Very Good New Films

1. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.86/81 1.4]
2. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.62/73 2.0]
3. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]

Good New Films

4. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
5. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.15/110 1.4]
6. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
7. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
8. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
9. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.74/64 1.7]
10. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
11. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
12. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.60/57 1.7]
13. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.53/33 1.2]
14. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
15. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.50/71 2.2]
16. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
17. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.44/59 2.1]
18. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.41/51 1.6]
19. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
20. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
21. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
22. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
23. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
24. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
25. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
26. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
27. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [6.00/68 1.6]
28. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
29. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.00/76 1.9]

   The rest is below 6 or is not new or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.78/22]

1. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.86/81 1.4]
2. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.62/73 2.0]
3. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.15/110 1.4]
4. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.74/64 1.7]
5. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.60/57 1.7]
6. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.53/33 1.2]
7. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
8. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.50/71 2.2]
9. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.44/59 2.1]
10. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.41/51 1.6]
11. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [6.00/68 1.6]
-------------------------
12. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.00/76 1.9]
13. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.45/52 1.7]
14. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.40/67 1.4]
15. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.19/72 2.0]
16. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.05/60 2.2]
17. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [5.03/69 1.6]
18. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.91/61 2.3]
19. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.71/66 1.7]
20. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.85/62 1.3]
21. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.73/28 1.7]
22. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.44/50 1.8]

Un Certain Regard [5.12/20]

1. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
2. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
3. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
4. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.10/55 2.0]
-------------------------
5. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.77/18 2.1]
6. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.74/15 1.4]
7. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.70/28 1.6]
8. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
9. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
10. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
11. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
12. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
13. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [5.06/24 1.5]
14. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
15. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.33/44 1.5]
16. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
17. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.65/25 1.5]
18. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
19. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.46/13 1.7]
20. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.45/9 2.3]

Out Of Competition [4.70/9]

1. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
2. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
3. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.62/18 1.2]
4. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.20/5 0.4]
5. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
6. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
7. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.73/3 0.9]
8. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [3.45/11 2.2]
9. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]

Quinzaine [5.90/21]

1. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
2. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
3. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
4. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
5. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
6. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
7. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
8. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
9. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
10. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
11. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
-------------------------
12. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
13. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
14. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
15. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
16. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
17. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
18. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
19. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
20. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
21. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]

Semaine [5.00/10]

1. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
2. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
-------------------------
3. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
4. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
5. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
6. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
7. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
8. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
9. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
10. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]

ACID

Other [5.85/10]

1. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [7.16/37 1.0]
2. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [6.95/4 0.7]
3. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
-------------------------
4. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
5. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
6. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
7. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
8. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
9. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
10. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [reviews]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Amour (Love)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/91 1.4]
2. "La noche de enfrente" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
3. "Holy Motors" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.0]
4. "No" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
5. "Moonrise Kingdom" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.4]
6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
7. "Student" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
8. "Mekong Hotel" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.0]
9. "Rengaine (Hold Back)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
10. "Vous n'avez encore rien vu (You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.7]
11. "Villegas" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
12. "11.25 The Day Mishima Chose His Own Fate" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
13. "Mud" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.2]
14. "Beasts of the Southern Wild" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) Sundance [6.35/70 2.0]
15. "Sofia'S Last Ambulance" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
16. "Fogo" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
17. "Beyond The Hills" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.7]
18. "Da-reun na-ra-e-suh (In Another Country)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.1]
19. "Sightseers" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
20. "De rouille et d'os (Rust and Bone)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.22/91 1.9]
21. "Room 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
22. "El Taaib (The Repentant)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
23. "Le grand soir" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
24. "Los salvajes" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution BAFICI [6.20/12 1.6]
25. "Im Nebel (In the Fog)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.6]
26. "Ai to Makoto (For Love's Sake)" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
27. "Ernest et Célestine" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
28. "Like Someone In Love" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.13/83 2.2]
29. "Cosmopolis" (David Cronenberg) [6.12/76 2.1]
30. "Dae gi eui wang (The King of Pigs)" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
31. "La sirga" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
32. "Maniac" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
33. "Au galop" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
34. "The Central Park Five" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
35. "Trashed" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
36. "A musica segundo Tom Jobim" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
37. "Journal de France" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
38. "The We and the I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
39. "Gangs of Wasseypur" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
40. "Sister (L'enfant d'en haut)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 0.7]
41. "Augustine" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
42. "Killing Them Softly" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.6]
43. "Djeca" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
44. "The Angels' Share" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
45. "Aimer à perdre la raison (Our Children/Loving Without Reason)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.1]
46. "La playa D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
47. "Laurence Anyways" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.6]
48. "La pirogue" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
49. "Les invisibles" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
50. "Gimme the Loot" (Adam Leon) SXSW [5.48/18 1.4]
51. "Yek Khanévadéh-E Mohtaram (A Respectable Family)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
52. "Camille redouble" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
53. "Io e te (Me and You)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.2]
54. "Renoir" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
55. "Reality" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.40/79 1.4]
56. "Alyah" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
57. "Miss Lovely" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
58. "Sueño y silencio" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
59. "Peddlers" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
60. "Infancia clandestina" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
61. "Les voisins de dieu" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
62. "Jagten (The Hunt)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.2]
63. "Therese Desqueyroux" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.4]
64. "The Sapphires" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
65. "Paradies : Liebe (Paradise : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
66. "Hemingway & Gellhorn" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
67. "Elefante blanco" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.5]
68. "Opération libertad" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
69. "Lawless" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/87 1.6]
70. "Aquí y allá" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
71. "Adieu Berthe, l'enterrement de mémé" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
72. "Der Müll im Garten Eden (Polluting Paradise)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
73. "On the Road" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.7]
74. "Les chevaux de dieu (God's Horses)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
75. "Post Tenebras Lux" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.3]
76. "Antiviral" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
77. "Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
78. "Dangerous liaisons" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
79. "Despues de lucia" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.3]
80. "7 dias en la Habana" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
81. "J’enrage de son absence" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
82. "Broken" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
83. "Mystery" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
84. "Do-nui mat (Taste of Money)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
85. "Baad El Mawkeaa (After the Battle)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.54/77 1.3]
86. "Trois mondes (Three Worlds)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
87. "The Paperboy" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
88. "Madagascar 3, Europe's Most Wanted" (Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 0.9]
89. "Confession of a Child of the Century" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
90. "Hors les murs" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
91. "Dario Argento's Dracula (3D)" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.2]
92. "Une journée particulière" (Gilles Jacob, Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
"Le serment de Tobruk" (Bernard-Henry Lévy) [-]
"Red Tails" (Anthony Hemingway) [-]

331/408 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.02 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (Freelance, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.0]
0.22 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [-0.2]
0.24 Jon Frosch 6 [-0.1]
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 Patrick Heidmann 7 [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.39 Raffi Asdourian 4 [+0.0]
0.39 Frédéric Jaeger 6 [+0.1]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.44 Patrick Heidmann 6 [+0.4]
0.44 Kaleen Aftab 5 [+0.0]
0.48 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [+0.5]
0.52 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+0.5]
0.54 Frédéric Jaeger 5 [+0.5]
0.55 Lee Marshall (Screen Daily, USA) [-0.5]
0.60 Blake Williams 6 [+0.4]
0.65 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+0.7]
0.65 Emanuel Levy 8 [+0.6]
0.66 Kevin Jagernauth 5 [+0.7]
0.67 Raffi Asdourian 7 [+0.2]
0.76 Patrick Heidmann 4 [-0.7]
0.78 Eric Kohn 6 [-0.0]
0.79 Patrick Z. McGavin 7 [+0.8]
0.79 Glenn Heath Jr. 5 [-0.5]
0.81 Anna Bielak 5 [-0.6]
0.82 Patrick Z. McGavin 5 [-0.7]
0.86 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.9]
0.88 Neil Young 6 [+0.3]
0.88 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [+0.9]
0.88 Michal Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+0.9]
0.89 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.92 Eric Kohn 5 [-0.3]
0.93 Alex Billington 4 [-0.9]
0.93 Michael Ghennam 5 [+0.0]
0.96 Eric Kohn 7 [+0.9]
0.97 Raffi Asdourian 6 [+0.3]
0.98 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 David Fear 7 [+0.9]
1.02 Neil Young 7 [+0.7]
1.03 Anna Tatarska 7 [+0.5]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 6 [+0.8]
1.04 Michal Oleszczyk 7 [+0.9]
1.04 Simon Abrams 7 [+0.2]
1.05 Leda Galanou 6 [+0.0]
1.05 David Fear 6 [+0.0]
1.06 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [29 +0.2]
1.06 Aaron Hillis 5 [-0.6]
1.10 Jon Frosch 5 [-0.9]
1.10 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [21 +0.2]
1.10 Anna Bielak 4 [-1.0]
1.10 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) [40 -0.0]
1.12 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.12 Eric Kohn 4 [-1.0]
1.14 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [16 -0.1]
1.18 Patrick Z. McGavin 8 [+1.1]
1.18 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [+0.3]
1.19 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [26 +0.3]
1.20 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.1]
1.20 Neil Young 5 [-0.3]
1.23 Emanuel Levy 4 [-1.2]
1.23 Aaron Hillis 7 [+1.1]
1.26 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [52 +0.8]
1.27 Leda Galanou 8 [+1.0]
1.27 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) [12 -0.5]
1.28 Anna Tatarska 5 [-1.1]
1.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [-1.3]
1.30 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) [34 -0.2]
1.31 Clementine Gallot 5 [+0.2]
1.32 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [48 +0.3]
1.32 Blake Williams 4 [-1.0]
1.33 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [+0.2]
1.34 Jon Frosch 7 [+0.6]
1.34 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [54 -0.2]
1.35 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) [-1.3]
1.35 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [27 -0.1]
1.37 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [29 +0.9]
1.38 Raffi Asdourian 5 [-0.5]
1.38 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.39 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [+0.6]
1.40 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [30 +0.0]
1.41 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.3]
1.44 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [49 +0.6]
1.44 Anne Thompson 8 [+1.4]
1.45 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [+0.9]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.46 Eric D. Snider 6 [-0.3]
1.48 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [43 +0.1]
1.48 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) [-1.5]
1.51 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.5]
1.52 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [-0.3]
1.53 Michael Ghennam 7 [+1.4]
1.53 Frédéric Jaeger 7 [+0.6]
1.54 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [36 +0.1]
1.54 Guy Lodge 6 [+0.7]
1.55 Guy Lodge 4 [-1.4]
1.55 Kevin Jagernauth 7 [+1.4]
1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.56 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [21 -0.1]
1.57 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [10 -0.5]
1.57 Guy Lodge 7 [+0.7]
1.57 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [+0.1]
1.58 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [25 +0.6]
1.58 Simon Abrams 8 [+1.6]
1.62 Anna Bielak 7 [+0.9]
1.62 Emanuel Levy 7 [+1.4]
1.62 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [12 +1.0]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Bryce J Renninger (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Jordan Hoffman (ScreenCrush.com, USA) [+1.7]
1.66 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [27 -0.7]
1.66 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [31 +0.2]
1.67 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [30 -0.5]
1.68 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) [-0.2]
1.68 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [10 -0.5]
1.71 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [37 +0.5]
1.72 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [22 +0.6]
1.72 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) [45 -0.1]
1.73 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) [52 -0.1]
1.73 Simon Gallagher 6 [+1.5]
1.73 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+1.7]
1.73 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [22 +0.4]
1.74 Eric Kohn 8 [+1.4]
1.74 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [15 +1.2]
1.74 Simon Gallagher 8 [+1.6]
1.76 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [41 +0.4]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 9 [+1.7]
1.76 Aaron Hillis 4 [-1.7]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.78 Jon Frosch 8 [+1.5]
1.79 Blake Williams 8 [+1.8]
1.79 Blake Williams 5 [-1.8]
1.80 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) [34 +0.1]
1.81 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [22 +1.0]
1.81 Simon Gallagher 7 [+1.4]
1.85 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [16 -0.0]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [19 -0.3]
1.88 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.89 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [42 -0.3]
1.90 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [25 +0.8]
1.92 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [15 +0.8]
1.92 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [21 +0.6]
1.93 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [40 +0.8]
1.95 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) [21 +0.2]
1.96 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [20 +0.4]
1.98 Patrick Z. McGavin 3 [-1.8]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Anna Tatarska 8 [+1.7]
2.01 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) [21 -0.4]
2.02 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [-2.0]
2.02 Anna Tatarska (Fandor, KINO, USA) [-2.0]
2.04 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 Blake Williams 3 [-1.8]
2.06 Anna Bielak 8 [+2.0]
2.06 Raffi Asdourian 8 [+2.0]
2.07 Anne Thompson 9 [+1.9]
2.07 Anna Tatarska 3 [-2.0]
2.08 Rüdiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Deutschland) [31 +0.4]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.10 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [22 -0.2]
2.10 Patrick Z. McGavin 9 [+2.0]
2.11 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) [25 +0.2]
2.13 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [28 +1.2]
2.15 Anne Thompson 7 [+2.1]
2.17 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [30 -1.2]
2.18 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [26 -0.4]
2.20 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [21 +0.4]
2.24 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [22 +0.3]
2.24 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [-1.3]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen Daily, USA) [+2.3]
2.26 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [37 -0.3]
2.29 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [31 -0.6]
2.29 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [26 -0.5]
2.29 Leda Galanou 3 [-2.1]
2.30 Patrick Heidmann 8 [+2.2]
2.31 Glenn Heath Jr. 4 [-2.3]
2.31 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [25 -1.0]
2.33 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [30 -1.3]
2.34 Ryland Aldrich 9 [+2.3]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.36 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [28 -1.1]
2.38 Michael Ghennam 10 [+2.4]
2.40 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) [-2.4]
2.40 James Rocchi 9 [+2.4]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.45 Stephen Garrett 8 [+2.4]
2.45 David Fear 8 [+2.4]
2.46 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [17 +0.2]
2.48 Anna Bielak 3 [-2.3]
2.56 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [17 +0.1]
2.58 Frédéric Jaeger 8 [+2.5]
2.58 Alex Billington 7 [+2.6]
2.59 Simon Abrams 9 [+2.6]
2.61 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [25 -0.5]
2.62 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) [14 -1.4]
2.64 Raffi Asdourian 3 [-2.3]
2.64 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [22 -0.7]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Matt Patches (Hollywood.com, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Chase Whale (Twitch Film, MTV's NextMovie, USA) [+2.7]
2.66 Kevin Jagernauth 2 [-2.5]
2.74 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [18 -1.2]
2.76 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [25 -1.8]
2.77 Simon Abrams 3 [-2.7]
2.78 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [22 -0.7]
2.78 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [+2.8]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.79 Alex Billington 8 [+2.8]
2.89 Ryland Aldrich 8 [+2.9]
2.95 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
3.06 Simon Gallagher 2 [-3.0]
3.11 Simon Gallagher 9 [+3.1]
3.15 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [18 +0.1]
3.25 Kaleen Aftab 8 [+3.1]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.33 Patrick Heidmann 2 [-2.9]
3.35 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-3.4]
3.50 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [28 -2.1]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.66 Michal Oleszczyk 2 [-3.6]
3.78 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+3.8]
3.80 Anna Bielak 2 [-3.8]
4.29 Michal Oleszczyk 0 [-4.2]
4.30 Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA) [-4.3]
4.62 Stephen Garrett 1 [-4.3]
4.94 Simon Gallagher 10 [+4.9]