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
5. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
6. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
7. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
-------------------------
8. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
9. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
10. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
11. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]

ACID

Other [5.24/13]

1. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.10/26 1.4]
2. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
3. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.88/25 1.0]
4. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
-------------------------
5. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
6. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.58/32 1.9]
7. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [5.10/5 1.6]
8. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
9. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.76/17 1.7]
10. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.39/66 1.8]
11. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
12. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
13. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "La vie d'Adèle - Chapitre 1 & 2 (Blue is the Warmest Colour)" (Abdellatif Kechiche) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.61/92 1.1]
2. "Norte, Hangganan Ng Kasaysayan (Norte, the End of History)" (Lav Diaz) [8.33/28 1.4]
3. "Le dernier des injustes (The Last of the Unjust)" (Claude Lanzmann) [8.09/27 1.4]
4. "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
5. "L'image manquante (The missing picture)" (Rithy Panh) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
6. "Stop The Pounding Heart" (Roberto Minervini) [7.50/1 0.0]
7. "L'inconnu du lac (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain Guiraudie) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.9]
8. "Ain't Them Bodies Saints" (David Lowery) Sundance [7.23/21 1.2]
9. "Only Lovers Left Alive" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.19/49 1.4]
10. "Ilo Ilo" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
11. "On the Job" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
12. "Tian Zhu Ding (A Touch of Sin)" (Jia Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.6]
13. "Los dueños" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
14. "All Is Lost" (J.C Chandor) [6.86/26 1.0]
15. "Dast-Neveshtehaa Nemisoosand (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
16. "Weekend of a Champion" (Frank Simon) [6.75/4 1.0]
17. "Les rencontres d’après minuit" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
18. "The Lunchbox (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
19. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
20. "Salvo" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
21. "The Selfish Giant" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
22. "Le passé (The Past)" (Asghar Farhadi) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.0]
23. "Behind the Candelabra (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven Soderbergh) [6.35/90 1.2]
24. "Omar" (Hany Abu-Assad) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
25. "Suzanne" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
26. "The Immigrant" (James Gray) [6.25/64 1.9]
27. "Grand Central" (Rebecca Zlotowski) François Chalais Prize [6.22/47 1.8]
28. "Soshite Chichi ni Naru (Like Father, Like Son)" (Kore-Eda Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.21/94 1.5]
29. "El verano de los peces voladores (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
30. "Les salauds (Bastards)" (Claire Denis) [6.19/54 2.1]
31. "Nebraska" (Alexander Payne) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
32. "The Congress" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 1.9]
33. "Tip Top" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
34. "La fille du 14 juillet (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.3]
-------------------------
35. "La Grande Bellezza (The Great Beauty)" (Paolo Sorrentino) [5.90/73 2.4]
36. "Blue Ruin" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
37. "Les garçons et Guillaume, à table ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
38. "La jaula de oro" (Diego Quemada-Diez) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
39. "La Vénus à la fourrure (Venus in Fur)" (Roman Polanski) [5.85/44 1.6]
40. "Seduced and Abandoned" (James Toback) [5.78/13 1.9]
41. "Michael Kohlhaas" (Arnaud Des Pallières) [5.72/57 1.5]
42. "La danza de la realidad (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
43. "Até ver a luz" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
44. "Jeune & Jolie (Young & Beautiful)" (François Ozon) [5.56/90 1.5]
45. "Jodorowsky's Dune" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
46. "Jimmy P. (Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian)" (Arnaud Desplechin) [5.50/96 1.9]
47. "Blind Detective (Man Tam)" (Johnnie To) [5.42/34 1.9]
48. "Les apaches" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
49. "The Bling Ring" (Sofia Coppola) [5.39/68 1.6]
50. "Un voyageur (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
51. "Borgman" (Alex Van Warmerdam) [5.14/71 2.1]
52. "Ugly" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
53. "We Are What We Are" (Jim Mickle) Sundance [5.08/8 2.2]
54. "Bends" (Flora Lau) [5.01/14 1.1]
55. "Sarah préfère la course (Sarah Prefers To Run)" (Chloé Robichaud) [5.00/12 1.2]
56. "Un château en Italie (A Castle in Italy)" (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi) [4.99/68 2.1]
57. "Heli" (Amat Escalante) Best director [4.98/93 1.9]
58. "L'escale (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
59. "Grigris" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) [4.90/76 1.6]
60. "Henri" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
61. "Otdat Konci (Bite the Dust)" (Taisia Igumentseva) [4.80/5 1.7]
62. "Wakolda" (Lucía Puenzo) [4.79/28 1.5]
63. "Only God Forgives" (Nicolas Winding Refn) [4.71/98 2.4]
64. "Blood Ties" (Guillaume Canet) [4.67/18 1.7]
65. "Miele" (Valeria Golino) [4.55/21 1.4]
66. "Fruitvale Station" (Ryan Coogler) UCR Avenir Prize Sundance [4.48/39 2.3]
67. "The Great Gatsby" (Baz Luhrmann) [4.44/77 1.8]
68. "Magic Magic" (Sebastián Silva) Sundance [4.38/20 1.6]
69. "Wara No Tate (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi Miike) [4.35/69 2.1]
70. "Le démantèlement (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
71. "The Major" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
72. "Monsoon Shootout" (Amit Kumar) [3.93/7 1.6]
73. "As I Lay Dying" (James Franco) [3.74/29 1.8]
74. "Death March" (Adolfo Alix Jr.) [3.64/14 1.7]
75. "For Those In Peril" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
76. "The Last Days On Mars" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
77. "Zulu" (Jérôme Salle) [3.44/9 1.7]
78. "Nos héros sont morts ce soir" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
79. "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears) [3.08/6 1.6]
80. "My Sweet Pepper Land" (Hiner Saleem) [2.97/3 1.0]
81. "Tore Tanzt (Nothing Bad Can Happen)" (Katrin Gebbe) [2.76/10 1.5]
82. "A Strange Course of Events" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
83. "Max Rose" (Daniel Noah) [2.00/2 1.4]
"Bombay Talkies" (Zoya Akhtar, Dibakar Banerjee, Karan Johar, Anurag Kashyap) [-]

209/235 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.14 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [+0.1]
0.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [-0.4]
0.44 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [-0.4]
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) [-0.4]
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) [+0.5]
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.6]
0.56 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+0.6]
0.77 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [+0.8]
0.77 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.8]
0.77 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.79 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [+0.0]
0.84 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [28 +0.3]
0.98 Marc van de Klashorst (IntlCinephileSociety, Netherlands) [-1.0]
0.99 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) [10 +0.2]
0.99 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [40 +0.2]
1.00 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [32 +0.2]
1.01 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [+1.0]
1.02 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [25 +0.4]
1.09 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [-0.3]
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.3]
1.13 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [40 +0.6]
1.13 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [-0.4]
1.13 Paolo Moretti (Italy, ) [11 -0.3]
1.16 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [40 +0.6]
1.16 Jordan Hoffman (Film.com, ScreenCrush.com, Badass Digest, USA) [+1.1]
1.22 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [37 -0.7]
1.23 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [25 +0.0]
1.26 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) [15 +0.5]
1.26 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [14 -0.0]
1.29 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.3]
1.30 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [30 -0.2]
1.33 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.33 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [38 +0.5]
1.35 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [39 +0.4]
1.36 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.0]
1.37 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [16 +0.4]
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [+1.4]
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) [+1.4]
1.42 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [20 -0.1]
1.42 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [14 -0.7]
1.43 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [25 +0.0]
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [18 +0.4]
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) [-1.4]
1.47 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [27 +0.2]
1.48 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [47 +0.1]
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) [31 +0.4]
1.49 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [23 -0.4]
1.50 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [50 +0.2]
1.51 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [27 +0.3]
1.52 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [36 -0.1]
1.52 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [21 +0.5]
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [33 +0.5]
1.56 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [28 -0.7]
1.57 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [32 +0.3]
1.59 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) [20 -0.0]
1.60 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [10 +0.1]
1.61 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [17 +0.3]
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) [+1.6]
1.63 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [+0.9]
1.63 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa, USA) [18 -0.4]
1.63 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Deutschland) [14 -0.3]
1.64 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [32 +0.3]
1.65 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) [34 -0.5]
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.7]
1.68 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [13 -0.6]
1.69 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [36 +0.1]
1.71 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [16 +0.8]
1.72 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+0.1]
1.72 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [16 +0.0]
1.73 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [21 -0.5]
1.74 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [15 +0.5]
1.74 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [19 -0.6]
1.75 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) [24 +0.3]
1.75 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [-0.6]
1.76 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [20 -0.1]
1.77 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.1]
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) [+1.8]
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) [26 -1.0]
1.78 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [18 +0.4]
1.80 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [16 -0.6]
1.81 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [52 -0.3]
1.83 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [11 +0.0]
1.83 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [28 +0.7]
1.84 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [11 +0.5]
1.86 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [18 +1.0]
1.86 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [29 +0.2]
1.86 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [15 -0.7]
1.87 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [46 +0.2]
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) [29 -0.0]
1.87 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [17 -0.3]
1.89 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.4]
1.91 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [25 -0.4]
1.93 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [22 -0.3]
1.96 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [26 -1.2]
1.96 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [17 +0.7]
1.97 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [19 +0.4]
1.98 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [27 -1.1]
1.99 Rüdiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Deutschland) [34 +0.7]
2.00 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [16 +0.2]
2.00 Dennis Lim (New York Times, USA) [12 -1.1]
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) [17 -0.2]
2.04 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [23 -0.1]
2.06 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [16 +0.5]
2.06 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [22 +1.1]
2.07 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [17 -0.1]
2.08 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [55 -0.6]
2.11 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [24 -0.5]
2.11 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [-2.1]
2.12 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [11 -0.2]
2.13 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) [28 -0.2]
2.13 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [+0.1]
2.15 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [31 +1.6]
2.16 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
2.17 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [+2.1]
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) [18 +0.3]
2.20 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [-1.8]
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [27 -0.1]
2.24 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [16 -0.0]
2.26 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [27 -1.1]
2.27 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [17 +0.3]
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.27 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [22 +0.3]
2.28 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) [14 -1.0]
2.28 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.4]
2.30 Michal Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+0.4]
2.32 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [18 +0.6]
2.37 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) [24 +0.0]
2.37 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [16 -0.9]
2.41 Mehdi Omais (Metro, France) [20 +0.0]
2.41 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [21 -1.4]
2.43 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) [15 -0.1]
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.4]
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) [-2.4]
2.44 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [14 +0.7]
2.48 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [16 +0.7]
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) [+1.6]
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [20 -0.6]
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) [+2.6]
2.56 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [+2.6]
2.57 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+2.0]
2.61 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+2.6]
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [10 -1.6]
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) [+2.6]
2.61 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+2.6]
2.62 Chris Bumbray (joblo.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) [+2.7]
2.71 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
2.72 Craig Skinner (Craig Skinner on Film, HeyUGuys, BleedingCool, UK) [10 -0.6]
2.76 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [17 -0.7]
2.81 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [23 -0.6]
2.82 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [18 -0.7]
2.85 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+2.7]
2.85 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [21 -1.8]
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [11 -1.9]
3.04 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [22 -1.7]
3.23 A.A. Dowd (Time Out Chicago, USA) [-3.2]
3.26 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+3.3]
5.73 Kyle Smith (New York Post, USA) [-5.7]